Log In
Vandervorts Corner • Apr 10 2011
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 O'brien Forbes TEAM RGF
2 John Murdock REVOLUTION FITNESS
3 Matt Bole MICHELOB ULTRA CYCLING
4 Anthony Patrick BARBASOL
5 Jason Karew REVOLUTION FITNESS/POWERADE ZERO
6 Cory St clair 42
7 Todd Gosselaar
8 Christopher Durand REVOLUTION FITNESS/POWERADE ZERO Teammate Top 5: Jason Karew
9 Mark Brown COBC/NATIONAL ENGINEERING
10 Abraham Mcnutt FUJI CYCLING
11 Burgess Gow US MILITARY CYCLING TEAM
12 Colin Barry REVOLUTION FITNESS Teammate Top 5: John Murdock
13 Cory Swihart TEAM INDIEBIKE P/B ANGIES LIST
14 Nicholas Bevan 42
15 Eric Peters TEAM-COBC.COM
16 Jeff Joy BARBASOL Teammate Top 5: Anthony Patrick
17 Morgan Hunter Athens Velo Club
18 Michael Savory GHISALLO CYCLING TEAM
19 David Linden TEAM DAYTON FUJI CYCLING
20 Andy Prickett FUJI CYCLING
21 Peter Bauer REVOLUTION FITNESS / POWERADE ZERO Teammate Top 5: Jason Karew
22 Adam Kruse US MILITARY CYCLING TEAM
23 Marco Aledia CLEVELAND CLINIC SPORTS HEALTH/RGF
24 Dan Peairs
25 Katsuhiro Tanda COBC/NATIONAL ENGINEERING
26 Rodney Sauser 42
27 James Raddin
28 Ryan O'connor BARBASOL Teammate Top 5: Anthony Patrick
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Peterson
2 Michael Chewning
3 Joseph Hall
4 Noah Kinney
5 Brian Mountjoy
6 Daniel Lach
7 Mark Hooton
8 Brett Brevoort
9 Andrew Suchocki
10 Luke Sundermeier
11 Joshua Morrow
12 Ryan Stubenrauch
13 Patrick Minner
14 David Stewart
15 Anthony Viton
16 Tracy Segar
17 Greg Tombragel
18 Rodney Roof
19 Dick Chartier
20 Steve Fine
21 Paul Rouse
22 Scott Goertemiller
23 Brandon Gaunt
24 Stan Huffman
25 Todd Frye
26 Gregory Charkoudian
27 Corey Green
28 Mike Otting
29 Douglas Deaton
30 Rod Sparks
31 Bradley Sheridan
32 Brian Roche
33 Brandt Athey
34 Daniel Rhule
35 Douglas Green
36 Doug Mcconaha
37 Rob Rhodes
38 Ryan Williams
39 William Slutz
40 Vince Clune
41 Jane Weakley
42 M. Shayne dillinger
43 Scott Pardi
44 David Hart
45 Mark Damschroder
DNF David Rich
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 23   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Thielen PROMOTIONCYCLING.COM/ COMMONWEALTH
2 Christopher Poptic UNIVERSITY OF CINCINNATI CYCLING TE
3 Jeremy Burroughs QUEEN CITY WHEELS
4 Sean Davidson ZEPHYR WHEEL SPORTS/ CYCLE SPORT
5 Kyle Stewart QUEEN CITY WHEELS
6 Michael Schena BSM CYCLING
7 Matt Tanner TEAM WHEELTAGS P/B BURD FORD
8 Kurt Etter ZWS/CYCLE SPORT
9 Maxwell Lundbeck BSM CYCLING
10 David Steward 7 HILLS RACING
11 Paul Neff QUEEN CITY WHEELS Teammate Top 5: Jeremy Burroughs
12 Gregory Fasig ZEPHYR / CYCLE SPORT
13 Richard Hoeting QUEEN CITY WHEELS Teammate Top 5: Jeremy Burroughs
14 Doug Carraway TEAM SIX ONE FOUR
15 Kevin Koval TEAM WHEELTAGS P/B BURD FORD
16 Scott Lanzer FUJI CYCLING
17 Patrick Bendel QUEEN CITY WHEELS Teammate Top 5: Jeremy Burroughs
18 Brian Ohara A WORLD OF PAIN
19 David Buckner LIQUID CYCLING CLUB/ WONDERFUL PIST
20 Mike Peiffer MAUMEE VALLEY WHEELMEN
21 David Chambers A WORLD OF PAIN
22 Nathan Dugan FUJI CYCLING
23 Douglas Masraum 7 HILLS RACING
24 Don Mckenzie QUEEN CITY WHEELS Teammate Top 5: Jeremy Burroughs
25 Otto Schug CYCLE LAB
26 Edward Wimmer COVINGTON-NEWPORT CYCLING
27 Joshua Buchwald BSM CYCLING
28 David Duerk DEFIANCE REG. MEDICAL CENTER / TEAM
29 Gregg Shanefelt ZWS/CYCLESPORT
30 Kipp Silber FUJI CYCLING
31 Eric Schumacher 7 HILLS RACING
32 Christian Ambjorn CNC COVINGTON NEWPORT CYCLING
33 Lou Beckmeyer UBS/7HILLS
34 James Oloughlin TEAM HUNGRY!
35 Nathan U FUJI CYCLING
36 Thomas Broderick RESER FUSION
37 Braden Matt CNC COVINGTON-NEWPORT CYCLING
38 Zachary Cahill TEAM HUNGRY
39 Kristian Graham TEAM SIX ONE FOUR
40 Thomas Anderson UNIVERSITY OF CINCINNATI CYCLING TE Teammate Top 5: Christopher Poptic
41 Grant Szabo 7 HILLS RACING
42 Bryan Horton COVINGTON-NEWPORT CYCLING
43 Matt Harbaugh TEAM HUNGRY
44 Kurt Shoemaker 7 HILLS RACING
45 Ryan Fogle FUJI CYCLING
46 Chris Mathers
47 Craig Silber FUJI CYCLING
48 Derrick Young COBC/NATIONAL ENGINEERING
49 Dan Cavins QCW
50 Jarrod Roark TEAM COBC
51 Alex Steinker TEAM HUNGRY
52 Christopher Kaiser QUEEN CITY WHEELS Teammate Top 5: Jeremy Burroughs
53 Jeff Bork FUJI CYCLING
54 Grant Inglis UNIVERSITY OF CINCINNATI CYCLING TE Teammate Top 5: Christopher Poptic
55 Jeff Kissel BSM CYCLING
56 Chris Kuntz
57 Lawrence Brown 7 HILLS RACING
58 Jared Preston FUJI CYCLING
59 Franklin Mulich 42
60 Richard Mckenzie 42
61 Larry Long COVINGTON-NEWPORT CYCLING
62 Franklin Mulich PROMOTIONCYCLING.COM/ COMMONWEALTH Teammate Win: Tim Thielen
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 48   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brent Goetz MAUMEE VALLEY WHEELMEN
2 Ian Cramer MIAMI UNIVERSITY
3 W. Davis griffin 7 HILLS RACING
4 Brian List ZEPHRY WHEEL SPORTS
5 Steve Quelette BROKEN SPOKE
6 Grant Gibson Queen City Wheels
7 Richard Baylis 7 HILLS RACING Teammate Top 5: W. Davis griffin
8 Michael Chifala COLAVITA RACING
9 David Benner FUJI CYCLING / TEAM DAYTON BICYCLIN
10 Brad Morgan
11 Paul Dentel UNIVERSITY OF CINCINNATI CYCLING TE
12 Patrick Hooten
13 Cory Muth
14 Tyler Trame FUJI CYCLING
15 Adam Liette FUJI CYCLING
16 Kevin Creelman 7 HILLS RACING Teammate Top 5: W. Davis griffin
17 Patrick Mcconnell
18 Daniel Lehtonen DT3 MULTISPORT
19 Nathaniel Allen UNIVERSITY OF CINCINNATI
20 Rick Neale FUJI CYCLING
21 Ryan Tolle
22 Anthony Mominee FUJI CYCLING
23 Adam Henton TEAM CYCLIST CONNECTION
24 Jim Eldred 7 HILLS RACING Teammate Top 5: W. Davis griffin
25 Edward Klus
26 Thomas Dunbar TEAM WHEELTAGS PB BURD FORD
27 David Brenner 7 HILLS RACING Teammate Top 5: W. Davis griffin
28 Michael Mullins TEAM COLAVITA OHIO
29 Tyler Adams TEAM DAYTON CYCLING
30 Israel Coblentz FUJI CYCLING
31 Brian Back TEAM DAYTON FUJI CYCLING
32 Scott Goodhart 42
33 Eddie Ramps FUJI CYCLING
34 Tim Mccormick FUJI CYCLING
35 Daniel Rich TEAM DAYTON
36 Todd Smith TEAM DAYTON FUJI CYCLING
37 David Burns Fuji Cycling
38 Greg Blanton
39 Jeremy Coleman
40 James Hines 7 HILLS RACING Teammate Top 5: W. Davis griffin
41 Janusz Kossek FUJI CYCLING
42 Rick Mount FUJI CYCLING
43 Dave Mundy TEAM DAYTON FUJI CYCLING
44 Gabriel Putnam
45 Todd Ramsdell ZEPHER WHEEL SPORTS
46 Brian Schultz TEAM SIX ONE FOUR
47 Matt Stephenson
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 42   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Martha Miller TEAM DAYTON / SECRET CYCLING
2 Kayla Starr TEAM CYCLIST CONNECTION
3 Teresa Patrick 42
4 Cooper Ambjorn CNC COVINGTON NEWPORT CYCLING
5 Jennifer Chun BISHOP'S BICYCLES
6 Jennifer Irwin 7 HILLS RACING INC
7 Candace Wineland BISHOP'S BICYCLES Teammate Top 5: Jennifer Chun
8 Laurah Turner BSM
9 Melissa Quinn
10 Lorna Waterstellez SECRET CYCLING
11 Stephanie Hyatt SECRET CYCLING TEAM DAYTON
12 Cindy Smallwood SECRET CYCLING/TEAM DAYTON
13 Karen Lehtonen DT3 MULTISPORT
14 Karin Reed TEAM DAYTON / SECRET CYCLING Teammate Win: Martha Miller
15 Stacey Roberts TEAM COLAVITA OHIO
16 Caitlin Burke BISHOPS BICYCLES Teammate Top 5: Jennifer Chun
17 Heidi Riffle SECRET CYCLING/TEAM DAYTON CYCLING
18 Geanie Helfrich SECRET CYCLING
19 Mary Wienholts 42 Teammate Top 5: Teresa Patrick
20 Heather Maier TEAM DAYTON
21 Linda Leigh edwards SECRET CYCLING/TEAM DAYTON CYCLING
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 18   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Krystal Mcnutt SECRET CYCLING
2 Elaine Schaaf SECRET CYCLING Teammate Win: Krystal Mcnutt
3 Sierra Siebenlist INDIEBIKE.COM P/B ANGIE'S LIST
4 Emily Walling SECRET CYCLING Teammate Win: Krystal Mcnutt
5 Staci Joy JEFF'S BIKE SHOP
6 Brooke Flesner COBC/NATIONAL ENGINEERING
7 Erika Howard SECRET CYCLING Teammate Win: Krystal Mcnutt
8 Jillian Kellbach COBC
9 Jenette Williams
10 Anne Mcdonald TEAM HUNGRY
11 Melissa Wick COBC/NATIONAL ENGINEERING
12 Blair Barter TEAM HUNGRY!
13 Carrie Cochran CNC COVINGTON NEWPORT CYCLING
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 6