Log In
Sandy Hook Time Trial • Mar 30 2019
Mostly Cloudy, 67 degrees, wind 16 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Klosinski The Performance Lab p/b Caffein 19:32.03
2 Frank P villani Team Somerset 21:04.84
3 Alex St. andre TTEndurance 23:45.10
4 Luke Vanteyens Byrne Racing LLC 25:34.67
5 Thomas Byrne BYRNE Racing LLC 25:59.55
Finishers: Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Timmy Downs Team Somerset 18:07.26
2 Harrison Redmond Team Somerset 24:10.34 Teammate Win: Timmy Downs
3 Benjamin Jerris Team Somerset 26:15.09 Teammate Win: Timmy Downs
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Melville 20:22.29
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Muller Cycles 54 23:11.39
2 Lukas Donnelly Byrne Racing LLC 23:40.20
3 Seiji Yoshihira Team B3 Bicycles 27:55.39
4 Luke Callan Highland Park Hermes 29:28.90
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andreas Runggatscher FinKraft Cycling Team 16:00.05
2 Fred Tanjutco Team B3 Bicycles 16:46.53
3 David Slavinski BPC Racing 17:07.53
4 Dan Antonelli KickCharge Creative 18:09.83
5 Bobby Lohsen 18:16.97
6 Matthew Rettig Team Bicycle Doctor 18:38.09
7 Christopher Byrne BYRNE Racing LLC 30:36.58
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Glenn Babikian Finkraft Cycling Team 16:19.82
2 Terrence Chioffi CRCA/42x21ATQ 16:37.98
3 Gregory Danielewicz Guy's Racing Club 17:11.45
4 Rich Carolan Team Type 1 Foundation 17:18.71
5 Nicholas Tsapatsaris ORIGIN Performance 17:39.43
6 Stephen Sambrano Guy's Racing Club 18:02.84
7 William Burlew Team Zebra 20:03.92
8 Helder Oliveira tuga Cicling 20:31.49
9 T.j. Ditullio Action Wheels 20:42.30
10 Anthony Nash 21:54.79
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ralf Warmuth Team SRG 16:21.53
2 Fred Rica Redlined Racing 16:32.67
3 Doug Hover CYCLES 54 / THRIVE SPINE & SPOR 16:47.79
4 Dave Kavanaugh Team ProPower / Cycle Solutions 16:49.88
5 Eric Anderson Team Somerset 16:52.76
6 Tom Catherines Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 16:55.77
7 Clayton Allen Pro Pedals Bike Shop 17:10.64
8 Chris Dawson Redlined Racing 17:16.11 Teammate Top 5: Fred Rica
9 Chuck Crocco Team Somerset 17:35.35 Teammate Top 5: Eric Anderson
10 Salvino Architto TEAM BENZEL BUSCH 18:25.40
11 Walter Kowalski Jaeger Wheelmen 18:34.78
12 Dean Telson Long Branch Peddler Racing 19:14.82
13 Joseph Famularo 20:47.66
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dana Fallon Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions 17:11.34
2 John Dalzell PA Masters RC p/b Piscitello La 17:37.97
3 Richard Wolf CRCA/Foundation 17:43.26
4 Dan Marion Watts Up Cycling 17:43.41
5 Didier Muller Team Pro Power coaching 18:00.91
6 Albert Sayers Team ProPower/Cycling Solutions 19:13.81
7 Benedict Rocco PSRacing/BTB 20:16.87
8 Terry Downs Jersey shore triathlon club 20:40.82
9 Kevin Lacour Jersey Shore Triathlon Club 23:12.52
10 Mike Thatcher 24:36.81
11 Steve Barnes Guy's Racing Club 24:51.08
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Zucker DeathRow Velo 16:59.52
2 Steven Petouvis Liberty Cycle 17:31.23
3 Jim Kaeli Colavita - Whole Foods Market R 18:07.09
4 Wilson Beebe Long Branch Peddler Racing 18:08.13
5 Jeremy Melville GS Park Ridge 18:54.28
6 Michael Maclaga Colavita Racing 18:55.15
7 Gerald Grayce 22:29.76
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Miller FIF Cycling 17:16.78
2 Scott Brennan Powered by Stages 17:17.43
3 Rick Perez Team B3 Bicycles 17:22.27
4 Joe Tillman FIF Cycling 17:49.32 Teammate Win: Mike Miller
5 Daryl Southwood Team Stages 18:06.86
6 Joe Emde Team B3 Bicycles 18:23.60
7 Jason Griffith Team B3 Bicycles 18:37.55 Teammate Top 5: Rick Perez
8 David South Hamilton Cycling 19:03.01
9 Dean Lospinoso 19:09.73
10 Sven Moeller Rutgers University-New Brunswic 19:09.77
11 Bob Orazem Karma 19:18.14
12 Russell McBride Team ProPower / Cycle Solutions 19:19.66
13 Edward Ickowski 19:28.99
14 Dan Wang 19:37.79
15 Matt Michalak BrutalCrue 19:47.78
16 Ian Laudor Team Marty's 20:01.40
17 Benjamin Goodrich Montclair Bikery Racing 20:29.73
18 Kyle Thompson 21:11.11
19 Kenji Yoshihira Team B3 Bicycles 21:44.96 Teammate Top 5: Rick Perez
20 Kenneth Aizawa Team Marty's 22:34.77
21 Kenneth Clark Watts Up Cycling 24:00.35
22 Jake Phillips Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 26:53.56
23 Joseph Vasfailo Not Attached 27:39.63
DQ Nicholas Chaya Team Pro Power/Cycle Solutions
DNF Doug Landon KickCharge Creative
Finishers: Cat 5: 22   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aleksey Urusov Death Row Velo 16:51.87
2 Fred Tanjutco Team B3 Bicycles 17:02.15
3 Leonard Vellucci Team B3 Bicycles 17:19.42
4 Matthew Erchull 4D Racing 17:19.60
5 Doug Hover CYCLES 54 / THRIVE SPINE & SPOR 17:31.19
6 Charlie Muller Cycles 54 17:40.27
7 Alexander Pavlotskiy Death Row Velo 17:49.59 Teammate Win: Aleksey Urusov
8 Mitch Sonies CRCA/Jordan Racing 17:51.42
9 Pj Bottoms skylands cycling 17:55.12
10 Chuck Crocco Team Somerset 18:05.71
11 James Griffin Team B3 Bicycles 18:48.12 Teammate Top 5: Fred Tanjutco
12 Noah Vanvalkenburg 19:34.09
13 Ray Cipollini Skylands Cycling 20:41.31
14 Rick Gelmetti 21:17.68
15 Andrew Dunberg 24:36.17
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Clarke High Five Racing 16:19.10
2 Daniel Iachetta Team B3 Bicycles 16:45.22
3 David Bleakley Five Four Sports/Cycles 54 16:46.65
4 Dan Dalfonzo 17:28.91
5 Gregory Santollo 17:34.87
6 Jeff Lamb Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions 18:17.15
7 Troy Doll Team Hb/Hilltop 18:35.24
8 Andrew Johnston US Military Endurance Sports 18:57.56
9 Ricardo Santos JSTC 19:06.54
10 Pete Joachim Paramount Multisport 19:28.14
11 Jonathan Feinstein 20:02.28
12 David Desimone Paramount Multisport 20:56.96
13 Steven Blaine Cycles 54 22:05.83
14 Kevin Elmore Redlined Racing 23:01.47
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Norling Shore Cycling Sports 15:20.44
2 Chris Yura Honey Stinger Hive 15:27.39
3 William Gerboth Skylands Cycling 15:32.63
4 Toby Hanna Knapp's Cyclery Racing P/B Endu 15:37.66
5 Eric Panhorst Guy's Racing Club 16:01.79
6 Richard Lavigne Crank Addicts p/b Hilltop 16:06.60
7 Santiago Pelaez CRCA/Foundation 17:09.35
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lindsay Zatuchney Cycle Craft/Bulldogs 50:24.10
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nancy Toolan Pro Power Endurance sports coac 21:04.06
2 Kristine Tanjutco Team B3 Bicycles 21:17.69
3 Olga Grishina Westwood velo 21:39.90
4 Cheryl Kerpez Paramount Multisport 22:06.90
5 Erin Healy Team EPS/M3 p/b Brielle Cyclery 23:11.94
6 Lynn Mueller Cycle Craft/Bulldogs 24:15.52
7 Clare Deming HbCC 24:46.60
Finishers: Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patricia Sonn Watts Up Cycling 19:29.33
2 C Elizabeth long CRCA/NYCC Women's Racing 21:27.31
3 Lenore Imhof Montclair Bikery 22:06.05
4 Karen Clark Watts Up Cycling 25:09.58 Teammate Win: Patricia Sonn
5 Ellen Hardy BYRNE Racing LLC 25:47.85
6 Joan Gregg 28:35.10
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lisa Csencsits Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 18:24.82
2 Diane Elmore Team EPS/M3 p/b Brielle Cyclery 19:59.10
3 Jenn Kesil Team Zebra 20:20.58
4 Lara Henrichs 20:38.08
5 Karen Grill-zatuchney Cycle Craft/Bulldogs 20:38.27
6 Grace Maclennan Paramount Multisport 20:44.76
7 Heather Jasontek 21:00.22
8 Donna Ventura Team EPS/M3 p/b Brielle Cyclery 21:22.81 Teammate Top 5: Diane Elmore
9 Angela Lisowski Jstc 22:23.15
10 Monika Santos JSTC 22:40.18
11 Loretta Hoffman BPC Racing 22:52.79
12 Leslie Hack 22:56.81
13 Epie Mojica 23:03.56
14 Lori Bortolot Paramount Multisport 23:15.19
15 Alisa Hagenberg Jersey shore Tri club 23:41.56
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kate Tormey Finkraft Cycling Team 18:31.04
2 Nicole Ragonese Watts Up Cycling 19:01.85
3 Ann marie Miller CRCA/NY Vision Group-Fuoriclass 19:06.64
4 Elizabeth Tyrell sturdy girls 19:57.40
5 Ellen Hardy BYRNE Racing LLC 28:17.08
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1