Log In
I Am Racing - Battle of Lewisburg TT • Aug 4 2018
Clear, 88 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Hart Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling) 00:07:06.130
2 Michaelee Bowes Nashville Local Cycling 00:07:25.300
3 Leon Andres santamaria 00:07:27.650
4 Daniel Holt 00:07:28.370
5 John Carr Hattie B's Racing 00:07:36.050
6 Matt Bole Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team 00:07:38.740
7 RL Hesson I Am Racing 00:07:42.930
8 Neil Fronheiser I Am Racing 00:08:14.640
9 Joshua lewis Team bikers choice Hattie B's Racing 00:08:18.440 Teammate Top 5: John Carr
10 Andrew Crater Supra Cycling Team 00:08:22.460
11 Nathan Stone I Am Racing 00:08:33.920
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Harkins Red Kite Bicycle Studio 00:07:43.340
2 Michael Stearns Red Kite Bicycle Studio 00:07:45.340 Teammate Win: Patrick Harkins
3 Thomas Evans Harper Auto 00:07:54.140
4 Jeffrey Kauppi MOAB Masters Racing 00:08:06.760
5 Peter Cavoto PSIMET Racing 00:08:25.350
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emiliano Herran Nashville Local Cycling 00:07:42.780
2 Timothy Taylor Lift Center Racing 00:07:57.550
3 Tom Golden Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team 00:08:07.670
4 Jeff Lofgren Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team 00:08:11.840
5 Rod Yates Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team 00:08:12.000
6 Octavio Subia Lift Center Racing 00:08:17.230
7 Steve Lewis Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team 00:08:41.850 Teammate Top 5: Tom Golden
8 Ivan Murdock MOAB Masters Racing 00:08:45.910
9 Norman Carpenter Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team 00:09:17.840 Teammate Top 5: Tom Golden
10 James Dawson Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists 00:10:14.570
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kent Bostick CTS Cycling Team fueled by Organic 00:07:42.700
2 Chris Daffin MOAB Masters Racing 00:07:55.690
3 Joseph Fritz VeloBrew Cycling Club 00:08:21.240
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Piercey Lift Center Racing 00:07:31.870
2 Christopher Baker Lift Center Racing 00:07:38.000 Teammate Win: David Piercey
3 Cooper Johnson Nashville Local Cycling 00:07:40.160
4 Amen Shmidt Mission Devo Cycling/NGCA p/b Tyler 00:07:46.260
5 Eric Nelson Velovit 00:07:49.600
6 Hunter Connell Nashville Local Cycling 00:07:52.320
7 Lee Yarbro Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing 00:07:59.600
8 Kevin Rarick I Am Racing 00:08:05.910
9 Caleb Wilson Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team 00:08:12.270
10 Paul Halupka I Am Racing 00:08:14.930
11 Peter Laskiewicz I Am Racing 00:08:24.660
12 Jacob Kuper I Am Racing 00:12:36.690
Finishers: Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Schwer I Am Racing 00:07:47.900
2 Justin Perry Harper Auto 00:07:50.560
3 Thomas Ratliff I Am Racing 00:07:51.610 Teammate Win: Paul Schwer
4 Steve Ehinger Rogue Racing - MOAB Bike Shop 00:07:57.740
5 James Caperton Hattie B's Racing 00:08:12.190
6 Chris Kelly Nashville Local Cycling 00:08:13.880
7 Hank Phillips Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing 00:08:15.490
8 Cameron Nolen 901 Racing 00:08:19.180
9 Thomas Firrone Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team 00:08:21.550
10 Hayden Connell Nashville Local Cycling 00:08:27.370
11 Nate Watson Supra Cycling Team 00:08:40.780
12 Andrew Grooms I Am Racing 00:08:41.950 Teammate Win: Paul Schwer
13 Daniel Frank MOAB Racing 00:08:53.650
Finishers: Cat 4: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jesse Mcguire Mid South Racing 00:08:17.640
2 Sam Cataldo MOAB Racing 00:08:42.440
3 Taran Savioe 00:09:03.020
4 Jared Holder Ride615 Development 00:09:03.600
5 Patrick Mahoney 00:09:56.370
Finishers: Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jace Baumgardner Lift Center Racing 00:09:32.960
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Smith Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team 00:11:19.840
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Declan Irvine Team Novo Nordisk Development 00:06:54.540
2 Logan Phippen Team Novo Nordisk Development 00:07:13.080 Teammate Win: Declan Irvine
3 John Hart Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling) 00:07:15.010
4 Timothy Killelea Nashville Local Cycling 00:07:23.740
5 Kevin Solomon City Title Cycling Team 00:07:26.570
6 Andrew Evans City Title Cycling Team 00:07:30.550
7 Samuel Munday Team Novo Nordisk Development 00:07:32.350 Teammate Win: Declan Irvine
8 Thomas Brown City Title Cycling Team 00:07:39.070 Teammate Top 5: Kevin Solomon
9 Lucas Dauge Team Novo Nordisk Development 00:07:40.440 Teammate Win: Declan Irvine
10 Hamish Beadle Team Novo Nordisk Development 00:07:40.740 Teammate Win: Declan Irvine
11 Bob Goedbloed Team Novo Nordisk Development 00:07:45.340 Teammate Win: Declan Irvine
12 Taylor Herron Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team 00:07:50.150
13 Kyle Tiesler I Am Racing 00:07:52.200
14 Caleb Aoake Team Novo Nordisk Development 00:07:54.060 Teammate Win: Declan Irvine
15 Juan Gonzalez Team Novo Nordisk Development 00:08:01.740 Teammate Win: Declan Irvine
16 Arvin Jansen I Am Racing 00:08:03.360
17 Ulugbek Saidov Team Novo Nordisk Development 00:08:05.560 Teammate Win: Declan Irvine
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Debbie Milne Papa John's Racing p/b TREK 00:08:16.780
2 Beth Lofgren Taco Mamacita 00:08:31.780
3 Jessica Christensen Nashville Local Cycling 00:08:42.690
4 Caitlin Milne Supra Cycling Team 00:09:12.380
5 Elizabeth Harden Papa John's Racing p/b TREK 00:09:31.380 Teammate Win: Debbie Milne
6 Kelly Kowalczyk Taco Mamacita 00:09:35.410
7 Chrysa Malosh Nashville Local Cycling 00:12:04.340 Teammate Top 5: Jessica Christensen
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sharon Deane Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing 00:08:43.010
2 Cindy Clark Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team 00:09:52.090
3 Susan Zurface Team Ghisallo 00:10:05.030
4 Sally Chu Rock Solid Health Fitness 00:10:14.940
Finishers: Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 ?audrey Freeman??? 00:10:30.640
2 Annkatrin Smith Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team 00:11:45.740
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1