Log In
RACES AT THE LAKE • May 13 2017
Clear, 63 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jake Lifson GPOA 0:57:12
1
2 Daniel Tokarczyk Team Hungry 0:57:12
2
3 Chris Neag Snake Bite Racing 0:57:12
3
4 Jeremy Grimm Ride On Wooster 0:57:13
4
5 Clayton Travis WAS Labs Cycling 0:57:13
5
6 Nicholas Vorwerk Kreitler Racing Team 0:57:13
6
7 Brett Mckay bike ohio 0:57:14
7
8 Jared Babik GPOA 0:57:14
8
Teammate Win: Jake Lifson
9 Sam Wentworth Cyclus Sports 0:57:15
9
10 Luke Manning Kreitler Racing Team 0:57:15
10
11 Jeremy Paul Spin/Litzler Automation 0:57:21
12 Thomas Borner Cyclus Sports 0:57:31
13 Troy Chipka Kreitler Racing Team 0:57:34
14 Jordan Villella Cyclus Sports 0:57:37
15 John Heffner GPOA 0:57:37 Teammate Win: Jake Lifson
16 Jeanhyuk Park 0:57:45
17 Jacob Yundt GPOA 0:57:58
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Jake Lifson
18 Cameron Schmidt Ride On Wooster 0:58:01
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jeremy Grimm
19 Doug Carraway Veloscience Cycling Team 0:58:02
Off The Back
20 Brian Batke Team Lake Effect 0:58:33
Off The Back
21 Jonathan Augustine bike ohio 0:58:33
Off The Back
22 Mike Janeiro 0:58:33
Off The Back
23 Ryan Mcloughlin Kreitler Racing Team 0:59:18
Off The Back
24 Aaron Cruikshank Cyclus Sports 0:59:27
Off The Back
25 Mark Nicoll GPOA 0:59:28
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Jake Lifson
26 Jason Zimmerman Freddie Fu Cycling Team 0:59:28
Off The Back
27 Cameron Jackson Summit Freewheelers 0:59:47
Off The Back
28 Joseph Holmes Wooster Bikewerks/Wootown Bagels 1:01:15
Off The Back
DNF Matthew Weeks Lake Effect Cycling Team
DNF Nathan Cebula Ride On Wooster Teammate Top 5: Jeremy Grimm
DNF Nick Glavac
DNF James Dieringer
DNF Zachary Chappell Snakebite Racing Teammate Top 5: Chris Neag
DNF Stephen Cummings GPOA Teammate Win: Jake Lifson
DNF Eli House Veloworks Urban Cyclery
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 22   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Chronister Snakebite Racing 0:30:38
1
2 Lawrence Lauderman iii 0:30:39
2
3 John Jameson 0:30:39
3
4 Jason Conn NuGo Racing 0:30:40
4
5 Christopher Yanakos La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 0:30:40
5
6 Alan Baker 0:30:40
6
7 Jeffrey Davis Bike Ohio 0:30:40
7
8 Tate Coverdale bike ohio 0:30:41
8
9 Jason Hall Summit Freewheelers 0:30:41
9
10 Brian Budd Forest City Racing 0:30:41
10
11 Andrew Vine 0:30:41
11
12 Michael Buckner Headwind Cycling 0:30:42
12
13 Nathan Molnar bike ohio 0:30:42
13
14 Charles Hall 0:30:42
14
15 Christopher Zimmer 0:30:42
15
16 Rich Schutte 0:30:43
16
17 Lawrence Smith Summit Freewheelers 0:30:43
17
18 Ean Hammond Headwind Cycling 0:30:44
18
19 Neil Wengerd Headwind Cycling 0:30:44
19
20 Thomas Depietro bike ohio 0:30:45
20
21 Kaleb Printup 0:30:47
21
22 Luis Galvan 0:32:51
Off The Back
23 Apurv Verma 0:33:18
Off The Back
24 Sid Mcmahon Snake Bite Racing 0:33:18
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Luke Chronister
25 Jason Moore 0:33:19
Off The Back
26 Michael Lucas Summit Freewheelers 0:33:20
Off The Back
27 Michael Dennis 0:30:49
28 Shawn Grandon 0:30:51
29 Adam Mcneill South Mountain Cycle & Cafe 0:30:52
30 Eamon Odonnell Snakebite Racing 0:31:06 Teammate Win: Luke Chronister
31 Mark Hendershot 0:31:09
32 Damian Philen eduardos 0:31:15
33 Maxum Tomaszewski Headwind Cycling 0:31:44
Off The Back
34 Nicolas Zevchek Summit Freewheelers 0:31:48
Off The Back
35 Edward Doughty 0:31:48
Off The Back
36 John Lovell Summit Freewheelers 0:31:52
Off The Back
37 Bartek Wardega 0:32:28
Off The Back
38 David Kovach Snakebite Racing 0:31:52
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Luke Chronister
DNF Loreto Agdinaoay Forest City Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 19   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samuel Rideout Pista Elite 0:28:39
2 Jack Jenkins 0:28:40
3 Zachary Niles Summit Freewheelers 0:31:45
4 Garrett Freeh 0:30:34
5 Harrison Stoneking Summit Freewheelers Juniors Team 0:32:51
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ahmir Ayala Healthy and Happy Racing 0:31:45
2 Thomas Libecco Summit Freewheelers Juniors Team 0:30:15
3 Emerson Stoneking WAS Labs Cycling 0:29:47
4 Ian Niles Summit Freewheelers Juniors Team 0:29:52
5 Ian Fischer Team Six One Four 0:32:52
6 George Libecco Summit Freewheelers Juniors Team 0:28:49
Finishers: Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Baldesare Storck-CCN 0:39:31
1
2 Jason Zimmerman Freddie Fu Cycling Team 0:39:31
2
3 Mark Nicoll GPOA 0:39:31
3
4 Jared Babik GPOA 0:39:33
4
5 Mike Janeiro 0:39:33
5
6 Devin Corboy VERGE AMERICA 0:39:33
6
7 Jason Conn NuGo Racing 0:39:35
7
8 David Cavallo bike ohio 0:39:35
8
9 Joel Schmidt Ride On Wooster 0:39:36
9
10 Birk Mcgilvrey Verge Sport 0:39:36
10
11 Peter Scacheri Spin/Litzler Automation 0:39:37
11
12 Doug Carraway Veloscience Cycling Team 0:39:37
12
13 James Dieringer 0:39:37
13
14 E Hubstenberger iii VERGE AMERICA 0:39:39
14
15 Jason Hall Summit Freewheelers 0:39:44
Off The Back
16 Christian Staneluis Wells Fargo Advisors 0:39:46
Off The Back
17 Jim Gilmore 0:39:04
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Batke Team Lake Effect 0:39:28
2 Jim Yankush Stark Velo 0:39:32
1
3 Joseph Pallotto Lake Effect Cycling Team 0:39:32
2
4 Jeff Kompa Spin/Litzler Automation 0:39:33
3
5 Brent Evans 0:39:33
4
6 Richard Gould Summit Freewheelers 0:39:33
5
7 Tom Keller Spin/Litzler Automation 0:39:34
6
Teammate Top 5: Jeff Kompa
8 Al Meder VERGE AMERICA 0:39:34
7
9 Robert Vogt Stark Velo 0:39:34
8
Teammate Top 5: Jim Yankush
10 John Jameson 0:39:35
9
11 Tate Coverdale bike ohio 0:39:36
10
12 John Kagan Spin/Litzler Automation 0:39:37
11
Teammate Top 5: Jeff Kompa
13 Nate Loman Team Lake Effect 0:39:41 Teammate Win: Brian Batke
14 Edward Doughty 0:40:11
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 George Pompura Cyclus Sports 0:33:01
1
2 Mark Danniballe Ohio Cycling Association 0:33:01
2
3 David Rummell Wooster Bikewerks/Wootown Bagels 0:33:01
3
4 Luke Chronister Snakebite Racing 0:33:01
4
5 Joshua Lewis VERGE AMERICA 0:33:01
5
6 Lawrence Lauderman iii 0:33:02
6
7 Jeanhyuk Park 0:33:02
7
8 David Stryffeler PTS Racing 0:33:02
8
9 Cameron Schmidt Ride On Wooster 0:33:02
9
10 Richard Holzworth La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 0:33:03
10
11 Caleb Smith La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 0:33:03
11
12 Grant Gillilan Stark Velo 0:33:04
12
13 Kyle Hitz La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 0:33:04
13
14 Matthew Schieferstein Forest City Racing 0:33:04
14
15 Jonathan Augustine bike ohio 0:33:04
15
16 Duncan Oliver 0:33:04
16
17 Morris Miller 0:33:04
17
18 Mike Scalamogna NuGo Racing 0:33:04
18
19 Charles Hall 0:33:04
19
20 Jay Ganser bike ohio 0:33:06
20
21 Christopher Yanakos La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 0:33:07
21
22 Nathan Molnar bike ohio 0:33:08
22
23 Tess Senty 0:33:08
23
24 David Cavallo bike ohio 0:33:08
24
25 Michael Woode Wooster Bikewerks/Wootown Bagels 0:33:09
25
Teammate Top 5: David Rummell
26 Paul Provencher Summit Freewheelers 0:33:14
Off The Back
27 Zachary Niles Summit Freewheelers 0:32:20
Off The Back
DNF Scott Evans Spin/Litzler Automation
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tess Senty 0:48:23
2 Marie Rote bike ohio 0:48:24
3 Jackie Mckay bike ohio 0:50:36
4 Laura Webb VeloFemme p/b Litzler 0:50:38
5 Pei-i Wu Team Hungry 0:50:39
6 Megan Bair Stelleri Performance Training 0:51:14
7 Amanda Schmidt Snakebite Racing 0:51:16
8 Kristen Keyes Snake Bite Racing 0:51:19
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aurora Brnicevic Snake Bite Racing 0:49:13
2 Korin Evans 0:50:43
3 Elizabeth Mis Stelleri Performance Training 0:51:25
4 Sherlyn Paterson Stelleri Performance Training 0:49:05
5 Mary Ballenger 0:49:28
6 Lyndse Rae faba Stelleri Performance Training 0:51:38
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mia Geudtner Team Citius 0:29:42
2 Laura Hoyle Summit Freewheelers Juniors Team 0:30:32
3 Alexa Fischer Lady Gnar Shredders 0:30:38
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1