Log In
WSBA Individual Time Trial Championship • Aug 27 2017
Clear, 81 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Travis Gaertner 1:06:20.5
2 Richard Le 1:08:09.6
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Cucco Seattle Cancer Care Alliance 17:56.7
2 Mason Bauer 26:05.5
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Harris Cycle U 18:55.4
2 Abe Fowler 21:11.6
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Bolt JoeFroyo Racing p/b Old Town Bicycl 33:23.3
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Meuleman Monton-TM 53:26.0
2 Kelly Jablonski Just Giver 4PD 53:37.1
3 Brian Falkowski Monton-TM 53:50.2 Teammate Win: Mark Meuleman
4 Christian Hansen Escape Velocity pb Fortius 55:24.3
5 Alex Telitsine Apex Racing 55:29.2
6 Josh Crow Seattle Cancer Care Alliance 56:04.3
7 Justin Tornow Hagens Berman - EY Society 56:43.9
8 John Clouse Metier Racing & Coffee 1:00:24.1
9 James Matson Taco Time Northwest Cycling Team 1:06:02.8
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erik Oveson 54:07.4
2 Jake Bauer 57:22.0
3 Paul Raknes 57:26.7
4 Krispen Hartung St. Lukes Sports Medicine 57:32.2
5 John Graham Taco Time Northwest Cycling Team 58:17.9
6 Phil Arnold Taco Time Northwest Cycling Team 1:01:42.1
7 Conrad Mouton 1:02:55.0
8 Victor Peterson Tacoma Bike Racing Team 1:03:48.7
9 Marty Lewis Metier Racing & Coffee 1:07:45.7
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Gordon Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 54:02.1
2 Steve Walker Apex Racing 54:05.2
3 Sean Phillips Garage Racing 54:07.5
4 Chadwick Clarke Shuksan Velo Club Race Team 55:57.4
5 Alex Rosenast Garage Racing 56:01.6
6 Bradley Williams 56:18.4
7 Francisco Pons Monton-TM 57:34.2
8 Walt Nestell Audi 58:00.0
9 Peter Avolio Monton-TM 58:46.2
10 Greg Arden Apex Racing 59:25.6 Teammate Top 5: Steve Walker
11 Lloyd Lints Fell Swoop 59:59.3
12 Bruce Krebs Seattle Cancer Care Alliance 1:01:29.8
13 Joe Huber Taco Time Northwest Cycling Team 1:02:06.2
14 Tim Becker 1:02:40.8
15 Robert Scholl 1:04:34.5
DNF Michael Mcguffin
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Miller Apex Racing 54:34.1
2 Craig Hammond Audi 57:04.5
3 Tom Potter Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 57:34.7
4 Paul Coffee JoeFroyo Racing p/b Old Town Bicycl 58:54.5
5 Daniel Caldwell Audi 59:07.5
6 John Kodin Shuksan Velo Club Race Team 1:00:40.5
7 Michael Smith Bike Masters- WA 1:02:41.1
8 Jeffery Patterson JoeFroyo Racing p/b Old Town Bicycl 1:03:14.5 Teammate Top 5: Paul Coffee
9 John Nilssen 1:03:34.7
10 Gary Zasimovich 1:04:25.1
11 David Friedt Taco Time Northwest Cycling Team 1:08:43.2
12 Mark Byrne Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 1:10:47.0 Teammate Top 5: Tom Potter
13 Dale Harless Apex Racing 1:21:34.6 Teammate Win: Peter Miller
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dillon Caldwell Audi 50:26.4
2 Ian Tubbs Audi 50:47.9 Teammate Win: Dillon Caldwell
3 Will Teal Metier Racing & Coffee 52:15.9
4 Benjamin Peterson Audi 52:20.4 Teammate Win: Dillon Caldwell
5 Pierrebernard Thiffault Hedrick Racing 52:31.0
6 Theodore Schwartz Metier Racing & Coffee 53:20.3
7 Ryan Short Monton-TM 53:43.7
8 Leigh Thurgood Tenspeed Hero 54:17.7
9 Eric Cockrell Metier Racing & Coffee 54:58.6 Teammate Top 5: Will Teal
10 Kyle Farrell Keller Rohrback Cycling 55:42.1
11 Kevin Hansen Ravenna Capital Management 59:37.1
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Corbin Hudacek Monton-TM 52:36.9
2 Stuart Ayling Monton-TM 52:51.8 Teammate Win: Corbin Hudacek
3 Zor Keeler Audi 54:44.0
4 Justin Widlund Form+Data p/b Mercedes Benz of Mode 54:54.5
5 Julian Soh Audi 55:38.5
6 Scott Allen Emde Sports 55:54.4
7 Nick Gibb Team Roger C Peace 56:49.3
8 Andrew Moss US Military Endurance Sports 56:53.1
9 Nathan Hakken Swami's Cycling Club 57:02.9
10 Miles Farrow johnson Apex Racing 57:14.8
11 Joshua Simmons Monton-TM 58:14.3 Teammate Win: Corbin Hudacek
12 Jordon Bressler Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 1:01:54.2
13 Phil Conlan Apex Racing 1:02:49.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brett Gaspers Apex Racing 56:03.8
2 Paul Gilbert Apex Racing 56:41.0 Teammate Win: Brett Gaspers
3 Will Harrison Apex Racing Team 57:29.3 Teammate Win: Brett Gaspers
4 Peter Snoblin Hedrick Racing 57:55.4
5 Christopher Quast Yakima Basin Velo 57:58.7
6 Jeffrey Thistle 58:51.4
7 Derek Lee 59:08.6
8 Ge Wang Audi 1:00:11.1
9 Reid Hellekson Apex Racing 1:01:09.0 Teammate Win: Brett Gaspers
10 Chris Harbers 1:01:20.0
11 Giulian Giusti 1:02:24.9
12 Robert Sackett - converse 4 Corners Cycling 1:02:25.7
13 Armando Paz Dyna Racing 1:04:13.4
14 Jeffrey Perez Seattle Cancer Care Alliance 1:05:03.5
15 Orlando Johnson Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 1:05:47.2
16 Stephen Snider Bike Masters- WA 1:05:58.5
17 Alexander Thomas 1:06:03.3
18 Jonathan Wagher VELOBODY / Bikesale 1:06:11.4
19 Unknown Rider 1:07:35.1
20 Corey Fowler 1:13:22.1
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Megan Doherty Seattle Cancer Care Alliance 32:31.4
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gina Kavesh VELOBODY / Bikesale 1:03:29.9
2 Beth Graff Old Town Bicycle 1:04:23.2
3 Lisa Coyne Team Thrive p/b Kaiser Permanente 1:08:13.1
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michelle Murphy 1:05:32.7
2 Tina Ziegler Seattle Cancer Care Alliance 1:08:37.4
3 Karen Doherty Seattle Cancer Care Alliance 1:12:09.1
4 Jean Fisher Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 1:14:12.4
5 Lavonne Wilson Team Thrive p/b Kaiser Permanente 1:17:28.7
Finishers: Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicole Weiss Team Thrive p/b Kaiser Permanente 1:02:53.6
2 Kelly Song 1:08:55.7
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brianna Torkelson 1:04:00.0
2 Robin White 1:09:24.5
3 Lucie Browning 1:12:14.7
4 Susanne Smith Bike Masters- WA 1:28:40.1
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1