Log In
Indy Omnium • Jun 12 2016
Clear, 87 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrzej Banaszkiewicz Zipp Masters Team
2 Harry Clark Team Heroes
3 Chris Richter Team Heroes
4 Mike Sherman Zipp Factory Team
5 Gary Dyer Eville Cyclery
6 William Hallberg Team Indiebike p/b IU Health
7 Benjamin Weaver Zipp Factory Team Teammate Top 5: Mike Sherman
8 Don Birch Team Heroes Teammate Top 5: Harry Clark
9 Chris Kroll Texas Roadhouse Cycling
10 Nick Hand SBR Quantum Racing
11 Sean O'donnell Scarletfire Racing
12 Patrick Hirschfeld Team Indiebike p/b IU Health
13 Kevin Strawbridge None
14 Craig Baker Team Indiebike p/b IU Health
15 Thomas Cox Team Heroes Teammate Top 5: Harry Clark
16 Ben Reed IndieBike PB IU Health
17 Ryan Tragesser Heroes Foundation Teammate Top 5: Harry Clark
DNF Jason Mygrant Team Heroes/Motion Cyclery
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gary Dyer Eville Cyclery
2 Stephen Spanbauer Texas Roadhouse Cycling p/b Stradal
3 Bryan Boggs Zipp Masters Team
4 Dean Peterson ZIPP MASTERS TEAM
5 Chris Kroll Texas Roadhouse Cycling
6 Don Birch Team Heroes
7 Gene James ROLLFAST
8 John Schmitz Loke Bicycle Race Team
9 Andrew Mclaughlin Phoenix Fitness Training
10 Allen Galloway Bicycle Outfitters Indy
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brice Brookshire Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
2 John Becker * First Internet Bank Cycling Team
3 Doug Fagan Team Upland Brewing-Soma Coffee
4 Alex Mclaughlin Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team Teammate Win: Brice Brookshire
5 John Woods First Internet Bank Cycling Team
6 Jason Fowler Cutters Cycling
7 William Burton Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankwor
8 Seth Worthington ROLLFAST
9 Jonathan Jacob Bissell-ABG-Giant
10 Kyle Perry Texas Roadhouse Cycling Teammate Win: Brice Brookshire
11 Sam Harbison Team Upland Brewing Teammate Top 5: Doug Fagan
12 Thomas Revard Bissell-ABG-Giant
13 Andrew Messer Team Upland Brewing Teammate Top 5: Doug Fagan
14 Hogan Sills Bissell-ABG-Giant
15 Zachary Carlson Texas Roadhouse Cycling Teammate Win: Brice Brookshire
16 Lucas Guyton Velosport Iowa
17 Jordan Fleming The Bike Line
18 John Balmer Century Road Club of America
19 John Collier Sakari Race Team
20 Scott Baumer Team Upland Brewing Teammate Top 5: Doug Fagan
21 Ryan Shean Texas Roadhouse Cycling Teammate Win: Brice Brookshire
22 Conor Swan Midwest Development Cycling Inc.
23 Timothy Nixon Team Upland Brewing Teammate Top 5: Doug Fagan
24 Andrew Truemper Team Upland Brewing Teammate Top 5: Doug Fagan
25 Erik Schwedland Cutters Cycling
26 David Rose Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankwor
27 Devin Clark Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
28 Charles Crouse Indie Bike
29 Matthew Salpietro Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc Teammate Win: Brice Brookshire
30 Kevin Depasse CUTTERS CYCLING
31 Tyler Conant Dash Racing
32 Thomas Lane CES / Crankworks
33 Craig Baker Team Indiebike p/b IU Health
DNF Thomas Walsh Team Upland Brewing Teammate Top 5: Doug Fagan
Finishers: Cat 1: 17   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lewis Henrickson Team Upland Brewery
2 Jay Brant Indiebike.com p/b Angie's List
3 Robert Frangi Dash Racing
4 Justin Kirk Phoenix Fitness & Training
5 Seth Worthington ROLLFAST
6 John Yandl Team Upland Brewing Teammate Win: Lewis Henrickson
7 Jordan Fleming The Bike Line
8 James Book Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whay
9 Erik Schwedland Cutters Cycling
10 Tyler Conant Dash Racing Teammate Top 5: Robert Frangi
11 Zach Deitch Team Upland Brewing Teammate Win: Lewis Henrickson
12 Conor Swan Midwest Development Cycling Inc.
13 Andrew Truemper Team Upland Brewing Teammate Win: Lewis Henrickson
14 Michael Chettleburgh None
15 Will Revard The Bike Line
16 Brian Mccarthy SCW
17 Gregory Hillman
18 Ben Freas Zone-6/Motion Cycling
19 David Fouts ROLLFAST Teammate Top 5: Seth Worthington
20 Sean Hurley Scholars Inn Bakehouse
21 Christopher Blair
22 Evan Zehr Fort Wayne Outfitters
23 Jacob Shupe Indiebike p/b IU Health
24 Marc O'leary Team Bicycle Outfitters Indy
25 Jacob Hoggard Zone-6 / Motion Cycling
26 Eli House Veloworks Urban Cyclery
27 Terry Mcdonald Dash Racing Teammate Top 5: Robert Frangi
28 Andy Grote No Limit Cycling
29 Dustin Jones Team Indiebike p/b Angie's List
30 Adam Mahomed Indiebike p/b IU Health
31 Alek Minkis Team Upland Brewing Teammate Win: Lewis Henrickson
32 Doug Robinson Phoenix Fitness and Training
33 Charles Dell Team Upland Brewing Teammate Win: Lewis Henrickson
34 Nicholas Salupo Team Upland Brewing Teammate Win: Lewis Henrickson
35 Jason Mygrant Team Heroes/Motion Cyclery
36 Levi Limburg Scarlet Fire
37 James Gunderman Team Apex Multisport
38 John Callahan J's Bikes Racing
DNF Sean Mccarthy Athletes By Design
Finishers: Cat 3: 32   Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chandler Horton None
2 Bryan Downs World Bicycle Relief
3 Dakota Watkins
4 Grant Goldman ROLLFAST
5 Joe Blommel Phoenix
6 Eliot Toumey Purdue Cycling Club
7 Abel Barrera duran Four2One Sports
8 Reid Wilson 3PH Cycling
9 Kyle Goris Nebo Ridge
10 Joe Kruegel Scholars Inn Bakehouse
11 Jeff Kucic Heroes Foundation Cycling Team
12 Johnathon Giron Purdue University
13 Bryson Stevens DRT
14 James Gunderman Team Apex Multisport
15 Josh Ginsburg Phoenix Fitness & Training
16 Igal Flegmann None Teammate Win: Chandler Horton
17 Terry Mcdonald Dash Racing
18 Cole Smith unattached
19 Mark Hoffman Team indiebike p/b Angie's List
20 Andrew Zakel Team Louisville
21 Elliott Parshall None Teammate Win: Chandler Horton
22 Nicholas Allman Dash Racing
23 Levi Limburg Scarlet Fire
24 Riley Figg Indiana University
25 Keith Woods t3multisport
26 Matt Jones Dash Racing
27 Jon Myrvold None Teammate Win: Chandler Horton
28 Nate Lake Dash Racing
29 Shelby Gibbs Dash Racing
30 Jonathan Rivers
31 Steven Parker
32 Ean Pugh Spin Zone Racing
33 Marc O'leary Team Bicycle Outfitters Indy
34 Ryan Bredemeyer
35 Jacob Scott
36 Derek Smith East Side Riders
37 Chuck Albaugh Michiana Velo
38 Lucas Jirgal None Teammate Win: Chandler Horton
39 Rodolfo Villalvir None Teammate Win: Chandler Horton
40 Jacob Robinson None Teammate Win: Chandler Horton
DNF Daniel Bartholomew BGI South P/B Bobe LOCK E
DNF Brian Marsoun Sugar Skull Racing
DNF Kevin Mangel Black Key Bulls
Finishers: Cat 4: 25   Cat 5: 17   Cat ?: 1