Log In
UNC-CH Presents the Chatham County Road Race • Feb 25 2017
Clear, 74 degrees, wind 14 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Jerome
2 Alastair Pounder Dornier Racing
3 Justin Markunas VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
4 Spencer Lowden
5 Spencer Moavenzadeh Monster Media Racing
6 Chris Scallion
7 Andy Sherman The Electric Banana Cycling Project
8 Edward Jones Berger Hardware Bikes
9 Carlos Zamarripa Jigawatt Cycling
10 Merwin Davis Cyclus Sports
11 Kelly Holmes Carolina Cycling Team
12 Henry Davis Team Novo Nordisk
13 Noah Byrd The Electric Banana Cycling Project
14 Raul Gutierrez garcia
15 Tyler Ellis
16 Ryan Hayden The Electric Banana Cycling Project
17 David parker Bicycle-heaven The Electric Banana Cycling Project
18 David Twomley TEAM MS p/b Herbalife/Maui Jim
19 Todd Davis KCOI Boulevard
20 Mark Wartski The Electric Banana Cycling Project
21 Darrin Dexter
22 Rick Williams
23 Kevin Sigrist
24 Joseph Ocallaghan
25 James Gallagher Triangle Velo
26 Joel Eisner Constellation Cycling
27 Sergejs Bowers Kreitler Racing Team
DNF Mark Mcclay Southeast Velo Racing
DNF Curtis Staples Jigawatt Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 27   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Wolfe Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
2 James Duff
3 Henrik Kragerup Jigawatt Cycling
4 William Hubsch Lateral Stress Velo Inc. Teammate Win: Tyler Wolfe
5 Ziyu Jin Jigawatt Cycling
6 Jules Van kempen Tri-Cyclists BRC
7 Alexander Epifanov
8 Gabriel Martin Jigawatt Cycling Teammate Top 5: Henrik Kragerup
9 Mark Carey
10 Nathan Harris
11 Javier Zamarripa Jigawatt Cycling Teammate Top 5: Henrik Kragerup
12 Stephon Beaufort
13 Gustavo Marin Constellation Cycling
14 Dan Johnson
15 Gary Calton GP Velotek
16 Jack Fu Baltimore Bicycle Club
17 Marvin Shawn perkins Jigawatt Cycling Teammate Top 5: Henrik Kragerup
18 Danielle Baker
19 Blaise Schaeffer
20 Gregory Jones Jigawatt Cycling Teammate Top 5: Henrik Kragerup
21 Jonathan Dempsey Jigawatt Cycling Teammate Top 5: Henrik Kragerup
22 Ben Hostetler
23 William Hart
24 Bill Langston Triangle Velo
25 R Manson Jigawatt Cycling Teammate Top 5: Henrik Kragerup
26 Eric Terlizzi Jigawatt Cycling Teammate Top 5: Henrik Kragerup
27 Luke Osborn Charm City Cycling LLC
28 Brandon Chiat US Military Endurance Sports
29 Eric Sasse
30 Scott Moore Revolution Cycle Sports
31 Greg Hohn Triangle Velo
32 James Lebeau Revolution Cycle Sports
33 Scott Mayo
34 Eric Rood Capital Cycling Club
35 Logan Hunt
36 Henry Kellam
37 Anthony Angelini
38 James Barker Bad Cat Racing
39 Jacob Korn
40 George Hatcher Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4
DNF Kevin Brumagin
DNF Marcus Chapman
DNF Mark Johnson
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 19   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Vrouwenvelder
2 Brian Hardy
3 Keith Mullaly
4 Luis Leme
5 Charles Ramsbotham
6 Blane Maddox
7 Thomas Humphreys
8 Richard Obriant
9 Hoel Wiesner
10 Alex Mahlandt
11 Gabe Morgan
12 Jesse Kooistra
13 Clayton Travis
14 Matt Sloyer
15 Hao Sun
16 Garrett Clark
17 Trey Hedgecock
18 Marcus Canady
19 Hassan Beydoun
20 Adam Oster
DNF Lewis Gaffney
DNF Zach Lyons
DNF Joshua Spokes
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Wolfe
2 Evan Schmit
3 Darin Alleman
4 Alexander Gilliam
5 Benjamen Shrewsberry
6 Oren Mizrahi
7 Taylor Adams
8 George Tolly
9 David Fouse
DNF Brian Burlingame
DNF Nick Caddenhead
DNF Brian Case
DNF Logan Everts
DNF Luke Osborn
DNF Brian Petkov
DNF Matthew Rhodes
DNF Lucian Rombado
DNF Christian Schick
DNF Khoi Tran
DNF Andrew Wisegarver
DNF Adam Woods
DNF King Chandler
DNF Hamilton Everett
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Sasse
2 Sebastian York
3 Thomas Sonnery-cottet
4 William Hubsch
5 Luke Richards
6 Owen Pycha
7 Garrett Benning
8 Steffen Erickson
9 Samuel Blackmon
10 Andrew Larsen
11 Henry Germakne
12 Travis Fehr
13 Peter Wallace
14 Manasij Venkatesh
15 Kyle Kimball
16 Matthew Asper
17 Austin Sheffer
18 Matthew Jones
19 Grant Edwards
20 Tyler Figgins
21 Aaron Dunn
22 Darius Jonasch
23 Jason Arne
24 Joel Brenny
25 Wyatt Kartvedt
26 Unknown Rider
27 Unknown Rider
28 Andrew Payne
29 Unknown Rider
30 Curtis Hoyt
31 Unknown Rider
32 Daniel Webb
33 David Burstein
34 Thomas Poole
35 Alexander Devereux
36 Seth Watkins
DNF Todd Yoder
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 16   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Conner Healy
2 John Barrett
3 Sean Hardison
4 Bryan Simpson University of Pennsylvania
4 Unknown Rider
5 David Schmitt
6 Jack Fu
7 Christopher Crafton
8 Dan Lee
9 Jake Krzyzewski
10 Peter Tirado
11 Zachary Felch
12 Matt Bunting
13 Isaak Hoffman
15 Jacob Eisner
16 Owen Thomas
17 Calvin Engler
18 Miles Burnette
19 Nicholas Caira
20 Benjamin Gialenios
21 Alex Casper
22 Ian Tumulty
23 Justin Goodman
24 Wesley Malinchock
25 Waliullah Rifai
DNF John Anderson
DNF Jake Browne
DNF Elliot Chen
DNF Shane Oneal
DNF Michael Stangler
DNF Joseph Cinderella
DNF Reid Gilbert
DNF Robert Schilling
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Danielle Baker
2 Sarah Kraxberger
3 Emma Caughlin Berger Hardware Bikes
Finishers: Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shannon Goyda
2 Kathleen Hyland
3 Sharon Thompson
4 Lauren Phillips
5 Mandy Gallagher
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katherine Shields
2 Kathleen Oneil
3 Emma Langley
4 Annie Pharr
5 Erin Thamm
6 Gina Turrini
7 Maryann Riley
8 Jennifer Munley
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Austin Thompson
2 Laura Leaton Charlottesville Racing Club
3 Margaret Tobey North Carolina State University at
4 Rachel Parker
5 Laurel Wheeler
6 Bridget Thompson
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Megan Merryman
2 Silvana Alfieri
3 Morgan Jones US Naval Academy
4 Lisa Jauch
5 Madeline Griffin
6 Mattasyn Shisler
7 Julia Buckner
8 Francesca Herder
9 Shannon Wade
10 Sarah Parker
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 7