Log In
Crossroads Classic Day 3 • Aug 6 2016
Partly Cloudy, 86 degrees, wind 1 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Paul amalong Constellation Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Isaiah Holden
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Casper Constellation Cycling
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 R Cameron holland Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
2 Parker Mcconville Happy Tooth Elite Racing
3 Michael Stearns Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F Teammate Win: R Cameron holland
4 Robert O'gorman jr Happy Tooth Elite Racing
5 Rodney Dender Trappe Door Racing
6 Dariusz Tyborowski team spokes cycles/ Pb Carolina Ale
7 K Sakai Cycle Depot-Projekt 5
8 David Fuentes dope Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F Teammate Win: R Cameron holland
9 Tim Tobbe Crosstown Velo
10 Dan Underwood Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F Teammate Win: R Cameron holland
11 Mitchell Hopkins Cycle Therapy
12 Jefferson Parker Crosstown Velo
13 Jerry Gala Happy Tooth Elite Racing Teammate Top 5: Parker Mcconville
14 Robert George jr CatUp Coaching
15 Charles Kyle Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F Teammate Win: R Cameron holland
16 Charlie Putnal Crosstown Velo
17 Carlos Zamarripa team spokes cycles/ Pb Carolina Ale
18 Marcus Jones Crosstown Velo
19 Kelly Holmes Carolina Cycling Team
20 Ted Hopkins spoke cycles
21 Joseph Carpisassi Happy Tooth Elite Racing Teammate Top 5: Parker Mcconville
22 John James Trappe Door Racing Teammate Top 5: Rodney Dender
23 Deane Gauthier Crosstown Velo
24 Bert Gutierrez
25 Hans Halaixt
26 Yuans Halaixt
27 Christopher Vigna Team Rize
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keith Johnson Atlantic Velo
2 Chris Knetsche Trappe Door Racing
3 Bill Gros PTS Racing
4 Gene Fowler Trappe Door Racing
5 Marcus Morgan ROCK&ROLL lube
6 Darren Fuller Trappe Door
7 Curtis Southern NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
8 Brian Conroy Faster Mustache
9 Bob Kubinski Team Simple Green/Cannondale
10 Richard Creed Revolution Cycle Sport p/b Loneride
11 Rich Foley Cycle Haus Racing
12 David parker Bicycle-heaven Bicycle Heaven
13 John Baxter Constellation Cycling
14 Erik Olshall Clemmons Bicycle
16 Greg Hilt CatUp Coaching
17 Robert Thomas Team Rize
18 Dean Hesterberg Revolution Cycle Sport p/b Loneride
19 Robert Wellmon QCW Cycling p/b Breakaway Bikes
20 Alan White
21 William Marcheck Triangle Velo
22 Daniel Potts Southeast Velo Racing
23 Mac Canon Southeast Velo Racing
24 Joe Hutchins Cycle Therapy
25 Robert Brnilovich
26 Tim Woolford US Military Cycling Team
27 Randy Parker Herbalife 24
28 Terrence Lanier Herbalife 24
29 James Berry Spinx
30 Terry Forrest Atomic Cycles
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Obriant NCSU Cycling
2 Charles Ramsbotham Appalachian State University
3 Marcus Canady NCSU Cycling Teammate Win: Richard Obriant
4 Alex Jerome Cyclus Sports
5 Tyler Dishmon High Country Development Team
6 Ryan Hayden Electric Banana Cycling Project p/b
7 Nathan Graham PTS Racing
8 William Sheftall Raising Cane's Racing
9 Nate Sievers PA Lightning
10 Christopher Guepe PTS Racing
11 Cliff Mueller Tumult Racing
12 Merwin Davis Cyclus Sports Teammate Top 5: Alex Jerome
13 David Stryffeler PTS Racing
14 Michael Byrd Race City Cycling
15 John Fender Clemmons Bicycle
16 Patrick Walford KrykiSports
17 Logan Jones-wilkins Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reyno
18 Emile Therrien Velobrew
19 Clay Lanier Herbalife 24
20 Ian Broadhead
21 Thomas Savage
22 James Fender Clemmons Bicycle
23 William Hardin Ken's Bike Shop - Hearts Racing
24 Matt Sloyer High Country Development Team Teammate Top 5: Tyler Dishmon
25 Jim Payne Tumult Racing
26 Alastair Pounder Dornier Racing
27 Max Kolisch
28 Van Morales Cyclus Sports Teammate Top 5: Alex Jerome
30 Chase Morris Tumult Racing
31 James Gallagher Triangle Velo
Finishers: Cat 3: 30  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Steyaert PTS Racing
2 David Jones NCSU Cycling
3 Ian Witsaman Caraway Velo Club
4 Tim Dinger Merlo & Fahrney / FLY Racing
5 Seth Jones Tumult Racing
6 Ross Handy
7 Elijah Shipp Rogue Velo Racing
8 Daniel Cox Cone Health / Cycles de Oro
9 Gregory Jones Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale
10 Sean Noonan Southeast Velo Racing
11 David Twomley Team M/S pb Herbalife
12 Grayson Wickel upstate junior cycling
13 Jeff Safrit Southeast Velo Racing
14 Keith Koontz Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fight
15 Michael Roberts Hawley's Bicycle World
16 Cody Buford
17 Allen Duquette
18 Nicholas Able Race City Cycling
19 Zachary Harless Piney Flats Racing - #GingerPower
20 James Lloyd Rogue Velo Racing
21 Eric Winebarger Clemmons Bicycle
22 Jason Sherrill Fly Racing
23 Alan Sanfilippo Triangle Velo
24 Caleb Huffman Cone Health / Cycles de Oro
25 Javier Zamarripa Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale
26 John Paul amalong
27 Evan Kimbro Greensboro Velo Club
28 Jason Griffin Team Roger C Peace
29 Jerry Muir CatUp Coaching
30 David Burstein Greensboro Velo Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 30  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lawrence Lauderman iii Marietta Adventure Company
2 Tyler Labelle Live it Xtreme
3 Marc Sawicki
4 Benedikt Schiermeyer Live it Xtreme
5 Cary Hitchcock
6 Lonnie Clouse
7 Martin Houlihan
8 Joshua Quinn Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reyno
9 Charles Fields Benissimo Cycling
10 Tony Auten
11 Dave Fowler Caraway Velo Club
12 Lawton Ives TriCyclists BRC
Finishers: Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Winston David UCI CT Lupus Racing Team
2 Benjamin Renkema Team Finish Strong Elite
3 Alder Martz Attaque Team Gusto
4 Brais Dacal Team Novo Nordisk
5 Greg Wittwer
6 Nathan Ward High Country Development Team
7 Frank Cundiff unattached
8 Matt Moosa Team Finish Strong Elite Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Renkema
9 David Duquette Revolve Residential p/b Pre-Reg.com
10 Zachary Felpel High Country Development Team
11 Fabio Calabria Team Novo Nordisk Teammate Top 5: Brais Dacal
12 Thomas Brown Litespeed- BMW
13 Dmitry Ponkratov Team Novo Nordisk Teammate Top 5: Brais Dacal
14 Dillan Juul PTS Racing
15 Philip Sousa PTS Racing
16 Charkie Huegel Nine Lives Carbon Repair
17 Umberto Poli Team Novo Nordisk Teammate Top 5: Brais Dacal
18 Parker Kyzer Team Finish Strong Elite Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Renkema
19 Andrew Hodges Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield O
20 Michael Gearren ii Cyclus Sports
21 Fran Carratala Team Novo Nordisk Teammate Top 5: Brais Dacal
22 Jordan Villella Cyclus Sports
23 Ian Baun Cyclus Sports
24 Patrick Raines Ken's Bike Shop - Hearts Racing
25 Eric Serantoni Lowcountry Racing
26 Thomas Godfrey NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
27 Jeffrey Hennessee
28 Michael Potter High Country Development Team
29 Devin Reavis High Country Development Team
30 Reid Mcclure Team Novo Nordisk Teammate Top 5: Brais Dacal
31 Kenny Cox Velobrew
32 Noah Kinney Team Dayton Bicycling
33 Erich Mesquita lima High Country Development Team
34 Chad Capobianco
35 Emanuel Mini Team Novo Nordisk Teammate Top 5: Brais Dacal
36 Chris Goguen Race CF
37 Ulugbek Saidov Team Novo Nordisk Teammate Top 5: Brais Dacal
38 Sam Brand Team Novo Nordisk Teammate Top 5: Brais Dacal
39 Thomas Borner Cyclus Sports
40 Dylan Lawson Cyclus Sports
41 Nate Berry Happy Tooth Elite Racing
42 Andy Prickett Team Dayton Bicycling
43 Alex Winnicki Cyclus Sports
44 Johnny Mitchell Team Finish Strong Elite Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Renkema
45 Justin Meade Team Finish Strong Elite Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Renkema
46 Lucas Livermon Cyclus Sports
47 Justin Mcquerry Team Novo Nordisk Teammate Top 5: Brais Dacal
48 Nicholas Luther GHS | GCM
Finishers: Cat 1: 20   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tanya Harris Cycletherapy / Ride Fast Gear
2 Riley Gallagher Evolution JR Devo
3 Hannah Bauer Evolution JR Devo
4 Megan Baxter Constellation Cycling
5 Rachel Gauthier Pure Velo
Finishers: Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rachel Mckinnon
2 Kate Kirkpatrick
3 Holli Socin
4 Teresa O sullivan American Dornier Racing
5 Kaitlyn Mittan VeloWorks Spokes Etc
6 Diana Ramos
7 Merrill Thierman Dornier Racing
8 Danielle Nelson Uptown Cycles
9 Sarah Guilbert Uptown Cycles
10 Amelia Kirby SweetSpot Cutaway
11 Dana Stryk Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
12 Christine Fuentes Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
13 Alexandra Christofalos JETCycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 7   Cat ?: 1