Log In
New West Grand Prix • Jul 10 2018
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
Mostly Cloudy, 62 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #BCSuperweek

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Florenz Knauer Herrmann Radteam 11:50.4
2 Eric Young Rally Cycling 11:51.6
3 Bradley Huff Rally Cycling """"
4 Emile Jean Silber Pro Cycling """"
5 Mitchell Ketler Applewood Garneau p/b Smart Savvy """"
6 Joseph Lewis Holowesko|Citadel Cycling Team """"
7 Christopher Hatz Herrmann Radteam """" Teammate Win: Florenz Knauer
8 Evan Burtnik Team RaceClean """"
9 Sam Boardman Marc Pro Cycling p/b Gym One """"
10 Steve Fisher Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis """"
11 Kent Ross Hedrick Racing OR"
12 Anton Varabei Toronto Hustle """"
13 John Borstelmann Marc Pro Cycling p/b Gym One """"
14 Cade Bickmore Groove Subaru Excel Sports """"
15 Luke Mudgway H&R Block Pro Cycling Team """"
16 Matthieu Jeannes Probaclac/Devinci """"
17 Edward Walsh T-Palm PCW """"
18 Derek Gee Team RaceClean """"
19 Hendrik Pineda Probaclac/Devinci """"
20 Trevor O'donnell Toronto Hustle """"
21 Brendan Rhim Holowesko|Citadel Cycling Team """"
22 Wolfgang Brandl Movistar Team Ecuador """"
23 Adam Jamieson Silber Pro Cycling """" Teammate Top 5: Emile Jean
24 Andrew Dahlheim Holowesko|Citadel Cycling Team """"
25 Guillaume Davidson Desjardins-Ford p/b Cromwell """"
26 Gavin Murray Marc Pro Cycling p/b Gym One """"
27 Nicholas Diniz Glotman Simpson Cycling """"
28 Laurent Gervais Aevolo Cycling """"
29 Chris Ernst Team RaceClean """"
30 Robert Pearce Marc Pro Cycling p/b Gym One """"
31 Lezica Facundo gabriel T?Red Factory Racing Team """"
32 Stephen Keeping Probaclac/Devinci """"
33 Isaac Niles Hewdog Racing 12:00.0
34 Olivier Brisebois Probaclac/Devinci """"
35 Van Den ham michael Trek Red-Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Ho """"
36 Kurt Penno Toronto Hustle """"
37 Tadaaki Nakai Kyoto Sangyo Univ """"
38 Jackson Bocksnick Hewdog Racing """"
39 Jordan Gilmore Independent 12:00.5
40 Cormac Mcgeough Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis """"
41 Pb Thiffault Hedrick Racing """"
42 Nicolas Cote Velo iBike """"
43 Ethan Palamarek Toronto Hustle 12:02.6
44 Kyle Stoffan-thornton Hedrick Racing """"
45 Mason Burtnik Hewdog Racing """"
46 Kaler Marshall Hangar 15 Biycles Elite Team """"
47 Michael Foley Team RaceClean """"
48 Chad Hall Team California """"
49 Max Rubarth Probaclac/Devinci """"
50 Jean-denis Thibault H&R Block Pro Cycling Team """"
51 Tim Mcbirney Cyclesport-Specialized p/b Muscle M 12:06.3
52 Nigel Kinney Langlois Brown Racing """"
53 Connor Toppings Probaclac/Devinci """"
54 Jay Lamoureux Trek Red-Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Ho """"
55 Brendan Armstrong Trek Red-Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Ho """"
56 Francis Izquierdo-bernier Probaclac/Devinci """"
57 Keith Brouillette Ascent Cycling p/b Neworld Cycle """"
58 Thomas Schellenberg Applewood Garneau p/b Smart Savvy """" Teammate Top 5: Mitchell Ketler
59 Lewis Whiley Hedrick Racing """"
60 Benoit Boulay Toronto Hustle 12:10.1
61 Nicolas Masbourian Silber Pro Cycling """" Teammate Top 5: Emile Jean
62 Kyle Buckosky Trek Red-Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Ho """"
63 Nicholas Perhala Monster Media Racing """"
64 Enrique Serrato Team California 12:13.0
65 Ryan Roth Silber Pro Cycling """" Teammate Top 5: Emile Jean
66 Stephen Bassett Silber Pro Cycling 12:16.7 Teammate Top 5: Emile Jean
67 Grant Koontz Holowesko|Citadel Cycling Team 12:20.7
68 Jure Rupnik H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 12:32.6
69 Soucy Marc antoine Silber Pro Cycling 12:34.6 Teammate Top 5: Emile Jean
70 Thierry Kirouac-marcassa Team RaceClean 13:03.8
71 Alexis Cartier H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 13:14.4
72 Noah Simms Toronto Hustle 13:35.8
DNF Marc-antoine Nadon H&R Block Pro Cycling Team DNF
DNF Conor O'Brien H&R Block Pro Cycling Team DNF
DNF Jayson Valade H&R Block Pro Cycling Team DNF
DNF Antoine Ippersiel Desjardins-Ford p/b Cromwell DNF
DNF Felix Boutin Desjardins-Ford p/b Cromwell DNF
DNF Levi Kramer Desjardins-Ford p/b Cromwell DNF
DNF Gabriel Guay Desjardins-Ford p/b Cromwell DNF
DNF Aidan Caves Team RaceClean DNF
DNF Gabriel Drapeau-zgoralski Team RaceClean DNF
DNF Tristan Guillemette Team RaceClean DNF
DNF John Willcox Team RaceClean DNF
DNF Joshua Kropf Applewood Garneau p/b Smart Savvy DNF Teammate Top 5: Mitchell Ketler
DNF Lukas Conly Applewood Garneau p/b Smart Savvy DNF Teammate Top 5: Mitchell Ketler
DNF Jake Cullen Applewood Garneau p/b Smart Savvy DNF Teammate Top 5: Mitchell Ketler
DNF Duncan Bryson Applewood Garneau p/b Smart Savvy DNF Teammate Top 5: Mitchell Ketler
DNF Graham Lock Applewood Garneau p/b Smart Savvy DNF Teammate Top 5: Mitchell Ketler
DNF Von Winkelmann Applewood Garneay p/b Smart Savvy DNF
DNF Sam Rosenholtz Toronto Hustle DNF
DNF Erik Diertens Trek Red-Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Ho DNF
DNF Clarke Lind Trek Red-Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Ho DNF
DNF Patrick Riddell Hewdog Racing DNF
DNF Brendan Cowley Hewdog Racing DNF
DNF Alexander Fraser-maraun Hewdog Racing DNF
DNF Marc Dupuis Hewdog Racing DNF
DNF William Myers Marc Pro Cycling p/b Gym One DNF
DNF Quinten Kirby Marc Pro Cycling p/b Gym One DNF
DNF Stephen Vogel Marc Pro Cycling p/b Gym One DNF
DNF Olivier Peloquin Probaclac/Devinci DNF
DNF Morgan Schmitt Holowesko|Citadel Cycling Team DNF
DNF Evan Bybee Holowesko|Citadel Cycling Team DNF
DNF Thorsten Askervold Team California DNF
DNF Callum Gordon Team California DNF
DNF Leo Yip Team California DNF
DNF Camden Vodicka Team California DNF
DNF Dylan Davies Langlois Brown Racing DNF
DNF Nicholas Jones Langlois Brown Racing DNF
DNF Ryan Aitcheson Pender Racing p/b Bicicletta DNF
DNF Geoffrey Chambers-bedard Ascent Cycling p/b Neworld Cycle DNF
DNF Eric Johnston Ascent Cycling p/b Neworld Cycle DNF
DNF Marco Cecchinato T?Red Factory Racing Team DNF
DNF Piergiacomo Marcolina T?Red Factory Racing Team DNF
DNF Mamoru Yoshioka Kyoto Sangyo Univ DNF
DNF Drew Levitt Groove Subaru Excel Sports DNF
DNF Bruno Labelle Factory Five-thePACK DNF
DNF Ed Veal RealDeal | Aquila DNF
DNF Pierre-olivier Santerre Espoirs Elite Primeau Velo DNF
DNF Carlo Quicho Green Line Velo driven by Zip Car DNF
DNF Dalton Walters Matrix/RBM DNF
DNF Christopher Carter Monton DNF
DNF Adam Pugh Peloton Racing p/b Hyperbia.ca DNF
DNF Tim Savre Project Echelon DNF
DNF Grant Gill Steed Cycles DNF
DNF Mitchell Thomas The Lead Out Project DNF
DNF Erik Hammerquist TNCF Legal p/b West End Bikes DNF
DNF Nick Monette Victoria Wheelers DNF
DNF Riley Pickrell Independent DNF
DNF Jordann Jones Independent DNF
DNF Jack Tanner Groove Subaru Excel Sports DNF
DNF Zack Jensen Independent DNF
DNF Jackson Duncan Independent DNF
DNF Jackson Kinniburgh Bicisport DNF
DNF Dillon Corkery Gerard-DHL DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 27   Cat 2: 8   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 96  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sara Bergen Rally Cycling 58:29.8
2 Shannon Malseed Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank 58:31.6
3 Haley Gill Rise Racing 58:32.6
4 Alison Jackson Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank 59:41.0
5 Kirsti Lay Rally Cycling """" Teammate Win: Sara Bergen
6 Raphaele Lemieux LA Sweat """"
7 Harriet Owen Hagens Berman | Supermint 59:45.6
8 Coles Lyster maggie Macogep-Argon18-Girondins de Bordea 59:46.6
9 Lily Williams Hagens Berman | Supermint """"
10 Liza Rachetto Hagens Berman | Supermint """"
11 Callie Swan Trek Red-Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Ho """"
12 Luce Bourbeau Desjardins-Ford p/b Cromwell """"
13 Emily Spence Mellow Mushroom/Van Dessel """"
14 Elena Valentini T?Red Factory Racing Team """"
15 Miriam Brouwer Cyclery Racing """"
16 Ella Harris Mike Greer Homes Womens Cycling Tea """"
17 Starla Teddergreen Hagens Berman | Supermint """"
18 Emily Flynn Cyclery Racing """"
19 Gillian Ellsay Rally Cycling """" Teammate Win: Sara Bergen
20 Emily Nelson Independent """"
21 Pip Sutton Rise Racing """" Teammate Top 5: Haley Gill
22 Bonehomme Bruneau ariane Cyclery Racing """"
23 Larose Gingras frederique Macogep-Argon18-Girondins de Bordea """"
24 Summer Moak Rally Cycling """" Teammate Win: Sara Bergen
25 Lindsay Goldman Hagens Berman | Supermint """"
26 Brenna Wrye-simpson LA Sweat """"
27 Olivia Baril Macogep-Argon18-Girondins de Bordea """"
28 Michele Schaeffer Trek Red-Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Ho 59:52.2
29 Heidi Franz Rally Cycling """" Teammate Win: Sara Bergen
30 Kate Smith Rise Racing """" Teammate Top 5: Haley Gill
31 Sarah Macarthur Synergy Racing """"
32 Van Gilder laura Mellow Mushroom """"
33 Joanie Caron Fluevog's Crit Nasty """"
34 Emily Newsom Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank 00:05.8 Teammate Top 5: Shannon Malseed
35 Nicolle Bruderer Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank 00:10.0 Teammate Top 5: Shannon Malseed
36 Kendall Ryan Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank 00:23.8 Teammate Top 5: Shannon Malseed
DNF Anna Talman Trek Red-Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Ho DNF
DNF Holly Simonson Trek Red-Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Ho DNF
DNF Isabella Bertold Trek Red-Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Ho DNF
DNF Erin Attwell Trek Red-Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Ho DNF
DNF Van Dam sarah Trek Red-Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Ho DNF
DNF Holly Henry Rise Racing DNF Teammate Top 5: Haley Gill
DNF Abbey Mcgill Rise Racing DNF Teammate Top 5: Haley Gill
DNF Kassandra Kriarakis Rise Racing DNF Teammate Top 5: Haley Gill
DNF Abigail Mickey Rally Cycling DNF Teammate Win: Sara Bergen
DNF Allyson Gillard Desjardins-Ford p/b Cromwell DNF
DNF Theroux Izquierdo dafne Desjardins-Ford p/b Cromwell DNF
DNF Mary Maroon Jakroo Racing DNF
DNF Anna Stewart Jakroo Racing DNF
DNF Jeana Rose Jakroo Racing DNF
DNF Samantha Quijano Jakroo Racing DNF
DNF Peta Mullens Hagens Berman | Supermint DNF
DNF Amelie Bruneau Cyclery Racing DNF
DNF Laurie Jussaume Cyclery Racing DNF
DNF Catherine Ouellette Cyclery Racing DNF
DNF Esta Bovill TaG Cycling Race Team DNF
DNF Stella Callaghan Hera Everyday Goddess Racing DNF
DNF Lancely Yung Hera Everyday Goddess Racing DNF
DNF Libby Arbuckle Mike Greer Homes Womens Cycling Tea DNF
DNF Suzanna Dupee Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe DNF
DNF Le Sauteur beatrice Logica Sport Biemme DNF
DNF Irena Ossola Independent DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 45