Log In
Bear Lake Classic - Hill Climb • May 12 2017
Series: UCA2017
Breezy, 75 degrees, wind 20 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Timothy Fegel 1st City Cycling Team p/b Noosa 16:23
2 Tyler Chairsell Carefast/Storck 16:30
3 George York COS Racing 16:31
4 Lindsey Stevenson Team Endurance360 16:40
5 Daxton Kennington Rouleur Devo 17:05
6 Rees York 1st City Cycling Team 18:03
7 Ryan Mauser Zone Five Racing 18:27
8 Chad Chenoweth 18:37
9 James Ianni Fort Lewis College 20:39
10 Ernesto Jimenez Plan7 DS 21:27
11 Day Olsen 17:53
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nic Porter Adobe 15:50
2 Tanner Carlson 17:00
3 Anthony Jeffs University of Utah 17:20
4 Tim Frost Utah State University 18:10
5 Tj Gibson 18:48
6 Scott Draudt 18:55
7 Andrew Greco Canyon Bicycles-Shimano 19:22
8 Cason Searle Caliber-SBR Cycling p/b LHM Lexus L 19:56
9 Mark Fowler 20:09
10 Derek Mcgrath Canyon Bicycles Shimano 8:23
11 Zach Gleason None yet
12 Joshua Jackson Top Gear Bicycle Shop
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Brown Canyon Bicycles Pro Cycling 14:53
2 Joshua Frick Ski City Cycling 16:20
3 Shaun Johnson Cicada Racing 16:30
4 Jared Brewer Ski City Cycling 16:34
5 Griffin Park Canyon Bicycles 16:45
6 Erik Brockhoff Cicada Racing Inc. 17:04
7 Will Hanson Ski City Cycling 17:08 Teammate Top 5: Joshua Frick
8 Cody Haroldsen Ski City Cycling 17:43 Teammate Top 5: Joshua Frick
9 Robert Smallman Team Endurance 360 19:05
11 Aaron Olsen Ski City Cycling Teammate Top 5: Joshua Frick
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Doug Almstedt 19:08
2 Henry York COS Racing 19:30
3 Steven Parry Zone Five Racing 19:35
4 Peter Yarbrough 20:22
5 Patrick Morton Stay Park City Cycling 21:26
6 Richard Rose 22:33
7 James Hunter Elko Velo
8 Michael Twohig Logan Race Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Devin Smith Bountiful Mazda 18:13
2 Jared Kirby Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 18:46 Teammate Win: Devin Smith
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
2 Cortlan Brown PLAN7 DS cycling team 16:55
3 Ian Skurnik 17:08
4 Walter Durrer Remote Geo Cycling Team 17:08
5 Alan Wheelwright America First Credit Union/P-TownCr 17:22
6 Stephen Rogers Zone Five Racing 18:13
7 Tony Peterson Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 18:55
8 Vigen Sarkisian Armenia 18:56
9 Dan Kadrmas Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 19:06
DNF Andrew Lock Plan 7 DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gary Azevedo Idaho Cycling Enthusiasts 19:41
2 Don Bowen satori 21:25
3 Gary Simmons Bountiful Mazda Cycling team 23:46
4 Craig Gardner
DNF Jerald Hunsaker Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anna Hansen Plan7
2 Shannon Tuddenham Plan7 DS
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Stevenson Team Endurance360 18:41
2 Alison Frye Ski City Cycling 19:26
3 Eleise Hinton Caliber-SBR Cycling p/b LHM Lexus L 19:29
4 Mary Emerson 20:15
5 Ingrid Hansen Endurance 360 20:26
6 Colleen Neider Endurance 360 23:25
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alisha Doyle Satori Inc. 18:07
2 Kelly Hunsaker PLAN7 DS
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1