Log In
KingRacingGroup Thursday Night Crits • May 10 2017
Partly Cloudy, 77 degrees, wind 14 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bobby Etheridge PACC Racing
2 Gilberto Velazquez HillTop Road Racing Team
3 Gabriel Ortiz
4 Rogan Prachyl Dallas Bike Works
5 Chad Bagnell Rockwall Racing
6 Patrick Breen Mirage
7 Craig Petersen Bicycles Plus Racing
8 Frank Velazquez Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
9 David Mcgaffin Rockwall Racing Teammate Top 5: Chad Bagnell
10 Eric Alvarado Texas Tech University
11 Philip Haigh October Three Racing
12 Colt Clemens Rockwall Racing Teammate Top 5: Chad Bagnell
13 Hugo Scala Matrix/RBM
14 Mike Herrick McKinney Velo Club
15 Russell Carawan Mirage
16 Chris Williams Dallas Bike Works Teammate Top 5: Rogan Prachyl
17 John Ehinger PACC Racing Teammate Win: Bobby Etheridge
18 Chris Burt KingRacingGroup
19 John Eddington Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC Teammate Win: Bobby Etheridge
20 Jacob Wood Bicycles Plus Racing
21 Erik Hausknecht Bicycles Plus Racing
22 Gary Dutschmann Mirage
23 Michelle Montoya October Three Racing
24 Eric Torello Rockwall Racing Teammate Top 5: Chad Bagnell
25 Brett Ross Rockwall Racing Teammate Top 5: Chad Bagnell
26 Brent Martinelli GS Tenzing
27 Richard Hellberg Dallas Bike Works Teammate Top 5: Rogan Prachyl
28 Jason Ross Rockwall Racing Teammate Top 5: Chad Bagnell
29 Jeff Makohon Rockwall Racing Teammate Top 5: Chad Bagnell
30 Thomas Garrad Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC Teammate Win: Bobby Etheridge
31 Greg Clark October Three Racing
32 Shawn Bentley Bicycles Plus Racing
33 Ashton Swartzfager Rockwall Racing Teammate Top 5: Chad Bagnell
DNF Jason Bradberry Mirage
DNF Kirk Mclaney
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erick Van't westeinde Bicycles Plus Racing
2 Eric Torello Rockwall Racing
3 Patrick Breen Mirage
4 Aaron Carpenter PACC Racing
5 John Eddington Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
6 Ryan Cox Rock Riders Cycling
7 Richard Hellberg Dallas Bike Works
8 Ashton Swartzfager Rockwall Racing Teammate Top 5: Eric Torello
9 Noe Nava Audi
10 Chris Burt KingRacingGroup
11 Jason Bradberry Mirage Teammate Top 5: Patrick Breen
12 Kolbe Surran RBM/Matrix Racing
13 Brent Martinelli GS Tenzing
14 David Olesky Bicycles Plus Racing Teammate Win: Erick Van't westeinde
15 Alexis Serrano Matrix Cycling Club
16 Noah Holben Jesuit College Preparatory of Dalla
17 James Thomas Dallas Bike Works
18 Benjie Salazar Jesuit College Preparatory of Dalla
19 Travis Pope Mirage Teammate Top 5: Patrick Breen
20 Cristobal De oyarzabal barba Jesuit College Preparatory of Dalla
21 Buck Popolo Jesuit College Preparatory of Dalla
22 Emilio Sánchez Jesuit College Preparatory of Dalla
23 Colton Campo Jesuit College Preparatory of Dalla
24 Mathios Mekbeb-gillett Jesuit College Preparatory of Dalla
Finishers: Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zachary Carlson Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
2 Mat Stephens Arapahoe Resources / Garneau
3 Fred Vincent Elevate-KHS
4 Jeffrey Labauve GS Tenzing
5 John Bain GS Tenzing
6 ? Bret Bicycles Plus Racing
7 Christopher Powers Team Cadence Cyclery p/b MINI of Pl
8 Matthew Gosling Team Party Time
9 Chad Harvey Team Party Time
10 Bryan Burpee Matrix/RBM
11 Jason Cook Team Cadence Cyclery p/b MINI of Pl
12 Chris Hunt Team Cadence Cyclery p/b MINI of Pl
13 Christopher Schmiedeke KingRacingGroup
14 Edgar Ibarra Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
15 Clifford Green Dallas Bike Works
16 Ginny King KingRacingGroup
17 Colt Clemens Rockwall Racing
18 Jeff Makohon Rockwall Racing
19 Nard Moseley KingRacingGroup
20 Leonardo Frayre Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
21 Adam Wilk KingRacingGroup
22 Hugo Scala Matrix/RBM
23 Grayson Keppler Team Giant Lakeside p/b MINI of Pla
24 Chris Kutach Matrix Cycling Club
25 Davis Dombrowski Matrix/RBM
26 Adrian Gawel GS Tenzing Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Labauve
27 Brad Melear Team Party Time
28 Aston Haswell Cadence Cyclery
29 Kristopher Chelette GS Tenzing Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Labauve
30 Hugo Scala Matrix/RBM
31 Rodolfo Arredondo Rudy's Ritas
32 David Mcgaffin Rockwall Racing
DNF Randall Courtney Team Party Time
DNF James Dowhin Team Party Time
DNF Eric Heinkel Team Party Time
DNF Riley Walberg GS Tenzing Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Labauve
DNF Andrew Boone Matrix Cycling Club
DNF Johnpaul Blanton Bicycles Plus Racing
DNF Jacob Wood Bicycles Plus Racing
DNF Bobby Etheridge PACC Racing
DNF Gary Deserrano Team Giant Lakeside p/b MINI of Pla
DNF Gabriel Ortiz
DNF Andrew Armstrong Matrix/RBM
DNF Christopher Dauwe Team Giant Lakeside p/b MINI of Pla
DNF Larry Decicco GS Tenzing Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Labauve
DNF Jason Ross Rockwall Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 22  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Payton Maness Papa John's Racing p/b TREK
2 Abigail Yates Matrix/RBM
3 Courtney Bach October Three Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Gossett Team Bicycles Plus
2 Lisa Stone BAD KITTY MEOW PHAT KAT RACING
DNF Abigail Yates Matrix/RBM
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Makohon Rockwall Racing
2 Andrew Ibarra Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
DNF Payton Maness PAYTEN MANESS
Finishers: Cat 1: 1