Log In
ECCC Championships Mt. Philo Road Race • Apr 27 2019
Series: ECCC
Overcast, 43 degrees, wind 2 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josh Chu KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain Sch 2:41:18
Off The Front
2 Ethan Call Dartmouth College 2:41:28
Off The Front
3 Andrew Borden Castleton University 2:41:37
Off The Front
4 Matthew Owens University of Vermont 2:41:54
Off The Front
5 Nick Kleban McGill University 2:56:15
6 Andrew Mergen US Military Academy 2:56:18
1
7 Alexander Gass Northeastern University 2:56:18
2
8 Eli Markworth University of Vermont 2:56:19
3
Teammate Top 5: Matthew Owens
9 Nathaniel Hartwig Northeastern University 2:56:19
4
10 Berk Ozturk Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 2:56:19
5
11 Matthew Wiseman Williams College 2:56:20
6
12 Jack Lynch KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain Sch 2:56:20
7
Teammate Win: Josh Chu
13 Alexander Pelton Dartmouth College 2:56:21
8
Teammate Top 5: Ethan Call
14 Jack Greene Dartmouth College 2:56:22
9
Teammate Top 5: Ethan Call
15 Zackery Weimer University of Vermont 2:56:23
10
Teammate Top 5: Matthew Owens
16 Clyde Sebastian Logue Dartmouth College 2:56:26 Teammate Top 5: Ethan Call
17 Zachary Berkow Dartmouth College 2:56:28 Teammate Top 5: Ethan Call
18 Felix Oestereich McGill University 2:56:30 Teammate Top 5: Nick Kleban
19 Patrick White Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 2:56:32
20 William Hubsch Johns Hopkins University 2:56:57
Off The Back
DNF Timothy Putnam University of New Hampshire DNF
DNF Kenneth Englert US Military Academy DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samuel Furness Cornell University 2:26:13
1
2 Yumeto Shigihara Boston University 2:26:13
2
3 Felix Fournier McGill University 2:26:13
3
4 Evan Arthur Colby College 2:26:14
4
5 Aidan Doyle US Military Academy 2:26:14
5
6 Hunter Simpson University of Vermont 2:26:15
6
7 Noel Hwang Tufts University 2:26:17
7
8 Cole Tamburri Boston College 2:26:17
8
9 David Shamritsky Cornell University 2:26:17
9
Teammate Win: Samuel Furness
10 Don Seib University of Vermont 2:26:18
10
11 Kieran Ahern Dartmouth College 2:26:22
12 Jose antonio Jijon vorbeck McGill University 2:26:22 Teammate Top 5: Felix Fournier
13 Eli Bravo Bucknell University 2:26:25
14 Adithya Lakshminarayanan McGill University 2:26:29 Teammate Top 5: Felix Fournier
15 Miles Couchman Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 2:26:30
16 Rowan Crowley US Military Academy 2:26:30 Teammate Top 5: Aidan Doyle
17 Dustin Weigl Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 2:27:26
Off The Back
18 Brian Brady US Military Academy 2:29:35
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Aidan Doyle
19 Keller Balsam US Military Academy 2:33:02
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Aidan Doyle
20 Kyle Herschberger US Military Academy 2:40:01
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Aidan Doyle
DNF Nate Ryan University of Massachusetts Amherst DNF
DNF Cooper Bates Columbia University-NYC DNF
DNF Matthew Mcgauley Bucknell University DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 15   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dmitro Martynowych Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 1:55:45
2 William Haig Colby College 1:55:57
3 Ethan Bull Rutgers University-New Brunswick 1:56:11
4 Will Hileman Dartmouth College 1:56:31
5 Keith Kaminski Boston College 1:58:02
6 Alexander Truitt Bowdoin College 1:58:40
7 Guillaume Leclerc Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 1:58:42 Teammate Win: Dmitro Martynowych
8 Robert Watt University of Vermont 1:58:45
9 Chun-ting Liu Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 1:58:45 Teammate Win: Dmitro Martynowych
10 Lewis Caskey Harvard University 1:58:52
11 Steven Lee US Military Academy 2:02:39
12 Brandon Gélinas University of Ottawa 2:07:25
13 Daniel Grier Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 2:07:53 Teammate Win: Dmitro Martynowych
14 Parth Doshi US Military Academy 2:15:00
15 Alexis Blanchet-cohen McGill University 2:15:00
16 Benjamin Herzberg Northeastern University 2:15:00
DNF Ammon Okazaki US Military Academy DNF
DNF Axel Olsson Bucknell University DNF
DNF Carl Betz University of Vermont DNF
DNF Samuel Mcmillan Saint Lawrence University DNF
DNF Andrew Stapleton University of Ottawa DNF
DNF Wade Wang Massachusetts Institute of Technolo DNF Teammate Win: Dmitro Martynowych
DNF Sergio Martinez Harvard University DNF
DNF Jacob Murdock US Military Academy DNF
DNF Nicholas Fitzsimmons University of Vermont DNF
DNF James Miller Rutgers University-New Brunswick DNF Teammate Top 5: Ethan Bull
DNF Anthony Depinto Boston University DNF
DNF Senan Hogan hennessy Harvard University DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tor Dworshak University of Vermont 1:25:43
2 Emlen Brown Cornell University 1:25:48
3 Jack Gazard Drexel University 1:25:51
1
4 Nolan Rogers University of Vermont 1:25:51
2
Teammate Win: Tor Dworshak
5 Connor Koehler Clarkson University 1:25:52
3
6 Kevin Rhoades University of New Hampshire 1:25:52
4
7 Chris Case University of Connecticut 1:25:53
5
8 Niclas Kongstad Cornell University 1:25:55
6
Teammate Top 5: Emlen Brown
9 Michael Gingras Wentworth Institute of Technology 1:25:56
7
10 Jake Bueno US Military Academy 1:25:57
8
11 Harry Gordenstein Wentworth Institute of Technology 1:26:04
12 Matthew Cohane US Military Academy 1:26:07
13 Will Otter Harvard University 1:26:07
14 Liam Gillis Williams College 1:26:17
15 Maxon Quas University of Vermont 1:26:26 Teammate Win: Tor Dworshak
16 Frederico Levy New York University 1:26:50
Off The Back
17 Nicolas Amato Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 1:26:51
Off The Back
18 Charlie Shaw Saint Lawrence University 1:26:56
Off The Back
19 Alexander Grossbard Rutgers University-New Brunswick 1:27:10
Off The Back
20 Daniel Jin Williams College 1:27:16
Off The Back
21 Paul Rechberger Castleton University 1:27:32
Off The Back
22 Lee Lopez Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 1:27:34
Off The Back
23 Arrington Luck Williams College 1:28:02
Off The Back
24 Samuel Call University of New Hampshire 1:28:22
Off The Back
25 Matthew Eckert University of New Hampshire 1:28:23
Off The Back
26 Nathaniel Cassidy University of Vermont 1:29:55
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Tor Dworshak
27 Zvonimir Burcul University of Ottawa 1:30:35
Off The Back
28 Devin Perry Castleton University 1:31:18
Off The Back
29 Merrick Gillies University of Vermont 1:31:51
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Tor Dworshak
30 Eric Kulkarni US Military Academy 1:33:18
Off The Back
31 Andrew Doherty Castleton University 1:34:51
Off The Back
32 Scott Gigante Yale University 1:39:20
Off The Back
33 Andrew Moore Bowdoin College 1:39:20
Off The Back
34 Brendan Mullaney University of New Hampshire 1:39:55
Off The Back
35 Wooseok Choi Rutgers University-New Brunswick 1:43:08
Off The Back
36 Nicholas Beltran University of Vermont 1:43:38
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Tor Dworshak
37 Rory Mccormick University of Connecticut 1:44:18
Off The Back
38 Leif Ostrum Saint Lawrence University 1:45:51
Off The Back
39 Camden Fort Saint Lawrence University 1:46:02
Off The Back
40 Octavio Seijas Boston College 1:46:07
Off The Back
41 Knox Fuller US Military Academy 1:46:22
Off The Back
42 John Paluszek Castleton University 1:46:32
Off The Back
43 William Seguin University of New Hampshire 1:47:01
Off The Back
44 Nicholas Purcell Saint Lawrence University 1:47:45
Off The Back
45 Sam Marshall Middlebury College 1:47:58
Off The Back
46 Nicolas Fardone Bucknell University 1:51:55
Off The Back
47 Jefferson Ferreira antunes de souza New York University 1:53:36
Off The Back
48 Brett Mcloughlin Harvard University 1:54:30
Off The Back
49 Jon Gauthier Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 1:55:02
Off The Back
50 Cooper Yang New York University 1:56:42
Off The Back
51 Yuewei Fu New York University 1:57:00
Off The Back
52 Joey Cain New York University 1:57:28
Off The Back
53 Lucius Xuan Boston College 1:57:54
Off The Back
DQ David Harvey Castleton University DQ
DNF Edgar Lei New York University DNF
DNF Haiyun Xu Boston University DNF
DNF Ken Chanseau saint-germain Yale University DNF
DNF Jacob Sears Northeastern University DNF
DNF James Ariemma Rutgers University-New Brunswick DNF
DNF Samuel Martel Northeastern University DNF
DNF Scott Bollt Cornell University DNF Teammate Top 5: Emlen Brown
DNF Jack Von kleeck US Military Academy DNF
DNF Jackson Nol University of Massachusetts Amherst DNF
DNF Adrian Lau University of Ottawa DNF
DNF Kyle Sheridan Wentworth Institute of Technology DNF
DNF Luke Fredrickson University of Vermont DNF Teammate Win: Tor Dworshak
DNF Christopher Chilelli Suny Maritime College DNF
DNF James Liang New York University DNF
DNF Mitchell Morrison Boston College DNF
DNF Ziheng Wang Massachusetts Institute of Technolo DNF
DNF Justin Deopaul Bucknell University DNF
DNF Liam Murphy University of Ottawa DNF
DNF Andrew Pike Northeastern University DNF
Finishers: Cat 5: 26   Cat ?: 47  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emma Edwards Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 2:43:38
2 Katie Aman Middlebury College 2:43:39
3 Mary Hnatyshyn McGill University 2:43:40
4 Elizabeth Huuki US Military Academy 2:43:40
5 Tori Wuthrich Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 2:47:42 Teammate Win: Emma Edwards
6 Katherine Rusch Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 2:48:00
7 Joanna Millstein Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 2:48:01 Teammate Win: Emma Edwards
8 Katherine Ogden Dartmouth College 2:48:01
9 Amy Ousterhout Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 2:48:01 Teammate Win: Emma Edwards
10 Paige Williams Massachusetts College of Liberal Ar 2:51:07
11 Monte Ho US Military Academy 2:52:53 Teammate Top 5: Elizabeth Huuki
12 Megan Galinat Northeastern University 2:57:19
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carolina Rabbat Columbia University-NYC 2:49:18
2 Katherine Mills Harvard University 2:49:26
3 Aiko Takata Dartmouth College 2:21:30
DNF Tara Fish Northeastern University DNF
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Ziel Wentworth Institute of Technology 1:36:02
2 Anna Breton Saint Lawrence University 1:36:16
3 Isabella Turcinovic Boston University 1:36:17
4 Monica Morucci Columbia University-NYC 1:36:21
5 Camryn Kluetmeier Middlebury College 1:38:43
6 Sarah Weiss Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 1:38:56
7 Elina Breton Saint Lawrence University 1:44:16 Teammate Top 5: Anna Breton
8 Phoebe Lee US Military Academy 1:57:12
DNF Caroline Thompson University of Connecticut DNF
DNF Lily Edeen University of Connecticut DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leah Brams Dartmouth College 1:38:50
Off The Front
2 Megan Poulin University of Ottawa 1:39:18
Off The Front
3 Rebecca Bellworthy McGill University 1:43:30
Off The Front
4 Abigail Drach Dartmouth College 1:43:47
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Leah Brams
5 Sara Lim Boston University 1:44:38
Off The Front
6 Emily Hyde Dartmouth College 1:49:10
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Leah Brams
7 Maggie Lee University of Vermont 1:49:40
Off The Front
8 Julie Takagi Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 1:52:14
Off The Front
9 Niku Darafshi Williams College 1:52:59
Off The Front
10 Emily Nottonson University of New Hampshire 1:53:09
Off The Front
11 Carrie Mangione University of Vermont 1:53:58
Off The Front
12 Liesl Magnus Saint Lawrence University 1:58:44
Off The Front
13 Whitney Ericson Middlebury College 1:59:07
Off The Front
14 Meia Alsup Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 1:59:30
Off The Front
15 Carlyle Grundon Mount Abrams High School 2:07:00
1
16 Christine Corcoran Saint Lawrence University 2:07:00
2
17 Hannah Jackson Williams College 2:07:00
18 Leah Genth Yale University 2:07:00
19 Sydney Volenec US Military Academy 2:07:00
20 Samantha Chinn US Military Academy 2:07:00
DNF Erin Waters Saint Lawrence University DNF
DNF Rebecca Brody Williams College DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 17