Log In
The Jersey Devil - 2016 New Jersey State Road Race Championship • Aug 7 2016
Clear, 81 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Gibbons 2:45:47.0
Off The Front
2 Daniel Lehmann High Gear/Trek/WW 03:14.1
Off The Front
3 Cody Lacosta High Gear cyclery/ Trek 03:21.2
Off The Front
4 Joshua Leibowitz High Gear/Trek/WW 03:43.4
Off The Front
5 Michael Stromberg Fulton Bikes Race Team 08:46.4
Off The Front
6 Dylan Lowe 10:10.1
1
7 Glenn Ferreira Team Metra / XRCEL / Cycles 54 s.t.
2
8 Chris Strumolo CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Pennell Ventur s.t.
3
9 Michael Rosenhaus Central Jersey Cycling Team 10:12.1
4
10 John Durso High Gear/Trek/WW 10:14.4
5
Teammate Top 5: Daniel Lehmann
11 Steven Ward High Gear/Trek/WW s.t.
6
Teammate Top 5: Daniel Lehmann
12 Gorgi Popstefanov Team Metra / XRCEL / Cycles 54 s.t.
7
13 Alex Abarbanel-grossman High Gear/Trek/WW
8
Teammate Top 5: Daniel Lehmann
14 Doug O'Neill Deno's Wonder Wheel
9
15 Eric Schlauch Team Somerset
10
16 Zebulon Nelessen Van Dessel Factory Team
11
17 Anthony Fatuzzo velorigin
12
18 Richard Wolter Clockwork Construction Inc./Tow
13
19 J.p. Partland Kissena Cycling Club
14
DQ Gilberth Gomez valverde Team Somerville Bicycle Shop
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 9   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Armand Wilhelm CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS 2:17:46.4
Off The Front
2 Justin Dipalma The Performance Lab p/b Caffein 21.4
Off The Back
3 Jeffrey Watts CS Velo 32.4
Off The Back
4 William Carroll CRCA / E2Value s.t.
Off The Back
5 Zheren Yang C3-Twenty20 36.1
Off The Back
6 Michael Henasey PSRacing/BTB 44
Off The Back
7 Rory O'neill s.t.
Off The Back
8 Michael Straw CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS 03:45.6
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Armand Wilhelm
9 Matthew Jogodnik Montclair Bikery Development Te 04:32.2
1
10 Javier Mereles Team Montclair Bikery s.t.
2
11 Michael Malavarca Team ProPower Coaching s.t.
3
12 Victor Schepisi marty's s.t.
4
13 William Lopez ZENBERRYMIX.COM s.t.
5
14 Sholom Jaeger Bicycle.net Racing Team s.t.
6
15 Angelo Calilap The 5th Floor NYC s.t.
7
16 Patrick Darken Zen Masters Racing s.t.
8
17 Jorge Orrego CRCA / Houlihan Lokey s.t.
9
18 Andrew Argentieri Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred s.t.
10
19 Douglas Varela triana s.t.
11
20 Simon Khalif CRCA/GF Capital H&E ENT s.t.
12
21 Gavin Oag Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
13
22 Eric Anderson Team Somerset s.t.
23 Hank Greenberg CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS s.t. Teammate Win: Armand Wilhelm
24 Richard Kazimir Century Road Club of America s.t.
25 Sam Riegel The Performance Lab p/b Caffein s.t. Teammate Top 5: Justin Dipalma
26 Andrew Schmidt Westwood Velo s.t.
27 Daniel Larino Century Road Club of America / 04:36.6
28 Greg Maccarty 04:46.2
29 Charlie Rey Zennberry 05:38.6
30 Carl Jacob The Performance Lab p/b Caffein s.t. Teammate Top 5: Justin Dipalma
31 Scott Cullen PSRacing/BTB 06:09.5
32 Jeffrey Oliver Kickcharge Creative 06:45.0
33 Mark Leusner Pro Pedals P/B Viking Racing 07:34.5
34 Romel Campbell WestWood Velo 08:00.3
35 Michael Maclaga Colavita Racing
36 Raul Galliano DRV/RSC/DRISCOLL
37 Marcello Rodio DNK cycling
38 Dimetra Cooper
39 Ben Hughes CRCA/Rockstar Games
40 Dan Ciano Colavita Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 38   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anthony Cao CRCA/Century Road Club Developm 1:59:46.6
Off The Front
2 Andrew Dudle South Mountain Cycle and Cafe 1.5
Off The Back
1
3 Timothy Hall Pure Energy Racing s.t.
Off The Back
2
4 Seth Boyd Hill s.t.
Off The Back
3
5 Sean Guydish Young Medalists s.t.
Off The Back
4
6 Miles Whitford Montclair Bikery Development Te s.t.
Off The Back
5
7 Silas Clark Team HB Hilltop s.t.
Off The Back
6
8 Erwin Kersten s.t.
Off The Back
7
9 Daniel Tompkins Century Road Club of America s.t.
Off The Back
8
10 Aaron Rossi s.t.
Off The Back
9
11 Serguei Tiourine Wafels & Dinges s.t.
Off The Back
10
12 James Dao CRCA/ Breakaway Courier/Boomer s.t.
Off The Back
11
13 Scott Raschke Liberty Cycle s.t.
Off The Back
12
14 Alexander Michas CRCA/Team NYC Velo s.t.
Off The Back
13
15 Nicholas Chen CRCA/NY Vision Fuoriclasse s.t.
Off The Back
14
16 Niall Smart kissena 8.9
Off The Back
17 William Launder Montclair Bikery Racing 21.7
Off The Back
18 Richard Russomano Century Road Club of America 28
Off The Back
19 Jackson Vogel CRCA Development Foundation 29.3
Off The Back
20 Ryan Lee 30.4
Off The Back
21 Ted Teyber CRCA/Wafels & Dinges 41.8
Off The Back
22 Chris Elk PBMA 01:34.5
Off The Front
23 Isaac Guzman Montclair Bikery raicing s.t.
Off The Front
24 Chris Buonomo Century Road Club Association s.t.
Off The Front
25 Daniel Rosenbaum Zen Masters Racing s.t.
Off The Front
26 Frankie Timmons Ocean Velo Club/Culver Pierson s.t.
Off The Front
27 Kevin Hsieh CRCA / KruisCX p/b Repucom s.t.
Off The Front
28 Jeffrey White Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
Off The Front
29 Tongwoo Tony kim Westwood Velo s.t.
Off The Front
30 Ben Douglas Montclair Bikery Development Te s.t.
Off The Front
31 Anthony Costa Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
Off The Front
32 Hunter Simpson Team Somerset s.t.
Off The Front
33 Joseph Meyer-fuchs Joes Guitar Shop s.t.
Off The Front
34 Daniel Shelanskey Caffeinated Cyclist Racing s.t.
Off The Front
Finishers: Cat 4: 32   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Arango Kim's Bike Shop 1:48:56.8
2 Alex Tinsley s.t.
3 Dino Domina 04:45.9
4 Thomas Brinckman Pure Energy Racing 04:48.2
5 Jean-Baptiste Arrighi CRCA/Team NYC Velo s.t.
6 Mansur Mendizabal M Team s.t.
7 William Geib Cadence Cycling 04:51.0
8 Hugh Mangum Pure Energy Racing 04:54.0 Teammate Top 5: Thomas Brinckman
9 Joshua Santeusanio 05:42.2
10 Pelle Nogueira Montclair Bikery Development 09:17.2
11 Wes Evasick 09:30.0
12 Phillip Lichtenwalner Team Hb Hilltop 10:45.4
13 Mike Tonkinson 12:09.7
14 Richard Lavigne Crank Addicts p/b Jay's Cycle C 13:10.5
15 Cory Kestner 17:46.9
16 Tyler Wolfe Hopkins Cycling
17 Jaime Castrillon jr Shore Cycling Sports
18 Bob Small
19 Chris Fabish ORIGIN Performance
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 17   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Masha Schneider CRCA /e2Value 1:33:03.9
2 Lauren Dagostino H+H Racing s.t.
3 Fabienne Gerard CRCA/e2Value Racing 1.3 Teammate Win: Masha Schneider
4 Jodie Hein CRCA/Breakaway/Boomer/Carve Sys 03:04.1
5 Lauren Dodge 706p Chicks p/b UHC 03:05.3
6 Andrea Maher Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Sheb 05:06.5
7 Caryl Gale CRCA/Breakaway/Boomer/Carve 05:57.3
8 Elizabeth Tyrell Team Somerset 06:13.5
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anne Vag 1:38:24.2
2 Amanda Rinderer Beachwood Bicycles 02:06.4
3 Jill White Kissena Cycling Club 03:57.3
4 Robin Wahl Peddler's Shop (PSR) 10:47.0
5 Denise Scala s.t.
6 Danielle Ferland Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Sheb s.t.
7 Tia Tinsley s.t.
8 Nicole Ragonese Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Sheb s.t.
9 Ann Leaming Action Wheels Bicycle Shop 12:26.6
10 Leisha Johnson Beachwood Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Amanda Rinderer
11 Madeleine Hanley Team Somerset
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 1