Log In
Poolesville Road Race • May 14 2011
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Miller HPC/LIST
2 Andre Gondouin NCVC/ UnitedHealthcare
3 Raymond Dewire NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
4 Nicholas Steber NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
5 Andy Johnson NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
6 Christopher Marro Squadra Coppi
7 Vladimir Sarkisov All American Bicycle Club
8 Eric Griffin Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
9 Collin Clark Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
10 Christopher King Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
11 Patrick Green Bicycle Outfitters
12 Jason Berry GRIPPED RACING
13 Chris Carraway GS GamJams
14 Geoff Hughes Squadra-Coppi
15 Kenn Angelly All American Bicycle Club
16 John Baldwin All American Bicycle Club
17 Matthew Bartlett TOMS Shoes p/b Kindhuman Sports
18 Matt Rosier NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Andre Gondouin
19 Jeff Erler Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
20 Brett Katzen Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
21 Richard Hohenbrink NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Andre Gondouin
22 Samuel Bell International Christian Cycling Clu
23 Neil Schirmer Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
24 Jonathan Cox
25 Brad Walker NCVC/United Healthcare Teammate Top 5: Andre Gondouin
26 Nick Bradford NCVC/UnitedHealthCare Teammate Top 5: Andre Gondouin
27 Mykel Nahorniak GS GamJams
28 Dennis Turbeville NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Andre Gondouin
29 James Leone Capital Bicycle Racing Club
30 Colin Herron
31 Andrew Melick Syn-Fit Race Team
32 Matthew Ringer District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl
33 Jason Luttrell Veloworks-Spokes, Etc.
34 Paul De santis Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
35 Eric Governo Squadra Coppi
36 Kenneth Rowe All American Bicycle Club
37 Daniel Hart Pete's Bike/Century Road Club
38 Chas Offutt District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl
39 Brian Meadowcroft Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
40 Andrew Shoaff NCVC/UnitedHealthCare Teammate Top 5: Andre Gondouin
41 Bryan Jones NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Andre Gondouin
42 John Larue District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl
43 Andrew David NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Andre Gondouin
44 Blake Selzer Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
45 Michael Brindza NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Andre Gondouin
46 Corey Dipietro District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl
47 Chris Carlson Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
48 Michael Epshteyn NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Andre Gondouin
49 Marty Mccormick NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Andre Gondouin
50 Oleg Kolodin
51 John Gath
52 Bryan Esposito Syn-Fit Race Team
DNF Matt Davis NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Andre Gondouin
DNF Nathan Gazzetta District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl
DNF Christopher Grengs Squadra Coppi
DNF Frederick Grim Unattached
DNF Devon Halley NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Andre Gondouin
DNF Michael Kerr NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Andre Gondouin
DNF Charles Kyle Freshbikes p/b SKANSKA
DNF Patrick Nagler Haymarket Bikes/SEAVS Racing
DNF Ana Novo Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
DNF Joe Praino Team Uomo Cycling
DNF Shane Scoggin HPC/LIST Teammate Win: Jacob Miller
DNF Tim Walker NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Andre Gondouin
DNF Ryan Jenkins The Bike Lane
DNF Don Woods AABC
Finishers: Cat 4: 64   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Rabadi Raw Talent Ranch/ Cyclelife
2 Chris Ballard Raw Talent Ranch/CycleLife Teammate Win: Christopher Rabadi
3 Benjamin Toll Patuxent Velo
4 Eric Sorensen Raw Talent Ranch / CycleLife Racing
5 Christopher Dougherty NCVC/United Healthcare
6 Craig Lauinger NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
7 Scott Mearns
8 Petr Minar NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Christopher Dougherty
9 Michael Kirby NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Christopher Dougherty
10 Peter Jensen NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Christopher Dougherty
11 Robert George GS Gamjams
12 Charles Hagman NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Christopher Dougherty
13 Christopher Jones Team Carytown Bicycle Company
14 Evan Wheeler NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Christopher Dougherty
15 Richard Hardart
16 Matt Mcdonald Veloworks-Spokes Etc.
17 Sean Hogan
18 Matthew Heiser Syn-Fit Race Team
19 Jason Cameron Squadra-Coppi
20 Jim Kutz
21 Steven Miller Squadra Coppi
22 Michael Gurtzweiler None
23 David Horowitz
24 Joe Wollschlager Bike Doctor/ Bayside Velo
25 Wade Hellner Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team
26 Chris Branagan NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Christopher Dougherty
27 Christopher M. jones University of Maryland
28 Sam Judson NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Christopher Dougherty
29 Dan Petalas District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl
30 Richard Satterwhite NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Christopher Dougherty
31 Greg Mcmahon NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Christopher Dougherty
32 Douglas Keith NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Christopher Dougherty
DNF Omesh Agam Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
DNF Robert Benjamin
DNF Gregory Currence
DNF Scott Davison
DNF Saunders Extine VCU cycling club
DNF Andrew Groleau NCVC/UnitedHeathcare Teammate Top 5: Christopher Dougherty
DNF Phillip Kealy NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Christopher Dougherty
DNF Stephen Ketcham
DNF Brendan Mahoney NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Christopher Dougherty
DNF Chris Malone Fred Velo
DNF Steven Martel
DNF Jared Mcjunkin Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
DNF Don Salamon Pax Velo Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Toll
DNF Richard Seward Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
DNF Jason Stephens Syn-Fit Race Team
DNF John Meehan N/A
DNF Brook Edinger NCVC Teammate Top 5: Christopher Dougherty
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 26   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Harry Fang NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
2 Andy Cicero hpc/list
3 Rick Norton Kelly Benefits Strategies/LSV
4 Ralph Muoio Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
5 Chip Hoover BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON MASTERS
6 Brian Rist BIKE DOCTOR
7 Michael Brown Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
8 Andreas Gutzeit NCVC/UnitedHealthCare Teammate Win: Harry Fang
9 Alex Butterfield Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
10 Eric Boone ABRT
11 Paul Mittelstadt Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
12 Mike Bradbury Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
13 Nathan Goates Mountainside p/b City Islanders
14 Craig Snydal Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Teammate Top 5: Rick Norton
15 Paul Wilson HPC/LIST Teammate Top 5: Andy Cicero
16 John Nelmes Scimmie Veloci Cycle Club
17 David Scharff Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Teammate Top 5: Rick Norton
18 Steven Grant Unattached
19 Joseph Rudolph Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
20 Marc Klein NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Win: Harry Fang
21 Ronald Barry HPC/List Teammate Top 5: Andy Cicero
22 Stephen Robinson BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON MASTERS Teammate Top 5: Chip Hoover
23 Peter Lindeman NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Win: Harry Fang
24 Jordan Cross Squadra Coppi
25 Eli Hengst BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON MASTERS Teammate Top 5: Chip Hoover
26 David Wolfel Route 1 Velo / Arrow Bicycle
27 William Cusmano Squadra Coppi
28 Paul Montanus Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
29 Robert Leach Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
30 Michael Stearns BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON MASTERS Teammate Top 5: Chip Hoover
31 Chris Hayes HAYMARKET BICYCLES
32 Randy Thrasher Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
33 Bob Gillespie HPC/List Teammate Top 5: Andy Cicero
34 Paul Varga Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
35 Dan Underwood Saroff Racing Team
36 William Luecke NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Win: Harry Fang
37 Carlos Goncalves CRGautobody.com
38 John Larson Squadra Coppi
39 Karl Kensinger NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Win: Harry Fang
40 John Kern Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
41 Ray Plewacki Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
42 Mike Davis Squadra Coppi
43 Phil Falconer Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
44 Bill Gros Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long and
45 Nathan Hakken GamJams/ November Bicycles
46 Paul Morse Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
47 Kirk Niemi NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Win: Harry Fang
48 James p Bellora Squadra Coppi
49 Jim Bronson Patapsco Bike and Sport
50 Peter Henry Altius
51 David Jenkinson Haymarket bike
52 Gregory Edwards NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Win: Harry Fang
53 David Officer WWVC Racing
DNF Bryan Burns Haymarket Bicycles
DNF Grayson Church District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl
DNF Bradley Evans Squadra Coppi
DNF Robb Hampton Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo
DNF Andrew Hong RED LANTERN RACING
DNF Tom Inskeep Bamboo/Peaks Coaching Group
DNF Joseph Marques Charlottesville Racing Club
DNF Theodore Monoson Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
DNF Scott Roberson Compass Cycling Team
DNF Mark Skubis Squadra Coppi
DNF Constantinos Tombras Squadra Coppi
DNF Peter Warner Bike Doctor
DNF Thomas Godfrey NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Win: Harry Fang
DNF Darryl Sampey AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
DNF Gordan Van hook NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Win: Harry Fang
DNF Scott Thompson Squadra Coppi
DNF Eric Sloman NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Win: Harry Fang
DNF Bernie Shiao Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Teammate Top 5: Rick Norton
DNF Michael Satterfield Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
DNF Neil Markus Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
DNF Carlos Cruz colombia
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 38   Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charles Hutcheson XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HARLEY-
2 Timothy Brown XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HARLEY- Teammate Win: Charles Hutcheson
3 Timothy Rugg XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HARLEY- Teammate Win: Charles Hutcheson
4 Keck Baker XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HARLEY- Teammate Win: Charles Hutcheson
5 Jose Escobar XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HARLEY- Teammate Win: Charles Hutcheson
6 Jared Nieters XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HARLEY- Teammate Win: Charles Hutcheson
7 Greg Abbott NCVC/UnitedHealthCare
8 George Ganoung ABRT
9 Todd Hesel Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
10 Sigberto Garcia NCVC/UnitedHealthCare
11 Marcos mazzol Lazzarotto University of Virginia
12 Brandon Lumm Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
13 David Brookes HPC/List
14 Mason Haymes XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HARLEY- Teammate Win: Charles Hutcheson
15 Jeff Dickey NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
16 Russell Langley XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HARLEY- Teammate Win: Charles Hutcheson
17 Blair Berbert Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
18 Jonathan Baggett Saroff Racing Team
19 Paul Mica NCVC/UnitedHealthCare
20 Thomas Blonkowski NCVC/UnitedHealthCare
21 Peter Custer North Tek-Aria
22 Stephen Wahl ABRT
23 Andy Shaw NCVC/UnitedHealthCare
24 Nessim Mezrahi All American Bicycle Club
25 Nicholas Taylor North Tek-Aria
26 Brigham Lumm Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
27 Ben Reynolds Raw Talent Ranch/CycleLife
28 Steven Gordon
29 Justin Mauch HPC/List
30 Tony Abate Disctrict Velocity
31 Paul Lengermann NCVC/UnitedHealthCare
32 Bruno Neto HAYMARKET BICYCLES
33 Joe Dombrowski Trek Livestrong
34 Yanni Papadopoulos ABRT
35 Gregoire Faber NCVC/UnitedHealthCare
36 Jason Meidhof Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
37 Nick Turner Squdra Coppi
38 Daryl Grissom GamJams / November Bicycles
39 Evan Fader Kelly Benefits
40 Matthew Neigh ABRT
41 Evan Janis ABRT
42 Tim Shaffer ABRT
43 John Churan WWVC
44 Andrew Armstrong NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
45 Severin Skolrud NCVC/UnitedHealthCare
46 Steve Black HAYMARKET BICYCLES
47 Adam Switters XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HARLEY- Teammate Win: Charles Hutcheson
48 Steven Kendall Kelly Benefits Strategy
49 Mike Esmonde Raw Talent Ranch/CycleLife
50 Zachary Rogers GamJams / November Bicycles
51 Matt Latyszonek NCVC/UnitedHealthCare
52 Catherine Cheatley Colavita/Forno d'Asolo
53 Marc Frazer Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateu
54 Greg Wittwer HAYMARKET BICYCLES
55 Jason Hall Squdra Coppi
DNF Ryan Bodge North Tek-Aria
DNF David Bozak Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
DNF Darion Fleming HAYMARKET BICYCLES
DNF Ranjodh Gill BIKE DOCTOR Racing Team
DNF Aaron Horvath Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
DNF David Kirkpatrick GamJams / November Bicycles
DNF Ryan Mckinney Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
DNF Paul Rades GamJams / November Bicycles
DNF Robert Sheffield NCVC/UnitedHealthCare
DNF James Weinstein Bike Doctor
DNF Avery Wilson HPC/List
DNF Kevin Cross HAYMARKET BICYCLES
Finishers: Cat 1: 17   Cat 2: 23   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sue Mcquiston ABRT
2 Dana Hanchin Sturdy Girl Cycling
3 Katherine Klausing North Tek-Aria
4 Kate Kirkpatrick GamJams / November Bicycles
5 Alexis Zink NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
6 Amy Kendall ABRT Teammate Win: Sue Mcquiston
7 Catherine Miller NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Alexis Zink
8 Dana Cuomo Thru it All
9 Courtney Chipouras Artemis
10 Kelley Bethoney PAthene Women's Cycling Team
11 Stephanie Rynas Mystique
12 Sheila Frost NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Alexis Zink
13 Sweet Shauna
14 Marci Patricia Alliance Env
15 Christina Briseno Team Sticky Fingers/Specialized
16 Patty Fulton NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Alexis Zink
17 Samantha Rynas NCVC/UnitedHealthCare Teammate Top 5: Alexis Zink
18 Margit Jochmann Syn-Fit Race Team
19 Jennifer Sample NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Alexis Zink
20 Lauren Peterson NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Alexis Zink
DNF Melissa Tabas NCVC/ United Healthcare Teammate Top 5: Alexis Zink
DNF Lisa Jancy Syn-Fit Race Team
DNF Sandra George Artemis
Finishers: Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lindsay Bayer XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HARLEY-
2 Monika Sattler XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HARLEY- Teammate Win: Lindsay Bayer
3 Erin Silliman VA Asset Group p/b Artemis/Trek
4 Laurel Larsen Syn-Fit Race Team
5 Patty Buerkle VA Asset Group p/b Artemis/Trek
6 Amanda Watson VA Asset Group p/b Artemis/Trek
7 Ainhoa Perez-diez NVRC/Cardio Sports Lab
8 Chris Kelley Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder
9 Sweet Shauna
10 Janet Olney ABRT
11 Christine Fuentes ABRT
DNF Sara Clafferty ABRT
DNF Judith Wexler Artemis
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 7   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1