Log In
Rochester Twilight Criterium • May 11 2019
Mostly Cloudy, 50 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Sroka First Internet Bank Cycling 1:41:16
1
2 Connor Sallee Butcherbox Cycling s.t.
2
3 Cesar Marte dope Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
3
4 Sam Rosenholtz Butcherbox Cycling s.t.
4
5 Sean Burger Cs Velo Racing P/B Cannondale s.t.
5
6 Thomas Gibbons Automatic Racing s.t.
6
7 Daniel Estevez Fusion Cycles/Families Together s.t.
7
8 Trevor Odonnell Gateway Devo Cycling Team s.t.
8
9 Martin Rupes X-Speed United Continental s.t.
9
10 Andrew Giniat Cs Velo Racing P/B Cannondale s.t.
10
Teammate Top 5: Sean Burger
11 Patrick Collins Cs Velo Racing P/B Cannondale s.t.
11
Teammate Top 5: Sean Burger
12 Chris Ernst Hewdog Racing s.t.
12
13 Dylan Bibic Ascent s.t.
13
14 Ryan Roth X-Speed United Continental s.t.
14
15 Cesar Gallego Butcherbox Cycling s.t.
15
Teammate Top 5: Connor Sallee
16 Anton Varabei Toronto Hustle s.t.
16
17 Jeff Schiller To Wheels Racing s.t.
17
18 Conor White Ncch Pb Mgcc s.t.
18
19 Gaelen Merritt Toronto Hustle s.t.
19
20 William Elliott X-Speed United Continental s.t.
20
21 Chris Weddington Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite s.t.
21
22 David Dawson Uci Ct: Team Skyline s.t.
22
23 Max Rubarth Ride With Rendall P/B Biemme s.t.
23
24 William Guillen Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite s.t.
24
25 Fischer Maris Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite s.t.
25
26 Timothy Weigelt Cs Velo Racing P/B Cannondale s.t.
26
Teammate Top 5: Sean Burger
27 Matthew Curbeau Velocio Northeast s.t.
27
28 Will Gleason Cs Velo Racing P/B Cannondale s.t.
28
Teammate Top 5: Sean Burger
29 Adam Millar Ascent Cycling s.t.
29
30 Paul Martin First Internet Bank Cycling s.t.
30
Teammate Win: Robert Sroka
31 John Harris Butcherbox s.t.
31
32 Preston Buehrer Velocio Northeast s.t.
32
33 Nicholas Diniz X-Speed United Continental 25
34 Jack Mccann First Internet Bank Cycling s.t. Teammate Win: Robert Sroka
35 Ness Dalling Ride With Rendall s.t.
36 Alejandro Guzman Crca/Foundation s.t.
37 Tom Salvesen Automatic Racing 29
38 Lukas Conly Ride With Rendall 37
39 Taylor Warren Cs Velo Racing P/B Cannondale 1:02 Teammate Top 5: Sean Burger
40 Mark Brouwer Neworld Cycle Race Team 1:12
41 John Willcox Ride With Rendall 1:16
42 Nicholas Menegon Ncch Pb Mgcc 2:29
43 Daniel Koszela Win Cycling Center s.t.
44 Ezra Sonderling Sonderling Racing s.t.
45 Jack Sirman Ncch Pb Mgcc s.t.
46 Carlos Tejeda Crca/Foundation s.t.
47 Jacob Lacroix Ride With Rendall s.t.
48 Tommy Waldeck Realdeal Racing s.t.
DNF Mike Little Ascent Cycling P/B Mgcc
DNF Chris Merrick Ncch Pb Mgcc
DNF Ed Veal Realdeal Racing
DNF Zola Mehlomakulu Realdeal Racing
DNF Mike Jones Uci Ct: Team Skyline
DNF Juan Pineda dope Montclair Bikery Racing Teammate Top 5: Cesar Marte
DNF Ted Horwitz Butcherbox Cycling Teammate Top 5: Connor Sallee
DNF Ismael Collado acosta Montclair Bikery Racing Teammate Top 5: Cesar Marte
DNF Brendan Cowley Ride With Rendall
DNF Ryan Dewald Uci Ct: Team Skyline
DNF Ayrton Dick Ascent Cycling P/B Mgcc
DNF Robert Gutgesell Real Deal Racing
DNF Charkie Huegel Lpvc
DNF Eric Hueston To Wheels Racing
DNF Cory Kuhns Team Towpath Road Racing
DNF Ian Manning Ascent Cycling P/B Mgcc
DNF Richard Obriant Lpvc
DNF Justin Purificati Ride With Rendall P/B Biemme
DNF Ryan Rudderham Realdeal Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 27   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 36  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rebecca Wiasak Fearless Femme Racing 1:00:08
1
2 Peta Mullens Roxsolt Attaquer s.t.
2
3 Leah Kirchmann Team Sunweb s.t.
3
4 Laura Van gilder Mellow Mushroom s.t.
4
5 Jamie Gilgen Independent s.t.
5
6 Emily Roper Roxsolt Attaquer s.t.
6
7 Nat Redmond Fearless Femme Racing s.t.
7
Teammate Win: Rebecca Wiasak
8 Emma Chilton Roxsolt Attaquer s.t.
8
Teammate Top 5: Peta Mullens
9 Kaia Schmid New England Development Pb/ Cad s.t.
9
10 Emily Flynn La Sweat 4
10
11 Justine Barrow Roxsolt Attaquer s.t.
11
Teammate Top 5: Peta Mullens
12 Miriam Brouwer The Cyclery Racing s.t.
12
13 Kristen Arnold Butcherbox Cycling s.t.
13
14 Susan Palmer-komar Wheels Of Bloor/Autostyle Colli 6
14
15 Joyce Spruyt To Wheels Racing 7
15
16 Whitney Surgenor Realdeal Racing s.t.
16
17 Paige Kostanecki Specialized Wolfpack P/B Jakroo s.t.
17
18 Sarah Gigante Roxsolt Attaquer s.t.
18
Teammate Top 5: Peta Mullens
19 Ella Bloor Roxsolt Attaquer s.t.
19
Teammate Top 5: Peta Mullens
20 Leslie Timm Butcherbox Cycling s.t.
20
21 Emily Marcolini Team Tibco- Silicon Valley Bank 12
21
22 Nicole Lentini First Draft P/B Mercendes-Benz 15
23 Alison Merner First Draft P/B Mercedes-Benz O s.t.
24 Julia Farell Wheels Of Bloor s.t.
DNF Yael Klein First Draft P/B Mercedes-Benz O
DNF Victoria Slater Ncch Pb Mgcc
DNF Kathleen Turbitt Ncch Pb Mgcc
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 20