Log In
Rahway River Park Crit "Manny Lopez" Memorial • Apr 13 2014
Clear, 71 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Louis Schimmel DNK Cycling 55:31.0
2 Stephan Dioslaki Five Four Sports
3 Roger Montes Brooklyn Velo Force
4 Willie Payton DeathRow Velo
5 David Kahl Team ProPower Coaching
6 Michael Goret Watchung Wheelmen
7 Lawrence Towner Team ProPower Coaching
8 Michael Novemsky DNK Cycling
9 Eric Noonan Team Marty's
10 William Federico Van Dessel Factory Team
11 Richard Gonzalez Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org
12 Eui Lee Century Road Club Assoc
13 Kenneth Drake Somerset Wheelmen
14 Angel Martinez DeathRow Velo
15 Tim Borsetti Five Four Sports
16 Nick Jurman Century Road Club Assoc
17 Jeffrey Oliver Team Hb Hilltop
18 Dan Antonelli Liberty Cycle Inc.
19 Peter Luehrs
20 Victor Caicedo Montecci Cycling
21 Jordi Conrado Team ProPower Coaching
22 Michael Flynn Liberty Cycle Inc.
23 Marco Espin GS Gotham
24 Niall Smart Kissena Cycling Club
25 Vlad Preoteasa Kissena Cycling Club
26 Earl Perretti Team Montclair Bikery
27 David Hussey Five Four Sports
28 Marcello daniel Rodio DNK Cycling
29 Igor Bystrycky Cycle Craft Inc
30 Unknown Rider
31 David Kishbaugh DNK Cycling
32 David Adornato Team Montclair Bikery
33 Edward Troianello Watchung Wheelmen
34 Craig Callan Highland Park Hermes
35 Robert Mecea Brooklyn Velo Force
36 Dusan Strika Kissena Cycling Club
37 Samuel Barker DNK Cycling
38 Christopher Sullivan
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Cordasco Liberty Cycle Inc. 54:31.0
2 Michael Novemsky DNK Cycling
3 Jordi Conrado Team ProPower Coaching
4 John Olsen Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling
5 Edward Troianello Watchung Wheelmen
6 Lawrence Towner Team ProPower Coaching
7 Richard Gonzalez Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org
8 David Whitney Somerset Wheelmen
9 David Kahl Team ProPower Coaching
10 Robert Kowal Somerset Wheelmen
11 Michael Maclaga Colavita Racing Inc.
12 Stephen Gerard Atlantic Bicycle Club
13 Rich Carolan Watchung Wheelmen
14 A Muldoon Cranford
15 Joseph Zuppa Firefighters Cycling Association
16 Scott Demarzio C C Evesham
17
18 Chris Mooney Liberty Cycle Inc.
19 Jim Kaeli Colavita Racing Inc.
20 Brian Gristick Team Cycle Solutions
21 Andrew Davala Viking Racing
22 Dorothy Ramsey DeathRow Velo
23 J Mickenzie Cranford
24 Douglas Junkins DNK Cycling
25 Dusan Strika Kissena Cycling Club
26 Lenore Imhof Team Montclair Bikery
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Mills Century Road Club Assoc 55:06.0
2 Peter Rovtar Liberty Cycle Inc.
3 Daniel Lehmann Colavita Racing Inc.
4 Didier Forero Team Montclair Bikery
5 John Sedlak DNK Cycling
6 Javier Mereles Team Montclair Bikery
7 Raul Galliano NY-NJ MASTERS RACING
8 Craig London Kissena Cycling Club
9 Mark Hamilton Five Four Sports
10 Eui Lee Century Road Club Assoc
11 Eli Fuld Century Road Club Assoc
12 Michael Borda C C Evesham
13 Phillip Truppelli Volharden
14 Chris Mcginley PSCC-Peddler's Shop Cycling Club
15 Tim Borsetti Five Four Sports
16 Michael Maclaga Colavita Racing Inc.
17 Richard Gonzalez Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org
18 Jesse Odonnell Century Road Club Assoc
19 Ben Smith DNK Cycling
20 Harris Lonergan Century Road Club Assoc
21 David Gardner Cycle Fitters
22 Samuel Barker DNK Cycling
23 Kuria Njenga Century Road Club Assoc
24 Stephen Moore Pro Pedals Bike Shop
25 Robert Kowal Somerset Wheelmen
26 Scott Demarzio C C Evesham
27 John Olsen Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling
28 Norman Connelly PSCC-Peddler's Shop Cycling Club
29 Andrew Witten Montclair Cyclists
30 David Hussey Five Four Sports
31 Jonathan Bocina Liberty Cycle Inc.
32 Chris Mooney Liberty Cycle Inc.
33 David Adornato Team Montclair Bikery
34 Eric Noonan Team Marty's
35 Vlad Preoteasa Kissena Cycling Club
36 Simon Koster Century Road Club Assoc
37 Konrad Ratzmann Kissena Cycling Club
38 Joe Carew
39 Jim Kaeli Colavita Racing Inc.
40 David Goldstein Team Montclair Bikery
41 Aleksey Urusov NY-NJ MASTERS RACING
42 Earl Perretti Team Montclair Bikery
43 Andrew Da silva Kissena Cycling Club
44 Alex Binkley Century Road Club Assoc
Finishers: Cat 3: 37   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Yaroshevsky Liberty Cycle Inc. 48:34.0
2 Carl Robinson GS Gotham
3 Dan Antonelli Liberty Cycle Inc.
4 Anastacio Perez Jimenez Velo Sport
5 Michael Flynn Liberty Cycle Inc.
6 Reginald Rasch Century Road Club Assoc
7 Matthew Finlay Liberty Cycle Inc.
8 Michael Mekita HPC
9 James Nelson Kissena Cycling Club
10 Patrik Dyberg Team ProPower Coaching
11 Anthony Mazzella Century Road Club Assoc
12 David Yang Kissena Cycling Club
13 David Torres Century Road Club Assoc
14 Douglas Junkins DNK Cycling
15 Juanpablo Jimenez Liberty Cycle Inc.
16 Romanus Joseph Century Road Club Assoc
17 Unknown Rider
18 Dimetra Cooper
19 Manuel Couto Liberty Cycle Inc.
20 Nelson Martins Kissena
21 Unknown Rider
22 Bogert Kisch Team ProPower Coaching
23 Bruce Vanschalkwyk Kissena Cycling Club
24 Wes Tillman Kissena Cycling Club
25 Rick Woods Liberty Cycle Inc.
26 Eric Mikos BiciSport Cycling Club
27 Jared Mazur BiciSport Cycling Club
28 Brandy Boyle Liberty Cycle Inc.
29 Glenn Stoll Team ProPower Coaching
30 Paul Malarcher Liberty Cycle Inc.
31 Wyatt Goral Skylands Cycling
32 Niall Smart Kissena Cycling Club
33 Bill Moss Century Road Club Assoc
34 Phillip Maronilla Kissena Cycling Club
35 Tim Boring Team ProPower Coaching
36 Jeffrey White Kissena Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 32   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nilsson Ruiz 36:14.0
2 Benjamin Cook Rutgers University-New Brunswick
3 John Daut
4 Elias Bull Rutgers University-New Brunswick
5 Kevin Boncore
6 Leo Lopez
7 Oscar Diaz
8 Martin Radzicki
9 Ignazio Castellana
10 Joshua Enyeart DNK Cycling
11 William Launder
12 Richard Cook Liberty Cycle Inc.
13 Dan Casais Atlantic Bicycle Club
14 Philip Perri
15 Mark Rogalski BiciSport Cycling Club
16 Hugo Schreur Liberty Cycle Inc.
17 John Russell Cranford Bike Team/CTS
18 George Fischer
19 Matthew Matusky Rutgers University-New Brunswick
Finishers: Cat 5: 17   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Jogodnik Colavita Racing Inc.
2 Gregorino Cordasco Liberty Cycle Inc.
3 Hugo Schreur Liberty Cycle Inc.
4 Leo Kirkpatrick baird Liberty Cycle Inc.
5 Alex Rishty Liberty Cycle Inc.
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kaan Sarci Century Road Club Assoc
2 Mark Yaroshevsky Liberty Cycle Inc.
3 Daniel Szallai T-Town Elite
4 Hunter Simpson Somerset Wheelmen
5 Wyatt Goral Skylands Cycling
6 Pelle Nogueira Colavita Racing Inc.
7 Gighum Glusman Colavita
8 Anthony Marsilio Colavita Racing Inc.
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elizabeth Keesler Liberty Cycle Inc.
2 Johanna Cordasco Liberty Cycle Inc.
3 Madeleine Hanley Mid-Atlantic Junior Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 3