Log In
Athlone Time Trial • Sep 3 2022 • LaGrand, CA
Clear, 77 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dante Lobue 00:34:52.00
2 Tim Mcbirney Team Mike's Bikes powered by Equato 00:35:06.00
3 Miles Hubbard Project '74 00:35:20.00
4 Mathias Jacquelin 00:35:29.00
5 Leah Thomas UCI WTW: TREK - SEGAFREDO 00:35:30.00
6 Colden Kimber 00:36:11.00
7 Cameron O'reilly Alto Velo 00:36:30.00
8 Florian Costa Alto Velo 00:41:49.00
9 Donald Hersam 00:42:19.00
DNF Andrea Cloarec Alto Velo False
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Casey Zieg 00:49:45.00
2 Yale Haley 00:51:57.00
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Davies San Jose Biker Club 00:17:00.00
2 Alexander Profumo 00:18:25.00
3 Jonah Lee 00:18:45.00
4 Gurveer Dhillon CBRE Racing 00:18:51.00
5 Levi Fisher CBRE Racing 00:19:12.00
6 Lucian Nelson 00:22:33.00
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maxwell Doyle CBRE Racing 00:16:06.00
2 David Avery CBRE Racing 00:16:21.00 Teammate Win: Maxwell Doyle
3 Elijah Fisher CBRE Racing 00:16:35.00 Teammate Win: Maxwell Doyle
4 Zachary Rudy 00:17:08.00
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grant Edmister SJBC 00:29:03.00
2 Kevin Li SJBC 00:29:03.00 Teammate Win: Grant Edmister
3 Devin Hawk 00:29:46.00
4 Gavin Mckhann 00:33:36.00
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Kaehler 00:27:25.00
2 Corey Shen 00:28:29.00
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stuart Watson Dolce Vita Cycling 00:36:47.00
2 Richard Jones ThirstyBear Cycling 00:37:26.00
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Don Chapin 00:39:28.00
2 Stefano Profumo KaiVelo Racing 00:39:58.00
3 Ivor Griffiths Ride Bikes Bro 00:40:33.00
4 Eric Detrick 00:41:16.00
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 5: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lee Piercy 00:35:56.00
2 Mark Tucker Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching 00:36:09.00
3 Brian Kellison Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 00:36:22.00
4 Wes Fornes Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b F 00:41:11.00
5 Aaron Nelson 00:47:27.00
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Bryant 00:34:52.00
2 Aaron Terrazas 00:38:55.00
3 Lanier Benkard Peninsula Velo Cycling Club 00:39:07.00
4 Sean Smith R4R-Make A Wish 00:39:30.00
5 Javier Gallego 00:39:58.00
6 Joseph Bootier 00:41:54.00
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tom Lyons 00:36:51.00
2 Chris Courtney Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching 00:38:21.00
3 Wilson Gorrell Folsom Bike 00:38:22.00
4 Rick Lawton R4R-Make A Wish 00:39:46.00
5 John Sullivan 00:41:34.00
6 Richard Owings Freak Show - Aloha 00:44:04.00
7 Mark Bachman 00:44:31.00
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Metcalfe Peet's Coffee Racing p/b Veloro Bic 00:37:03.00
2 Joseph Foster 00:37:54.00
3 Thomas Coulter Performance Cycle Coaching 00:38:38.00
4 Robert Napieralski Body Concepts 00:38:59.00
5 Lawrence Nolan Peet's Coffee Racing p/b Veloro Bic 00:39:40.00 Teammate Win: Kevin Metcalfe
6 Gilbert Tarin Splunk Race Team 00:41:05.00
7 Erik Salander Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 00:46:33.00
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert anderson Team specialized racing masters 00:28:48.00
2 Frank Winters Clean Power Cycling 00:29:53.00
3 Bryan Patterson Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching 00:30:29.00
4 Thomas Kellner Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 00:33:33.00
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Larry Wolff 00:30:46.00
2 Mark Kovacic 00:32:59.00
3 Fred Garcy 00:39:50.00
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Hennessy 00:29:54.00
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robin Betz 00:43:26.00
2 Beth Dawson Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 00:50:08.00
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peggy Lavelle Olympic Club 00:54:43.00
2 Sonia Jaidka 00:57:02.00
3 Shoshana Harlem 01:20:56.00
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sophia Avery CBRE Racing 00:19:53.00
2 Abigail Fisher CBRE Racing 00:21:01.00 Teammate Win: Sophia Avery
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Louisa Kelly SJBC 00:32:24.00
2 Paula Rueda San Jose Bicycle Club 00:54:53.00
DNF Nora Vik False
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ashley Nelson E-Voke Racing 00:46:26.00
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shannon Gaffney E-Voke Racing 00:48:45.00
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rikke Preisler San Jose Bicycle Club 00:51:09.00
Finishers: Cat 1: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tiffany Trevers San Jose Bicycle Club 00:46:35.00
2 June Nguyen 00:55:13.00
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
DNF ? Dnf Kristen BARTON
DNF Andrea Tyson Andrea TYSON
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Yvonne Walbroehl Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 00:31:50.00
2 Beth Dawson Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 00:33:13.00 Teammate Win: Yvonne Walbroehl
3 Peggy Lavelle Olympic Club 00:34:08.00
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elizabeth Benishin Splunk Race Team 00:33:07.00
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Norma Hilton Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 00:35:30.00
Finishers: Cat 3: 1