Log In
Tour de Dung #1 • Mar 10 2018
Clear, 46 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Simmons Monton-TM
2 Greg Hoglund
3 Yee Feng Audi
4 Doug Davis
5 Cameron Williams Team Steam
6 Nikos Mills Drop Bar Racing
7 Scott Monett Tacoma Bike Racing Team
8 Rick Roof JoeFroyo Racing
9 David Gordon Olympia Orthopaedic Assoc
10 Brad Halstead Olympia Orthopaedic Assoc
11 Alex Rosenast Drop Bar Racing
12 Mark Watson Hagens Berman Cycling
13 Sean Murphy Tacoma Bike Racing Team
14 Gordy Bolstad VELOBODY / GERK'S
15 Sean Phillips Drop Bar Racing
16 James Mckee Apex Racing
17 John Rasanen Liquid Velo
18 Kevin Masterson Drop Bar Racing
19 Blaine Felton
20 Stephane Crepin Taco Time
21 Brian Estocapio Drop Bar Racing
22 Brian Smith Audi Teammate Top 5: Yee Feng
23 Alistair Leigh Drop Bar Racing
24 Nick Duckstein VELOBODY / GERK'S
25 Christian Zauner
26 Steve Matson JoeFroyo Racing
27 Francisco Pons Monton-TM Teammate Win: Joshua Simmons
28 Dennis Bartlett Drop Bar Racing
29 Alec Duxbury Keller Rohrback Cycling
30 Christopher Kaiser Monton-TM Teammate Win: Joshua Simmons
31 Paul Coffee JoeFroyo Racing
32 Neil Casserly Drop Bar Racing
33 Walt Nestell Audi Teammate Top 5: Yee Feng
34 Herbert Munson VELOBODY / GERK'S
35 Ron Jones Olympia Orthopaedic Assoc
36 Robert Velez Fell Swoop
37 Gregory Luniewski VELOBODY / GERK'S
38 Joe Bowen Taco Time
39 Craig Hammond Audi Teammate Top 5: Yee Feng
40 Mike Rogers VELOBODY / GERK'S
41 Jeffrey Reed Drop Bar Racing
42 Flavio Rattazzi Drop Bar
43 Robbin Goldfoos Taco Time Northwest Cycling Team
44 Matthew Hill Team Steam Teammate Top 5: Cameron Williams
45 Brent Davis Audi Teammate Top 5: Yee Feng
46 Edward Rosenberg Audi Teammate Top 5: Yee Feng
47 Richard Steele Monster Media Racing
DNF Josh Adams Monton-TM Teammate Win: Joshua Simmons
DNF Jack Stringham Drop Bar Racing
DNF Rick Wiedmann VELOBODY / GERK'S
DNF Jeffery Patterson JoeFroyo Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 23   Cat 3: 24   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kirk Beatty Olympia Orthopaedic Assoc
2 Jeffrey Musser Liquid Velo
3 Chris Joosse Tacoma Bike Racing Team
4 Mark Caviness Gig Harbor Velo
5 Chris Sexton Taco Time
6 Russ Sovde Dyna Racing
7 Matt Dente Fell Swoop
8 Travis Dougan Fell Swoop
9 Kevin Stone obrien Egencia
10 William Dejarlais Audi
11 Randy Schultz VELOBODY / GERK'S
12 Timothy Culbertson Hagens Berman Cycling
13 Bruce Krebs Liquid Velo Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Musser
14 Douglas Junkins
15 Joseph Thomas Taco Time Teammate Top 5: Chris Sexton
16 Neal Karlinsky Taco Time Teammate Top 5: Chris Sexton
17 Michael Warner Tacoma Bike Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Chris Joosse
18 Craig Powers VELOBODY / GERK'S
19 Scott Urquhart
20 Scott Stout Hagens Berman Cycling
21 Mark Clausen Taco Time Teammate Top 5: Chris Sexton
22 Michael Mcguffin Taco Time Teammate Top 5: Chris Sexton
23 Jeff Ott RAPHA CYCLING CLUB
24 Christopher Soelling Taco Time Teammate Top 5: Chris Sexton
25 Chris Garcia
26 Robert Farwell
27 Jai Jeffery OMG Racing
28 Andy Bechtel Liquid Velo Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Musser
29 Cory Applebury Hagens Berman Cycling
30 Steven Moe Team Nemesis
31 Todd Tourville Taco Time Teammate Top 5: Chris Sexton
32 Kenneth Ramirez Team Nemesis
33 Ted Buchanan Taco Time Teammate Top 5: Chris Sexton
34 Justin Heinen Taco Time Teammate Top 5: Chris Sexton
35 David Hills Drop Bar
36 Garth Ferber Taco Time Teammate Top 5: Chris Sexton
37 David Hecht Drop Bar
38 Bat-ulzii Luvsanbat
39 Scott Woods Jet City Velo
40 Jeffrey Youde
41 James Buchanan Fell Swoop
42 Chris Hughes Audi
43 Battugs Chadraa Egencia
44 Thomas Catalina Liquid Velo Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Musser
45 Bryce Harpole Taco Time Teammate Top 5: Chris Sexton
DNF David Mckinnie Apex Racing
DNF Joe Huber Taco Time Teammate Top 5: Chris Sexton
DNF J. Scott hile Olympia Orthopaedic Assoc Teammate Win: Kirk Beatty
DNF Bobby Humphrey JoeFroyo Racing
DNF Anthony Pawley
DNF Dale Bradbury
DNF Ronald Whitlock
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 35   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Will Teal Metier Racing
2 David Richter Metier Racing Teammate Win: Will Teal
3 Scott Ofarrell Metier Racing & Coffee
4 Steve Fisher UCI CT: Jelly Belly
5 Felipe Nystrom
6 Ian Tubbs Audi
7 Kaler Marshall Hangar 15 Bicycles Elite
8 Theodore Schwartz Metier Racing Teammate Win: Will Teal
9 David Chipchase Liquid Velo
10 Andrew Austin Hedrick
11 Jed Stremel Audi
12 Nicholas Zendler Liquid Velo
13 Alex Yale Therapeutic Associates
14 Thorsten Askervold Team California
15 Kenneth Williams Kenmore Velo
16 Josh Crow Liquid Velo
17 Ben Peterson Audi
18 Galen Erickson
19 Morgan Schmitt UCI PCT: Holowesko
20 Joe Holmes Tete de la Course Cycling
21 Ingy Dot net Metier
22 Andrew Martin Tenspeed Hero
23 Stephen Bedford VELOBODY / GERK'S
24 Jeffrey Gaeckle Liquid Velo
25 Eric Cockrell Metier Racing Teammate Win: Will Teal
26 Kyle Farrell Keller Rohrback Cycling
27 Marcello Cesario
28 Dustin Van wyck Metier Racing Teammate Win: Will Teal
29 Brian Hitchcock Metier Racing Teammate Win: Will Teal
30 Sun Dang Audi
31 Heidi Franz
32 Zor Keeler Audi
33 David Matthews VELOBODY / GERK'S
34 Mike Hone Audi
DNF Bradford Kilcline Metier Racing Teammate Win: Will Teal
DNF Steve Sonheim Liquid Velo
DNF Alfredo Ramirez Liquid Velo
DNF Sean Mcgraw Tenspeed Hero
DNF Brian Venable Audi
Finishers: Cat 1: 22   Cat 2: 16   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Mcfadyen Monton-TM
2 Kyle Peterek Apex Racing
3 Stuart Ayling Monton-TM Teammate Win: Mark Mcfadyen
4 Julian Soh Audi
5 William Broeker
6 Austin Foxley Metier Racing
7 Lloyd Lints Monton-TM Teammate Win: Mark Mcfadyen
8 Scott Scholz Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b P
9 Jake Yackle Northern California/Nevada CA
10 Nathan Hakken Apex Racing Teammate Top 5: Kyle Peterek
11 Brennan Hodgins Apex Racing Teammate Top 5: Kyle Peterek
12 Kristian Miller Audi Teammate Top 5: Julian Soh
13 Sylvio Bravetti Kryki Sports
14 Chris Adolf Fell Swoop
15 Donald Stimson Taco Time
16 Daniel Fealk Apex Racing Teammate Top 5: Kyle Peterek
17 Jonathan Pittsford Tenspeed Hero
18 Richie Strong Liquid Velo
19 Nicholas Mendenhall Apex Racing Teammate Top 5: Kyle Peterek
20 Dave Preston Monton-TM Teammate Win: Mark Mcfadyen
21 Daniel Warren Major Taylor Development Team
22 Jasmine Soh VC Cascade
23 Miles Farrow johnson Apex Racing Teammate Top 5: Kyle Peterek
24 Matthew Oseto Audi Teammate Top 5: Julian Soh
25 Bill Zimmerman Taco Time
27 Andrew Shirey Audi Teammate Top 5: Julian Soh
28 Chris Wilson Metier Racing
30 David Lanier Audi Teammate Top 5: Julian Soh
31 Travis Venable Audi Teammate Top 5: Julian Soh
32 Ludo Max Hagens Berman Cycling
33 Nathaniel Bean Apex Racing Teammate Top 5: Kyle Peterek
DNF Jimmy Zhu Audi Teammate Top 5: Julian Soh
DNF Justin Resnick Apex Racing Teammate Top 5: Kyle Peterek
34 Josh Gerak Egencia
DNF Rian Rustvold Hagens Berman Cycling
DNF Mike Brown
DNF Ed Ewing Major Taylor
DQ Adam Worobec Liquid Velo
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 36   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Heinen Taco Time
2 Michael Chaten Avanti Racing Club
3 Sean Bunce Metier Racing
4 Daniel Hubbell Taco Time Teammate Win: Justin Heinen
5 Scott Grinsell Dyna Racing
6 Joshua Little Hedrick Racing
7 Brendon Confer Metier Racing Teammate Top 5: Sean Bunce
8 Tom Wyatt Metier Racing Teammate Top 5: Sean Bunce
9 Jeff Pozarski VELOBODY / GERK'S
10 Jason Costanza Egencia Teammate Top 5: Michael Chaten
11 Justin Kong Audi
12 Nye Yackle
13 Joe Smith Liquid Velo
14 Ethan Colson Rad Racing NW
15 Harrison Magun Apex Racing
16 Scott Burger Liquid Velo
17 Arthur Brummett Taco Time Teammate Win: Justin Heinen
18 Stephen Gingrich Dyna Racing Teammate Top 5: Scott Grinsell
19 Pieter Mulier Tete de la Course Cycling
20 Pavel Kritovich Taco Time Teammate Win: Justin Heinen
21 Daniel Rossano Egencia Teammate Top 5: Michael Chaten
22 Peter Kriofske Audi
23 Ge Wang Audi
24 Glenn Brihagen Apex Racing
25 Michael Zimmerman Union Bay Cycling
26 Jeff Rasor Apex Racing
27 David Mikinnie Apex Racing
28 Aaron Jones Apex Racing
29 Paul Gilbert Apex Racing
30 Grant Gibson Taco Time Teammate Win: Justin Heinen
31 James Wright Taco Time Teammate Win: Justin Heinen
32 William Cucco Liquid Velo
33 Jeremy Cucco Liquid Velo
34 David Branson Apex Racing
35 Carson Hedrick
36 Peter Snoblin Hedrick Racing
37 Austin Longino VELOBODY / GERK'S
38 Aaron Reinke Liquid Velo
DNF Lin Wang Taco Time Northwest Cycling Team
DNF Peter Farr VELOBODY / GERK'S
DNF Ken Daugherty Hedrick Racing
DQ Edgardo Hernandez OMG Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 40   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Mcmurray
2 Ted Buchanan Taco Time
3 David Kuester Metier Racing
4 Maarten Brugmans Egencia
5 Brian Mccleerey
6 Alex Aguinaldo Apex Racing
7 Curt Busch Metier Racing Teammate Top 5: David Kuester
8 Parker Mckean Metier Racing Teammate Top 5: David Kuester
9 Samuel Welch Apex Racing Team
10 Justin Laford Taco Time Teammate Top 5: Ted Buchanan
11 Shannon Owery Metier Racing Teammate Top 5: David Kuester
12 Reed Hunter
13 Ziwen Xu
14 Liam Barber
15 Phil Sayles Taco Time Teammate Top 5: Ted Buchanan
16 Jonathan Wood
17 Tye Blazey VELOBODY / GERK'S
18 Chris Harbers Audi
20 Grant Gumina Apex Racing
21 Travis Stadler Metier Racing Teammate Top 5: David Kuester
22 Christopher Dennis VELOBODY / GERK'S
23 Dane Ballou
24 Will Zhu Audi
25 Kevin Semler JoeFroyo Racing
26 Matthew Fleming
27 Tyler Miller Audi
28 Lash Mullen
29 Eric Ellefson
30 Dan'l Martinez
31 Florin Folta Taco Time Northwest Cycling Team
32 John Howard
34 Philip Ouellette Liquid Velo
DNF Adrian Koukoulas Audi
35 James Campbell-harris
36 Douglas Bacon
37 Nathan Sabol Rad Racing NW
DNF Thomas Horan Fell Swoop
DNF Stasi Burzycki
DNF Andrew Holloway
DNF Luke Moilanen
Finishers: Cat 5: 36   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Wheeler Metier Racing
2 Megan Doherty Liquid Velo
3 Brynn Ward VELOBODY / GERK'S
4 Jadine Riley
5 Annette Williams Kenmore Velo
6 Emily Ball
7 Allison Indyk Liquid Velo Teammate Top 5: Megan Doherty
8 Malia Greening Liquid Velo Teammate Top 5: Megan Doherty
9 Tara O'Brien Spokeswomen Racing
10 Amanda Loser Liquid Velo Teammate Top 5: Megan Doherty
11 Gina Kavesh VELOBODY / GERK'S Teammate Top 5: Brynn Ward
12 Rebecca Mellema Hagens Berman Cycling
13 Nicole Weiss Team Thrive
DNF Danita Dunlap
DNF Karine Valliantsaunders Liquid Velo Teammate Top 5: Megan Doherty
DNF Elizabeth Adams
DNF Laura Jeddeloh
DNF Emily Alexander Liquid Velo Teammate Top 5: Megan Doherty
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brianna Torkelson Hagens Berman Cycling
2 Laura Rosema Team Thrive
3 Riley Borden
4 Corinna Lowe SIREN Racing
5 Rebecca Book
6 Wendy Pabich Metier Racing
7 Nikki Mohrbacher Team Thrive Teammate Top 5: Laura Rosema
8 Angela Serrano brummett
9 Karen Doherty Liquid Velo
10 Lavonne Wilson Team Thrive Teammate Top 5: Laura Rosema
11 Carolyn Fealk Team Thrive Teammate Top 5: Laura Rosema
12 Jean Fisher Olympia Orthopaedic Assoc
13 Charlotte Gamble Liquid Velo
14 Renae Smith Team Thrive p/b Kaiser Permanente Teammate Top 5: Laura Rosema
DNF Lourdez Rejon Team Thrive Teammate Top 5: Laura Rosema
DNF Ashley Moore Hagens Berman Cycling Teammate Win: Brianna Torkelson
Finishers: Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 4