Log In
Tax Day Circuit Race • Apr 28 2018
Foggy, 67 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Hughes FFKR Architects Racing 04:30.4
2 Viggo Moore SBR Cycles Racing 04:31.4
3 Tom Baird Bills Bike and Run 04:36.4
1
4 Billy Rappleye Zone Five Racing 04:36.4
2
5 Devin Smith Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 04:36.4
3
6 Xavier Lopez SBR Cycles Racing 04:36.4
4
7 Tony Peterson Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 04:36.4
5
Teammate Top 5: Devin Smith
8 Jackson Rayl 04:36.4
6
9 Chad Chenoweth PLAN7 DS Cycling Team 04:36.4
7
10 Greg Guest 04:36.4
8
11 Andrew Judkins Team Endurance360 04:39.1
9
12 Kevin Gibson ICE 04:39.1
10
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Todt 01:40.4
2 Charlie Hagen Fitzgerald's Bicycles 01:41.5
3 Greg Nichols Logan Race Club 01:41.5
4 Jeremy Dustin 01:45.2
5 Kelly Dustin 01:45.2
6 Stewart Smith 02:05.0
7 Bishara Bisharat ICE 02:05.3
DNF James Howton Intermountain live well
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Griffin Park Hangar 15 Bicycles 02:43.3
1
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Koudelka Bills Bike and Run 01:40.3
1
2 Nate Furman Unattached 01:40.3
2
3 Michael Russell Zone Five Racing 01:41.5
3
4 Daniel Wendt Bill's Bike & Run 01:41.6
4
5 Bart Preston Zone Five Racing 01:42.5
5
6 Paul Kilhefner Bingham Cyclery/Peak Fastners 01:42.6
6
7 Troy Huebner Zone Five Racing 01:44.0
7
Teammate Top 5: Michael Russell
8 James Stratton NEBO Cycling 01:44.0
8
9 Judd Anderson 01:45.2
9
10 Joseph Morrell none 01:45.2
10
11 William Stinger ICE / Slickwill Racing 01:45.3
11
12 Wayne Butler America First Cycling Team 01:45.3
12
13 Alan Madsen America First Cycling Team 01:45.3
13
14 Robert Thompson Bills Bike & Run 01:49.1 Teammate Top 5: Daniel Wendt
DNF Greg Guest Zone Five Racing Teammate Top 5: Michael Russell
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Rogers Zone Five Racing 04:36.4
2 Alan Wheelwright America First Credit Union Presente 04:36.4
3 Alex Lizarazo America First Cycling Team 04:53.0
DNF Andrew Lock Plan 7
Finishers: Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Lock Plan 7 01:47.3
2 Jerald Hunsaker Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 01:47.3
3 Paul Hughes 01:47.3
4 Dirk Cowley FFKR ARCHITECTS RACING 01:47.3
5 Norman Frye Ski City Cycling 01:51.1
6 Curtis Madsen America First Credit Union 01:54.6
1
7 Stephen Tueller Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 01:54.6
2
Teammate Top 5: Jerald Hunsaker
8 Andres Maricq 01:54.6
3
9 Steve Sullivan I.C.E. 01:54.6
4
10 Charles Palmer FFKR ARCHITECTS RACING 01:54.6
5
Teammate Top 5: Dirk Cowley
11 Ravell Call Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 01:54.6
6
Teammate Top 5: Jerald Hunsaker
12 James Ferguson Bountiful Mazda 01:57.1
7
Teammate Top 5: Jerald Hunsaker
13 Ken Louder FFKR ARCHITECTS RACING/VeloSportRac 01:58.1
8
14 Brian Hobbs Bills Bike 02:00.3
9
15 Bob Walker Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 02:05.2 Teammate Top 5: Jerald Hunsaker
16 Marty Slack PLAN7 DS Cycling Team 02:05.2
17 John Harris 02:06.2
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Spencer Johnson Team Endurance 360 02:39.0
2 Kevin Turchin Monster Media Racing 02:43.3
1
3 Heriberto Frutos Team UpCycle Boise 02:43.3
2
4 Ben Stevenson Team Endurance 360 02:43.3
3
Teammate Win: Spencer Johnson
5 Ryan Kingsolver 02:43.3
4
6 Michael Ferrell Team Feral Catz 02:43.3
5
7 Keaton Rich Cicada Racing 02:43.3
6
8 Nathan Manwaring Team Endurance 360 02:43.4
7
Teammate Win: Spencer Johnson
9 James Lavelle Cicada Racing 02:43.4
8
10 Cam Candelaria Zone Five Racing 02:43.4
9
11 Tanner Soelberg PLAN7 DS Cycling Team 02:44.2
10
12 Preston Weeks Hangar 15 Bicycles 02:44.4
11
13 Samuel Dearden Zone Five Racing 02:45.1
12
14 Darrin Tuckett Team Endurance 360 02:45.3
13
Teammate Win: Spencer Johnson
15 Andrew Harris Team UpCycle Boise 02:54.1 Teammate Top 5: Heriberto Frutos
16 Kyle Brown PLAN7 DS Cycling Team 02:54.1
17 John Osguthorpe Team Endurance 360 03:01.0 Teammate Win: Spencer Johnson
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christine Wzorek Extra Mile Racing 02:35.4
1
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kelly Hunsaker PLAN7 DS 01:57.1
2 Cathleen Wilde Team Endurance 360 02:08.3
3 Dixie Madsen Extra Mile Racing 02:08.4
4 Lisa Antonelli 02:29.1
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lindsey Stevenson Zone Five Racing 02:33.4
2 Alison Frye Ski City Cycling 02:36.4
3 Colleen Neider 02:55.2
4 Karissa Lamb Harristone/Sun Valley Mortgage Cycl 02:55.2
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2