Log In
Air Force Association Cycling Classic Day 1 • Jun 11 2016
Clear, 85 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Villaflor-drumwright District Taco Elite Cycling
2 Dimitri Lemus PTS Racing
3 Clint Dager PTS Racing
4 Guy Tawney C3-Twenty20cycling.com
5 Ranjodh Gill US Military Endurance Sports
6 Christopher Rabadi BATTLEY H-D /Spokes Etc
7 Eric Voigt NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
8 Aaron Hotaling District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl
9 Richard Furchtgott BATTLEY H-D /Spokes Etc
10 Alex Winnicki Cyclus Sports
11 Zachary Whitlock BATTLEY H-D /Spokes Etc
12 Philip Sousa PTS Racing Teammate Top 5: Dimitri Lemus
13 Frank Cundiff
14 Nathan Graham PTS Racing Teammate Top 5: Dimitri Lemus
15 Michael Russo BATTLEY H-D /Spokes Etc
16 Bruno Neto Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
17 Mark Lewis Ocean Velo Club
18 Andrew Friend District Taco Elite Cycling Teammate Win: Daniel Villaflor-drumwright
19 Benjamin Harris Rock Creek Velo
20 Geoffrey Tiblin SEAVS/Haymarket
21 Pierce Schmerge Team Bike Doctor
22 Anthony Abate District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl
23 Dillan Juul PTS Racing Teammate Top 5: Dimitri Lemus
24 Brian Frazier
25 Patrick Jarenwattananon District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl
26 Michael Tabasko Team Bike Doctor
27 Andrew Shelby Team Bike Doctor
28 Jacob Miller The Electric Banana Cycling Project
DQ Ralph Pahlmeyer e2Value
30 Samuel Yarashus NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 20   Cat 3: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Crater
2 Sean Barrie BATTLEY H-D /Spokes Etc
3 Anthony Barsi
4 David Fuentes dope Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
5 James Studebaker Team Bike Doctor
6 Mark Austin Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
7 David Gates NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
8 Nathan Coleman HydroMonkies NSMI Cycling Team
9 Lucas Mccollum Team Bike Doctor Teammate Top 5: James Studebaker
10 Sam Guzman PTS Racing
11 Stephen Robinson BATTLEY H-D /Spokes Etc Teammate Top 5: Sean Barrie
12 Douglas Philippone Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F Teammate Top 5: David Fuentes
13 Jeff Chun Team Bike Doctor Teammate Top 5: James Studebaker
14 Jose Escobar BATTLEY H-D /Spokes Etc Teammate Top 5: Sean Barrie
15 Michael Kirby VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
16 Jason Levitt Squadra Coppi
17 Jose Nunez Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
18 Jon Balatbat Whole Wheel Velo Club
19 Dan Underwood Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F Teammate Top 5: David Fuentes
20 Unknown Rider
21 David Bender District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl
22 Sean Chisham VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
23 Robert Steele US Military Endurance Sports
24 Edward Patrick Whole Wheel Velo Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nima Ebrahimnejad Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
2 Ramon Benitez HydroMonkies NSMI Cycling Team
3 Darren Jiron Team Beyer Auto
4 Mario Zometa Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
5 David Osborne Artemis Racing
6 Peter Warner Team Bike Doctor
7 Dean Pierson Ocean Velo Club
8 Geraldo Peralta Whole Wheel Velo Club
9 Marc Klein NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
10 Alessandro Matteucci Healthy and Happy Racing
11 Shaun Abell Battley Harley-Davidson
12 Erik Engle HydroMonkies NSMI Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Ramon Benitez
13 Shawn Fenty Team Beyer Auto Teammate Top 5: Darren Jiron
14 Ken Calender Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
15 Matthew Albanese Team Bike Doctor
16 William Luecke NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
17 Bill Gros PTS Racing
18 Michael Stearns Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
19 Eric Sorensen VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
20 David Kay Team Beyer Auto Teammate Top 5: Darren Jiron
21 Luther Swift NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
22 Scot Jaworski NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
23 Peter Lindeman NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
24 John Sylvester NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
25 James Lees ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
26 Marc Frazer Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Teammate Win: Nima Ebrahimnejad
27 Stokely Samuel Artemis Racing Teammate Top 5: David Osborne
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Sommers Team Beyer Auto
2 Curtis Southern NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
3 James Schaefer Peaks Coaching Group Racing Team
4 Victor Siegfried Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ty Magner UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling*
2 Carlos Alzate escobar UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling* Teammate Win: Ty Magner
3 Ryan Aitcheson Astellas Cycling Team*
4 Brad White UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling* Teammate Win: Ty Magner
5 Jake Sitler Astellas Cycling Team*
6 Bobby Lea
7 Orlando Garibay Cylance-Incycle p/b Cannondale*
8 Brandon Feehery Astellas Cycling Team* Teammate Top 5: Ryan Aitcheson
9 Andres Diaz corrales Cylance-Incycle p/b Cannondale*
10 Winston David Lupus Racing Team*
11 Stephen Hall
12 Andrew Seitz Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite*
13 Kevin Gottlieb DC Velo Limited
14 Luke Keough UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling* Teammate Win: Ty Magner
15 Donald Brew Team Beyer Auto
16 Ben Frederick beyondCX
17 Michael Stoop Support Clean Sport / Sea Sucker /
18 Stefan Mastaller
19 Greg Wittwer PTS Racing
20 Ian Keough-14 Astellas Cycling Team* Teammate Top 5: Ryan Aitcheson
21 Adam Myerson Astellas Cycling Team* Teammate Top 5: Ryan Aitcheson
22 Nicolae Tanovitchii
23 Eran Preble PTS Racing
24 Glenn Ferreira Team Metra / Xrcel / Cycles 54
25 Ryan Dewald Team Skyline
26 Andrew Giniat EGO p/b Sammys Bikes
27 Wesley Kline UCI CT: Airgas Cycling
28 Zack Kratche Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com
29 Patrick Raines UCI CT: Team SmartStop p/b Mountain
30 Thomas Humphreys BATTLEY H-D /Spokes Etc
31 Sean Barrie BATTLEY H-D /Spokes Etc
32 Mattison Brady District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl
33 Peter Custer Haymarket/Starlight Custom Apparel
34 Adrian Hegyvary UCI PCT: UnitedHealthcare
35 Peter Foerster
36 Quinten Kirby SoCalCycling.com
37 Taylor Pearman Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite
38 Matt Mcloone BATTLEY H-D /Spokes Etc
39 Corey Davis Support Clean Sport/SeaSucker/Gutte
40 William Cooper QCW Breakawaybikes.com p.b. Felt Bi
41 Jonah Meadvancort
42 Chris Jones
43 Paul Mica
44 Ryan Mckinney
45 Jared Nieters
46 Greg Capelle
47 Stalin Quiterio cuello
48 Jason Saltzman
49 Mark Hyatt
50 Alex Voitik
51 Bill Mulligan
52 Paul Lengermann
53 Trevor Rolette
54 Samuel Boardman
55 Griffin Easter
56 John Bergmann TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
57 Kip Spaude
58 Garrett Olsen SoCalCycling.com
59 Lucas Livermon
60 Nick Frey
Finishers: Cat 1: 47   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Coryn Rivera UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling*
2 Kendall Ryan Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank*
3 Jo Kiesanowski Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank*
4 Kimberley Wells Colavita/Bianchi*
5 Lauren Hall Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank*
6 Laura Van gilder Mellow Mushroom Pizza Bakers
7 Julie Kuliecza Hagens Berman | Supermint Pro Cycli
8 Jessica Mundy Fearless Femme Racing*
9 Nicole Mertz Hollander Cycling p/b ISCorp
10 Lindsay Bayer Hagens Berman | Supermint Pro Cycli
11 Liza Rachetto Hagens Berman | Supermint Pro Cycli
12 Tiffany Pezzulo Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling*
13 Lauretta Hanson Colavita/Bianchi* Teammate Top 5: Kimberley Wells
14 Brianna Walle Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank* Teammate Top 5: Kendall Ryan
15 Lauren Tamayo UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling* Teammate Win: Coryn Rivera
16 Debbie Milne Stradalli Cycles/Papa John's
17 Ainhoa Perez-diez ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
18 Diana Penuela Dallas Racing
19 Whitney Schultz Colavita/Bianchi Racing
20 Arden Stelly OrthoCarolina Winston Women’s Cycli
21 Kate Kirkpatrick
22 Mary Breed NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
23 Jessica Cutler Colavita/Bianchi Racing
24 Madison Kriek Stradalli Cycles/Papa John's
25 Vanessa Botero
26 Cynthia Frazier Velo Classic Cycling p/b Stan's NoT
27 Annie Foreman-mackey
28 Shannon Malseed
29 Jamie Gilgen
30 Sara Tussey UCI WPT: Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycli
31 Elizabeth Newell
32 Dori Buckethal ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 19   Cat 2: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 8