Log In
KingRacingGroup Thursday Night Crits • Apr 6 2017
Clear, 70 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Chu Windsor Door Racing
2 Bobby Etheridge Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
3 Christopher Schmiedeke KingRacingGroup
4 Manuel Alba Hilltop Bicycle Center
5 Frank Velazquez Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
6 John Ehinger Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
7 Rogan Prachyl Dallas Bike Works
8 Jeff Makohon Rockwall Racing
9 Mike Stanley Bicycles Plus Racing
10 Colt Clemens Rockwall Racing
11 Ashton Swartzfager The Bike Crossing
12 Shane Sirignano UNT Cycling
13 Brett Ross Rockwall Racing
14 David Mcgaffin Rockwall Racing
15 Craig Petersen Bicycles Plus Racing
16 Boyd Wallace Dallas Bike Works
17 Brent Martinelli GS Tenzing
18 Scott Ellison Matrix Cycling Club
19 Rick Gurney Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC Teammate Top 5: Bobby Etheridge
20 Benjamin Hokamp
21 Gary Dutschmann Mirage
22 Richard Hellberg Dallas Bike Works
23 Brad House Mirage
24 Emily Vandyken Team Elevate Racing
25 Jacob Wood Bicycles Plus Racing
26 Jason Bradberry Mirage
27 Jason Ross Rockwall Racing
28 Juan Arredondo
29 Shawn Bentley Bicycles Plus Racing
30 Michelle Montoya October Three Racing
31 Russell Carawan Mirage
32 Joel Hawks Windsor Door Racing Teammate Win: John Chu
33 Gerardo Chaparro Windsor Door Racing Teammate Win: John Chu
34 Brent Napier Windsor Door Racing Teammate Win: John Chu
35 Philip Haigh October Three Racing
DNF Brandon Harrington Slalom Consulting Racing
DNF Joseph Portera Rock Riders Cycling
DNF Karloy Godo
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Proctor
1 Allen Herrington KingRacingGroup
2 Patrick Breen
3 Russell Carawan Mirage
4 Chris Williams Dallas Bike Works
5 Arthur Westover Mirage
6 Eric Torello Rockwall Racing
7 Shane Sirignano UNT Cycling
8 Mark Solewin Rubicon
9 Nader Rezvani 4th Dimension Fitness
10 Joseph Portera Rock Riders Cycling
11 Joseph Taylor Bicycles Plus Racing
12 Chris Burt KingRacingGroup Teammate Top 5: Allen Herrington
13 Noe Nava
14 Chris Rogers Cadence Cyclery
15 Ryan Cox Rock Riders Cycling
16 Jason Bradberry Mirage Teammate Top 5: Russell Carawan
17 Phillip Whitejackson Lower Greenville Bicycling Team
18 Thomas Garrad Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
19 Brent Martinelli GS Tenzing
20 Richard Hellberg Dallas Bike Works Teammate Top 5: Chris Williams
21 Alexis Serrano
22 Brian Mazzei Cadence Cyclery
23 Hadishalem Hagos
24 Robert Conley Rock Riders Cycling
25 James Thomas
26 Steve Norsworthy Rockwall Racing
27 Jacob Levy KingRacingGroup Teammate Top 5: Allen Herrington
28 Madison Rhea
DNF Justin Gilbert
Finishers: Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grayson Keppler Cadence Cyclery
2 Cesar Serna
3 Chris carlson Matrix/rbm RBM/Matrix Racing
4 Evan Bausbacher Matrix Cycling Club
5 Michael Johnson Bicycles Plus Racing
6 Davis Dombrowski Matrix Cycling Club
7 Justin Stanley Elbowz Racing
8 Chris Hunt Cadence Cyclery Teammate Win: Grayson Keppler
9 Jason Mccombs KingRacingGroup
10 John Bain GS Tenzing
11 Bryan Burpee Matrix/RBM
12 Geoff Godsey Giant Racing
13 John Chu Windsor Door Racing
14 Randy Lee Bicycles Plus Racing Teammate Top 5: Michael Johnson
15 Michael Lalla Bicycles Plus Racing Teammate Top 5: Michael Johnson
16 Ben Sewell Team Bicycles Plus
17 John Mckelvy Dawdy Performance Coaching-Racing T
18 Colby Logback Team Party Time
19 Mark Baerd Elevate-KHS
20 Brad Melear Team Party Time
21 Clifford Green Dallas Bike Works
22 Alexandro Garcia
23 Joel Hawks Windsor Door Racing
24 Matthew Gosling Team Party Time
25 Bret Crosby Bicycles Plus Racing Teammate Top 5: Michael Johnson
26 Tomer Tzafrir
27 Adam Wilk KingRacingGroup
28 Nathan Rogut R & M
29 Larry Decicco Dawdy Performance Coaching-Racing T
30 Shawn Bentley Bicycles Plus Racing Teammate Top 5: Michael Johnson
31 Chad Harvey Team Party Time
32 Jeremy Schwab Shama Cycles
33 Jerry Lewis Dawdy Performance Coaching-Racing T
34 Kyle Swanson Matrix Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Evan Bausbacher
35 Jeffrey Labauve GS Tenzing
36 Michael Wert GS Tenzing
37 Gabriel Ortiz
38 Colt Clemens Rockwall Racing
39 Beau Edwards Team CCR Roofing
40 Adrian Gawel
41 Eric Heinkel Team Party Time
42 James Dowhin Team Party Time
43 David Garrett
44 Stuart Rasley GS Tenzing
45 David Mcgaffin Rockwall Racing
46 Ginny King KingRacingGroup
47 Riley Walberg GS Tenzing
DNF Rodolfo Arredondo
DNF Jason Ross Rockwall Racing
DNF Scott Ellison Matrix Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Evan Bausbacher
DNF Brent Napier Windsor Door Racing
DNF Jeff Makohon Rockwall Racing
DNF Randall Courtney Team Party Time
DNF Bobby Etheridge Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
DNF Kristopher Chelette GS Tenzing
DNF Jacob Wood Bicycles Plus Racing Teammate Top 5: Michael Johnson
DNF Hugo Scala Matrix Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Evan Bausbacher
DNF Christopher Powers Cadence Cyclery Teammate Win: Grayson Keppler
DNF Mike Herrick McKinney Velo Club
DNF Robert Watson Cadence Cyclery Teammate Win: Grayson Keppler
DNF Eduardo Guzman
DNF Leonardo Frayre Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 16   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 28   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lisa Stone BAD KITTY MEOW PHAT KAT RACING
2 Casey Sharp FCS Cycling
3 Christina James
4 Rana Zahedi BAD KITTY MEOW PHAT KAT RACING Teammate Win: Lisa Stone
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Ibarra Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
2 Jack Makohon Rockwall Racing
3 Seth Inurrigarro Rockwall Racing
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Vandyken Team Elevate Racing
DNF Melody Mcleod R & M
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 5: 1