Log In
Connecticut Masters' Games Criterium • May 19 2019
Race uploaded by Velocity Results csv | json
Series: NEBRA2019
Mostly Cloudy, 70 degrees, wind 10 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Norton Cyclonauts Racers 33:04
DNF James Ebert Yale Cycle DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Donald Bishop Keep It Tight 32:09
2 Thomas Holton Prota Project P/B DSD Composites 32:14
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Bailey Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 35:28
DNF Andrew James DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Hyman Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 59:29
2 Kevin Ondre Cyclonauts Racers 59:29
3 Andrew Tine SVC/Bikeworks 59:38
4 Kyle Smith Boston Racing Independent 1:01:13
5 Joe Rodrigues Cyclonauts Racers 1:01:13
6 Matt Inconiglios athlos-VOSS-fusionTHINK 1:01:25
7 Jeremy Brazeal Aetna Racing Team 1 Lap
8 Christopher Cavallaro 1 Lap
9 Stephen Gibertoni Cheshire-Hamden RTX Rail Trailers 1 Lap
10 Derek Lowe Cyclonauts Racers 1 Lap Teammate Top 5: Kevin Ondre
11 Kevin Yarde Cyclonauts Racers 1 Lap Teammate Top 5: Kevin Ondre
12 Willie Payton AXIS/CRCA 1 Lap
13 Guadalupe Castellanos 1 Lap
14 Wade Summers Team Horst Sports 2 Laps
15 Joel Pelletier Aetna Racing Team 3 Laps
DNF Jose Arguelles team ERRACE DNF
DNF Bryon Sweeney Fritz's DNF
DNF Steve Mcgrath Slouch Racing DNF
DNF Martin Lasak DeathRow Velo/RCS DNF
DNF John Gadrow Scorpion Racing pb Jaguar Land Rove DNF
DNF Jeffrey Miller CRCA/Deno's Wonder Wheel DNF
DNF Jed Kornbluh Team ERRACE DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Fries John 1:06:07
2 Daniel Scalo
3 Brian Hay 1 Lap
4 Stephen Parent 1 Lap
5 Matt Halfrey northampton cycling club 2 Laps
6 William Mileski 2 Laps
Finishers: Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Pereira Scorpion Racing p/b Jaguar/Land Rov 1:00:31
Off The Front
2 John Gadrow Scorpion Racing pb Jaguar Land Rove 1:00:31
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Peter Pereira
3 Derek Lowe Cyclonauts Racers 1:00:31
Off The Front
4 Doug O'Neill CRCA/Deno's Wonder Wheel 1:00:31
Off The Front
5 Neil Isola Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 1:00:31
Off The Front
6 Wade Summers Team Horst Sports 1:00:36
Off The Front
7 Patrick Cunningham Benidorm Bikes/EBCC 1:00:52
Off The Front
8 Pascal Sauvayre CRCA/Team VESELKA 1:01:05
Off The Front
9 Steve Witkus JRA Cycles 1:01:35
1
10 Michael Norton Cyclonauts Racers 1:01:37
2
Teammate Top 5: Derek Lowe
11 Dave Geissert Team Horst Sports 1:01:37
3
12 Steve Mcgrath Slouch Racing 1:01:37
4
13 Jim Colella 1:01:37
5
14 Brian Collins TTEndurance 1:01:37
6
15 James Ebert Yale Cycle 1:01:37
7
16 Jeffrey Miller CRCA/Deno's Wonder Wheel 1:01:37
8
Teammate Top 5: Doug O'Neill
17 Futoshi Mukai CRCA / Rapha Cycling Club 1:01:37
9
18 Joseph Menniti Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 1:01:37
10
Teammate Top 5: Neil Isola
19 Stephen Meisl BCA/Linen 1:01:37
20 Martin Lasak DeathRow Velo/RCS 1:01:37
21 Mike Maloney Cyclonauts Racers 1:01:37 Teammate Top 5: Derek Lowe
22 Matthew Stuart GHCC-ERRACE 1 Lap
Off The Back
23 Diego Atehortua Cafeteros Cycling Club 1 Lap
Off The Back
24 Paul Leduc Aetna Expo Wheelmen 1 Lap
Off The Back
DNF Akira Sato Expo Wheelmen DNF
DNF Bryon Sweeney Team Fritz DNF
DNF Kenneth Reilly Iron bridge/Tarmac cycling DNF
DNF Steve May Scorpion Racing p/b Land Rover Jagu DNF
DNF Eric Brown Minuteman Road Club DNF
DNF Rick Spear TT Endurance DNF
DNF Douglas Crane Cafeteros Cycling Club DNF
DNF Jay Kulpinski BCA/Linen DNF
DNF Ted Shanstrom Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team DNF
DNF Daniel Dudzik MIT Cycling Team DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Doug O'Neill CRCA/Deno's Wonder Wheel 1:04:51
2 John Daut 1 Lap
3 Brian Wolf Purium Health Products Cycling Team 1 Lap
4 David Marti 1 Lap
5 Brett Tremaine Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 1 Lap
6 Douglas Crane Cafeteros Cycling Club 1 Lap
7 Ken Milne 1 Lap
8 Ken Coleman BCA/Linen 1 Lap
DNF Reid Hanford CCAP DNF
DNF Caryl Gale CRCA/Breakaway Courier DNF
DNF David Burnett Zanes cycling \ NEMCA DNF
DNF Jim Lasak DNF
DNF Bruce Weinberg DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Mccarthy PITTSFORD PAINTING/TREK/TOWPATH BIK 1:08:11
2 Craig Walton BCA Cycling 1 Lap
3 Edward Blank Team BFSC 1 Lap
4 Ralf Torke RivertownsRacing 1 Lap
5 Mieczyslau Burzynski Cyclonauts Racers 1 Lap
6 David Burnett Zanes cycling \ NEMCA 1 Lap
7 Steven Toplitz Cyclonauts Racers 1 Lap Teammate Top 5: Mieczyslau Burzynski
8 Scott Mullin Ridgefield Bicycle Sport Club 1 Lap
9 James Themig Mystic Velo Club 3 Laps
10 Joe Mccafferty Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 3 Laps
11 Louis Pirotte iron bridge/tarmac cycling 4 Laps
12 Rick Hardy Boston Road Club 4 Laps
13 William Yellig Laurel 5 Laps
14 Coach Tulimieri NEMCA 6 Laps
DNF Sam Rosensohn College Planning Partnerships DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sandy Ng Unione Sportiva Italiana 38:12
1
2 Lisa Stanley Velo Femmes 38:12
2
3 Judith Imperatore
3
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Summers team ERRACE 1:10:01
1
2 Caryl Gale CRCA/Breakaway Courier 1:10:02
2
3 Ann marie Miller CRCA/NY Vision Group-Fuoriclasse Ra 1:10:02
3
4 Maria Rosenfeld CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 1:10:02
4
5 Janet Bumstead APEX-PEDALPOWER 1:10:03
5
6 Briana Denney CRCA/HoulihanLokey 1:10:03
6
7 Nancy Ford FinKraft Women's Cycling Team 1:10:03
7
8 Sandra Delgrosso Velo Femmes, Loverboy Racing 1:10:03
8
9 Lisa Berger Team BFSC 1:10:04
9
10 Katrina Niez Team ERRACE 1:10:12 Teammate Win: Laura Summers
11 Candace Kennedy-hess Sturdy Girl / Vanderkitten 1:10:48
Off The Back
12 Karen Purtill Stedmans/MeltSnow Racing
Off The Back
13 Lisa Lochner Velo Femmes
Off The Back
14 Lisa Colella Race CF
Off The Back
15 Janet Ramos Team BFSC
Off The Back
16 Kim Dubord team ERRACE 1 Lap
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Laura Summers
DNF Paula Brunetto DNF
DNF Carin Wiesner NEMCA DNF
DNF Carla Ratti TTEndurance DNF
DNF Kimberly Pagan Velo Femmes DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 2