Log In
Nelsonville Spring Classic • Apr 2 2017
Clear, 51 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Mccann First Internet Bank Cycling Team
2 Samuel Kieffer Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
3 Paul Martin 0
4 Jamie Anderson 0
5 Greg Tombragel Ohio Velo
6 Shawn Litster J Mac Cycling LLC
7 Joshua Friedman Green Line Velo driven by Zipcar
8 Jacob Henningsen Team Hungry
9 Robert Sroka First Internet Bank Cycling Team Teammate Win: Jack Mccann
10 Mathew Mackay 0 Teammate Top 5: Paul Martin
11 Aaron Cruikshank Cyclus Sports
12 Jacob Yundt 0 Teammate Top 5: Paul Martin
13 James Carey 0 Teammate Top 5: Paul Martin
14 John Becker * First Internet Bank Cycling Team Teammate Win: Jack Mccann
15 Kirk Albers First Internet Bank Cycling Team Teammate Win: Jack Mccann
16 David Galati La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
17 Benjamin Meer 0 Teammate Top 5: Paul Martin
18 Michael Mihalik J Mac Cycling LLC
19 Joseph Holmes Wooster Bikewerks/Wootown Bagels
20 Thomas Borner Cyclus Sports
21 Jeremy Paul Spin/Litzler Automation
22 Dustyn Smith 0 Teammate Top 5: Paul Martin
23 Aaron Daniels 0 Teammate Top 5: Paul Martin
24 David Rohrer Team Athens
25 Noah Kinney 0 Teammate Top 5: Paul Martin
26 Michael Clevidence Team Athens
27 Bradley Cramer Spin/Litzler Automation
DNF Luke Manning Kreitler Racing Team
29 Brad Bailey La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
DNF Patrick Quinn 0 Teammate Top 5: Paul Martin
DNF Kyle Mihalik J Mac Cycling LLC
DNF Nicholas Vorwerk Kreitler Racing Team
DNF Greg Bamford 0 Teammate Top 5: Paul Martin
DNF Zachary Lewis 0 Teammate Top 5: Paul Martin
DNF Chris Carr First Internet Bank Cycling Team Teammate Win: Jack Mccann
DNF Christopher Poptic Team Dayton Bicycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Travis Iles Audi
2 David Rummell Wooster Bikewerks/Wootown Bagels
3 Shawn Aker Veloscience Cycling Team
4 Van Morales 0
5 Mike Janeiro 0
6 Kyle Hitz La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
7 Caleb Smith La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
8 Cameron Schmidt Ride On Wooster
9 Kyle Kelly Bishop's Bicycles
10 Ken Buddell 0 Teammate Top 5: Van Morales
11 George Pompura 0 Teammate Top 5: Van Morales
12 Matt Matthews Team Ghisallo
13 Mark Hill 0 Teammate Top 5: Van Morales
14 Terry Griffith 0 Teammate Top 5: Van Morales
15 Michael Woode 0 Teammate Top 5: Van Morales
16 Trevor Miller Veloscience Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Shawn Aker
17 Matthew Lester Team Dayton Bicycling
18 Daniel Brown Black Diamond Racing
19 Robert Parsons 0 Teammate Top 5: Van Morales
20 Peter Post Audi Teammate Win: Travis Iles
21 Duncan Oliver 0 Teammate Top 5: Van Morales
22 Kyle Schroeder 0 Teammate Top 5: Van Morales
23 Florian Lungu La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
24 Chad Mangeot Team Dayton Bicycling
DNF Chauncey Joyce Black Diamond Racing
DNF Sergejs Bowers Kreitler Racing Team
DNF Owen Gibby 0 Teammate Top 5: Van Morales
DNF Doug Carraway Veloscience Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Shawn Aker
DNF Nelson Gaker Kreitler Racing Team
DNF Jonathan Wood 0 Teammate Top 5: Van Morales
Finishers: Cat 3: 30  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Glavac
2 Travis Riste
3 Brett Saultz
4 Tom Corrigan
5 Michael Cauely
6 Brian Budd
7 Mike Chandler
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Scaggs
2 Tom Corrigan
3 Lawrence Lauderman iii
4 Joseph Lawhorn
5 John Jameson
6 Daniel Lehtonen
7 Brandon Wright
8 Danny Alarcon
9 Michael Cauely
10 John Farren
11 Steve Quelette
12 Dan Rapp
13 Andrew Woodruff
14 Jason Draper
15 Grant Gillilan
16 Ryan Havlicek
17 Shawn Grandon
18 R. Scott weber
19 Jordan Katterheinrich
20 Michael Buckner
21 Derek Fischer
22 Thaddaeus Tuggle
23 Jacob Thompson
DNF Andrew Weiland
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Warren
2 Avery Wilcox
3 Nathaniel Woods
4 Colton Griffin
5 Bradley Hoeweler
6 Adam Osterling
7 Bryan Griffin
8 Tony King
9 Chris Snider
10 Aron Heathcock
11 Scott Billman
12 Aaron Chancey
13 Matthew Reiner
14 Jason Moore
15 James Weaver
DNF Mirto Monroy
Finishers: Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Kuhlman
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Timothy Monk
2 Chris Schwirian
3 Joe Stull
4 Matthew Hough
5 Michael Uhl
6 Steve Lowry
7 Rick Valentine
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Clevenger Big D Cycling
2 Joseph Ipacs 0
3 David Benner
4 Scott Young 0
5 Mark Jones 0
6 Jim Regan 0
7 Brent Hayes
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Noelle Snyder bartholdi
2 Lori Nedescu
3 Sharon Rana
4 Kelly Collier
5 Elli Sigmond
6 Tess Senty
7 Krystal Mcnutt
8 Shequaya Bailey
9 Megan Sybeldon
DNF Catierowan Thompson
DNF Victoria Steen
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karen Lehtonen Team Dayton Bicycling
2 Marie Grassi 0
3 Emily Dreyer Lady Gnar Shredders
4 Kim Owens 0
5 Traci Judge 0
6 Meagan Gehrke Lady Gnar Shredders
7 Amy Woods 0 Teammate Top 5: Marie Grassi
8 Heather Smith Team Dayton Bicycling Teammate Win: Karen Lehtonen
9 Amelia Harris Lady Gnar Shredders Teammate Top 5: Emily Dreyer
10 Rachel Stewart Team Dayton Bicycling Teammate Win: Karen Lehtonen
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 1