Log In
Wolfpack Classic - RR • Feb 18 2017
Partly Cloudy, 67 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josh Craig 04:03:11
Off The Front
2 Gregory Jones Jigawatt Cycling 04:03:13
Off The Front
3 Kyle Baca National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 04:03:16
Off The Front
4 Chris Giannone Dire Wolf Racing 04:03:18
Off The Front
5 William Longwell National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 04:03:19
6 Matthew Wisthoff 04:03:20
7 James Sharp National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 04:03:23 Teammate Top 5: Kyle Baca
8 Christopher Neureiter National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 04:03:24 Teammate Top 5: Kyle Baca
9 Samuel Bush-joseph National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 04:03:25 Teammate Top 5: Kyle Baca
10 William Mcdaniel Jigawatt Cycling 04:03:29
1
Teammate Top 5: Gregory Jones
11 James Duff The Electric Banana Cycling Project 04:03:31
2
12 Zhihan Yang 04:03:33
3
13 Javier Zamarripa Jigawatt Cycling 04:03:34
4
Teammate Top 5: Gregory Jones
14 Parker Spencer Liberty University 04:03:36
5
15 Blaise Schaeffer 04:03:38
6
16 Brian Kelleher Dire Wolf Racing 04:03:40
7
Teammate Top 5: Chris Giannone
17 Robbie Morris 04:03:41
8
18 Jonathan Dempsey Jigawatt Cycling 04:03:42
9
Teammate Top 5: Gregory Jones
19 Chad Kufen 04:03:57
20 Mark Carey The Electric Banana Cycling Project 04:03:59
21 Jason Biggs FS Series 04:04:00
22 Tyler Wolfe Johns Hopkins University 04:04:04
1
23 Gabriel Martin Jigawatt Cycling 04:04:05
2
Teammate Top 5: Gregory Jones
24 Craig Thompson Jigawatt Cycling 04:04:06
3
Teammate Top 5: Gregory Jones
25 Alan White 04:04:08
4
26 Thomas Mills Dire Wolf Racing 04:04:10
5
Teammate Top 5: Chris Giannone
27 Marvin Shawn perkins Jigawatt Cycling 04:04:11
6
Teammate Top 5: Gregory Jones
28 Joe Briscoe TEAM MS p/b Herbalife/Maui Jim 04:04:13
7
29 Eric Domonell Oak City Cycling Project Race Team 04:04:14
8
30 Steven Andreaus Constellation Cycling 04:04:16
9
31 R Manson Jigawatt Cycling 04:04:18
10
Teammate Top 5: Gregory Jones
32 Dignacio Francis 04:04:20
11
33 Daniel Potts Southeast Velo Racing 04:04:39
34 Mike Rose 04:04:41
35 Adam Dean Dire Wolf Racing 04:04:43 Teammate Top 5: Chris Giannone
36 Tyler Garrard 04:04:46
37 Carleton Bowen 04:04:52
38 Harold Overman Jigawatt Cycling 04:04:54 Teammate Top 5: Gregory Jones
39 Shea Stepusin 04:04:57
40 David Zimmerman 04:04:58
41 Michael Hufham 04:05:00
42 Scott Moore Revolution Cycle Sports 04:05:01
43 Eric Rood 04:05:08
44 John dina Big tree cycling Team Spoke Cycles 04:05:10
45 Greg Hohn Triangle Velo 04:05:15
46 James Walsh 04:05:17
47 Gustavo Marin Constellation Cycling 04:05:18
48 Mike Beaman Jigawatts 04:05:20
49 Allen Walker Revolution Cycle Sports 04:05:22
50 Ronald Kurney 04:05:23
51 Braxton Wilson 04:05:25
52 James Lebeau Revolution Cycle Sports 04:05:26
53 Johnathan Thacker Team Spoke Cycles 04:05:28
54 Will Gough 04:05:29
55 Logan Hunt 04:05:31
56 Stephon Beaufort Oak City Cycling 04:05:32
57 Joshua Quinn Charlottesville Racing Club 04:05:34
58 Gertjan Duine Charlottesville Racing Club 04:05:36
59 Francis Longaker 04:05:37
60 Mitchell Collins 04:05:38
61 Matthew Capps 04:05:40
62 Jeff Safrit Southeast Velo Racing 04:05:41
63 Paul Scott Team CBC 04:05:42
64 Aurelio Aranda-esquivel 04:05:44
65 David Carleton 04:05:48
66 William Bauman 04:05:49
67 Jim Casper Constellation Cycling 04:05:51
68 Jonas Cherry TLC Racing 04:05:52
69 David Pressell 04:05:53
DNF Philip Danquah
DNF Thomas Howser Southeast Velo Racing
DNF Ziyu Jin Jigawatt Cycling Teammate Top 5: Gregory Jones
DNF Henrik Kragerup Jigawatt Cycling Teammate Top 5: Gregory Jones
DNF John Kremar
DNF Lucas Rugani
DNF David Sandy Velo City Pro Cycle
DNF Charles Shuford
DNF Eric Terlizzi Jigawatt Cycling Teammate Top 5: Gregory Jones
DNF Paul Wagner North Carolina State University at
DNF Jimmy Awad
DNF Alastair Grey
DNF Kevin Brumagin
DNF Chris Chaten
Finishers: Cat 4: 29   Cat 5: 44   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jesse Kooistra Belmont Abbey College
2 Clayton Travis Virginia Polytechnic University
3 Richard Obriant North Carolina State University at
4 Keith Mullaly Belmont Abbey College Teammate Win: Jesse Kooistra
5 Charles Ramsbotham Appalachian State University
6 Hao Sun North Carolina State University at
7 Blane Maddox Virginia Polytechnic University Teammate Top 5: Clayton Travis
8 Alex Mahlandt University of Maryland-College Park
9 Spencer Moavenzadeh University of Virginia
10 Luis Leme Virginia Polytechnic University Teammate Top 5: Clayton Travis
11 Christopher Peltzer Indiana University-PA
12 Gabe Morgan Liberty University
13 Brian Hardy US Naval Academy
14 Hassan Beydoun Carnegie Mellon University
15 Ana Novo University of Maryland-College Park
16 Zach Lyons West Virginia University
17 Thomas Humphreys University of Maryland-College Park
18 Hoel Wiesner Duke University
19 Matt Sloyer Appalachian State University Teammate Top 5: Charles Ramsbotham
20 Garrett Clark Appalachian State University Teammate Top 5: Charles Ramsbotham
21 Trey Hedgecock Belmont Abbey College Teammate Win: Jesse Kooistra
DNF Marcel Gutierrez Appalachian State University Teammate Top 5: Charles Ramsbotham
DNF Joshua Spokes University of Maryland-College Park
DNF Dylan Knutson Wake Forest University
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Oren Mizrahi Duke University
2 John Gracely University of Michigan-Ann Arbor
3 Taylor Adams US Naval Academy
4 Luke Osborn Johns Hopkins University
5 Evan Schmit James Madison University
6 Logan Everts US Naval Academy
7 David Fouse Liberty University
8 Brian Burlingame US Naval Academy Teammate Top 5: Taylor Adams
9 Brian Petkov Duke University Teammate Win: Oren Mizrahi
10 Jeremy Mcgale Johns Hopkins University Teammate Top 5: Luke Osborn
11 Brian Case Virginia Polytechnic University
12 Christian Schick Liberty University
13 Sebastian Bjoerkheim James Madison University Teammate Top 5: Evan Schmit
14 Everett Hamilton US Naval Academy Teammate Top 5: Taylor Adams
15 Ben Hostetler West Virginia University
16 George Tolly US Naval Academy Teammate Top 5: Taylor Adams
17 Andrew Wisegarver US Naval Academy Teammate Top 5: Taylor Adams
18 Matthew Rhodes University of Virginia
19 Tyler Wolfe Johns Hopkins University Teammate Top 5: Luke Osborn
20 Alexander Gilliam College of William and Mary
21 Colman Truett US Naval Academy Teammate Top 5: Taylor Adams
22 Ethan Ley North Carolina State University at
23 Khoi Tran Liberty University
24 Landon Vom steeg Johns Hopkins University Teammate Top 5: Luke Osborn
25 Kevin Mcneela US Naval Academy Teammate Top 5: Taylor Adams
26 Tirone Johnson University of Maryland-College Park
27 Lucian Rombado US Naval Academy Teammate Top 5: Taylor Adams
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Sasse Johns Hopkins University
2 Sebastian York University of North Carolina at Cha
3 Jason Arne Duke University
4 Luke Richards Belmont Abbey College
5 Curtis Hoyt Belmont Abbey College
6 Manasij Venkatesh University of Maryland-College Park
7 Kyle Kimball Appalachian State University
8 William Krakow
9 Garrett Benning US Naval Academy
10 Roderick Bowlby Johns Hopkins University Teammate Win: Eric Sasse
11 Jules Van kempen 0
12 Thomas Sonnery-cottet Liberty University
13 Tyler Figgins Liberty University
14 Daniel Webb University of Maryland-College Park
15 Christopher Bell James Madison University
16 Samuel Blackmon Liberty University
17 Travis Fehr Liberty University
18 Joel Brenny Liberty University
19 Noah Flaxman University of Virginia
20 Matthew Jones
21 Grant Edwards Appalachian State University
22 Sean Ponce Johns Hopkins
23 Steffen Erickson Virginia Polytechnic University
24 Owen Pycha James Madison University
25 Andrew Payne US Naval Academy
26 Christopher Keosian University of Maryland-College Park
27 Eric Cappellini West Virginia University
28 Austin Sheffer Virginia Polytechnic University
29 Sean Hildebrandt Appalachian State University
30 Linus Ndumia North Carolina State University at
31 David Burstein Appalachian State University
32 Aaron Dunn US Naval Academy
33 Eric Collazo Carnegie Mellon University
34 Todd Yoder Liberty University
35 Max Forsyth Carnegie Mellon University
36 Jeffrey Kramer US Naval Academy
37 Harrison Chapman College of William and Mary
DNF Nathan Bailey University of Maryland-College Park
DNF Wyatt Kartvedt US Naval Academy
DNF Paul Wagner North Carolina State University at
DNF Seth Watkins
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 22   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Henry Germakne University of Maryland-College Park
2 Owen Thomas University of Maryland-College Park Teammate Win: Henry Germakne
3 Jack Fu Johns Hopkins University
4 Darius Jonasch Duke University
5 John Barrett Duke University
6 Jake Krzyzewski North Carolina State University at
7 David Schmitt West Virginia University
8 James Long Liberty University
9 Andrew Krantz University of Maryland-College Park Teammate Win: Henry Germakne
10 Ian Tumulty University of Maryland-College Park Teammate Win: Henry Germakne
11 Nicholas Caira Duke University Teammate Top 5: Darius Jonasch
12 Jacob Eisner Constellation Cycling
13 Zachary Felch University of Maryland-College Park Teammate Win: Henry Germakne
14 Shane Oneal Duke University Teammate Top 5: Darius Jonasch
15 Dan Lee University of Maryland-College Park Teammate Win: Henry Germakne
16 Waliullah Rifai University of Maryland-College Park Teammate Win: Henry Germakne
17 Jacob Korn University of North Carolina at Cha
18 Hirbod Akhavantaheri University of Maryland-College Park Teammate Win: Henry Germakne
19 Alex Casper Constellation Cycling
20 Wesley Malinchock James Madison University
21 Benjamin Gialenios Appalachian State University
22 Spencer Schutte West Virginia University
23 Jared Rock
24 Joshua Eisner Constellation Cycling
25 Jacob Gilinsky West Virginia University
26 John Anderson University of North Carolina at Cha
27 Miles Burnette Duke University Teammate Top 5: Darius Jonasch
28 Justin Goodman University of Maryland-College Park Teammate Win: Henry Germakne
29 Elliot Chen University of North Carolina at Cha
30 William Woodruff University of Maryland-College Park Teammate Win: Henry Germakne
DNF Jake Browne University of North Carolina at Cha
DNF Justin Mitchell West Virginia University
DNF Michael Stangler North Carolina State University at
DNF Dillon Yost University of North Carolina at Cha
DNF Austin Hayward Appalachian State University
DNF Douglas Ziman University of Virginia
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 16   Cat ?: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Parker Mcconville Happy Tooth Racing 04:18:16
1
2 Rich Harper Hearts Racing Club 04:18:18
2
3 Corey Davis 04:18:19
3
4 Alex Jerome 04:18:20
4
5 Nathan Coleman Catoctin Cycling Club 04:18:21
5
6 Michael Potter Boone Area Cyclists 04:18:23
6
7 Dylan Lawson 04:18:25
7
8 Jose Solis Happy Tooth Racing 04:18:26
8
Teammate Win: Parker Mcconville
9 Lucas Mariutti 04:18:27
9
10 Dan Netzer Celerity Cycling 04:18:28
10
11 Gregory Thompson 04:18:30
11
12 Brian Frazier 04:18:31
12
13 Ramon Benitez 04:18:33
13
14 Greg Capelle Celerity Cycling 04:18:34
14
15 August Myers Monticello Velo Club 04:18:35
15
16 Spencer Lowden 04:18:37
16
17 Joel Waters 04:18:43
18 Jared Nieters Celerity Cycling 04:18:46
1
19 Adam Perez Happy Tooth Racing 04:18:47
2
Teammate Win: Parker Mcconville
20 David Stauffer National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 04:18:49
3
21 Hugo Schreur Dornier Racing 04:18:50
4
22 Thomas Mariuti 04:18:52
5
23 Alastair Pounder Dornier Racing 04:18:53
6
24 Aaron Cruikshank 04:18:55
7
25 Franklin Deese Cyclus Sports 04:18:57
8
26 Bert Gutierrez Hearts Racing Club 04:18:58
9
Teammate Top 5: Rich Harper
27 Eric Abrams R5 Ciclismo 04:19:00
10
28 Dariusz Tyborowski Team Spoke Cycles 04:19:01
11
29 Andy Sherman The Electric Banana Cycling Project 04:19:03
12
30 Barney Baxter Jigawatt Cycling 04:19:04
13
31 Keith Sockman 04:19:06
14
32 Ted Hopkins Team Spoke Cycles 04:19:07
15
33 Brian Attis The Electric Banana Cycling Project 04:19:09
16
34 Stephen Kefer E3: Endurance 04:19:10
17
35 Tom Rodarie 04:19:11
18
36 David parker Bicycle-heaven The Electric Banana Cycling Project 04:19:13
19
37 Charkie Huegel Nine Lives Carbon Repair 04:19:14
20
38 Christopher Blake Happy Tooth Racing 04:19:16
21
Teammate Win: Parker Mcconville
39 Chris Zieman The Electric Banana Cycling Project 04:19:17
22
40 Robert O'gorman jr Happy Tooth Racing 04:19:19
23
Teammate Win: Parker Mcconville
41 Richard Creed Revolution Cycle Sports 04:19:20
24
42 Devin Reavis Boone Area Cyclists 04:19:22
25
43 Nathaniel Ward Cycletherapy 04:19:24
26
44 Michel Mouly jr 04:19:25
27
45 Corey Fisher Happy Tooth Racing 04:19:27
28
Teammate Win: Parker Mcconville
46 Josh Cates 04:19:29
29
47 Todd Davis KCOI Boulevard 04:19:30
49 Sergejs Bowers Kreitler Racing Team 04:19:34
50 Mark Mcclay Southeast Velo Racing 04:19:35
52 Kevin Sigrist 04:19:42
53 Ryan Hayden 04:19:44
DNF Patrick Weddell Boone Area Cyclists
54 Brandon Knettel The Electric Banana Cycling Project 04:19:49
55 Gregorino Cordasco Liberty Cycle Inc. 04:19:52
DNF Brian Weightman National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
57 Greg Robitaille Capital Cyling / Cary Audi 04:19:55
58 Timothy Meyers National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 04:19:57
DNF Rick Williams Jigawatt Cycling
DNF Alex Winnicki Cyclus Sports
DNF Carlos Zamarripa Jigawatt Cycling
DNF Ian Baun Cyclus Sports
DNF Joshua Brown Cyclus Sports
DNF Ryan Buerman National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
DNF Marcus Canady North Carolina State University at
DNF Greg Cordasco Liberty Cycle Inc.
DNF Henry Davis Team Novo Nordisk
DNF Darrin Dexter Capital Cycling Club
DNF Luis Flores Happy Tooth Racing Teammate Win: Parker Mcconville
DNF Jerry Gala Happy Tooth Racing Teammate Win: Parker Mcconville
DNF Michael Gearren ii Steen Wear/The Chain Stay
DNF Thomas Godfrey National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
DNF Jonathan Hamblen Hearts Racing Club Teammate Top 5: Rich Harper
DNF Keith Handlon Jigawatt Cycling
DNF Nick Ilyashevich National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
DNF Mark Jellous Happy Tooth Racing Teammate Win: Parker Mcconville
DNF Matthew Latyszonek
DNF William Leet Charlottesville Racing Club
DNF Lucas Livermon Cyclus Sports
DNF Nicholas Luther Team Greenville Health System
DNF Cliff Mueller Monster Media Racing
DNF Bryan Mutell Jigawatt Cycling
DNF Jonathan Phan
DNF Curtis Staples Jigawatt Cycling
DNF Geoffrey Tiblin Charlottesville Racing Club
DNF Mark Wartski The Electric Banana Cycling Project
DNF Matthew Spargo Carolina Cycling Team
DNF Joseph O'callaghan Bad Cat Racing
DNF Seth Ray Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
DNF Peter Kreuser Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
DNF Robert Mcconville
Finishers: Cat 1: 24   Cat 2: 29   Cat 3: 36   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Annie Pharr Appalachian State University
2 Emma Langley College of William and Mary
3 Erin Thamm US Naval Academy
4 Gina Turrini Duke University
5 Maryann Riley Appalachian State University Teammate Win: Annie Pharr
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Leaton University of Virginia
2 Bridget Thompson College of William and Mary
3 Madisen Grinnell US Naval Academy
4 Laurel Wheeler Duke University
DNF Rachel Parker US Naval Academy
DNF Margaret Tobey North Carolina State University at
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Austin Thompson Duke University
2 Megan Merryman Liberty University
3 Silvana Alfieri North Carolina State University at
4 Morgan Jones US Naval Academy
5 Julia Buckner US Naval Academy
6 Lisa Jauch US Naval Academy
7 Madeline Griffin Liberty University Teammate Top 5: Megan Merryman
8 Mattasyn Shisler Liberty University Teammate Top 5: Megan Merryman
9 Francesca Herder Liberty University Teammate Top 5: Megan Merryman
10 Wanyang Wu University of Maryland-College Park
11 Caroline Conrad University of North Carolina at Cha
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
DNF Caroline Moakley Caroline Moakley
DNF Sarah Guilbert Sarah Guilbert 04:19:32
DNF Jennifer Campbell Jennifer Campbell 04:19:38
DNF Cynthia Frazier Cynthia Frazier 04:19:54
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rebecca Kefer 03:00:11
1
2 Danielle Baker 03:00:13
2
3 Paige Kostanecki 03:00:15
3
4 Anna Demonte 03:00:16
4
5 Emily Joyner 03:00:17
5
6 Mary Still Mermaid Winery p/b VA Asset Group 03:00:19
6
7 Emma Caughlin 03:00:20
7
8 Dori Buckethal 03:00:21
8
9 Shannon Goyda 03:00:22
9
10 Jenny Leiser 03:00:25
1
11 Kathleen Hyland 03:00:27
2
12 Margaret Tobey 03:00:29
3
13 Amy Hill 03:00:30
4
14 Kristin Villopoto 03:00:31
5
15 Aryn Leach 03:00:33
6
16 Sarah Kraxberger 03:00:35
7
17 Esha Shakthy 03:00:37
18 Jerel Lynn waide 03:00:39
19 Lauren Phillips 03:00:41
20 Tanya Harris 03:00:43
DNF Jeanna Chain
DNF Janny Chappell
DNF Sharon Leary
DNF Jennifer Campbell
DNF Mandy Midgett
DNF Caroline Moakley
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 2