Log In
OSRS #1: Hueston Woods Road Race • Apr 8 2017
Clear, 56 degrees, wind 2 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ahmir Ayala
2 Chris Mckenzie Cincinnati Cyclocross
3 Preston Walcott 0
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Mccann Zone-6 Cycling
2 Robert Sroka First Internet Bank Cycling Team
3 Paul Martin 0
4 Jeremy Paul Spin/Litzler Automation
5 Daniel Lausin 0
6 Ruben Bacon
7 Spencer Petrov Cyclocross Alliance
8 David Neis Team Dayton Bicycling
9 Matt Bole Team Dayton Bicycling
10 Kirk Albers First Internet Bank Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Robert Sroka
11 Andy Prickett Team Dayton Bicycling
12 Eric Bair MatsonMoney
13 Jedidiah Fritzinger
14 Christopher Poptic Team Dayton Bicycling
15 Andrew Boneff 0 Teammate Top 5: Paul Martin
16 Justin Bird Papa John's Racing Team
17 Martin Sedluk 0 Teammate Top 5: Paul Martin
18 Patrick Quinn MatsonMoney
19 Chris Neag Snake Bite Racing
DNF Christopher Durand MatsonMoney
DNF Cory St clair MatsonMoney
DNF Edward Fritzinger
DNF John Gatch Team Hungry
DNF Joseph Holmes Wooster Bikewerks/Wootown Bagels
DNF Lucas Kalbfell 0 Teammate Top 5: Paul Martin
DNF Michael Woode
DNF Tommy Graul
DNF Zachary Lewis 11elevencycling p/b MadTree Brewing
DNF Robert Sherman Team Dayton Bicycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Kahle
2 Matt Matthews
3 Travis Iles
4 William Bobrow
5 Ken Buddell
6 Bradley Cramer
7 Sean Hurley
8 Enzo Allwein
9 Shawn Aker
10 Bob Riess
11 Chad Mangeot
12 Kyle Kelly
13 Matthew Lester
14 Will Murray
15 Michael Linse
16 Doug Carraway
17 Richie Minner
18 John Maguire
19 Steve Herman
20 Paul Rouse
21 Duncan Oliver
DNF Cameron Schmidt
DNF David Rich
DNF Sergejs Bowers
DNF Nicholas Beirne
DNF James Raddin
DNF Owen Gibby
DNF Addison Smith
DNF Kyle Schroeder
DNF William Childers
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 28   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Glavac
2 Lawrence Lauderman iii
3 Travis Riste
4 Nick Klosterman
5 Peter Weiss
6 Sean O'connor
7 Larry Lenne
8 Jason Tellez
9 Greg Blanton
10 Jay Salge
11 Joseph Ipacs
12 Kurt Jackson
13 Mike Chandler
DNF Levi Gaswint
Finishers: Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Weiland
2 Justin Kellermeier
3 Matthew Weddle
4 Michael Cauely
5 Nathaniel Woods
6 Danny Alarcon
7 Joseph Lawhorn
8 Lucas Stierwalt
9 Ryan Havlicek
10 Maxx Bowman
11 Dan Rapp
12 Nicholas Scaggs
13 Steven Parker
14 Steve Quelette
15 Jonathan Schuck
16 Nathaniel Deyoung
17 Kyle Zander
18 Michael Emerson
19 Mark Illingworth
20 Ricky Dungan
21 Timothy Parker
22 Sokha Bun
23 Nicholas Petrov
24 Chris Leonard
25 Joshua Gilmore
26 Todd Rudisell
27 Mark Gilmore
28 Charles Barilleaux Darkhorse Racing
29 Benjamin Horn
30 Ean Hammond
31 Carlos Hernandez
32 Jacob Kastens
33 Brandon Miller
34 Sam Ransohoff-englert
35 Michael Lucas
36 Jeremy Hinte
37 Scott Hencye
38 Charles Price
39 Maciej Kawalkowski
DNF Micah Jenkins
DNF Randy Liu
DNF Trey Roark
DNF Michael Sullivan
DNF Neil Wengerd
DNF Michael Buckner
DNF Chris Mckenzie
49 R. Scott weber
Finishers: Cat 4: 27   Cat 5: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Lovett
2 Scott Phillips
3 Adam Osterling
4 William Mears
5 Andrew Woodruff
6 Daniel Lehtonen
7 ? Geoffrey
8 Matthew Reiner
9 Michael Sovec
10 Lyle Dailey
11 Derek Fischer
12 Sid Mcmahon
13 Corey Wilkes
14 Seth Elliott
15 Todd Ingram
DNF Alex Caupp
DNF Aaron Chancey
DNF Grant Emoff
DNF Kurt Mccabe
DNF Warren Metered
Finishers: Cat 5: 18   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robbie Seal
2 Bill Craig Team Hungry
3 Shane Brenner
4 Jamie Williamson Team Hungry
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Steward Queen City Wheels
2 Greg Bamford
3 John Rodgers
4 David Cox 0
5 Sean Davidson Zephyr Wheel Sports
6 Alan Willey Queen City Wheels Teammate Win: David Steward
7 Brian Nobbe
8 Jeff Leonard 0 Teammate Top 5: David Cox
9 W. Davis griffin Queen City Wheels Teammate Win: David Steward
10 Nathan Mirus 0 Teammate Top 5: David Cox
11 Timothy Monk 0 Teammate Top 5: David Cox
12 Patrick Lach Zephyr Wheel Sports Teammate Top 5: Sean Davidson
13 Marc Jurewicz 0 Teammate Top 5: David Cox
14 Scott Goertemiller Queen City Wheels Teammate Win: David Steward
15 Rodney Roof Zephyr Wheel Sports Teammate Top 5: Sean Davidson
16 Joe Stull 0 Teammate Top 5: David Cox
17 John Vilkinofsky Audi
18 Derek Walker 0 Teammate Top 5: David Cox
19 Scot Herrmann Team Dayton Bicycling
20 Timothy Smith
DNF David Savage Zephyr Wheel Sports Teammate Top 5: Sean Davidson
DNF Richard Mckenzie Zephyr Wheel Sports Teammate Top 5: Sean Davidson
Finishers: Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Lach Zephyr Wheel Sports
2 Peter Czerwinski Trek Store Columbus / Echelon Cycli
3 Andy Perrino Zephyr Wheel Sports Teammate Win: Daniel Lach
4 Scott Billman Audi
5 David Linden Team Dayton Bicycling
6 Jay Hissett Covington-Newport Cycling
7 Daid Hart Zephyr Wheel Sports Teammate Win: Daniel Lach
8 Perry Parr
9 Thomas Broderick Reser Bicycle
10 Doug Mcconaha Veloscience Cycling Team
11 Richard Toler Team Dayton Bicycling Teammate Top 5: David Linden
12 David Benner Team Dayton Bicycling Teammate Top 5: David Linden
13 Bruce Skillings Team Dayton Bicycling Teammate Top 5: David Linden
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dahlia Kissel
2 Ian O'loughlin
3 Brooklyn Raddin
4 Gabriela Fronk
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lori Nedescu Women's Project Pedal p/b VO2
2 Noelle Snyder bartholdi
3 Tess Senty QCW Cycling
4 Elli Sigmond Team Dayton Bicycling
5 Kennedy Adams Women's CX Project
6 Sarah Demerly 0
7 Krystal Mcnutt Team Dayton Bicycling Teammate Top 5: Elli Sigmond
8 Julie Sanchez Women's Project Pedal p/b VO2 Teammate Win: Lori Nedescu
9 Catierowan Thompson Team Athens
DNF Jen Schmidt Mafia Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Payonk Ft. Wayne Outfitters
2 Donna Szostak
3 Valerie Deutsch
4 Rosalyn Willey Lionhearts Junior Racing
5 Lisa Nolte
6 Deneise Davis 0
7 Maria Weese
8 Karen Lehtonen Team Dayton Bicycling
9 Meagan Gehrke Lady Gnar Shredders
10 Kim Owens
11 Alexa Stierwalt Lionhearts Junior Racing Teammate Top 5: Rosalyn Willey
12 Olivia Pavlov
13 Amanda Feairheller
14 Wendy Gilmore Team Dayton Bicycling
15 Karilyn Cox 0
16 Ellen Foster 0
17 Amy Woods
18 Heather Smith Team Dayton Bicycling
19 Heidi Riffle Team Dayton Bicycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1