Log In
Greenville Spring Series • Feb 25 2018
Drizzle, 65 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dominic White
2 Clifford Corley
3 Christopher Ames
4 Justin Greenfield Mars Hill University
5 Yannick Fischbach Cycle Haus Racing
6 Jake Grimes Lees-McRae College
7 Jason Tucker Supra Cycling Team
8 Blake Hovis
9 Matthew Montoya les Amis Upstate Junior Cycling
DNF James Sifford
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Noah Smith
2 Baden Rogan Frazier Cycling
3 Beckett Black Upstate Junior Cycling/Calder Broth
4 Gigi Nguy Frazier Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Moore Masters Cycling Systems LLC.
2 Michael Garrison
3 Seth Callahan
4 Alastair Pounder Holowesko | Citadel pb Hincapie Rac
5 Seth Jones American Dornier Racing
6 Cole Rasser Frazier Cycling
7 David Heath Masters Cycling Systems LLC. Teammate Win: Eric Moore
8 Mcaben Prince Palmer C-Spire
9 Brooks Wienke Dornier Racing
10 Stephen Heath Frazier Cycling
11 Gionvanni Vasta DORNIER Racing
12 Blake Hunt DORNIER Racing
13 William Wolfe USA Jr Cycling/Les Amis
14 Matthew Montoya les Amis Upstate Junior Cycling
15 Elizabeth Liza kate may Frazier Cycling
16 Caleigh Rasser Frazier Cycling
17 Preston Eye Frazier Cycling
18 Noah Smith
19 Baden Rogan Frazier Cycling
20 Beckett Black Upstate Junior Cycling/Calder Broth
21 Gigi Nguy Frazier Cycling
DNF W. Harrison nguy Frazier Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Heath Frazier Cycling
2 Elizabeth Liza kate may Frazier Cycling Teammate Win: Stephen Heath
3 William Wolfe USA Jr Cycling/Les Amis
4 Caleigh Rasser Frazier Cycling Teammate Win: Stephen Heath
5 Preston Eye Frazier Cycling Teammate Win: Stephen Heath
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Tapp Bicycle Face Racing
2 Craig Campbell Orange Bees
3 Sammy Clary Orange Bees
4 Kenneth Klimkowski Orange Bees
5 Jeff Jordan Orange Bees
6 John Erickson
7 James Borner NA
11 Miren Ivankovic CCT Racing
12 David Troncoso Southern Crescent Cycling / EDA Evo
14 Mark Boucher Supra Functional Food Bar Cycling T
15 Jeff Blum VeloCity Cycling CLT
16 Mark Hartig Greenville Spinners Racing Team
17 Mark Walkenhorst Cycle Haus Racing
18 Pete Galeotti VeloCity Cycling CLT
DNF Ronald Buffington Liquid HiFi racing
DNF Steve Pugh CCT-Racing
DNF Jeff Wienke Village Wrench
20 Russell Mcclinton Cycle Haus Racing
21 James Taylor Greenville Spinners Club
23 Matthew Sorrells CTS Cycling Team Fueled By Organic
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Whitmore CTS Cycling Team fueled by Organic
2 Erik Ostergaard Super Squadra
3 Cliff Kugler Cycle Haus Elite Team
4 Mate Adamkovics
5 Charlie Putnal Crosstown Velo
6 Kent Bostick
7 Andrew Le beau Trappe Door
8 Gen Kogure Velosports Racing Asheville
9 David Curran Team Trappe Door p/b POA
10 Clive Desousa Villlage Wrench Supported By Gloryc
11 Dariusz Tyborowski Team Spoke Cycles
12 Richard Nance
13 Aaron Atwater SouthEast Endurance Project
14 Ben Mccall RTO National Cycling
15 Brad Reed Team Rize
16 Orelvys Nieves
17 James Dunn
18 Rick Taylor RTO National Cycling
19 Jefferson Parker Crosstown Velo Teammate Top 5: Charlie Putnal
20 Patrick Weddell HC Devo p/b Monster Media Racing
21 John James The Trappe Door Cycling Team
22 Brendan Canty Commonwealth Eye Surgery / CrankWor
23 Hans Halaixt
24 Peter Mathern Crosstown Velo Teammate Top 5: Charlie Putnal
DNF Steve Walker Monster Media Racing
DNF Christy Keely
DNF Todd Mion RTO National Cycling
DNF Yuans Halaixt
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rodney Dender The Trappe Door Cycling Team
2 Chris Knetsche
3 Gene Fowler Trappe Door Cycling
4 Daniel Lach Zephyr Wheel Sport / Brilliant Advi
5 Mark Wartski The Electric Banana Cycling Project
6 Christy Keely
7 Marcus Jones Crosstown Velo
8 Glenn Poupore Cycle Hause Racing
9 Jim Payne Charlotte Cycling Consortium
10 Lee Reavis Carolina Cycling Team
11 Thomas Ratajczak Downtown Asheville Racing Club (DAR
12 Joel Price Spinx Bike Race Team
13 Robert Ransom
14 David Tucker
15 Jeff Hall Cycle Haus Racing
16 Chris Guella Dornier Racing
17 Michael Grigat Carolina Cycling Team
18 Stephen Verdell Globalbike Racing
19 Arthur Danfy Spinx Bike Race Team
20 Scott Latell CZ Velo
21 Andrew Danfy Spinx Bike Race team
22 Sean Davidson Zephyr Wheel Sports / Brilliant Adv
23 Greg Morgan Spinx Bike Race Team
24 Robert Rogan Frazier Cycling
25 Darren Fuller The Trappe Door Cycling Team Teammate Win: Rodney Dender
26 Clayton Griffin Oceanic Racing
27 Stephen Sperry The Trappe Door Cycling Team Teammate Win: Rodney Dender
DNF Luis Zapata
DNF George Moser Greenville Spinners Racing
DNF Jim Palmer
DNF David Speight
DNF David Kyzer Spinx
DNF John Turner East Point Track Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Bissette
2 Lance Davidson Welland Racing
3 Baker Watts RTO National Cycling
4 Thomas Deshaies Miller School of Albemarle
5 Devin Jones Levine Law Group Elite Cycling
6 Cody Buford Southeast Velo Racing
7 Brooks Wienke Dornier Racing
8 Marc Sawicki Southeast Velo Racing
9 Connor Benson Miller School of Albemarle Teammate Top 5: Thomas Deshaies
10 Austin Brown Lees-McRae College
11 Luis Berrios GIovanni's Tile Design Racing p/b R
12 Amen Shmidt Mission Devo Cycling p/b Tyler Perr
13 Chris Withers Welland Racing Teammate Top 5: Lance Davidson
14 Josh Lacelle RTO National Cycling Teammate Top 5: Baker Watts
15 Thomas Pierczynski Cycle Haus Racing
16 Patrick Markarian
17 Jason Casteen Southeast Velo Racing
18 Matthew Armstrong Lees-McRae College
19 Isabella Brookshire Sho-Air TWENTY20 Development
20 Mark Mcclay Southeast Velo Racing
21 Zachary Ross Lees-McRae College
22 Tyler Labelle
23 Austin Hilliard
DNF Gionvanni Vasta DORNIER Racing
DNF Curtis Staples Jigawatt Cycling
DNF Jacob Aber Virginia Tech
DNF Olbap Rojas SKY
DNF Robert Rogan Frazier Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 25   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Reece Latham Mission Devo Cycling p/b Tyler Perr
2 Peter Cassidy Charlotte Cycling Consortium
3 Justin Brown Rogues Racing
4 Luca Scuriatti Miller School of Albemarle
5 Cole Rasser Frazier Cycling
6 Nate Watson Supra Cycling Race Team
7 David Neri
8 Eric Ernst WNC Trips for Kids
9 David Mcbeath Lowcountry Racing
10 Cary Hitchcock Velo Sports Racing
11 Nicholas Scaggs Team Dayton
12 Ean Hammond Headwind Cycling p/b Elevator Brewi
13 Stephen Heath Frazier Cycling Teammate Top 5: Cole Rasser
14 Dustin Wambeke Upstate Junior Cycling/Calder Broth
15 Levi Gaswint Headwind Cycling p/b Elevator Brewi
16 Willem Wambeke Upstate Junior Cycling/Calder Broth
17 Blake Hunt DORNIER Racing
18 Gary Calton Southeast Velo Racing
DNF James Paine THE BIKE STORE
DNF Edwin Lozano
DNF Chris Sparace Shalom House
DNF Mcaben Prince Palmer C-Spire
DNF Ben Campbell Village Wrench p/b Glory Cycles
Finishers: Cat 4: 23  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryan Mutell Jigawatt Cycling
2 Oliver Flautt Cyclus Sports
3 Evan Clouse Miller School of Albemarle
4 Andrew Giniat Cyclus Sports
5 Benjamin Renkema Cyclus Sports
6 Connor Sallee Cyclus Sports
7 Alder Martz Palmetto State Medical Cycling Team
8 Michael Hernandez UCI CT: Aevolo Cycling Inc.
9 Jordan Doig Wheelbase Castelli MGD
10 John Murphy
11 Nolan Vanderzwaag Lees-McRae College
12 W. Harrison nguy Frazier Cycling
13 Brendan Bengtson Lees-McRae College
14 Marcus Canady Jigawatt Cycling Teammate Win: Bryan Mutell
15 Alastair Pounder Holowesko | Citadel pb Hincapie Rac
16 Juan Pablo gonzalez Team Novo Nordisk Development
17 Lucas Mariutti Miller School of Albemarle Teammate Top 5: Evan Clouse
18 Eric Moore Masters Cycling Systems LLC.
20 Alex Mclaughlin Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
21 Michael Garrison
22 Seth Jones American Dornier Racing
23 Benjamin Spain Jigawatt
24 Conor Schunk CCB
25 Zachery Carmel Mars Hill University
26 Chris Mathis Cycle Center
27 Hamish Beadle Team Novo Nordisk Development
28 David Heath Masters Cycling Systems LLC.
29 Scott Michaels Interactive Metronome Development
30 Eric Serantoni Carolina Crit Squad
31 William Hardin Lees-McRae College
32 Logan Phippen Team Novo Nordisk Development
33 Caleb Smith Lees-McRae College
34 Justin Meade Palmetto State Medical Cycling Team
35 Daniel Jeske Jamison Capaital-Cannondale
36 Jacob Jones Lees-McRae College
37 Alex Winnicki Cone Health / Cycle de Oro
38 John Butler * United Healthcare of GA p/b The 706
39 Richard Obriant Jigawatt p/b Inside Out Sports
40 Ryan Joyce Carolina Crit Squad
41 Zachary Felpel Carolina Crit Squad
42 Charkie Huegel LLG p/b Huseby.com
43 Seth Callahan
44 Jacob Hill Downtown Asheville Racing Club (DAR
45 Grant Koontz
46 Andrew Crater Supra Cycling Team
47 Thaddeus Dulin Village Wrench Supported By Glory C
48 Ian Baun Cyclus Sports Teammate Top 5: Oliver Flautt
49 Michael Gearren ii Cyclus Sports Teammate Top 5: Oliver Flautt
50 Ricky Randall Cyclus Sports Teammate Top 5: Oliver Flautt
51 Miguel Bryon
52 Evan Bybee
53 August Myers Miller School of Albemarle Teammate Top 5: Evan Clouse
54 Juan Carlos arias Southern Crescent Cycling
55 Julian Rodas
DNF Kyle Foley Laurel
56 Debbie Milne Papa Johns Racing p/b Trek
DNF Winston David Cyclus Sports Teammate Top 5: Oliver Flautt
DNF Dennis Thibodeau
DNF Cody Lacosta Morris velo sports
DNF Paul Gregory Carolina Crit Squad
DNF Parker Kyzer Cyclus Sports Teammate Top 5: Oliver Flautt
DNF Oscar Jimenez Supra Cycling Team
DNF Andrew Dahlheim
Finishers: Cat 1: 32   Cat 2: 27   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caitlin Milne Supra Functional Food Bars Cycling
2 Alexandra Hammouri Bike Law Cycling
3 Madeline Marbury Lowcountry Racing
4 Caleigh Rasser Frazier Cycling
5 Emma Coakley Team Louisville
6 Cassandra Mcphee Miller School of Albemarle
7 Sarah Hoots Sorella Cycling
8 Dagny Palmer Lees-McRae College
9 Brenda Garity Cycle Haus Racing
10 Elizabeth Jordan
11 Melissa Whitley Uptown Cycles
12 Erin Sferrazza Lees-McRae College
13 Fabiana Asconeguy
14 Allyson Hurst FACT
15 Kelli Rogan Frazier Cycling Teammate Top 5: Caleigh Rasser
DNF Allison Mccurry Team Louisville Junior
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lily Williams Hagens Berman | Supermint
2 Anna Demonte Jigawatt Cycling
3 Jennifer Caicedo Palmetto State Medical Cycling Team
4 Christy Keely
5 Cinthia Lehner OrthoCarolina Winston Womens Cyclin
6 Lori Nedescu Welland Racing
7 Jennah Dunham Welland Racing
8 Isabella Brookshire Sho-Air TWENTY20 Development
9 Sarah Guilbert Welland Racing
10 Debbie Milne Papa Johns Racing p/b Trek
11 Elizabeth Harden Papa Johns Racing p/b Trek
12 Susan Jones - morgan
13 Isabella Nguy Frazier Cycling
14 Jane Tullis Miller School of Albemarle
15 Jenny Leiser Classic Cycling
16 Elizabeth Liza kate may Frazier Cycling
17 Emily Strange CTH Performance Project
18 Merrill Thierman American Dornier Racing
19 Jennifer Wakeman Welland Racing
DNF Keren Bennett Welland Racing
DNF Bianca Martin CMG Racing
DNF Teresa O sullivan Dornier Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 6