Log In
Lou Maltese Memorial • Jul 17 2011
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Raquel Miller CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez 1:01:44
1
2 Kristin Lotito CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez 1:01:45
2
Teammate Win: Raquel Miller
3 Becca Schepps Team Type 1 1:01:45
3
4 Danielle Kosecki CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team 1:01:45
4
5 110 maria Murphy CRCA/FinKraft Cycling Team 1:01:45
5
6 Laura Lee vo CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing-Discover Ch 1:01:45
6
7 Emily Underwood CRCA/Finishline-Gotham-Toga 1:01:46
7
8 Erica Adelberg CRCA/Radical Media 1:01:46
8
9 Kate Evans Team type 1 1:01:46
9
Teammate Top 5: Becca Schepps
10 Stephanie Kaplan CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team 1:01:47
10
Teammate Top 5: Danielle Kosecki
11 Liz Lukowski Capital Bicycle Racing Club 1:01:47
11
12 Tracy Wargo CRCA/Chomper Body Racing 1:01:47
12
13 Kathleen Pardine Gennaro 1:01:47
13
14 Jennifer Solomon Babylon Bike 1:01:47
14
15 Katherine Amos CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez 1:01:47
15
Teammate Win: Raquel Miller
16 Mackenzie Landers CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity 1:01:47
16
17 Martha Bush CRCA/ Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez 1:01:48
17
Teammate Win: Raquel Miller
18 Edie Perkins CRCA/Comedy Central 1:01:48
18
19 Gabrielle Fisher CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez 1:01:49
19
Teammate Win: Raquel Miller
20 Anneliese Haines CRCA/NYVelocity Women's Racing Team 1:01:50
20
21 Stephanie Busloff CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature Cycle 1:01:51
21
22 Kristine Kern 1:01:51
22
23 Katy Chaffin Jimenez Velo Sport 1:01:52
23
24 Renee Engelhardt CRCA/NYVelocity Women's Racing Team 1:01:52
24
25 Corinne Karmiel CRCA/ Comedy Central 1:01:52
25
26 Lisa Kennish CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team 1:01:54
26
Teammate Top 5: Danielle Kosecki
27 Annemarie Donovan crca/chomper body 1:01:55
27
28 Shane Ferro CRCA / Gennaro 1:01:58
29 Meghan Schloat CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team 1:01:59 Teammate Top 5: Danielle Kosecki
30 Abigail Isolda Speedwell Racing 1:05:23
Off The Back
31 Laura Gunning 1:07:09
Off The Back
32 Hilda Cohen 1:07:18
Off The Back
33 Julia Purtill Team Gennaro 1:09:20
Off The Back
34 Marylynne Wrye Century Road Club Association 1:09:21
Off The Back
35 Rachel Rubino 1:09:23
Off The Back
36 Janeen Mccrae 1:14:44
Off The Back
37 Samantha Rose 1:16:37
Off The Back
Starters:55   Finishers: Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 12   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bradford Stratton Capital Bicycle Racing Club 1:23:22
1
2 John Buenaventura CRCA / Teany Cycling 1:23:22
2
3 Josh Sakofsky CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity 1:23:22
3
4 Jimmy Andrello CRCA/Foundation 1:23:22
4
5 Jeff Gottesman CRCA/Eastern Mountain Sports 1:23:22
5
6 Antonio Munoz CRCA/Foundation 1:23:22
6
7 Angel Molina Chelsea Bycicles Team 1:23:22
7
8 Anthony Mazzella CRCA 1:23:22
8
9 Brian Collet CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez 1:23:23
9
10 Breogan Alvarez CRCA/FGX Racing 1:23:23
10
11 Ron Ferraz CRCA/Foundation 1:23:23
11
Teammate Top 5: Jimmy Andrello
12 Eric Sutherland CRCA 1:23:23
12
13 Jonathan Giahn CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team 1:23:23
13
14 Jaime Garcia CRCA - BH/Garneau 1:23:23
14
15 Daghan Perker CRCA Asphalt Green Cycling Team 1:23:23
15
16 Unknown Rider 1:23:24
16
17 Timothy Stenovec CRCA/Eastern Mountain Sports 1:23:24
17
Teammate Top 5: Jeff Gottesman
18 Joel Mccarthy CRCA/Sid's Bikes NYC 1:23:24
18
19 Jason Bell CRCA/Scotto's Wood Fired Pizza 1:23:24
19
20 Samuel Frias brauer mick mgmt 1:23:25
20
21 Bryan Guenther CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity 1:23:25
21
Teammate Top 5: Josh Sakofsky
22 Christopher Deluco Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulti 1:23:25
22
23 Matthew Blacker CRCA/L.Raphael-Leopard Cycles p/b D 1:23:25
23
24 Kasper Ludwig-larsen Hudson Furniture Racing Team 1:23:26
24
25 Alex Binkley CRCA/Gennaro 1:23:27
25
26 Michael O'neill 1:23:29
26
27 Mark Petimezas CRCA/ Foundation 1:23:32 Teammate Top 5: Jimmy Andrello
28 Nolan Montiel 1:23:33
29 Thomas Mikolinski CRCA / Teany Cycling 1:23:36 Teammate Top 5: John Buenaventura
30 Michael Nelson CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity 1:23:37 Teammate Top 5: Josh Sakofsky
31 Richard Scudney CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team 1:23:39
32 Davey Bush GOTHAM/TOGA 1:23:45
33 Ernesto Paredes CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity 1:24:03 Teammate Top 5: Josh Sakofsky
34 Alexander Parachini CRCA/Eastern Mountain Sports 1:24:04 Teammate Top 5: Jeff Gottesman
35 Tristan Orford CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity 1:24:05 Teammate Top 5: Josh Sakofsky
36 Andrew Dunn NYAC 1:24:05
37 James Redmond CRCA/Die Hard-Think Racing 1:24:06
38 Richard Wolf CRCA/Foundation 1:24:07 Teammate Top 5: Jimmy Andrello
39 Guillermo Rincon Chelsea Bicycles Team 1:24:08
40 Reginald Rasch CRCA 1:24:17
41 Jud Welle 1:24:32
42 Eric Kuo CRCA/Setanta 1:24:33
43 Brian Quinn CRCA 1:24:33
44 Michael Schedina CRCA 1:24:35
45 James Rather CRCA/OrganicAthlete 1:24:37
46 Andrew Cullen CRCA / Teany Cycling 1:24:37 Teammate Top 5: John Buenaventura
47 Bill Anderson CRCA / Teany Cycling 1:24:40 Teammate Top 5: John Buenaventura
48 David Blume CRCA/Scotto's Wood Fired Pizza 1:24:41
49 Wai Fong Kissena Cycling Club 1:24:41
50 Brian Sullivan CRCA 1:24:41
51 Unknown Rider 1:26:20
Off The Back
52 Kevin Kline CRCA / Foundation 1:26:20
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jimmy Andrello
53 Andrew Wilson Century Road Club Association 1:27:03
Off The Back
54 Gustavo 'henry' Francisco James Vincent Racing/Montecci 1:28:09
Off The Back
55 Desmond Griffith 1:29:30
Off The Back
Starters:81   Finishers: Cat 4: 49   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Knowl Johnson CRCA 1:00:11
1
2 Chris Franks 1:00:11
2
3 Maksym Shepitko Hudson Furniture Racing Team 1:00:13
3
4 Alex Franks 1:00:13
4
5 Mark Kojamanian CRCA 1:00:14
5
Teammate Win: Knowl Johnson
6 Guido Gabriele CRCA/L.Raphael/Dave Jordan 1:00:14
6
7 Evan Strang NYVelocity/Century Road Club 1:00:14
7
8 Matthew Tague 1:00:15
8
9 Russell Bogin 1:00:16
9
10 John Donich 1:00:16
10
11 Cuneyt Eviner TURKEY Pitbull Cycling Team 1:00:16
11
12 Robert Constantino Century Road Club Association 1:00:16
12
13 Chris Young 1:00:16
13
14 David Torres 1:00:17
14
15 Scott Mills CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team 1:00:17
15
16 David Thompson (516) 428-6615 1:00:17
16
17 Theo Spilka CRCA 1:00:17
17
Teammate Win: Knowl Johnson
18 Gerret Van duyne 1:00:18
18
19 Gregory Defiore Halter's Cycles 1:00:18
19
20 Tony Mcmullen CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team 1:00:19
20
21 Unknown Rider Major Taylor Development Team 1:00:19
21
22 Oliver Davis CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity 1:00:19
22
23 David Nayor CRCA 1:00:19
23
Teammate Win: Knowl Johnson
24 Cedrick Gousse 1:03:19
Off The Back
25 Brandon Starodub 1:03:27
Off The Back
26 Douglas Tsao Robin Hood Endurance 1:03:32
Off The Back
27 Daniel Lammon 1:11:21
Off The Back
DNF Matthew Bellantoni CRCA Teammate Win: Knowl Johnson
DNF Francesco Fazzari
DNF Gregory Frank NYVelocity
DNF Kenneth Ingersoll CRCA Teammate Win: Knowl Johnson
DNF Matthew Lewis
DNF Ryan Parkhurst Kissena Cycling Club
DNF Joseph Pedata CRCA / L-Raphael.com - Leopard Cycl
DNF Paul Santini CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team
DNF Guy Stimson CRCA NYC
DNF Sai-kit Wong CRCA/siggi's/NYvelocity
DNF Robert Wortmann CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 18   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rafael Meran CRCA/Foundation 1:32:29
2 Jeffrey Ingraham CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing 1:32:29
3 Augusto Sanchez GS Mengoni USA 1:32:34
4 Adam Alexander CRCA/Foundation 1:32:37
1
Teammate Win: Rafael Meran
5 Gabriel Acaba CRCA/L-Raphael.com - Leopard Cycles 1:32:37
2
6 Scott Savory GS Mengoni USA 1:32:37
3
7 Hammean Walker Major Taylor Iron Riders Racing Tea 1:32:37
4
8 Owen Nielsen CRCA/Eastern Mountain Sports 1:32:37
5
9 Gavin Robertson CRCA/Foundation 1:32:38
6
Teammate Win: Rafael Meran
10 Abraham Soler CRCA/Foundation 1:32:38
7
Teammate Win: Rafael Meran
11 Roselvert Marte quezada GS Mengoni USA 1:32:38
8
Teammate Top 5: Augusto Sanchez
12 Colin Prensky CRCA/L-Raphael.com - Leopard Cycles 1:32:38
9
Teammate Top 5: Gabriel Acaba
13 Anthony Taylor CRCA/L-Raphael.com - Leopard Cycles 1:32:38
10
Teammate Top 5: Gabriel Acaba
14 Lynn Murray CRCA/L-Raphael.com - Leopard Cycles 1:32:38
11
Teammate Top 5: Gabriel Acaba
15 Mitch Jacaruso CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing 1:32:38
12
Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Ingraham
16 Jared Bunde GS Mengoni USA 1:32:38
13
Teammate Top 5: Augusto Sanchez
17 Thomas Dolan Champion System Racing 1:32:38
14
18 Zoltan Tisza Champion System Racing 1:32:39
15
19 Vinny Vicari CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez 1:32:39
16
20 Chad Butts CRCA/Eastern Mountain Sports 1:32:39
17
21 Glenroy Griffith Major Taylor Iron Riders Racing Tea 1:32:39
18
22 Robert Lombardi CRCA/FinKraft Cycling Team 1:32:39
19
23 James Stevens CRCA/BH Garneau 1:32:40
20
24 Alejandro Guzman CRCA/Foundation 1:32:40
21
Teammate Win: Rafael Meran
25 Danny Habig CRCA/Scotto's Wood Fired Pizza 1:32:40
22
26 Roger Friedman CRCA/Die Hard-Think Racing 1:32:40
23
27 Piers North CRCA/Rapha Racing 1:32:40
24
28 Derrick Lewis CRCA/Rapha Racing 1:32:40
25
29 Michael Hughes CRCA/Rapha Racing 1:32:40
26
30 Andrew Walsh CRCA/Scotto's Wood Fired Pizza 1:32:40
27
31 Miguelangel Blanco CRCA/Scotto's Wood Fired Pizza 1:32:41
28
32 Erik Post CRCA/BH Garneau 1:32:41
29
33 Samuel Schaeffer CRCA/Houlihan Lokey-Sanchez 1:32:41
30
34 Euri Madera CRCA/Foundation 1:32:41
31
Teammate Win: Rafael Meran
35 Danny Inoa CRCA/Axis 1:32:41
32
36 Joseph Azze CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translation.com 1:32:41
33
37 Darius Shekari CRCA/Teany Cycling 1:32:42
34
38 John Anthony CRCA/Eastern Mountain Sports 1:32:42
35
39 Andreas Runggatscher CRCA/FinKraft Cycling Team 1:32:42
36
40 Anthony Lowe CRCA/Die Hard-Think Racing 1:32:42
37
41 Alexander Barouh CRCA/BH Garneau 1:32:42
38
42 Lance Leener CRCA/L-Raphael.com - Leopard Cycles 1:32:42
39
Teammate Top 5: Gabriel Acaba
43 Sergio Atocha Champion System Racing 1:32:43
40
44 J.p. Partland Kissena Cycling Club 1:32:43
41
45 Unknown Rider 1:32:44
42
46 Marc Bertucco Kissena Cycling Club 1:32:44
43
47 Ariel Mendez-penate CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing 1:32:44
44
Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Ingraham
48 Frederick Dreier CRCA/FinKraft Cycling Team 1:32:44
45
49 Edward Burlem Major Taylor Iron Riders Racing Tea 1:32:44
46
50 Ben Noble CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez 1:32:44
47
51 Scott Snyder Champion System Racing 1:32:45
48
52 Francisco Liuzzi CRCA/Scotto's Wood Fired Pizza 1:32:45
49
53 Mike Perlberg Kissena Cycling Club 1:32:45
50
54 Arthur Roulac CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez 1:32:46
51
55 Bryan Fried CRCA/Teany Cycling 1:32:46
52
56 Saul Salazar CRCA/Eastern Mountain Sports 1:32:46
53
57 Jonathan Podwil Brooklyn Velo Force/Gorilla Coffee 1:32:47
54
58 Christopher Peterson CRCA/Houlihan Lokey-Sanchez 1:32:49
55
59 Ted Neu CRCA/Die Hard-Think Racing 1:32:49
56
60 Sean Barry Brooklyn Velo Force/Gorilla Coffee 1:32:51
57
61 Myles Romanow Kissena Cycling Club 1:32:53
58
62 Christoffel Prinsloo CRCA/FinKraft Cycling Team 1:32:53
59
63 George Mastrogiannis CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez 1:32:56
64 Roberto Torres-aguiar Champion System Racing 1:32:56
65 Unknown Rider 1:32:57
66 Mark Alden CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translation.com 1:32:58
67 Samuel Richardson CRCA/Rapha Racing 1:32:59
68 Daniel Chabanov GS Mengoni USA 1:33:00 Teammate Top 5: Augusto Sanchez
69 Timothy Collins CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translation.com 1:33:00
70 Eric Ragot Kissena Cycling Club 1:33:01
71 Daniel Caridi CRCA/Teany Cycling 1:33:03
72 Jon Orcutt CRCA/Axis 1:33:03
73 Robert Mecea Brooklyn Velo Force/Gorilla Coffee 1:33:03
74 Kenneth Harris CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing 1:33:07 Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Ingraham
75 Jesus e. Espitia CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translation.com 1:33:10
76 Etsu Taniguchi CRCA/Teany Cycling 1:33:11
77 Unknown Rider 1:33:15
78 Jeff Cline CRCA/Axis 1:33:15
79 William Doyle-capitman Kissena Cycling Club 1:33:27
80 Xavier Melendez CRCA/Blue Ribbon Translation.com 1:33:51
Off The Back
81 Alan Buday CRCA/L-Raphael.com - Leopard Cycles 1:34:05
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Gabriel Acaba
Starters:97 Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 26   Cat 3: 33   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 11