Log In
Aaron Shafer Memorial RR • Apr 21 2018
Clear, 67 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leon Andres santamaria 03:14:27.875
2 RL Hesson I Am Racing 03:20:17.070
3 John Carr Hattie B's Racing 03:20:19.364
4 Terrance Boxx Lift Center Racing 03:20:23.711
5 John Hart Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling) 03:21:27.236
6 David Koonce MOAB Masters Racing 03:28:24.112
7 David Bradbury Hattie B's Racing 03:29:30.324 Teammate Top 5: John Carr
8 Nathan Stone I Am Racing 03:29:49.498 Teammate Top 5: RL Hesson
9 Craig Merritts Hattie B's Racing 03:31:37.721 Teammate Top 5: John Carr
10 Joe Grubbs Hattie B's Racing 03:53:57.586 Teammate Top 5: John Carr
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cameron Molchan Micro Metals/Bike Zoo 03:20:16.919
2 Cayce Tiesler??? MOAB Masters Racing 03:20:16.953
3 Jeffrey Kauppi MOAB Masters Racing 03:20:17.172
4 Paul Carter Riverside Bicycle Racing 03:20:18.118
5 Henry Swinty Ft. Wayne Outfitters 03:20:26.549
6 Thomas Evans Harper Auto 03:20:34.327
7 Patrick Harkins Red Kite Bicycle Studio 03:29:41.352
8 Bill Broussard Micro Metals/Bike Zoo 03:31:39.501 Teammate Win: Cameron Molchan
9 Thad Dehart MOAB Masters Racing 03:53:56.847 Teammate Top 5: Cayce Tiesler???
DNF Chris Beck Riverside Bicycle Racing Teammate Top 5: Paul Carter
DNF Todd Huber MOAB Masters Racing Teammate Top 5: Cayce Tiesler???
DNF Sanford Webster Harper Auto
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Gambill Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team 01:39:37.413
2 Tom Golden Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team 01:39:38.076
3 Nick Bartelt Nashville Local Cycling 01:39:39.037
4 Keith Knittle MOAB Masters Racing 01:39:40.110
5 Wallace Groda 01:39:42.452
6 John King Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team 01:39:45.786
7 David Briggs Red Kite Bicycle Studio 01:42:52.619
8 Emiliano Herran Nashville Local Cycling 01:42:52.876 Teammate Top 5: Nick Bartelt
9 Mark Peet Harper Auto 01:42:54.232
10 Jeff Lofgren Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team 01:42:55.982 Teammate Top 5: Tom Golden
11 Jesse Mcguire 01:43:54.269
12 Ronald Zannini Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing 01:44:18.440
13 Jeff Moore 01:44:22.509
14 Timothy Taylor Lift Center Racing 01:44:26.551
15 Dan Dejager Tri-Cities Road Club 01:45:08.565
16 Randall Hoffpauir I Am Racing 01:46:56.195
17 Octavio Subia Lift Center Racing 01:47:11.388
18 John Fillyaw Velo Voodoo 01:50:51.694
19 Tom Duncan MOAB Racing 01:51:24.873
20 Alan Edington Nashville Local Cycling 01:54:08.520 Teammate Top 5: Nick Bartelt
21 Scott Thomas Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team 01:57:56.392 Teammate Top 5: Tom Golden
22 Ivan Murdock MOAB Masters Racing 01:57:56.404 Teammate Top 5: Keith Knittle
23 Lawrence Czarnecki Micro Metals/Bike Zoo 02:03:13.498
DNF Vibora Lim Lift Center Racing
DNF Alan Vaillencourt Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Hixson Micro Metals/Bike Zoo 01:39:41.018
2 Kent Bostick CTS Cycling Team fueled by Organic 01:42:52.383
3 Chris Daffin MOAB Masters Racing 01:42:52.919
4 Tom Burridge Appriss Racing p/b Clarksville Schw 01:42:53.569
5 David Baird Hattie B's Racing 01:42:55.318
6 Robert Gregory MOAB Masters Racing 01:43:05.986
7 Daniel Green 02:15:54.404
8 Thomas King Harper Auto 02:24:40.633
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Laskiewicz I Am Racing 01:24:08.881
Off The Front
2 David Rush Sonic Cycling 01:24:09.020
1
3 James Caperton Hattie B's Racing 01:24:09.057
2
4 Dylan Crockett 01:24:09.116
3
5 Rj Danner Sonic Cycling 01:24:09.172
4
6 Stuart Witt 01:24:09.207
5
7 Kevin Rarick I Am Racing 01:24:09.394
6
Teammate Win: Peter Laskiewicz
8 Cooper Johnson Nashville Local Cycling 01:24:09.538
7
9 David Collins Los Locos 01:26:47.283
10 James Mitchell Mid South Racing 01:26:47.549
11 Sean Fagan Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team 01:26:47.861
1
12 Thomas Ratliff I Am Racing 01:26:48.219
2
Teammate Win: Peter Laskiewicz
13 Alfred Enochs Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing 01:26:48.365
3
14 Erick Kercheval Nashville Local Cycling 01:26:48.375
4
15 Philip Benavides Ride615 Development 01:26:48.669
5
16 Paul Schwer I Am Racing 01:26:48.756
6
Teammate Win: Peter Laskiewicz
17 Bradon Edinger Nashville Local Cycling 01:26:48.847
7
18 Jeffrey Barber Nashville Local Cycling 01:26:49.972
8
19 Chris Kelly Nashville Local Cycling 01:26:51.091
9
20 Anthony Eason 01:31:13.865
Off The Back
21 Tyler Porter Lift Center Racing 01:31:13.962
Off The Back
22 David Oliver Harper Auto 01:32:18.022
Off The Back
23 Jacob Kuper I Am Racing 01:34:45.270
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Peter Laskiewicz
24 Scott Silvers Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team 01:34:47.390
Off The Back
25 Zachary Hedrick Nashville Local Cycling 01:34:57.720
Off The Back
26 Gregory Mccubbin I Am Racing 01:36:35.958
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Peter Laskiewicz
27 Ian Tapp 01:36:37.407
Off The Back
28 Paul Renard 01:38:29.617
Off The Back
29 Dustin Weida Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team 01:38:29.640
Off The Back
30 Shane Stratton I Am Racing 01:40:19.577
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Peter Laskiewicz
31 Daeton Byars Knoxville Bicycle / Aubrey's Restau 01:40:37.937
Off The Back
32 Brian Barnett Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team 01:47:02.078
Off The Back
33 Anthony Elmore 01:47:05.548
Off The Back
34 William Bauman 01:47:10.521
Off The Back
35 Mike Long Mid South Racing 01:52:04.926
Off The Back
36 Robert Dupuy X-Men The 01:55:22.261
Off The Back
37 Barry Allen Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team 02:01:39.571
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 36   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Micajon Dykes MOAB Racing 01:39:05.603
Off The Front
2 Simon Herrera Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing 01:41:13.734
Off The Front
3 Paul Patterson 01:42:16.252
Off The Front
4 Luke Humphreys 01:42:59.534
Off The Front
5 Will Humphreys 01:42:59.750
Off The Front
6 Brandon Mcknight Hattie B's Racing 01:45:38.526
Off The Front
7 Hayden Connell Nashville Local Cycling 01:47:32.695
Off The Front
8 Hank Phillips Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing 01:49:31.496
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Simon Herrera
9 Brian Stephens NinetyWest Racing 01:49:36.097
Off The Front
10 Nicholas Schneider 01:49:40.876
Off The Front
11 Brandon Smith Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing 01:49:59.719
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Simon Herrera
12 Joseph Crossan 01:50:04.823
Off The Front
13 Greg Phelan Ride615 Development 01:52:29.827
Off The Front
14 Adam Webb 01:52:50.051
1
15 Jeff Hughey Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team
2
16 Sam Cataldo MOAB Racing
3
Teammate Win: Micajon Dykes
17 Brent Lands
18 Michael Holley
19 Jeremy Bennett Ride615 Development
20 Norman Carpenter Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team
21 Scott Davis Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing Teammate Top 5: Simon Herrera
22 Christopher Kay Schellers Evansville Racing Team
23 Nathan Wehage Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing Teammate Top 5: Simon Herrera
24 Ed Phelan
DNF Kerry Houston Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing Teammate Top 5: Simon Herrera
Finishers: Cat 5: 22   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jace Baumgardner Lift Center Racing 00:38:40.442
1
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Levi Dykes MOAB Racing 00:34:46.610
2 Zachary Lowe Lift Center Racing 00:35:15.602
3 Charlie Stelly Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team 00:39:30.932
4 Brady Lawson Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team 00:39:53.136
5 Braxton Burtis Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team 00:43:40.157
6 Nolan Long Mid South Racing 00:49:58.131
Finishers: Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Walle DNA Racing 03:00:08.266
Off The Front
2 Jeremiah Stoller Nashville Local Cycling 03:00:08.474
Off The Front
3 Chad Conley East Point Track Club 03:00:35.624
Off The Front
4 Brian Sciba Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 03:00:35.779
Off The Front
5 Michael Lambert AlaCOMP / Brick / James Bros Bikes 03:00:36.008
Off The Front
6 Declan Irvine Team Novo Nordisk Development 03:00:36.271
Off The Front
7 Michael Garrison Holowesko | Citadel pb Hincapie Rac 03:00:36.794
Off The Front
8 Davis Adams 03:00:36.800
Off The Front
9 Oliver Behringer Team Novo Nordisk Development 03:00:37.382
Off The Front
10 Brendan Housler DNA Racing 03:00:38.764
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Patrick Walle
11 Logan Phippen Team Novo Nordisk Development 03:00:41.529
Off The Front
12 Michaelee Bowes Nashville Local Cycling 03:00:49.044
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Jeremiah Stoller
13 Timothy Killelea Nashville Local Cycling 03:01:02.254
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Jeremiah Stoller
14 Taylor Herron Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team 03:04:03.596
15 Caleb Aoake Team Novo Nordisk Development 03:04:04.885
1
16 Juan Pablo gonzales Team Novo Nordisk Development 03:04:05.952
2
17 Samuel Munday Team Novo Nordisk Development 03:04:06.284
3
18 Lucas Dauge Team Novo Nordisk Development 03:04:06.396
19 Jason Russell Nashville Local Cycling 03:04:06.547 Teammate Top 5: Jeremiah Stoller
20 Dmitry Ponkratov Team Novo Nordisk Development 03:04:07.053
21 Hunter Connell Nashville Local Cycling 03:04:09.289 Teammate Top 5: Jeremiah Stoller
22 Chase Peeler NinetyWest Racing 03:04:10.287
23 Bob Goedbloed Team Novo Nordisk Development 03:13:55.623
Off The Back
24 Arvin Jansen I Am Racing 03:19:12.782
Off The Back
25 Andrew Hodges Snyder Cycles Elite Team 03:19:13.579
Off The Back
26 Joseph Swanson NinetyWest Racing 03:33:47.131
Off The Back
27 Caleb Wilson 03:36:39.761
Off The Back
28 Alexander Stevens US Military Endurance Sports 04:00:00.000
Off The Back
DNF Will Goodson Frazier Cycling Juniors
DNF Christopher Winter Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team
DNF David Howe Hattie B's Racing
DQ Ulugbek Saidov Team Novo Nordisk Development
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sophie Zents Mission Devo Cycling/NGCA p/b Tyler 00:40:12.331
2 Amelia Hicks Mission Devo Cycling/NGCA p/b Tyler 00:40:15.375 Teammate Win: Sophie Zents
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kirsten Sass Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team 01:53:11.224
1
2 Krystal Burnham OrthoCarolina Winston Womens Cyclin 01:53:11.463
2
3 Arden Stelly OrthoCarolina Winston Womens Cyclin 01:53:11.595
3
4 Sarah Schuetter 01:53:11.816
4
5 Kathleen Laporte L5Flyers Cycling Team 01:53:11.965
5
6 Cara Gaines Appriss Racing p/b Clarksville Schw 01:53:17.293
6
7 Sarah Hoots Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sports 01:58:10.922
Off The Back
8 Beth Lofgren Taco Mamacita 01:58:12.574
Off The Back
9 Jill Albright??? CTH Performance Project 01:59:39.336
Off The Back
10 Maria Danker Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing 02:02:11.398
Off The Back
11 Gillis Rowston Taco Mamacita 02:02:12.356
Off The Back
12 Sharon Deane Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing 02:02:16.194
Off The Back
13 Gracie Pendleton Nashville Local Cycling 02:04:18.669
Off The Back
14 Melinda Spiva Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing 02:10:38.443
Off The Back
15 Martha Lowe Team WE p/b Gran Fondo Cycles 02:10:38.607
Off The Back
16 Rebecca Jackson Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing 02:27:57.973
Off The Back
17 Patience Stoller Nashville Local Cycling 02:30:21.464
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1