Log In
Fat & Skinny Tire Fest 15 • May 18 2018
Clear, 68 degrees, wind 15 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gregory Pratt None
2 Garrett Mcnear Yokohama Racing p/b BikeLine/Single
3 Max Palmer Midwest Devo/Zionsville West Middle
4 Sam Burkle None Teammate Win: Gregory Pratt
5 Lunden Olinger Midwest Devo
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anson Sperry Midwest Devo
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Kirk Team Heroes Masters
2 Benjamin Weaver Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
3 Harry Clark Team Heroes Masters Teammate Win: Justin Kirk
4 Thomas Cox Team Heroes Zone 6 Endurance
5 Chris Richter Heroes Masters Racing
6 Nick Mossing Maumee Valley Wheelmen
7 David Park None
8 Mark Zalewski Spidermonkey Cycling
9 Ben Beger Momentum Racing
10 Timothy Hall Fort Wayne Outfitters and Bike Depo
11 James Mazey Maumee Valley Wheelmen
12 Mark Sobb Maumee Valley Wheelmen
Finishers: Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Curtis Tolson Texas Roadhouse Cycling
2 Chris Kroll Texas Roadhouse Cycling Teammate Win: Curtis Tolson
3 David Lewis Ft wayne outfitters
4 Michael Mcshane Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team Teammate Win: Curtis Tolson
5 Tom Burridge Appriss Racing p/b Clarksville Schw
6 Phil Perry Fitness Lab Endurance Team
7 Patrice Powers None
8 Thomas Hawley Schellers Evansville Racing
9 Allen Kraus Maumee Valley Wheelmen
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jarret Oldham First Internet Bank Cycling
2 Samuel Kieffer Texas Roadhouse
3 Robert Sroka First Internet Bank Cycling Teammate Win: Jarret Oldham
4 Seth Worthington Bissell ABG Giant
5 Grant Erhard Bissell ABG Giant
6 Kyle Perry Texas Roadhouse Cycling
7 Matthew Salpietro Texas Roadhouse Cycling Teammate Top 5: Samuel Kieffer
8 Jack Mccann First Internet Bank Cycling Teammate Win: Jarret Oldham
9 Paul Martin First Internet Bank Teammate Win: Jarret Oldham
10 Alex Mclaughlin Texas Roadhouse Cycling Teammate Top 5: Samuel Kieffer
11 John Becker * First Internet Bank Cycling Teammate Win: Jarret Oldham
12 Ryan Knapp First Internet Bank Cycling Teammate Win: Jarret Oldham
13 Justin Kahle Maumee valley wheelmen
14 Jordan Marhanka Texas Roadhouse Cycling Teammate Top 5: Samuel Kieffer
15 Joshua Johnson Bissell ABG Giant Teammate Top 5: Seth Worthington
16 Hogan Sills Bissell ABG Giant Teammate Top 5: Seth Worthington
17 Jacob Rytlewski Bissell ABG Giant Teammate Top 5: Seth Worthington
18 Ian Mcshane Bissell ABG Giant Teammate Top 5: Seth Worthington
19 David Morse Upland Cycling
20 Eli House DASH RACING
21 Robert Frangi Dash Racing
22 Ruben Bacon Bissell ABG Giant Teammate Top 5: Seth Worthington
23 Joshua Kush Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whay
24 Kirk Albers First Internet Bank Cycling Teammate Win: Jarret Oldham
25 Anthony Pratt University of Notre Dame
26 Michael Keller Bissell ABG Giant Teammate Top 5: Seth Worthington
27 Luke Manning Kreitler Racing Team
28 Logan Zueger Bissell ABG Giant Teammate Top 5: Seth Worthington
29 Nicholas Vorwerk Kreitler Racing Team
30 Chris Kellar Team Upland Brewing
Finishers: Cat 1: 21   Cat 2: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ean Pugh None
2 Chris Carr Team Upland Brewing
3 Amai Rawls Team Louisville Junior Cycling
4 Lewis Henrickson Team Upland Brewery
5 Charles Dell Team Upland Brewing
6 Yurii Morozov None Teammate Win: Ean Pugh
7 Brian Sullivan Team Upland Brewing Teammate Top 5: Chris Carr
8 Cameron Schmidt Kreitler Racing Team
9 Eli Hasper Joes Cycling
10 Joshua Miller Team UpCycle
11 John Reidy KCV Cycling
12 Garrett Mcnear Yokohama Racing p/b BikeLine/Single
13 Nate Lake Dash Racing
14 Troy Stratford Dash Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathaniel Woods Ft. Wayne Outfitters
2 Caleb Langley None
3 Nathaniel Ganger Team Neighborlink
4 John Yoder Phoenix Fitness and Training
5 Travis Verhoff Phoenix Fitness and Training
6 Riley Mosak Yokohama Racing p/b BikeLine/Single
7 Cooper Fox BLOOMINGTON VELO
8 Chris Ryan None Teammate Top 5: Caleb Langley
9 Matthew Thomas Team Neighborlink Teammate Top 5: Nathaniel Ganger
10 Jeffrey Beaumont Zone-6 Endurance
11 Brad Attebury Schellers Evansville Racing
12 Michael Schmahl Sigma Nu Cycling
13 Justin Floyd Phoenix Fitness and Training Teammate Top 5: John Yoder
14 Eddie Krillenberger Team Neighborlink Teammate Top 5: Nathaniel Ganger
15 Jay Salge None Teammate Top 5: Caleb Langley
17 Corey Smith Team NeighborLink Teammate Top 5: Nathaniel Ganger
18 Ethan Swepston None Teammate Top 5: Caleb Langley
19 Aj Sood Fort Wayne Outfitters Teammate Win: Nathaniel Woods
20 Daniel Tierney Maumee Valley Wheelmen
21 Mark Illingworth Queen City Wheels
22 Ryan Bauer None Teammate Top 5: Caleb Langley
23 Lanier Ash Team Louisville
24 Mike Chandler Headwind Cycling p/b Elevator Brewi
25 Dylan Curtis Team NeighborLink Teammate Top 5: Nathaniel Ganger
27 Jacob Shields Team Heroes
28 Ryan Bredemeyer None Teammate Top 5: Caleb Langley
Finishers: Cat 4: 25   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brad Duerksen Team Type 1
2 Justin Thomas Schellers Evansville Racing
3 David Holtkamp Zone-6 Endurance
4 Jason Maier 3 Rivers Velo Sport
5 Graham Wedeven Fort Wayne Outfitters
6 Kevin Hathaway None
7 Stephen Duncan None
8 Barry Wickware None
9 Jack Dunsford zone-6 endurance Teammate Top 5: David Holtkamp
10 Kyle Jamison Hashtag Bikes
11 Zachary Stevens CUTTERS
13 Scott Knutsen None
14 Brandon Reinholt None
16 Matthew Whitlock None
17 Martin Sikula Maumee Valley Wheelman
18 Kyle Melling University of Cincinnati
19 Rem Yoder None
20 Jack Spencer Schellers Evansville Racing Teammate Top 5: Justin Thomas
22 Justin Sexton Fort Wayne Outfitters Teammate Top 5: Graham Wedeven
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 17   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katie Smock Midwest Devo
2 Caroline Illingworth Lionhearts
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Briana Kovac Gray Goat Mobile/Bullseye Total Med
2 Rachel Langdon Gray Goat Mobile/Bullseye Total Med Teammate Win: Briana Kovac
3 Kelsey Devereaux Womens Racing Project
4 Sierra Siebenlist Women's Racing Project
5 Emily Payonk FORT WAYNE OUTFITTERS
6 Rachel Metherd RDO Racing
7 Elizabeth Kieffer Gray Goat Mobile/Bullseye Total Med Teammate Win: Briana Kovac
8 Kennedy Adams Summit Freewheelers Junior Team
9 Leigh Dukeman Pasteria - Big Shark
10 Eleanor Dyas Women's Racing Project Teammate Top 5: Kelsey Devereaux
11 Faith Montreuil Gray Goat Mobile/Bullseye Total Med Teammate Win: Briana Kovac
12 Sarah Schuetter None
13 Eliza Gregoire WRP
14 Allison Mccurry Team Louisville Junior Cycling
15 Valerie Deutsch Ft. Wayne Outfitters Teammate Top 5: Emily Payonk
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brooke Hannon Zone-6 Endurance
2 Arielle Coy Phoenix
3 Heather Pickey Phoenix
4 Abigail Snyder Team Neighborlink
5 Ann Barker None
6 Amy Woods Fort Wayne Outfitters
7 Gabrielle Naile Phoenix Fitness and Training Teammate Top 5: Arielle Coy
8 Amaris Longenecker Team Neighborlink Teammate Top 5: Abigail Snyder
9 Robin E cartwright Team Neighborlink Teammate Top 5: Abigail Snyder
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2