Log In
Brackett Grand Prix • Mar 3 2019
Overcast, 58 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ama Nsek
2 Duncan Clark University of California-Los Angele
3 Imeh Nsek
4 David Michael sweet Stanford University
5 Rupert Cox University of California-Los Angele
6 Keith Sollers
DNF Peter Alter UC Irvine Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brennan Wertz Stanford
2 Zack Goodman University of California-San Diego
3 Chance Tiner San Diego State University
4 Kaveh Pourmehr UCSB Cycling
5 Thomas Lai University of California-Los Angele
6 Richard Livingston California State University-Fullert
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jingwei Liang University of California-Los Angele
2 Boyang Zhang University of California-San Diego
3 Chris Buonomo University of Southern California
4 Alan Kwok University of California-Los Angele Teammate Win: Jingwei Liang
5 Quinten Williams University of California-Los Angele Teammate Win: Jingwei Liang
6 Matthijs Korevaar Stanford University
7 Bowei Wang UC Irvine Cycling
8 Andy Nichols UCSB Cycling
9 Andrew Magalona California State University-Long Be
10 Eli Marx-kahn University of California-San Diego Teammate Top 5: Boyang Zhang
11 Charles Ho San Jose State University
12 Michael Cordts California State University-Fullert
13 Christian Cabral California State University-Fullert
14 Shunjian Li San Jose State University
15 Harrison Lilley California State University-Fullert
16 Jiahe Chai University of California-Davis
17 Scott Kampfen California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi
18 Unknown Rider
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gates Zeng University of California-San Diego
2 Philip Cutler University of California-San Diego Teammate Win: Gates Zeng
3 Ryan Dunn University of California-San Diego Teammate Win: Gates Zeng
4 Samuel Cheng UCSB Cycling
5 Giuseppe Barisano University of Southern California
6 Benjamin Gerber University of California-Los Angele
7 Zhipeng Zhou University of California-San Diego Teammate Win: Gates Zeng
8 Saurabh Kulkarni University of California-San Diego Teammate Win: Gates Zeng
9 Weiyang Qin UC Irvine Cycling
10 Winston Durand University of California-San Diego Teammate Win: Gates Zeng
11 Weston Mccall University of Southern California Teammate Top 5: Giuseppe Barisano
12 Unknown Rider
13 Steven Hammond California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi
14 Jian Ming poon San Jose State University
15 Ryan Biesty San Jose State University
16 Seth Dubridge UCSB Cycling Teammate Top 5: Samuel Cheng
17 Cheuk Long cyril hui University of Southern California Teammate Top 5: Giuseppe Barisano
18 Joshua Chikasawa San Diego State University
19 Han Fu University of Southern California Teammate Top 5: Giuseppe Barisano
20 Raymond Vo UCSB Cycling Teammate Top 5: Samuel Cheng
21 Fangkun Han San Jose State University
22 Joshua Flores University of Southern California Teammate Top 5: Giuseppe Barisano
23 Arjun Bhaduri UCSB Cycling Teammate Top 5: Samuel Cheng
24 Unknown Rider
25 Davin Lowander University of California-San Diego Teammate Win: Gates Zeng
26 Jesse Yeh University of California-San Diego Teammate Win: Gates Zeng
27 Bryan Chau University of California-Los Angele
28 Yash Warty
29 Rex Bai UCSB Cycling Teammate Top 5: Samuel Cheng
30 Audrey Adrian reynoso California State University-Fullert
Finishers: Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Max Hernandez Methods to Winning Elite
2 Matthew Easter HSR Racing p/b Birdworx
3 Rigoberto Meza S2C/BOSCH Primal
4 Oscar Gutierrez GBS Racing
5 Gardner Desroberts S2C/BOSCH Primal
6 Joshua Bonnici SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyc
7 James Barnwell Velo Pasadena Team
8 Paul Cressey Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
9 Byron Davis D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Rac
10 Peter Virth D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Rac
11 Roger Ortiz S2C/BOSCH Primal Teammate Top 5: Rigoberto Meza
12 David Holland TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING
13 Unknown Rider
14 Ruben Lopez DNA Racing
15 Earl Detrick Team JL Velo Factory Racing
16 Kurt Kovacks S2C/BOSCH Primal Teammate Top 5: Rigoberto Meza
DNF Ryan Dorris TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bart Clifford TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING
2 Ruben Meza S2C/BOSCH Primal
3 Paul Chia D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Rac
4 Enrique Gutierrez S2C/BOSCH Primal
5 Michael Penta TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING Teammate Win: Bart Clifford
6 Johnny Lance TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING Teammate Win: Bart Clifford
7 Jason Meidhof Methods to Winning Elite
8 Jon Nist Monster Media Racing
9 Dennis King Central Coast Tire CCT
10 James Stark S2C/BOSCH Primal Teammate Top 5: Ruben Meza
11 Victor Caraballo
12 Artemio Martinez S2C/BOSCH Primal Teammate Top 5: Ruben Meza
13 Joel Wheeler Team JL Velo Factory Racing Teammate Win: Bart Clifford
14 Caleb Everett
15 David Wells TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING Teammate Win: Bart Clifford
16 Shaun Bagley TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING Teammate Win: Bart Clifford
17 Scott Palmer Ordinary Cyclists Racing
18 Anrew Nuckles TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING Teammate Win: Bart Clifford
19 Christopher Bennett S2C/BOSCH Primal Teammate Top 5: Ruben Meza
20 Delfino Pastrana S2C/BOSCH Primal Teammate Top 5: Ruben Meza
21 Unknown Rider
22 James Robbins S2C/BOSCH Primal Teammate Top 5: Ruben Meza
23 Gilbert Correa Monster Media Racing
24 John Trendler Ordinary Cyclists Racing
25 Mark Rich D9 Foundation / DNA RACE TEAM
DNF Tomo Hamasaki
DNF Joseph Gonzalez
DNF Kendall Stanley Velo Pasadena Team
DNF Scott Winzeler Carefast/Storck
DNF Saul Nunez TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING Teammate Win: Bart Clifford
DNF Augustine Gonzalez TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING Teammate Win: Bart Clifford
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Hatchitt Cannondale Capo p/b Incycle Bicycle
2 James Pappe Cannondale Capo p/b Incycle Bicycle Teammate Win: John Hatchitt
3 Eric Zook Serious Cycling
4 Jonathan Tessler Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
DNF Joseph Buchanan Serious Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Espinoza Cyclery USA
2 Cyril Hunte CORE Racing
3 Jay Wolkoff Pinnaclife Racing Team
4 Michael Fleming
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erick Herrera
2 Chris Hildreth Orange Pedal Cycling
3 Travis Remp HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX
4 Bryan Sedillo South Bay Wheelmen
5 Andrew Stallings Go Fast - Incycle
6 Nazaret Ruiz GBS Racing
7 David Michael sweet SunPower Racing
8 Brennan Wertz TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees
9 Jacob Wells
10 Garrison Mejia GALAXY CYCLING
11 Tyler Johnson Go Fast - Incycle Teammate Top 5: Andrew Stallings
12 Victor Aguilar
13 Manuel Aguilar Cognition Racing Road
14 Ted Teyber To Be Determined
15 Andrew Alonis Fig Mtn Brew Racing - Santa Ynez Va
16 Jason Rosales Velo Pasadena Team
17 Prince Patel Serious Cycling
18 Paul Cressey Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
19 Scott Walker Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
20 Elijah Baker Velo Pasadena Team
21 Max Haggard
22 Daniel Beltran
23 Richard Rosales Velo Pasadena Team
DNF Reilly Carlton
DNF Michael Araluce R5Ciclismo Masters Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 24   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dorian Massiah
2 Andrew Pulice Southern California Velo
3 Irvin Zavaleta
4 Austin Cooper
5 Nathan Torres Go Fast - Incycle
6 Johnny Haygood
7 Caleb Everett
8 Jose Juarez ismale pastrana S2C/BOSCH Primal
9 Kaveh Pourmehr TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees
10 Dakota Watkins
11 Boyang Zhang
12 Andy Nichols GALAXY CYCLING
13 Patrick English
14 Lucas Vangeison DistrictTaco Racing
15 Luis Pastrana DARE
16 Zachary Ross Cognition Racing Road
17 Eric Villalobos
18 Tristan Vargas Southern California Velo Teammate Top 5: Andrew Pulice
19 Peter Virth D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Rac
20 Christian Cabral Go Fast - Incycle Teammate Top 5: Nathan Torres
21 Ray Martinez Go Fast - Incycle Teammate Top 5: Nathan Torres
22 Steven Walter Velo Club La Grange
23 Chris Buonomo University of Southern California
24 Etzael Godinez Southern California Velo - Roberts
25 Luis Escajeda Go Fast - Incycle Teammate Top 5: Nathan Torres
26 Michael Cordts Go Fast
DNF John Trendler Ordinary Cyclists Racing
DNF Mario Parra
DNF Christopher Garner GS Andiamo - Travel Team
DNF Brian Garner Bikecoach Racing Team
DNF Josh Kotani
DNF Ray Martinez Go Fast - Incycle Teammate Top 5: Nathan Torres
Finishers: Cat 4: 32  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cheyne Parrott
2 Ethan Zehr
3 Graham Weaver Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
4 Alexander Baker
5 Cody Masson
6 Robert Skillman
7 Kyle Cooper
8 Zeke Van rooyen BOOST CycleSport
9 Derel Wolfe Go Fast
10 John Vangilst Southern California Velo
11 Hudson Billock BOOST CycleSport Junior Team
12 Erick Caballero
13 Derrick Nevarez
14 Unknown Rider
15 Issac Vasquez
Finishers: Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cory Williams
2 Alfredo Rodriguez
3 Justin Williams Legion of Los Angeles
4 Daniel Finneran
5 Justin Poulson Semper Porro
6 Ethan Frankel Subaru Santa Monica Racing
7 Sean Mcelroy
8 Kevin Cervantes
9 Tyler Locke
10 Espen Kateraas HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX
11 Leo Reyes Southern California Velo Elite Team
12 ? Samuel
13 Jason Cianfrocca
14 Daniel Zitter SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyc
15 Brian Mcculloch UCI CT: Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling
16 Eric Castillo Southern California Velo - Roberts
17 David Holland TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING
18 John Echeveste Fig Mtn Brew Racing
19 Rex Roberts SEMPER PORRO Teammate Top 5: Justin Poulson
20 Chuck Huang HSR Racing p/b Birdworx
21 Joshua Sparks
22 James Stark S2C/BOSCH Primal
23 Jacob Wells
24 Patrick Caro Go Fast - Incycle
25 Steven Fuller Southern California Velo
26 Shaun Bagley TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING
27 Cody Jung SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyc
28 Nazaret Ruiz GBS Racing
29 Manuel Aguilar Cognition Racing Road
30 Jason Paez Southern California Velo Elite Team
31 Rigoberto Meza S2C/BOSCH Primal
32 Matt Brantveyn SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyc
33 Michael Green SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyc
34 Kevin Festini SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyc
35 Diego Binatena
36 Travis Remp HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX
37 Angel Munoz
38 Dante Young
39 Alvin Escajeda ENDO CONCEPT TEAM
40 Andrew Bosco Southern California Velo Elite Team
41 John Janneck Southern California Velo Elite Team
42 Bart Clifford TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING
DNF Peter Alter
DNF Byron Davis D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Rac
DNF John Janneck Southern California Velo Elite Team
DNF Osvaldo Mora Southern California Velo - Roberts
DNF Ruben Meza S2C/BOSCH Primal
DNF Ivy Audrain
DNF Ben Bertiger SoCalCycling.com Team
DNF Victor Aguilar
DNF Holly Breck Go Fast - Incycle
DNF C Williams
DNF Jack Twisse
DNF Andrew Alonis Fig Mtn Brew Racing - Santa Ynez Va
Finishers: Cat 1: 27   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 8   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charlotte Moffatt UCSB Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robin Betz Stanford University
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Taylor Snyder California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi
2 Junjing Wen University of Southern California
3 Devyn Snyder California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi Teammate Win: Taylor Snyder
4 Jingyou Rao University of California-Los Angele
5 Liana Engie University of Southern California
6 Julia Beasley University of California-Los Angele
7 Yui Sasajima University of California-Los Angele Teammate Top 5: Jingyou Rao
8 Katherina Gontaryuk UCSB Cycling
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thialor Mize Monster Media Elite Women
2 Courtney Wiseman Go Fast - Incycle
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melissa Haley Go Fast - Incycle
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julia Oghigian
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Holly Breck Go Fast - Incycle
2 Shelby Reynolds Monster Media Elite Women
3 Thialor Mize Monster Media Elite Women
4 Ivy Audrain
5 Nicolle Bruderer UCI WPT: Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley
6 Daniela Garcia
7 Priscilla Calderon Cannondale
8 Georgeta Ungureanu Sisterhood of Cycling
9 Charity Chia D9 Foundation / DNA RACE TEAM
10 Randi Gino Sisterhood of Cycling
11 Holly Gabel R5Ciclismo Women's Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 3: 4