Log In
North Delta Criterium • Jul 6 2018
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
Mostly Cloudy, 71 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #BCSuperweek

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Young Rally Cycling 11:01.7
2 Florenz Knauer Herrmann Radteam """"
3 Bradley Huff Rally Cycling """" Teammate Win: Eric Young
4 Luke Mudgway H&R Block Pro Cycling Team """"
5 Mitchell Ketler Applewood Garneau p/b Smart Savvy """"
6 Pier-andre Cote Silber Pro Cycling """"
7 Philip Short Nine Lives Carbon Repair 11:05.0
8 Alexander Murison Trek Red-Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Ho """"
9 Kent Ross Hedrick Racing OR"
10 Jure Rupnik H&R Block Pro Cycling Team """" Teammate Top 5: Luke Mudgway
11 Evan Burtnik Team RaceClean """"
12 Hendrik Pineda Probaclac/Devinci """"
13 Noah Simms Toronto Hustle """"
14 Stephen Keeping Probaclac/Devinci """"
15 Cade Bickmore Groove Subaru Excel Sports """"
16 Chris Ernst Team RaceClean """"
17 Stephen Bassett Silber Pro Cycling 11:09.0
18 Sam Boardman Marc Pro Cycling p/b Gym One """"
19 Kurt Penno Toronto Hustle """"
20 Francprobaclac/devinci Izquierdo-bernier """"
21 Jayson Valade H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 11:11.9 Teammate Top 5: Luke Mudgway
22 Tim Savre Project Echelon """"
23 Thomas Schellenberg Applewood Garneau p/b Smart Savvy """" Teammate Top 5: Mitchell Ketler
24 Christopher Hatz Herrmann Radteam 11:16.3 Teammate Top 5: Florenz Knauer
25 Mehdi Benhamouda Team Novo Nordisk 11:18.0
26 Lezica Facundo gabriel T?Red Factory Racing Team """"
27 Keith Brouillette Ascent Cycling p/b Neworld Cycle 11:23.3
28 Pb Thiffault Hedrick Racing """"
29 Gavin Murray Marc Pro Cycling p/b Gym One 11:27.1
30 Jean-denis Thibault H&R Block Pro Cycling Team """" Teammate Top 5: Luke Mudgway
31 Lewis Whiley Hedrick Racing 11:28.2
32 Chris Macleod Trek Red-Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Ho """"
33 Jack Tanner Groove Subaru Excel Sports """"
34 Ethan Palamarek Toronto Hustle """"
35 Nicholas Perhala Monster Media Racing """"
36 Ryan Roth Silber Pro Cycling 11:31.3
37 Tadaaki Nakai Kyoto Sangyo Univ 11:48.4
38 Stephen Clancy Team Novo Nordisk 11:49.8
39 Brendan Armstrong Trek Red-Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Ho """"
40 Kyle Stoffan-thornton Hedrick Racing """"
41 Drew Levitt Groove Subaru Excel Sports """"
42 Van Den ham michael Trek Red-Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Ho 11:58.4
43 Chad Hall Team California 12:02.5
44 Anton Varabei Toronto Hustle 12:05.1
45 Guillaume Davidson Desjardins-Ford p/b Cromwell """"
46 Cormac Mcgeough Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis """"
47 Wolfgang Brandl Movistar Team Ecuador 12:10.4
48 Marc-antoine Nadon H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 12:20.4 Teammate Top 5: Luke Mudgway
49 Sacha Cantor Velo iBike 12:24.8
50 Ryan Primeau Velo iBike 12:25.8
51 Robert Pearce Marc Pro Cycling p/b Gym One 12:30.1
52 John Borstelmann Marc Pro Cycling p/b Gym One """"
53 Eric Johnston Ascent Cycling p/b Neworld Cycle """"
54 Jay Lamoureux Trek Red-Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Ho 12:38.4
55 Edward Walsh T-Palm PCW 12:41.2
56 Alexis Cartier H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 12:58.0 Teammate Top 5: Luke Mudgway
57 Conor O'brien H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 13:11.5 Teammate Top 5: Luke Mudgway
58 Vivien Rindisbacher H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 13:13.1 Teammate Top 5: Luke Mudgway
59 Mason Burtnik Hewdog Racing 13:16.6
60 Drapeau-zgoralski Gabteam raceclean 13:36.8
61 Fabio Calabria Team Novo Nordisk """"
62 Fraser-maraun Alexandehewdog racing 14:12.4
63 Enrique Serrato Team California """"
64 Thorsten Askervold Team California """"
65 Olivier Peloquin Probaclac/Devinci """"
66 Olivier Brisebois Probaclac/Devinci """"
67 Connor Toppings Probaclac/Devinci """"
DNF Adam Jamieson Silber Pro Cycling DNF
DNF Emile Jean Silber Pro Cycling DNF
DNF Nicolas Masbourian Silber Pro Cycling DNF
DNF Soucy Marc antoine Silber Pro Cycling DNF
DNF Danick Vandale Silber Pro Cycling DNF
DNF Antoine Ippersiel Desjardins-Ford p/b Cromwell DNF
DNF Felix Pelletier Desjardins-Ford p/b Cromwell DNF
DNF Jonathan Cassivi Desjardins-Ford p/b Cromwell DNF
DNF Felix Boutin Desjardins-Ford p/b Cromwell DNF
DNF Levi Kramer Desjardins-Ford p/b Cromwell DNF
DNF Gabriel Guay Desjardins-Ford p/b Cromwell DNF
DNF Aidan Caves Team RaceClean DNF
DNF Kirouac-marcassa Thier team raceclean DNF
DNF Tristan Guillemette Team RaceClean DNF
DNF John Willcox Team RaceClean DNF
DNF Lukas Conly Applewood Garneau p/b Smart Savvy DNF Teammate Top 5: Mitchell Ketler
DNF Jake Cullen Applewood Garneau p/b Smart Savvy DNF Teammate Top 5: Mitchell Ketler
DNF Duncan Bryson Applewood Garneau p/b Smart Savvy DNF Teammate Top 5: Mitchell Ketler
DNF Graham Lock Applewood Garneau p/b Smart Savvy DNF Teammate Top 5: Mitchell Ketler
DNF Von Winkelmann Applewood Garneay p/b Smart Savvy DNF
DNF Sam Rosenholtz Toronto Hustle DNF
DNF Kyle Buckosky Trek Red-Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Ho DNF
DNF Erik Diertens Trek Red-Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Ho DNF
DNF Brendan Cowley Hewdog Racing DNF
DNF Jackson Bocksnick Hewdog Racing DNF
DNF William Myers Marc Pro Cycling p/b Gym One DNF
DNF Quinten Kirby Marc Pro Cycling p/b Gym One DNF
DNF Max Rubarth Probaclac/Devinci DNF
DNF Matthieu Jeannes Probaclac/Devinci DNF
DNF Cooper Rombold Team California DNF
DNF Leo Yip Team California DNF
DNF Camden Vodicka Team California DNF
DNF Reid Mcclure Team Novo Nordisk DNF
DNF Emanuel Mini Team Novo Nordisk DNF
DNF Chris Williams Team Novo Nordisk DNF
DNF Amiel Flett-brown Glotman Simpson Cycling DNF
DNF Alexander Amiri Glotman Simpson Cycling DNF
DNF Nigel Kinney Langlois Brown Racing DNF
DNF Dylan Davies Langlois Brown Racing DNF
DNF Josh Tyrrell Velo iBike DNF
DNF Nicolas Cote Velo iBike DNF
DNF Ryan Aitcheson Pender Racing p/b Bicicletta DNF
DNF Marco Cecchinato T?Red Factory Racing Team DNF
DNF Piergiacomo Marcolina T?Red Factory Racing Team DNF
DNF Mamoru Yoshioka Kyoto Sangyo Univ DNF
DNF Bruno Labelle Factory Five-thePACK DNF
DNF Brett Wakefield Team Giant Vancouver DNF
DNF Ed Veal RealDeal | Aquila DNF
DNF Pierre-olivier Santerre Espoirs Elite Primeau Velo DNF
DNF Carlo Quicho Green Line Velo driven by Zip Car DNF
DNF Dalton Walters Matrix/RBM DNF
DNF Christopher Carter Monton DNF
DNF Mitchell Thomas The Lead Out Project DNF
DNF Riley Pickrell Independent DNF
DNF Zola Mehlomakulu Independent DNF
DNF Zack Jensen Independent DNF
DNF Dillon Corkery Gerard-DHL DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 119  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kendall Ryan Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank
1
2 Peta Mullens Hagens Berman | Supermint
2
3 Annie Foreman-mackey Cyclery Racing
3
4 Whitney Allison Hagens Berman | Supermint
4
5 Summer Moak Rally Cycling
5
6 Emily Newsom Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank
6
Teammate Win: Kendall Ryan
7 Raphaele Lemieux LA Sweat
7
8 Lily Williams Hagens Berman | Supermint
8
Teammate Top 5: Peta Mullens
9 Alison Jackson Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank
9
Teammate Win: Kendall Ryan
10 Esther Meisels Point S Nokian
10
11 Emily Nelson Independent
11
12 Shannon Malseed Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank
12
Teammate Win: Kendall Ryan
13 Janna Gillick Glotman Simpson Cycling
13
14 Starla Teddergreen Hagens Berman | Supermint
14
Teammate Top 5: Peta Mullens
15 Marie-soleil Blais Desjardins-Ford p/b Cromwell
15
16 Rachel Canning Fluevog's Crit Nasty
16
17 Coles Lyster maggie Macogep-Argon18-Girondins de Bordea
17
18 Emma Lujan Glotman Simpson Cycling
18
19 Bonehomme Bruneau arcyclery racing
19
20 Haley Gill Rise Racing Time
20
21 Kate Smith Rise Racing 1:12:18
Off The Back
22 Ella Harris Mike Greer Homes Womens Cycling Tea """"
Off The Back
23 Larose Gingras frederiq Macogep-Argon18-Girondins de Bordea """"
Off The Back
24 Catherine Ouellette Cyclery Racing 1:12:20
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Annie Foreman-mackey
25 Heidi Franz Rally Cycling 1:12:22
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Summer Moak
26 Lizzie Stannard Rise Racing 1:12:24
Off The Back
27 Emily Spence Mellow Mushroom/Van Dessel 1:13:10
Off The Back
28 Callie Swan Trek Red-Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Ho """"
Off The Back
29 Olivia Baril Macogep-Argon18-Girondins de Bordea """"
Off The Back
30 Miriam Brouwer Cyclery Racing """"
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Annie Foreman-mackey
31 Michele Schaeffer Trek Red-Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Ho 1:13:12
Off The Back
32 Philippa Sutton Rise Racing """"
Off The Back
33 Kristen Arnold Point S Nokian """"
Off The Back
34 Orton Beth ann Point S Nokian """"
Off The Back
35 Nicolle Bruderer Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank """"
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Kendall Ryan
36 Harriet Owen Hagens Berman | Supermint """"
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Peta Mullens
37 Liza Rachetto Hagens Bermab | Supermint """"
Off The Back
DNF Anna Talman Trek Red-Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Ho """"
Off The Back
DNF Holly Simonson Trek Red-Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Ho """"
Off The Back
DNF Van Dam sarah Trek Red-Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Ho """"
Off The Back
DNF Holly Henry Rise Racing """"
Off The Back
DNF Allyson Gillard Desjardins-Ford p/b Cromwell """"
Off The Back
DNF Ann-pascale Ouellet Desjardins-Ford p/b Cromwell """"
Off The Back
DNF ? ? THEROUX IZQUIERDO Dafn Desjardins- """"
Off The Back
DNF Mary Maroon Jakroo Racing """"
Off The Back
DNF Anna Stewart Jakroo Racing """"
Off The Back
DNF Samantha Quijano Jakroo Racing """"
Off The Back
DNF Amelie Bruneau Cyclery Racing 1:13:16
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Annie Foreman-mackey
DNF Emily Flynn Cyclery Racing """"
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Annie Foreman-mackey
DNF Laurie Jussaume Cyclery Racing """"
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Annie Foreman-mackey
DNF Nicole Pressprich Point S Nokian """"
Off The Back
DNF Brenna Wrye-simpson LA Sweat 1:13:18
Off The Back
DNF Esta Bovill TaG Cycling Race Team """"
Off The Back
DNF Libby Arbuckle Mike Greer Homes Womens Cycling Tea 1:13:22
Off The Back
DNF Sarah Macarthur Synergy Racing """"
Off The Back
DNF Elena Valentini T?Red Factory Racing Team 1:13:33
Off The Back
DNF Le Sauteur beatrice Logica Sport Biemme 1:13:37
Off The Back
DNF Irena Ossola Independent DNF
Off The Back
DNF Mallory Miller Point S Nokian DNF
Off The Back
DNF Michelle Howe Independent DNF
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 57