Log In
Gretna Bikes Race Avenue Criterium • Jun 19 2011
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Geron Williams continetal cycle club 1:12:38
1
2 Ryan Shebelsky Team Alliance Environmental
2
3 Bart Torre Lancaster Regional Cycling
3
4 Robin Carpenter
4
5 Torrey Marks Swashbuckler Brewing/PA Ren Faire.c
5
6 Mark Light Liberty Cycle
6
7 Karl Woitas Team Alliance Environmental
7
Teammate Top 5: Ryan Shebelsky
8 Thomas Schubert Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's Racing Tea
8
9 Kyle Bruley Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL
9
10 Christopher Consorto super SUPER secret henry's team
10
11 Jamie Clinton Team Alliance Environmental
11
Teammate Top 5: Ryan Shebelsky
12 Kyle Centrella Dynaflo Racing
12
13 Kevin Fryberger The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated
13
14 Brett Kielick QCW Cycling
14
15 Joe Magro Lancaster Regional Cycling
15
Teammate Top 5: Bart Torre
16 Russell Blake Lancaster Regional Cycling Team
16
17 Nicholas Roeder Tri State Velo
17
18 Nick Price Dynaflo Racing
18
19 A.t. Stamp Hincapie/Green Creation Cycling Tea
19
20 Daniel Rossi Franklin and Marshall College
20
21 Andrew Wulfkuhle C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
21
22 Gale Hess International Christian Cycling Clu
22
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Calvin Hoops Shirk's Racing Presented by Trek 0:57:28
1
2 Peter Reed QCW Cycling
2
3 Jonathan Marshall Mountainside p/b City Islanders
3
4 Kevin Westover spokes n skis
4
5 Patrick Gellineau Team Squiggle
5
6 Rodney Kauffman Shirks presented by Trek Bikes
6
7 Jonathan Glick Shirk's Racing presented by Trek Bi
7
8 Shawn Beeler Mason-Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
8
9 Charles Salzer Franklin and Marshall Cycling Team
9
10 Aaron Mackley Mason-Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
10
11 Peter Fickinger Chester County Velo
11
12 Joe Magro Lancaster Regional Cycling
12
13 Ted Horwitz Team Cosmic
13
14 Ryan Rapolas Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL
14
15 Noah Mabry Shirk's Racing Presented by Trek
15
Teammate Win: Calvin Hoops
16 Charles Arensberg MSSB/Market Edge p/b Brandywine Cyc
16
17 Josh Clingan Mason-Dixon Velo / The Cycle Works
17
18 James Wolf
18
19 Gale Hess International Christian Cycling Clu
19
20 Gregory Fulchiero Spokes N Skis / Altoona Bicycle Clu
20
21 Michael Coyle Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL
21
22 Matthew Dishart Thru It All Body Shop
22
23 Richard Steele Tri State Velo
23
24 Edward Klock-mccook Human Zoom Cycling
24
25 Chris Stern Human Zoom
25
26 Jeffrey Toth Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL
26
27 Cameron Reider Affinity Cycles
27
28 Michael Maret Mountainside p/b City Islanders
28
Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Marshall
29 Daniel Rossi Franklin and Marshall College
29
30 Alexander Roberts Lost Boys Racing inc.
30
31 Mariano Garay Penn State
31
32 Adam Snoke Chester County Velo
32
33 Rick Tucker Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
33
34 Michael Ciunci Human Zoom Cycling
34
35 Manuel Caliz Shirks Racing Presented by Trek
35
Teammate Win: Calvin Hoops
36 Glenn Turner Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
36
37 Paul De santis Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
37
38 Drew Karlberg World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team
38
39 Scott Gamble Chester County Velo
39
40 Dave Grant Tri-State Velo - Amoroso Racing Tea
40
Finishers: Cat 3: 30   Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ted Horwitz Team Cosmic 0:50:35
1
2 Jarrod Wysock Quaker City Wheelmen
2
3 Jeff Godfrey Thru It All Body Shop
3
4 Gregory Fulchiero Spokes N Skis / Altoona Bicycle Clu
4
5 Leroy Hayes Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL
5
6 Eran Preble University of Delaware
6
7 Justin Sotdorus Keystone Velo Club
7
8 Alec White Breakawaybikes.com -IFRACTAL
8
Teammate Top 5: Leroy Hayes
9 Steven Francisco University of Delaware
9
10 James Wolf
10
11 Chris Peris Thru It All Body Shop
11
Teammate Top 5: Jeff Godfrey
12 Eric Andreus Chester County Cycling Foundation
12
13 Brett Katzen Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
13
14 Nick Deangelis Team Hammer Nutrition
14
15 Charles Arensberg MSSB/Market Edge p/b Brandywine Cyc
15
16 Paul De santis Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
16
17 Josh Case Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL
17
Teammate Top 5: Leroy Hayes
18 Mike Stevens Chester County Velo / Bike Line
18
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Whitaker Lancaster Regional Cycling 1:01:13
1
2 Nick Price Dynaflo Racing
2
3 David Iglewicz PA Masters RC
3
4 John Spittal Thru It All Body Shop
4
5 Dwayne Cliton Thru-It-All
5
6 Ramon Benitez Antietam Velo Club Inc
6
7 Marc Frazer Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
7
8 David Osborne Artemis
8
9 Saysana Inthavongsa Swashblucker Brewing Company/PaRenf
9
10 Paul Hoyle Lancaster Regional Cycling Team
10
11 Richard Leibfried PA Masters RC
11
Teammate Top 5: David Iglewicz
12 Thomas Lyons Mainline Cycling
12
13 Dave Grant Tri-State Velo - Amoroso Racing Tea
13
14 Jeff Godfrey Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
14
15 Joe Lanza Guys Racing Club
15
16 Aubrey Gordon Liberty Cycle
16
17 Kevin Westover spokes n skis
17
18 Mike Zban Thru It All Body Shop
18
Teammate Top 5: John Spittal
19 Jeff Guy ChamRakh Cycling
19
20 Mark Allain Shirks Racing Masters Team
20
21 Peter Reed QCW Cycling
21
22 Art Miller Thru It All Body Shop
22
Teammate Top 5: John Spittal
23 Matt Perry PA Masters rc.
23
Teammate Top 5: David Iglewicz
24 Chris Rassekh ChamRakh Cycling
24
25 Craig Guensch Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
25
26 Rob Allen Lancaster Regional Cycling Team
26
27 Chris Peris Thru It All Body Shop
27
Teammate Top 5: John Spittal
28 Brad Ober Thru-It-All-Shop Inc
28
29 Darin Benson Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
29
30 Chris Mccunney Christiana Care PT+/FSVS
30
31 Alex Roberts Mountainside Racing
31
32 Glenn Turner Human Zoom
32
33 Cameron Reider Affinity Cycles
33
34 David Black ERA Cycling
34
35 George Menard team Alliance Environmental
35
36 Fred Billet team Alliance Environmental
36
37 Steve May Swashbuckler Brewing/PaRenfaire.com
37
38 Ken Wareham Thru It All Body Shop
38
Teammate Top 5: John Spittal
39 Wayne Work ERA Cycling
39
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ken Wareham Thru It All Body Shop 0:47:16
1
2 David Osborne Artemis
2
3 Aubrey Gordon liberty cycle
3
4 Ramon Benitez Antietam Velo Club Inc
4
5 Robert Grimwood PA Masters RC
5
6 Mike Zban Thru It All Body Shop
6
Teammate Win: Ken Wareham
7 Nao Yamashita Cycledrome
7
8 Art Miller Thru It All Body Shop
8
Teammate Win: Ken Wareham
9 Jan Felice Thru It All Body Shop
9
Teammate Win: Ken Wareham
10 Darin Benson Thru It All Body Shop
10
Teammate Win: Ken Wareham
11 Jeff Guy ChamRakh Cycling
11
12 Bill Fleming PA Masters RC
12
Teammate Top 5: Robert Grimwood
13 Craig Guensch Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
13
14 David Black ERA Cycling
14
15 Michael Long International Christian Cycling Clu
15
16 Kevin Saint clair Main Line Cycling - Bikyle/Mazur co
16
17 Darren Hartman PA Masters RC
17
Teammate Top 5: Robert Grimwood
18 Chris Rassekh ChamRakh Cycling
18
19 Scott Gamble Chester County Velo
19
20 John Spittal Thru It All Body Shop
20
Teammate Win: Ken Wareham
21 Rick Tucker Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
21
22 Michael Zoeller NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
22
23 Dean Smith GS Simmeria
23
24 Dennis Penny Lancaster Regional Cycling Team
24
25 Christopher Candy Tri-State Velo
25
26 Richard Miller Quaker City Wheelmen
26
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bob Kehl Guy's Racing Club 0:53:00
1
2 Charles Carnila Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org
2
3 Patrick Gellineau Team Squiggle
3
4 Jay Gaunt MainLine Cycling-BiKyle/Mazur Coach
4
5 Martin Lorenz Guy's Racing Club
5
Teammate Win: Bob Kehl
6 Scott Haverstick ERA Cycling
6
7 Richard Steele Tri-State Velo - Amoroso Racing Tea
7
8 Tom Kellogg Amoroso / Tri-State Velo
8
9 Robert Turner Thru It All Body Shop
9
10 Joseph Kenas Guys Racing Club
10
Teammate Win: Bob Kehl
11 Tony Allen-mills District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl
11
12 William Gentile Thru It All Body Shop
12
13 Jay Hoffman Tri State Velo
13
14 John Hamilton Main Line Cycling-BiKyle/Mazur Coac
14
Teammate Top 5: Jay Gaunt
15 Gregory Ruch Tri State Velo
15
16 William Care ERA Cycling
16
17 Kevin Breckenmaker ERA CYCLING
17
18 David Frankford Mainline Cycling
18
Teammate Top 5: Jay Gaunt
19 Neil Gussman MainLine Cycling
19
Teammate Top 5: Jay Gaunt
20 Kevin Tuttle Main Line Cycling-BiKyle/Mazur Coac
20
Teammate Top 5: Jay Gaunt
21 Peter Swan NCVC/UnitedHealthCare
21
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Barry Free ERA Cycling 0:53:00
1
2 Philip Stanley Morgan Stanley/ Smith Barney/Marker
2
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacqueline Mcclure Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL 0:52:38
1
2 Kathleen Wulfkuhle C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
2
3 Beth Fayant Sturdy Girl Cycling
3
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jessica Chong Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 0:52:38
1
2 Jacqueline Paull Watchung Wheelmen/High Gear Cyclery
2
3 Leslie Winters VA Asset Group p/b Artemis/Trek
3
4 Cheryl Osborne Artemis
4
5 Margaret Moore Thru It All Body Shop
5
6 Elspeth Huyett Kutztown University
6
7 Elizabeth Tyrell Team Somerset
7
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3