Log In
Historic Riverton Criterium • Jun 10 2018
Overcast, 70 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Novemsky Montclair Cyclery 55:26
Off The Front
2 Ramon Benitez NSMI Racing 14
1
3 Mitchell Jacaruso Brands Cycle/Gold Coast Porsche s.t.
2
4 Jeffrey Miesemer MAMBO Kings Racing / D&Q s.t.
3
5 Todd Bickling TEAM BIKE DOCTOR s.t.
4
6 Chris Loehner Brands Cycle/Gold Coast Porsche s.t.
5
7 Horace Burrowes W.S. UNITED s.t.
6
8 Eric Ragot Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport s.t.
7
9 Warren Holzman MAMBO Kings Racing s.t.
8
Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Miesemer
10 Frederick Billet MAMBO Kings Racing/ D&Q s.t.
9
Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Miesemer
11 Joshua West 56
Off The Back
12 Michael Miller Team Skyline 59
Off The Back
13 Jeffrey Appeltans MAMBO Kings Racing -1 Lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Miesemer
14 Jose Guzman CRCA/Dave Jordan -1 Lap
Off The Back
15 Ron Short Pro Pedals Racing -2 Laps
Off The Back
16 Gregory Lee Brands Cycle/Gold Coast Porsche -2 Laps
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Mitchell Jacaruso
DNF Thomas Clisby Montclair Bikery Racing
DNF Kevin Saint clair Team SKYLINE
DNF Jon Yu
DNF S. ryan Greysen
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Gorodetsky CRCA/Blue Ribbon 55:34
1
2 Bergun West Rothman Institute p/b Talksoft s.t.
2
3 William Walton Young Medalists s.t.
3
4 Wanya Cave Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Raci s.t.
4
5 Nilsson Ruiz Karma Racing Team s.t.
5
6 Wes Tillman Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport s.t.
6
7 Mario Irvin crespo Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
7
8 Stephen Rousseau CRCA/To Be Determined s.t.
8
9 Scott Myers Bicycle Therapy 6
1
10 Ben Douglas Montclair Bikery Development Te s.t.
2
11 Gerard Josulevicz Burner Fitness Development Team s.t.
3
12 Trevor Raab The 5th Floor NYC s.t.
4
13 Samuel Santos s.t.
5
14 Mayron Betancur Karma Racing Team Colombia s.t.
6
15 Mark Steffen KING KOG / SUN AND AIR 8
Off The Back
16 Ted Teyber CRCA/To Be Determined 11
Off The Back
17 Lane Randolph Shirks Racing s.t.
Off The Back
18 Myles Lund Philadelphia Ciclismo s.t.
Off The Back
19 Douglas Varela triana Karma Racing Team s.t.
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Nilsson Ruiz
20 Andrew Da silva 14
Off The Back
DNF Brian Barringer
DNF Devante Bivins Tri-State Velo Teammate Top 5: Wanya Cave
DNF Sean Butler Blue Bell Private Wealth Management
DNF Thomas Clisby Montclair Bikery Racing
DNF Robert Corso
DNF Steven Garcia Karma Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Nilsson Ruiz
DNF Gary Gardella B3
DNF Brendan Graham Cadence Racing
DNF S. ryan Greysen QCW
DNF Daniel Hauber MAMBO Kings Racing
DNF Michael Henasey PSRacing/BTB
DNF Lwichy Jimenez Karma Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Nilsson Ruiz
DNF James Joseph Ws united
DNF Jon Krathen
DNF Christian Mambelli JDRF Racing Team
DNF Eric Mason Divine Swine Cycling
DNF Frank Negri Colavita/WhleFoods
DNF Elliot Olsen JDRF Racing Team
DNF Santiago Pelaez OEG Building Materials
DNF Sam Riegel Rothman Institute p/b Talksoft Teammate Top 5: Bergun West
DNF Nathan Roberts Young Medalists Teammate Top 5: William Walton
DNF Mark Rogalski JDRF Racing Team
DNF Caleb Rudick BCYC Race Team Elite
DNF Eric Williams Bicycle Therapy
DNF Dimetra Cooper
DNF Sam Smith
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 33   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Meacham Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred 1:08:32
1
2 Cesar Marte dope EDA evolution cycling team s.t.
2
3 Gerald Adasavage CRCA/The Weather Channel Specia s.t.
3
4 Hayden Strong s.t.
4
5 Wesley Kline Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred s.t.
5
Teammate Win: Christopher Meacham
6 Aaron Barr Divine Swine Cycling s.t.
6
7 Cameron Riches CS Velo s.t.
7
8 Ismael Collado acosta CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne s.t.
8
9 Michael Black QCW Breakawaybikes.com P/B JLVe s.t.
9
10 Colin Fitzgerald CS Velo s.t.
10
11 Hamzah Eastman Team Alanis s.t.
11
12 Alex Kellum QCW Breakawaybikes.com P/B JLVe s.t.
12
13 Nathaniel Moser Holowesko | Citadel pb Arapahoe s.t.
13
14 David Casale Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Raci s.t.
14
15 Colton Valentine Team Performance s.t.
15
16 Ian Whaley Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred s.t.
16
Teammate Win: Christopher Meacham
17 Jesus Martinez CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
17
18 Michael Goret Morris Velo Sport s.t.
18
DNF Christopher Baccash Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred Bean
DNF Justin Butsavage Team Skyline-Road/Star Track-Track
DNF John Durso Morris Velo Sports
DNF Gilberth Gomez valverde Team Somerville Bicycle Shop
DNF Jose Guzman CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
DNF Adriano Hauck Rohan Cycling
DNF Nick Iacovelli Morris Velo Sport
DNF Zachary Kovalcik Black Lodge Cycling
DNF Timothy Manzella Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's Racing Tea
DNF Michael Margarite CRCA/The Weather Channel Specialize
DNF Jonathan Marshall AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
DNF Matthew Montesano Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport
DNF Edwin Morel CRCA/Team Talent Cycles
DNF Felipe Nystrom Western Bikeworks
DNF Edekson Pena Verrazano Team Racing
DNF Michael Perlberg Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport
DNF Eric Ragot Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport
DNF Matthew Randolph Shirks Racing
DNF Konrad Ratzmann CRCA/The Weather Channel Specialize
DNF Laurent Rivard QCW Breakawaybikes.com
DNF Anthony Rodriguez TEAM TALENT CYCLES
DNF David Rojas brenes Team Somerville Bicycle Shop
DNF Augusto Sanchez beriguete Karma Racing Team
DNF Ryan Smolko CS VELO
DNF Collin Tellechea Van Dessel Factory Team
DNF Brad Thompson Amoroso's/TSV
DNF Jason Wood Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred Bean
DNF Romello Crawford
Finishers: Cat 1: 19   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marlina Hardy TSV 30:42
Off The Front
2 Mckensie Walker Team EPS/M3 p/b Brielle Cyclery s.t.
Off The Front
3 Alice Boyce CRCA/Rockstar Games s.t.
Off The Front
4 Aliza Tobias Killington Mountain School/ BMB s.t.
Off The Front
5 Holly Neckermann s.t.
Off The Front
6 Jane Dmochowski WBPHL Racing 38
Off The Back
1
7 Jimil Ataman Women Bike PHL s.t.
Off The Back
2
8 Mary Weston Team Laser Cats s.t.
Off The Back
3
9 Lauren Chesnutt s.t.
Off The Back
4
10 Melissa Paquette QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes s.t.
Off The Back
5
11 Jennifer Coulter Women Bike PHL Racing s.t.
Off The Back
6
12 Lauren Jones 1:24
Off The Front
7
13 Michelle Harnish QCW Cycling s.t.
Off The Front
8
14 Kelly Duignan QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes s.t.
Off The Front
9
15 Stacey Hamblin Women Bike PHL Racing 2:24
Off The Front
Off The Back
16 Jessica Crawford Women Bike PHL Racing s.t.
Off The Front
Off The Back
17 Katelyn Repash Women Bike PHL Racing s.t.
Off The Front
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samantha Fox Levine Law Group 49:36
Off The Front
2 Jessica Chong Mathletes Racing s.t.
Off The Front
3 Deborah Leedalebrown Team EPS/M3 p/b Brielle Cyclery s.t.
Off The Front
4 Taylor Kuyk-white Philadelphia Bike Expo s.t.
Off The Front
5 Elspeth Huyett Mathletes Racing 19
1
6 Katrine Waterman Team EPS/M3 p/b Brielle Cyclery s.t.
2
7 Taryn Mudge Mathletes Racing s.t.
3
Teammate Top 5: Jessica Chong
8 Mary Costelloe Mathletes Racing s.t.
4
Teammate Top 5: Jessica Chong
9 Michelle Ritondo Mathletes Racing s.t.
5
Teammate Top 5: Jessica Chong
10 Vanessa Romano Young Medalists s.t.
6
11 Lucia Deng CRCA/CityMD Racing 23
Off The Back
12 Shaina Kravitz Team EPS/M3 p/b Brielle Cyclery s.t.
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Deborah Leedalebrown
13 Tara Seplavy Foxy Moxy Racing 24
Off The Back
14 Claudia Gnudi Panda Sport Strasse Training Pe 1:24
Off The Front
15 Annette Weaver Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org/ MA 1:27
Off The Front
16 Jacqueline Paull 1:33
Off The Front
17 Michelle Lee Mathletes Racing -1 Lap
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Jessica Chong
18 Rosael Torresdavis KING KOG / SUN AND AIR -1 Lap
Off The Front
19 Rebecca Chan NSMI RACING -1 Lap
Off The Front
DNF Becca Brown CRCA / Team VESELKA
DNF Dori Buckethal NSMI RACING
DNF Marielle Ritchie World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team
DNF Josephine Vanloozen Mathletes
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 12   Cat ?: 1