Log In
Highland Rim - Warren County Commission Time Trial • May 14 2011
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Brown Tristar - BazaarVoice
2 Jackson Mcnear Red Zone Cycling
3 Arvin Jansen Trace Bikes
4 Micah Russell TCRC Juniors p/b Anytime Fitness
5 Joseph Monahan New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
DNF Walker Robison MOAB / Middle TN Velo
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Monahan New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
2 Daniel Rich Fuji Cycling / Team Dayton
3 Max Gander Tristar - BazaarVoice
4 Morgan Miller Velo Vixens Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nolan Tankersley TCRC Juniors p/b Anytime Fitness
2 Kipp Silber Fuji Cycling / Team Dayton
3 Ben Glover Red Zone Cycling
4 Matthew Russell TCRC Juniors p/b Anytime Fitness Teammate Win: Nolan Tankersley
5 Connor Tankersley TCRC Juniors p/b Anytime Fitness Teammate Win: Nolan Tankersley
6 Ian Mcshane Red Zone Cycling
7 Nolan Mcqueen Red Zone Cycling Teammate Top 5: Ben Glover
8 Samuel Dobrozsi Prochain Cycling
9 Paul Galewski East TN Junior Cycling
10 Jordon Galewski East TN Junior Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dirk Pohlmann Texas Roadhouse / Kentucky Flyers
2 Steven Carpenter Hincapie Development Team
3 Robert Dodd Team Gran Fondo
4 Kenneth Poole SVMIC Cycling
5 Nathaniel Cornelius Texas Roadhouse / Kentucky Flyers Teammate Win: Dirk Pohlmann
6 Eric Barnett McDonalds Cycling Team
7 Shannon Williams NashvilleCyclist.com
8 Jason Peters Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
9 Michael Mcshane Texas Roadhouse / Kentucky Flyers Teammate Win: Dirk Pohlmann
10 William Robison SVMIC Cycling Teammate Top 5: Kenneth Poole
11 Joseph Duhon Spring City Cycling Club
12 Don Panarisi Tristar - BazaarVoice
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mitch Boult Harpeth Bicycles Racing
2 Paul Rouse Fuji Cycling / Team Dayton
3 David Linden Fuji Cycling / Team Dayton
4 Richard Nelson
5 Chris Daffin SVMIC Cycling
6 Jack Evans Cumberland Cycles Inc.
7 Joseph Labonte Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler
8 Vince Sutton Red Mountain Wheelmen
9 Janusz Kossek Fuji Cycling / Team Dayton Teammate Top 5: Paul Rouse
10 Edward Mcclarty SVMIC Cycling Teammate Top 5: Chris Daffin
11 Thomas Gee St Louis Cycling Club
12 Charles Gundlach Acme MultiSports
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexey Vermeulen Prochain Cycling
2 Michael Olheiser Team juwi solar/First Solar
3 Nathan Brown UCI CT: Trek Livestrong U23
4 Cameron Cogburn UCI CT: Jelly Belly Presented By Ke
5 Shawn Gravois Globalbike Racing
6 Adam Ray Chemstar
7 Dirk Pohlmann Texas Roadhouse / Kentucky Flyers
8 Stephen Bassett Prochain Cycling Teammate Win: Alexey Vermeulen
9 Andrew Dillman Prochain Cycling Teammate Win: Alexey Vermeulen
10 Christopher Brown Litespeed-BMW
11 Matthew Brooks Team Type 1- Development
12 Michael Lanham Globalbike Racing Teammate Top 5: Shawn Gravois
13 Travis Fender Chainheart Cycling Studio
14 Ben Gabardi Herring Gas Cycling
15 Branden Russell Team Type 1- Development
16 Michael Midlarsky UCI CT: Realcyclist.com
17 Timothy Valentine Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
18 Brian Lark Prochain Cycling Teammate Win: Alexey Vermeulen
19 Jeffrey Mcgrane Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
20 Luke Haley Prochain Cycling Teammate Win: Alexey Vermeulen
21 Andrea Ciacchini Team Type 1
22 John Hart Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
23 Brendan Dillow Chainheart Cycling Studio
24 Jason Jeansonne Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
25 Andy Prickett Fuji Cycling / Team Dayton
26 Andrea Pirovano Team Type 1
27 Artur Sagat Litespeed-BMW
28 Nat Bricker Genesis Comp
29 Chris Ernst Chainheart Cycling Studio
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Francisco Red Zone Cycling
2 Taylor Little Chainheart Cycling Studio
3 Mathew Meunier NashvilleCyclist.com
4 Michael Crouch Homegrown Bicycles
5 Richie Slagle MOAB / Middle TN Velo
6 Ben Knoernschild Marx & Bensdorf Cycling / ACCM
7 Ian Baker McDonalds Cycling Team
8 Zachary Hoover Krystal - Warp9bikes.com / SCV
9 Justin Bynum Tria Cycling p/b Infinity-Med-Spa
10 Matt Bole Fuji Cycling / Team Dayton
11 Edward Whitehorn Velo City Pro Cycle
12 David Schroeder McDonalds Cycling Team
13 Timothy Tidwell Micro Metals - Bike Zoo / SCO
14 Daniel Rudalev HUB Cycling
15 Madison Joiner Marx & Bensdorf Cycling / ACCM
16 Timo Stark Tria Cycling p/b Infinity-Med-Spa
17 Dean Akers McDonalds Cycling Team
18 Steve Fine Michelob Ultra Cycling
19 David Rich Fuji Cycling / Team Dayton
20 William Frogge Smith & Nephew / Memphis Velo
21 Mark Yoshida Smith & Nephew / Memphis Velo
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeffrey Davis SVMIC Cycling
2 Danny Boone Marx & Bensdorf Cycling / ACCM
3 Mark Peet Harper Auto / Knox Velo
4 Caleb Wilson Calfkiller Cycling Team
5 Thomas Baggenstoss Krystal / SCV
6 Daniel Price Krystal / SCV
7 David Bradbury Team Gran Fondo
8 Victor Franklin Team Traveller
9 Don Humphreys Krystal / SCV Teammate Top 5: Thomas Baggenstoss
10 Kenny Thatcher Harper Auto / Knox Velo Teammate Top 5: Mark Peet
11 Lawrence Russell Tri Cities Road Club
12 Alexander Stevens
13 Josue Floresrivera Fuji Cycling / Team Dayton
14 Benjamin Webster Calfkiller Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Caleb Wilson
DNF Neil Smoot Krystal / SCV Teammate Top 5: Thomas Baggenstoss
Finishers: Cat 4: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Hendrix Calfkiller Cycling Team
2 Randy Mckinnon Marx & Bensdorf Cycling / ACCM
3 Carl Sheffield Krystal / SCV
4 Ryan Bastien BPC Cycling / ACCM
5 Dennis Custer Krystal / SCV
6 Douglas Swisher
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathaniel Bankhead Harper Auto / Knox Velo
2 Micaiah Rockwell
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katherine Williams Team Belladium
2 Jessica Owings SVMIC Cycling
3 Parri Gilbride Team Belladium Teammate Win: Katherine Williams
4 Cali Ewing Team Belladium Teammate Win: Katherine Williams
5 Robyn Wilham Mystique Cycling Team / SCV
6 Stephanie Bleecher SVMIC Cycling
7 Erika Howard Secret Cycling / Team Dayton
8 Mary Wienholts Secret Cycling / Team Dayton
9 Allison Greening Cumberland Transit Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amanda Ragle Cumberland Transit Cycling
2 Nicole Bock
3 Erica Chard Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
4 Jennifer Delong Mystique Cycling Team / SCV
5 Anna Mcfarland Team Belladium
6 Rachel Rockwell Sorella Cycling
7 Alison Brown Vision Quest LLC
8 Valerie Nagoshiner Team Belladium Teammate Top 5: Anna Mcfarland
9 Amy Christian Mystique Cycling Team / SCV Teammate Top 5: Jennifer Delong
10 Lisa Check Team Belladium Teammate Top 5: Anna Mcfarland
11 Regan Baum Main Street Velo
12 Kathy Mead SVMIC Cycling
13 Shelly Collins Team Belladium Teammate Top 5: Anna Mcfarland
14 Rebecca Jackson Mystique Cycling Team / SCV Teammate Top 5: Jennifer Delong
15 Megan Rogers Mystique Cycling Team / SCV Teammate Top 5: Jennifer Delong
16 Klara Rossouw Mars Hill College
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 14