Log In
White Mountain Cycling Classic • Jun 25 2011
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samuel Evans-brown MC Cycle and Sport 1:36:35
Off The Front
2 Taylor Merk-wynne CMCC p/b Insight 1:36:48
Off The Front
3 Jacob Warshaw University of Vermont 1:41:31
1
4 Rich Rogers DG Cycle Sports 1:41:31
2
5 Kevin Ondre Claremont Cycle Depot Bike Club 1:41:31
3
6 Daniel Mccabe bikebarnracing 1:41:31
4
7 John Liston oa/cyclemania 1:41:31
5
8 Noah Epstein NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 1:41:31
6
9 Mark White Onion River Racing 1:41:31
7
10 Travis Bickford CCB Racing Team 1:41:31
8
11 Justin Henderson Colavita Racing Inc. 1:41:31
9
12 Shane Macdowell 1:41:31
10
13 Dana Greenlaw University of Vermont 1:41:31
11
Teammate Top 5: Jacob Warshaw
14 Hunter Resek CCB/UNH 1:41:31
12
15 Christopher Darling Portland Velo Club 1:41:31
13
16 Andrew Tripp Onion River Racing 1:41:31
14
17 Michael Stearns 1:41:31
15
18 Robert Dillon GMBC/Synergy Fitness 1:41:31
16
19 Christian Muentener OA/Cyclemania 1:41:31
17
20 Michael Allen 1:41:44
21 Daniel O'neill Pemi-Baker Cycling Club 1:42:07
Off The Back
22 Cody Whelan Sunapee/ Revolution Cyclery 1:43:45
Off The Back
23 Ethan Frost Christiana Care PT+/FSVS 1:43:47
Off The Back
24 Benjamin Ho Southern Maine Cycling Club -1 lap
Off The Back
25 Michael Humphries NHCC -1 lap
Off The Back
Starters:29   Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Wells unattached 1:11:44
2 Ryan Henry Cycle Lodge 1:11:44
3 Nicholas Kirsch NorEast Cycling 1:11:48
4 Taylor Caswell CleanGen Racing 1:11:51
1
5 Jason Barella 1:11:51
2
6 David Kell Maine Cycling Club 1:11:51
3
7 Lucas Robichaud 1:11:51
4
8 Cory Small 1:11:51
5
9 Philip Stango Bicycle Bill's 1:11:51
6
10 Chris Vandeusen Velobrew Racing 1:11:51
7
11 Neal Coughlin Maine Cycling Club 1:11:51
8
12 Jackson Marshall Rainbow Bicycle and Fitness 1:11:51
9
13 Jamie Grey 1:11:51
10
14 Michael Coleman GMBC 1:11:51
11
15 Joel Lamendola QuadCycles 1:11:51
12
16 Christopher Cugini NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 1:11:51
13
17 Paul Malan Upper Valley Velo/Drummond Custom C 1:11:51
18 Sam Damphousse Cycle Lodge 1:11:58 Teammate Top 5: Ryan Henry
19 Charles Medina 1:12:16
20 Zachary Ackerman the pool doctor 1:12:29
Off The Back
21 Tomas Jurgensen NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 1:13:14
Off The Back
22 Patrick Moynihan 1:13:27
Off The Back
23 Michael Mccabe bikebarnracing 1:17:00
Off The Back
24 Aidan Kesner NEBC 1:17:27
Off The Back
25 Daniel Harris 1:20:34
Off The Back
26 Brian Halliwell 1:24:46
Off The Back
27 Michael Bloom Gus' Bike Shop -1 lap
Off The Back
28 Gary h Prince NHCC & Maine Coalition -1 lap
Off The Back
DNF Matthew Burke
DNF Peter Titcomb GMBC/Synergy Fitness
DNF Jesse Athinson
DNF William Santos
DNF Butch Freeman
DNF Todd Rohr
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 19   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revoluti 1:52:15
Off The Front
2 Michael Rowell NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 1:52:15
Off The Front
3 Lou Bregou Team Alpine Clinic-RCN 1:54:11
4 Keith Ford Sunapee Racing Team 1:54:14
1
Teammate Win: Patrick Ruane
5 Leo Devellian CCB Racing 1:54:14
2
6 Ralf Geiben-lynn Genesee Valley Cycling Club 1:54:14
3
7 Christopher White Bob Cycling/Goodales Bikes 1:54:14
4
8 Alex Miller Portland Velo Club 1:54:14
5
9 Matt Spence Burris Logistics/Fit Werx 1:54:14
6
10 Marvin Wang Bell Lap Coaching/Joe's Garage 1:54:14
7
11 Philip Beliveau Burris Logistics-Fit Werx 1:54:14
8
12 David Stacey Bob Cycling/Goodales Bikes 1:54:14
9
13 Bruce Diehl Sunapee/Continental Paving 1:54:29 Teammate Win: Patrick Ruane
14 Jay Clausen Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revoluti 1:54:41 Teammate Win: Patrick Ruane
15 Gary Johnson -1 lap
Off The Back
DNF Kevin Egan San Diego Bicycle Club
DNF Rob O'malley David's World Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Danielle Ruane Sunapee Racing Team 1:28:15
DNF Keith Ford Sunapee Racing Team 1:28:15 Teammate Win: Danielle Ruane
3 Christopher White BOB Cycling-Goodale's/SpeedMerchant 1:28:15
DNF Jackie Gallant 1:28:15
5 Cindy Hammond 1:29:16
DNF Patrick Ruane Sunapee Racing Team 1:29:16 Teammate Win: Danielle Ruane
7 Joseph Marino 1:29:29
DNF Kathleen Marino 1:29:29
9 Ian Clemense-schreiner -1 lap
DNF Dave Micalizzi -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Danielle Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revoluti 1:49:09
2 Danielle Baron Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revoluti 1:49:33 Teammate Win: Danielle Ruane
3 Sheila Vibert Sunapee Racing Team 1:49:33 Teammate Win: Danielle Ruane
4 Kristen Gohr Stage5/Cycling Fusion 1:49:33
5 Whitney Hilton 1:57:57
6 Cathy Rowell NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 2:01:08
7 Kelly Dolan Mason Racing -1 lap
8 Catherine Follen Maine Coast Cycling -2 laps
Starters:14   Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Galvin University of New Hampshire 2:09:37
1
2 David Gray NorEast Cycling 2:09:37
2
3 Matthew Buckley Boston Bicycle School 2:09:37
3
4 John Herrick Sunapee Racing Team 2:09:37
4
5 Ciaran Mangan CCB Racing 2:09:37
5
6 Landen Wark-acebo MetLife Cycling Team 2:09:37
6
7 Brendan Meryman Team Alpine Clinic 2:09:37
7
8 Harrison Harb Boston Bicycle School/Firefly 2:09:37
8
Teammate Top 5: Matthew Buckley
9 James Bolognani NH-U23/Rhino Bike Works 2:09:37
9
10 Thomson Riley NorEast Cycling 2:09:37
10
Teammate Top 5: David Gray
11 Matt Sack Cheshire Cycle Racing 2:09:37
11
12 Eric Follen Maine Coast Cycling Club 2:09:37
12
13 Ryan Kelly NorEast Cycling 2:09:55 Teammate Top 5: David Gray
14 Andrew Clemence Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revoluti 2:09:55 Teammate Top 5: John Herrick
15 Nicholas Fanaras CCB/DOTGO 2:14:59
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Ciaran Mangan
Starters:17 Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1