Log In
McDonald's Capital City Criterium • May 21 2011
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dirk Pohlmann Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Mo
2 Robert Bush Chipolte/Garmin
3 John Eisinger Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Mo Teammate Win: Dirk Pohlmann
4 Kevin Attkisson Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Mo Teammate Win: Dirk Pohlmann
5 Scott Catanzaro SCHOLARS INN BAKEHOUSE TEAM TORTUGA
6 Gregory Strock Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Mo Teammate Win: Dirk Pohlmann
7 Clayton Omer Papa John's Racing Team
8 David Chernosky Cleveland Clinic Sports Health
9 John Puffer Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Mo Teammate Win: Dirk Pohlmann
10 Nathaniel Cornelius TEXAS ROADHOUSE P/B MOTOREX Teammate Win: Dirk Pohlmann
11 Mitchell Kersting Scheller’s Racing Team
12 John Grant Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Mo Teammate Win: Dirk Pohlmann
13 Jonathan Atwell Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team
14 Cory St clair Cleveland Clinic Sports Health
15 Jeff Joy Clarksville Schwinn Racing
16 David Hauber Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Mo Teammate Win: Dirk Pohlmann
17 Richard Stuart Scholars Inn Bikeshouse
18 Eric Barnett McDonalds Cycling Team
19 Michael Kennedy FETZER
20 Miles Johnson IndieBike.com
21 Anthony Patrick Barbasol
22 Matthew Lerner Scheller’s Racing Team
23 Steven Gaylor Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Mo Teammate Win: Dirk Pohlmann
24 Andrew Boyd BIKECLICKS.COM/TEAM LOUISVILLE
25 Ian Baker McDonalds Cycling Team
26 Joel Eastman McDonalds Cycling Team
27 David Hoffman Team Gran Fondo
28 Robert Kendall Racing for Riley
29 Gregory Charkoudian PEDAL THE PLANET/CES
30 Kevin Depasse SCHOLARS INN BAKEHOUSE
31 Daniel Mendoza PISTA ELITE
32 Curtis Tolson Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Mo Teammate Win: Dirk Pohlmann
33 Robert Smallman SCHOLARS INN BAKEHOUSE P/B TEAM TOR
34 David Whitney Twinspires.com
35 Nick Hayes Clarksville Schwinn Racing
36 William Bacon Peloton SPorts Group
37 Graham Dewart MOBSQUAD
38 Gabriel Moss masaquiza
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Timothy Hargrave Clarksville Schwinn Racing
2 Andrew Boyd BIKECLICKS.COM/TEAM LOUISVILLE
3 Kevin Depasse SCHOLARS INN BAKEHOUSE
4 Dean Akers McDonalds Cycling Team
5 Jonathan Atwell Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team
6 Steven Hughes McDonalds Cycling Team
7 Gregory Charkoudian PEDAL THE PLANET/CES
8 Robert Smallman SCHOLARS INN BAKEHOUSE P/B TEAM TOR
9 Michael Schroeder Team Upland p/b Sustainable Cycling
10 Miles Johnson IndieBike.com
11 Noah Kinney Unattached
12 Ray Smith LILLY GRAYGOAT RACING
13 Zachary Lusk SCHOLARS INN BAKEHOUSE Teammate Top 5: Kevin Depasse
14 David Whitney Twinspires.com
15 Timothy Nixon
16 Luke Neubauer Clarksville Schwinn Racing Teammate Win: Timothy Hargrave
17 Thomas Walsh SCHOLARS INN BAKEHOUSE/TEAM TORTUGA
18 Richard Stuart Scholars Inn Bikeshouse
19 Ian Baker McDonalds Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Dean Akers
20 Ryan Williams SPIN/RRDONNELLEY
21 Craig Stokan Steel City Endurance
22 George Boren TEAM GUITAR LAB
23 David Rose TEAM BIKES AND MOORE
24 Andrew Beckman Clarksville Schwinn Racing Teammate Win: Timothy Hargrave
25 Cameron Ashbrook GUITAR LAB CYCLING TEAM
26 Joel Eastman McDonalds Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Dean Akers
27 Steve Fine Team Dayton
28 Martin Bearden McDonalds Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Dean Akers
29 Travis Kerns Team Louisville
30 Michael Chewning Team Hungry
31 Brett Miller Main Street Velo
32 Sam Stanford Scholars Inn Bakehouse Teammate Top 5: Kevin Depasse
33 Nick Hayes Clarksville Schwinn Racing Teammate Win: Timothy Hargrave
34 Will Mcdermott Velobrew Racing
35 Sam Harbison Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
36 Nicholas Grigsby Lindsey Wilson College
37 Grant Inglis University of Cincinnati
38 Chris Wood
39 Zachary Hughes GUITAR LAB
40 Greg Casteel Harper Auto
41 Kevin Wellendorf OLYMPUS HOMES CYCLING CLUB
42 Jason Lasley Clarksville Schwinn Racing Teammate Win: Timothy Hargrave
43 Aaron Briner TEAM GUITAR LAB
44 Michael Thomas McDonalds Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Dean Akers
45 Chris Hendrick Bike Clicks/Team Louisville
46 Scott Bond Speedway Wheelmen
47 Gabriel Moss masaquiza
48 Robert Ellsworth McDonalds Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Dean Akers
49 Samuel Hartman Clarksville Schwinn Racing Teammate Win: Timothy Hargrave
50 Bryan Smith McDonalds Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Dean Akers
51 Duane Walker Team Louisville
52 Mark Zaccone McDonalds Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Dean Akers
53 David Schroeder McDonald’s Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Dean Akers
54 Larry Pethick Bike Clicks/Team Louisvile
55 David Ferguson OHIO VALLEY VELO
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 28   Cat 4: 25   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ray Smith LILLY GRAYGOAT RACING
2 Timothy Nixon
3 Sam Harbison Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
4 Michael Thomas McDonalds Cycling Team
5 Craig Stokan Steel City Endurance
6 Andrew Zakel Team Louisville
7 Cooper Simon RED ZONE CYCLING
8 Thomas Walsh SCHOLARS INN BAKEHOUSE/TEAM TORTUGA Teammate Top 5: Sam Harbison
9 Chris Wood
10 Nathan Dugan Fuji Cycling
11 Alex Steinker Team Hungry
12 Kevin Henschel Fuji Cycling
13 Joseph Brokamp Queen City Wheels
14 David Rose TEAM BIKES AND MOORE
15 Moby Montgomery Vintage Velo
16 Doug Voss Bike Clicks/Team Louisville Bicycle
17 Robert Ellsworth McDonalds Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Michael Thomas
18 Brett Miller Main Street Velo
19 Christopher Coslow Team Louisville
20 Stephen Hulsman
21 Zachary Cahill Team Hungry
22 Ben Glover RED ZONE CYCLING
23 David Bennett Twinspires.com
24 Benjamin Monsma Main Street Velo
25 Todd Lewis Unattached
26 Rick Hinze Bick Clicks/Team Louisville
27 Michael Barr Bike Clicks/Team Louisville
28 Ian Mcshane RED ZONE CYCLING
29 David Ferguson OHIO VALLEY VELO
30 Kevin Williams Twinspires.com
31 Roy Denny Main Street Velo
Finishers: Cat 4: 24   Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Coslow Team Louisville
2 Stephen Hulsman
3 Kevin Henschel Fuji Cycling
4 Darin Hayden GUITAR LAB
5 Benjamin Monsma Main Street Velo
6 Patrick Hooten UNATTACHED
7 Sean Darrow Team Louisville Teammate Win: Christopher Coslow
8 Gary Minter Unattached
9 Roy Denny Main Street Velo Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Monsma
10 Matt Bonaime Commonwealth Eye Surgery
11 Thomas Matlock ii
12 Doug Voss Bike Clicks/Team Louisville Bicycle
13 Todd Lewis Unattached
14 Kelly Ratliff Unattached
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jackson Mcnear RED ZONE CYCLING
2 Sheldon Brown McDonalds Cycling Team
3 Ruben Bacon McDonald’s
4 Adam Hollenkamp McDonalds Cycling Team
5 Dylan Isaacs McDonalds Cycling Team
6 Maxwell Etheridge REd Zone
Finishers: Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joey Bullen REd Zone Cycling
2 Ian Mcshane RED ZONE CYCLING Teammate Win: Joey Bullen
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Mccann Prochain
2 Nolan Mcqueen Red Zone Cycling
3 Nick Dietrich RED ZONE CYCLING
4 Theodore Etheridge Red Zone
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Houston Ward RED ZONE CYCLING
2 Ben Glover RED ZONE CYCLING Teammate Win: Houston Ward
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dirk Pohlmann Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Mo
2 Gregory Strock Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Mo Teammate Win: Dirk Pohlmann
3 Kevin Attkisson Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Mo Teammate Win: Dirk Pohlmann
4 John Puffer Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Mo Teammate Win: Dirk Pohlmann
5 Matt Bole Fuji Cycling
6 Anthony Patrick Barbasol
7 Curtis Tolson Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Mo Teammate Win: Dirk Pohlmann
8 Michael Mcshane Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Mo Teammate Win: Dirk Pohlmann
9 Jeff Joy Clarksville Schwinn Racing
10 Nathan Roberson Scheller’s Racing Team
11 Darrin Lay SCHELLERS RACING TEAM
12 Micah Fritzinger Scheller’s Racing Team
13 Lance Fagerberg Papa Johns
14 Matthew Lerner Scheller’s Racing Team
15 Eric Barnett McDonalds Cycling Team
16 Jeffrey Chambers SCHELLERS FITNESS AND CYCLING
17 Steven Gaylor Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Mo Teammate Win: Dirk Pohlmann
18 Steve Fine Team Dayton
19 Kenny Sipes SCHELLERS RACING TEAM
20 Jack Sells Clarksville Schwinn
21 Martin Bearden McDonalds Cycling Team
22 John West Team Louisville
23 David Hoffman Team Gran Fondo
24 Scott Bond Speedway Wheelmen
25 Larry Stickler Texas Roadhouse Teammate Win: Dirk Pohlmann
26 David Schroeder McDonald’s Cycling Team
27 Greg Casteel Harper Auto
28 John May Papa Johns Cycling Team
29 Duane Walker Team Louisville
30 Larry Pethick Bike Clicks/Team Louisvile
31 Keith Lucas SCHELLER'S RACING TEAM
32 Dean Akers McDonalds Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brad Swope Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Mo
2 Gregg Rokosh SCHELLERS RACING TEAM
3 John Schmitz Indiebike.com
4 Don Fields McDonalds Cycling Team
5 Jim Jenkins AeroCat Cycling
6 Wes Harris SPEEDWAY WHEELMEN
7 Mark Zaccone McDonalds Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Don Fields
8 David Jarboe BIKECLICKS/TEAM LOUISVILLE
9 Timothy Chilton Twinspires.com
10 Gary Rogers McDonalds Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Don Fields
11 Maurice John UNATTACHED
12 Mike Otting 7HILLS RACING
13 Richard Pearson Bike Clicks/Team Louisville
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Staci Joy Jeff’s Bike Shop
2 Tracy Tolson TEXAS ROADHOUSE CYCLING
3 Annajean Dallaire Racing for Riley’s
4 Ashley James Team Kenda
5 Sally Price Team SummaCare
6 Colleen Cornelius TEXAS ROADHOUSE P/B MOTOREX
7 Kiersta Tucker Scheller’s Racing Team
8 Kelly Kowalczyk ROGUE RACING PROJECT
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Fredrickson Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Torgua
2 Sharlyn Golding McDonalds Cycling Team
3 Emma Caughlin Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
4 Lauren Gowdy Scholars Inn Bakehouse
5 Regan Baum UNIVERSITY OF KENTUCKY
6 Jordan Andrew Team Louisville
7 Elizabeth Cobb Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team
8 Karen Sechowski Unattached
9 Catherine Burton Main Street Velo
Finishers: Cat 4: 9