Log In
 
 
Rahway River Park Crit "Manny Lopez" Memorial • Apr 13 2014
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Categories
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Louis Schimmel DNK Cycling 55:31.0
1
2 Stephan Dioslaki Five Four Sports
2
3 Roger Montes Brooklyn Velo Force
3
4 Willie Payton DeathRow Velo
4
5 David Kahl Team ProPower Coaching
5
6 Michael Goret Watchung Wheelmen
6
7 Lawrence Towner Team ProPower Coaching
7
Teammate Top 5: David Kahl
8 Michael Novemsky DNK Cycling
8
Teammate Win: Louis Schimmel
9 Eric Noonan Team Marty's
9
10 William Federico Van Dessel Factory Team
10
11 Richard Gonzalez Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org
11
12 Eui Lee Century Road Club Assoc
12
13 Kenneth Drake Somerset Wheelmen
13
14 Angel Martinez DeathRow Velo
14
Teammate Top 5: Willie Payton
15 Tim Borsetti Five Four Sports
15
Teammate Top 5: Stephan Dioslaki
16 Nick Jurman Century Road Club Assoc
16
17 Jeffrey Oliver Team Hb Hilltop
17
18 Dan Antonelli Liberty Cycle Inc.
18
19 Peter Luehrs
19
20 Victor Caicedo Montecci Cycling
20
21 Jordi Conrado Team ProPower Coaching
21
Teammate Top 5: David Kahl
22 Michael Flynn Liberty Cycle Inc.
22
23 Marco Espin GS Gotham
23
24 Niall Smart Kissena Cycling Club
24
25 Vlad Preoteasa Kissena Cycling Club
25
26 Earl Perretti Team Montclair Bikery
26
27 David Hussey Five Four Sports
27
Teammate Top 5: Stephan Dioslaki
28 Marcello daniel Rodio DNK Cycling
28
Teammate Win: Louis Schimmel
29 Igor Bystrycky Cycle Craft Inc
29
30 Unknown Rider
30
31 David Kishbaugh DNK Cycling
31
Teammate Win: Louis Schimmel
32 David Adornato Team Montclair Bikery
32
33 Edward Troianello Watchung Wheelmen
33
34 Craig Callan Highland Park Hermes
34
35 Robert Mecea Brooklyn Velo Force
35
Teammate Top 5: Roger Montes
36 Dusan Strika Kissena Cycling Club
36
37 Samuel Barker DNK Cycling
37
Teammate Win: Louis Schimmel
38 Christopher Sullivan
38
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Cordasco Liberty Cycle Inc. 54:31.0
1
2 Michael Novemsky DNK Cycling
2
3 Jordi Conrado Team ProPower Coaching
3
4 John Olsen Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling
4
5 Edward Troianello Watchung Wheelmen
5
6 Lawrence Towner Team ProPower Coaching
6
7 Richard Gonzalez Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org
7
8 David Whitney Somerset Wheelmen
8
9 David Kahl Team ProPower Coaching
9
Teammate Top 5: Jordi Conrado
10 Robert Kowal Somerset Wheelmen
10
11 Michael Maclaga Colavita Racing Inc.
11
12 Stephen Gerard Atlantic Bicycle Club
12
13 Rich Carolan Watchung Wheelmen
13
Teammate Top 5: Edward Troianello
14 A Muldoon Cranford
14
15 Joseph Zuppa Firefighters Cycling Association
15
16 Scott Demarzio C C Evesham
16
17
17
18 Chris Mooney Liberty Cycle Inc.
18
Teammate Win: Greg Cordasco
19 Jim Kaeli Colavita Racing Inc.
19
20 Brian Gristick Team Cycle Solutions
20
21 Andrew Davala Viking Racing
21
22 Dorothy Ramsey DeathRow Velo
22
23 J Mickenzie Cranford
23
24 Douglas Junkins DNK Cycling
24
Teammate Top 5: Michael Novemsky
25 Dusan Strika Kissena Cycling Club
25
26 Lenore Imhof Team Montclair Bikery
26
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Mills Century Road Club Assoc 55:06.0
1
2 Peter Rovtar Liberty Cycle Inc.
2
3 Daniel Lehmann Colavita Racing Inc.
3
4 Didier Forero Team Montclair Bikery
4
5 John Sedlak DNK Cycling
5
6 Javier Mereles Team Montclair Bikery
6
7 Raul Galliano NY-NJ MASTERS RACING
7
8 Craig London Kissena Cycling Club
8
9 Mark Hamilton Five Four Sports
9
10 Eui Lee Century Road Club Assoc
10
Teammate Win: Scott Mills
11 Eli Fuld Century Road Club Assoc
11
Teammate Win: Scott Mills
12 Michael Borda C C Evesham
12
13 Phillip Truppelli Volharden
13
14 Chris Mcginley PSCC-Peddler's Shop Cycling Club
14
15 Tim Borsetti Five Four Sports
15
16 Michael Maclaga Colavita Racing Inc.
16
Teammate Top 5: Daniel Lehmann
17 Richard Gonzalez Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org
17
18 Jesse Odonnell Century Road Club Assoc
18
Teammate Win: Scott Mills
19 Ben Smith DNK Cycling
19
Teammate Top 5: John Sedlak
20 Harris Lonergan Century Road Club Assoc
20
Teammate Win: Scott Mills
21 David Gardner Cycle Fitters
21
22 Samuel Barker DNK Cycling
22
Teammate Top 5: John Sedlak
23 Kuria Njenga Century Road Club Assoc
23
Teammate Win: Scott Mills
24 Stephen Moore Pro Pedals Bike Shop
24
25 Robert Kowal Somerset Wheelmen
25
26 Scott Demarzio C C Evesham
26
27 John Olsen Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling
27
28 Norman Connelly PSCC-Peddler's Shop Cycling Club
28
29 Andrew Witten Montclair Cyclists
29
30 David Hussey Five Four Sports
30
31 Jonathan Bocina Liberty Cycle Inc.
31
Teammate Top 5: Peter Rovtar
32 Chris Mooney Liberty Cycle Inc.
32
Teammate Top 5: Peter Rovtar
33 David Adornato Team Montclair Bikery
33
Teammate Top 5: Didier Forero
34 Eric Noonan Team Marty's
34
35 Vlad Preoteasa Kissena Cycling Club
35
36 Simon Koster Century Road Club Assoc
36
Teammate Win: Scott Mills
37 Konrad Ratzmann Kissena Cycling Club
37
38 Joe Carew
38
39 Jim Kaeli Colavita Racing Inc.
39
Teammate Top 5: Daniel Lehmann
40 David Goldstein Team Montclair Bikery
40
Teammate Top 5: Didier Forero
41 Aleksey Urusov NY-NJ MASTERS RACING
41
42 Earl Perretti Team Montclair Bikery
42
Teammate Top 5: Didier Forero
43 Andrew Da silva Kissena Cycling Club
43
44 Alex Binkley Century Road Club Assoc
44
Teammate Win: Scott Mills
Finishers: Cat 3: 37   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Yaroshevsky Liberty Cycle Inc. 48:34.0
1
2 Carl Robinson GS Gotham
2
3 Dan Antonelli Liberty Cycle Inc.
3
Teammate Win: Mark Yaroshevsky
4 Anastacio Perez Jimenez Velo Sport
4
5 Michael Flynn Liberty Cycle Inc.
5
Teammate Win: Mark Yaroshevsky
6 Reginald Rasch Century Road Club Assoc
6
7 Matthew Finlay Liberty Cycle Inc.
7
Teammate Win: Mark Yaroshevsky
8 Michael Mekita HPC
8
9 James Nelson Kissena Cycling Club
9
10 Patrik Dyberg Team ProPower Coaching
10
11 Anthony Mazzella Century Road Club Assoc
11
12 David Yang Kissena Cycling Club
12
13 David Torres Century Road Club Assoc
13
14 Douglas Junkins DNK Cycling
14
15 Juanpablo Jimenez Liberty Cycle Inc.
15
Teammate Win: Mark Yaroshevsky
16 Romanus Joseph Century Road Club Assoc
16
17 Unknown Rider
17
18 Dimetra Cooper
18
19 Manuel Couto Liberty Cycle Inc.
19
Teammate Win: Mark Yaroshevsky
20 Nelson Martins Kissena
20
21 Unknown Rider
21
22 Bogert Kisch Team ProPower Coaching
22
23 Bruce Vanschalkwyk Kissena Cycling Club
23
24 Wes Tillman Kissena Cycling Club
24
25 Rick Woods Liberty Cycle Inc.
25
Teammate Win: Mark Yaroshevsky
26 Eric Mikos BiciSport Cycling Club
26
27 Jared Mazur BiciSport Cycling Club
27
28 Brandy Boyle Liberty Cycle Inc.
28
Teammate Win: Mark Yaroshevsky
29 Glenn Stoll Team ProPower Coaching
29
30 Paul Malarcher Liberty Cycle Inc.
30
Teammate Win: Mark Yaroshevsky
31 Wyatt Goral Skylands Cycling
31
32 Niall Smart Kissena Cycling Club
32
33 Bill Moss Century Road Club Assoc
33
34 Phillip Maronilla Kissena Cycling Club
34
35 Tim Boring Team ProPower Coaching
35
36 Jeffrey White Kissena Cycling Club
36
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 31   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nilsson Ruiz 36:14.0
1
2 Benjamin Cook Rutgers University-New Brunswick
2
3 John Daut
3
4 Elias Bull Rutgers University-New Brunswick
4
5 Kevin Boncore
5
6 Leo Lopez
6
7 Oscar Diaz
7
8 Martin Radzicki
8
9 Ignazio Castellana
9
10 Joshua Enyeart DNK Cycling
10
11 William Launder
11
12 Richard Cook Liberty Cycle Inc.
12
13 Dan Casais Atlantic Bicycle Club
13
14 Philip Perri
14
15 Mark Rogalski BiciSport Cycling Club
15
16 Hugo Schreur Liberty Cycle Inc.
16
17 John Russell Cranford Bike Team/CTS
17
18 George Fischer
18
19 Matthew Matusky Rutgers University-New Brunswick
19
Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Cook
Finishers: Cat 5: 17   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Jogodnik Colavita Racing Inc.
1
2 Gregorino Cordasco Liberty Cycle Inc.
2
3 Hugo Schreur Liberty Cycle Inc.
3
4 Leo Kirkpatrick baird Liberty Cycle Inc.
4
5 Alex Rishty Liberty Cycle Inc.
5
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kaan Sarci Century Road Club Assoc
1
2 Mark Yaroshevsky Liberty Cycle Inc.
2
3 Daniel Szallai T-Town Elite
3
4 Hunter Simpson Somerset Wheelmen
4
5 Wyatt Goral Skylands Cycling
5
6 Pelle Nogueira Colavita Racing Inc.
6
7 Gighum Glusman Colavita
7
8 Anthony Marsilio Colavita Racing Inc.
8
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elizabeth Keesler Liberty Cycle Inc.
1
2 Johanna Cordasco Liberty Cycle Inc.
2
Teammate Win: Elizabeth Keesler
3 Madeleine Hanley Mid-Atlantic Junior Cycling
3
Finishers: Cat 4: 3