Log In
Saranac Lake Downtown Criterium • Jun 12 2011
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brendan Rhim Killington Mountain School Cycling 0:44:05
1
2 Bruce Beauharnois Team Wear on Earth 0:44:05
2
3 Loren Swears Team Elevate Cycles 0:44:05
3
4 Eric Gregoire Team Ommegang-Syracuse Bicycle 0:44:05
4
5 Brandon Milet Farm Team Elite Cycling 0:44:05
5
6 Bradford Stratton Capital Bicycle Racing Club 0:44:05
6
7 James Walker Team Placid Planet 0:44:05
7
8 Damian Bolduc ONION RIVER RACING 0:44:05
8
9 Nathan Sentz Paceline Sports 0:44:05
9
10 Antoine Malo Espoirs de Lavel 0:44:05
10
11 Emmanuel Gagne Espoirs de Lavel 0:44:05
11
12 Steven Smith Paceline Sports
12
13 Matt Spence Burris Logistics/Fit Werx -1 lap
Off The Back
14 Andre Sturm GMBC P&P
Off The Back
15 Dylan Dearborn Capital Bicycle Racing Club P&P
Off The Back
16 Matthew Black P&P
Off The Back
17 Mike Klein Team Wear On Earth P&P
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Bruce Beauharnois
18 Jeff Krywanczyk Wear On Earth P&P
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Bruce Beauharnois
19 Tim Akers Wear On Earth P&P
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Bruce Beauharnois
20 Wyatt Drake Farm Team Juniors P&P
Off The Back
21 Keane Brennan Farm Team Juniors P&P
Off The Back
22 Steven Colangeli Burris Logistics/Fit Werx/ImpulseCY P&P
Off The Back
23 Khary Ward SUNY College at Plattsburgh P&P
Off The Back
24 David Moore Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle P&P
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Eric Gregoire
25 Ashton Momot Wear on Earth P&P
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Bruce Beauharnois
26 Ethan Frost Christiana Care PT+/FSVS P&P
Off The Back
27 Jesse Bulman Trailblazers bike shop P&P
Off The Back
28 Barry Koblenz Capital Bicycle Racing Club P&P
Off The Back
29 Bill Mcgreevy Team Placid Planet P&P
Off The Back
Starters:36   Finishers: Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dana Cooreman MVBC 0:39:37
1
2 Caitlin Skufca Team Placid Planet 0:39:37
2
3 Julia Sante Farm Team Juniors lapped
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Wells unattached 0:33:07
2 Colin Delaney 0:33:10
3 Kyle Gagnier Team Wear On Earth 0:33:10
4 Jeffery Petrocci Team Placid Planet 0:33:10
5 Karl Miller Team Placid Planet 0:33:20
6 Eric Gustafson Wear on Earth -2 laps
7 Alexander Goff Team Placid Planet -2 laps Teammate Top 5: Jeffery Petrocci
8 Shane O'Brien Team Elevate Cycles -2 laps
9 Steven Buzzell Team Placid Planet -4 laps Teammate Top 5: Jeffery Petrocci
10 Bill Skufca Team Placid Planet -4 laps Teammate Top 5: Jeffery Petrocci
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Isaac Allen Bicycle Depot 0:19:12
2 Linus Sante FARM TEAM CYCLING 0:19:34
3 Max Mclenithan FARM TEAM CYCLING -1 lap
4 Eli Grossman Killington Mountain School -2 laps
5 Liam Drake FARM TEAM CYCLING -2 laps
6 Tyler Koziol FARM TEAM CYCLING -3 laps
Finishers: Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gianni Polhemus FARM TEAM CYCLING 0:18:15
2 Cooper Willsey Bliss Racing 0:18:17
3 Wyatt Drake FARM TEAM CYCLING 0:18:21 Teammate Win: Gianni Polhemus
4 Connor Lenihan FARM TEAM CYCLING 0:19:12 Teammate Win: Gianni Polhemus
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ansel Dickey Killington Mountain School Cycling 0:32:27
2 Christophe Rivard Club Cycliste Espoirs Laval 0:32:27
3 Brendan Rhim Killington Mountain School Cycling 0:32:27 Teammate Win: Ansel Dickey
4 Evan Greenberg Team Placid Planet 0:32:45
5 Alden Suokko Killington Mountain School Cycling 0:33:21 Teammate Win: Ansel Dickey
6 Victor j. Pedraza Team Placid Planet 0:33:28
7 Peter Vollers, jr. Killington Mountain School Cycling -2 laps Teammate Win: Ansel Dickey
8 Jeremie Lacasse Ottawa Bicycle Club -2 laps
9 Keane Brennan FARM TEAM CYCLING -2 laps
10 Cooper Willsey Bliss Racing -2 laps
11 Wyatt Drake Farm Team Juniors -2 laps
DNF Emmanuel Gagné Espoirs Laval
DNF Guillaume Roussel Espoirs de Laval
DNF Gianni Polhemus Farm Team Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremie Lavoie-doyon Nippour-DEVINCI 0:32:17
2 Charles Matte Nippour- DEVINCI 0:32:27 Teammate Win: Jeremie Lavoie-doyon
3 Simon-pierre Maltais Nippour-Devinci 0:32:27 Teammate Win: Jeremie Lavoie-doyon
4 Elliott Doyle Nippour-Devinci 0:32:27 Teammate Win: Jeremie Lavoie-doyon
5 Zachary Stockman Killington Mountain School Cycling
6 Daniel Jardin MaxPowerCycling -2 laps
7 John Ramsay KMS -2 laps Teammate Top 5: Zachary Stockman
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dagny Drake FARM TEAM CYCLING 0:18:33
2 Jacqueline Kocik Capital Bicycle Racing Club -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julia Sante FARM TEAM CYCLING 0:18:59
2 Cecily Decker 0:19:38
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 ? Audrey-anne Blais 0:39:00
1
2 ? Erin Donohue 0:39:00
2
3 ? Gabrielle Wilson 0:39:37
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Donna Moody Team Placid Planet 0:39:37
1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revoluti 0:44:51
2 Peter Vollers Killington Mountain School Cycling 0:44:51
3 Aaron Hubbell NUVO Cultural Trail 0:44:51
4 Gary Steinberg Brauer - Mick Management 0:44:51
5 Greg Olsen CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing 0:44:51
6 Dieter Drake Battenkill United 0:44:56
7 Eric Gregoire Team Ommegang-Syracuse Bicycle 0:45:24
8 Scott Demel Brooklyn Velo Force / Gorilla Coffe -1 lap
9 Bryan Blake MaxpowerCycling.com -1 lap
Starters:12   Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carl Reglar Verge Sport 0:44:47
2 Paul Mcdonnell CBRC 0:45:52
3 Peter Ognibene GS Park Ridge/Cyclesport -1 lap
4 Brian Polhemus Battenkill-united -1 lap
5 Barry Koblenz Capital Bicycle Racing Club -5 laps
Starters:8   Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bruce Townend Valley Bike and Ski Werks Racing Te 0:37:03
2 Jim Laird first capital cycling kingston 0:37:03
3 Steven Tinston Westwood Velo 0:37:03
4 Bruce Bell Burris Logistics-Fit Werx 0:37:03
5 Dan Reilly Team Placid Planet 0:37:06
6 Robert Dillon GMBC/Synergy Fitness 0:37:06
7 Tim Leonard Capital Bike Racing Club 0:37:09
8 George Smith -3 laps
Starters:10   Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Allan Bates BCA/TOSK 0:37:06
1
2 Mark Mccarthy NYPS/PITTSFORDPAINTING 0:37:06
2
3 Van Fronhofer Battenkill-United -2 laps
Starters:4   Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brendan Housler Mt. Borah Custom Apparel / Minerva 0:57:34
Off The Front
2 Greg Olsen CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing 0:57:34
Off The Front
3 Wacek Godycki Mt. Borah Custom Apparel / Minerva 0:57:34
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Brendan Housler
4 Aaron Hubbell NUVO Cultural Trail 0:58:16
1
5 Bobby Bailey Onion River Sports 0:58:16
2
6 Cory Burns Embrocation Cyling Journal Elite Te 0:58:16
3
7 Hugues Lapointe NATIVO/DEVINCI 0:58:16
4
8 Vincent Scalia Boston Bicycle School 0:58:16
5
9 Eric Tremble 1k2go 0:58:16
6
10 John Hunter Mt. Borah Custom Apparel / Minerva 0:58:16
7
Teammate Win: Brendan Housler
11 Ryan Short Team Placid Planet 0:58:16
8
12 Bill Golembieski Bike Loft East 0:58:16
9
13 Charles Thibault Nippour-DEVINCI 0:58:16
10
14 David Mccahill Farm Team Elite Development 0:58:16
11
15 Mike Stubna TEAM GPOA 0:58:16
12
16 Allan Rego Farm Team Elite 0:58:16
13
17 Simon-pierre Maltais Nippour-Devinci 0:58:16
14
18 Jeremie Lavoie-doyon Nippour-DEVINCI 0:58:16
15
19 Gary Steinberg Brauer - Mick Management 0:58:16
16
20 Damian Bolduc ONION RIVER RACING 0:58:16
17
Teammate Top 5: Bobby Bailey
21 Daniel Barney Mt. Borah Custom Apparel / Minerva P&P
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Brendan Housler
22 Dieter Drake FARM TEAM ELITE P&P
Off The Back
23 Elliott Doyle Nippour-Devinci P&P
Off The Back
24 Charles Matte Nippour- DEVINCI P&P
Off The Back
Starters:34   Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jenny Ives Farm Team Elite Women 0:38:09
1
2 Danielle Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revoluti 0:38:09
2
3 Rosanne Van dorn Team Placid Planet 0:38:09
3
4 Debony Diehl Sunapee Racing Team 0:38:09
4
5 Nicole Laplante Team Placid Planet 0:38:11
5
6 Emily Mackay Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's Cycling Te lapped
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 4: 1