Log In
Senior Criterium Championships • May 26 2019
Series: MABRA2019
Clear, 83 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Donald Brew Team Beyer Auto
2 Ryan Buerman NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
3 Aaron Delong Otterhaus/K&F Construction
4 Alex Driscoll Otterhaus/K&F Construction
5 Chris Weddington Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite
6 Jonathan Marshall QCW P/B Cadence Cycling
7 Benjamen Shrewsberry NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Ryan Buerman
8 Jeff Chun TEAM BIKE DOCTOR
9 Tony Leong TEAM BIKE DOCTOR
10 Nathan Coleman NSMI RACING
11 David Rodgers DistrictTaco Racing
12 Stephen Robinson TotalCivilConstructionp/b Battley H
13 Ryan Mckinney DC Velo Limited/Team Beyer Auto Teammate Win: Donald Brew
14 William Longwell NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Ryan Buerman
15 Daniel Villaflor-drumwright DistrictTaco Racing
16 Laraib Laubach District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl
17 Andrew Friend DistrictTaco Racing
18 John Dove NSMI RACING
19 Allan Wallace TEAM BIKE DOCTOR
20 Paul Lengermann DistrictTaco Racing
21 Stefan Zavislan DistrictTaco Racing
22 Michael Russo DistrictTaco Racing
23 Brian Marchionini Team Beyer Auto Teammate Win: Donald Brew
24 Patrick Hogan Team Bike Doctor
25 Frank Cundiff Support Clean Sport/BSCG/Guttenplan
26 Nicholas Taylor DC Velo Limited/Team Beyer Auto Teammate Win: Donald Brew
27 Ranjodh Gill TEAM BIKE DOCTOR
28 Matthew Fischel Antietam Velo Club
DNF Curtis Alia NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Ryan Buerman
DNF Michael Black QCW P/B Cadence Cycling
DNF Ryan Chien DistrictTaco Racing
DNF Scott Coblentz AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
DNF Sean Price WWVC Racing
DNF Charles Larsen
Finishers: Cat 1: 13   Cat 2: 19   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Iain Mackeith Team Beyer Auto
2 Darin Alleman Antietam Velo Club
3 Graham Watters Lateral stress velo
4 Jason Cooper The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing
5 Andres Sola
6 Kyle Irwin Antietam Velo Club
7 Nelson Beimfohr Antietam Velo Club Teammate Top 5: Darin Alleman
8 Tyler Kirkwood Dig Deep/Kerr Bros Racing
9 Ziad Lien DistrictTaco Racing
10 Cameron Quick Phase Cycling
11 Nicholas Latham Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Teammate Top 5: Graham Watters
12 Peter Steyaert CDE Racing
13 Andrew Valdesuso Phase Cycling
DNF Samuel Fuller SEAVS/Haymarket
DNF Tommy Mccauley Phase Cycling
DNF Jeffrey Sanders AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co Teammate Top 5: Darin Alleman
DNF James Mayer Team Carytown Bicycle Company
Finishers: Cat 3: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Max Frankel Unattached
2 Asher Tilghman Rock Creek Velo
3 Jason Combs Lindsay Cars-Spokes Etc.
4 Justin Cummings R-Cubed
5 Ben Rasich Unattached
6 Anthony Carter Getting it in Cyclist
7 Brandon Wang VeloLabs Racing
8 Josh Strom Ascent Concept Team
9 Mansur Mendizabal Kelly LSV Cycling Team
10 Jon Griese SEAVS/Haymarket
11 Sam Friedman Phase Cycling
12 Jacob Harpster
13 Alexander Porter District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl
14 Sonny Smith Ocean Velo Club/Culver & Pierson Ho
15 Matthew Bunting Otterhaus/K&F Construction
16 Carl Pinkney Getting it in cyclists
17 Rainero jr Rediang Route 1 velo
18 Brett Showalter Cumberland Trail Connection Racing
19 Nathan Shipe
20 Jared Leppert
21 Berhane Kahsay Artemis Racing
22 William Heschl Ascent Concept Team
23 Pete Doyle Mercury Endurance
24 Patrick Maloney Lindsay Cars-Spokes Etc. Teammate Top 5: Jason Combs
25 Alexander Mcrae Ocean Velo Club/Culver & Pierson Ho
26 Juan Constanza Phase Cycling
27 Donald Funkhouser antietam velo club
28 Joseph Nowariak Lindsay Cars-Spokes Etc Teammate Top 5: Jason Combs
29 Steven Boyd Lindsay Cars-Spokes Etc. Teammate Top 5: Jason Combs
30 Jacob Coblentz
31 Michael Helman AVC - Team Hagerstown/Washington Co
32 Jeremiah Still Rogue Velo Racing
33 Mike Edwards Phase Cycling
34 Echefu Mandela
35 Ian Bucala
DNF Hunter Bailey NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Simon Thrush VeloLabs Racing
DNF Daniel Schumacher Evolution Cycling Club
DNF Henry Germakne University of Maryland-College Park
Finishers: Cat 4: 32   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Bucala
2 Daniel Grooms
3 Ian Atwood Antietam Velo Club Inc
4 Daniel Schumacher Evolution Cycling Club
5 Michael Dent USMES / FCC / MBM
6 Michael Brown
Finishers: Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Dove NSMI RACING
2 Tony Leong TEAM BIKE DOCTOR
3 Jeff Chun TEAM BIKE DOCTOR
4 Michael Black QCW P/B Cadence Cycling
5 Krzysztof Jedrzejewski WWVC Racing
6 Brian Rist TEAM BIKE DOCTOR
7 Abe Ehlers Artemis Racing
8 Todd Bickling TEAM BIKE DOCTOR Teammate Top 5: Tony Leong
9 Curtis Alia NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
10 Mansur Mendizabal Kelly LSV Cycling Team
11 Dean Pierson Ocean Velo Club/Culver & Pierson Ho
12 Erik Engle NSMI Racing Teammate Win: John Dove
13 Sean Chisham NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
14 Victor Siegfried NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
15 Josh Strom Ascent Concept Team
16 Justin Forney AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
17 Kirk Hunsecker MAMBO Kings Racing / D&Q
18 Raul Rojas Battley Harley-Davidson
19 Patrick Hogan Team Bike Doctor Teammate Top 5: Tony Leong
DNF Donald Brew Team Beyer Auto
DNF Jeffrey Miesemer MAMBO Kings Racing / D&Q
DNF Steve Weaber Divine Swine Cycling
DNF Eli Hengst Battley Harley-Davidson
DNF Nicholas Parlato Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bic
DNF Clifton Gray Artemis Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mario Zometa Kelly-Benefit-StrategiesLSV-Mens-El
2 Brian Rist TEAM BIKE DOCTOR
3 Dan Netzer Celerity/JRVS Racing
4 Raul Rojas Battley Harley-Davidson
5 Erik Engle NSMI Racing
6 Steve Weaber Divine Swine Cycling
7 Sean Chisham NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
8 Dan Underwood TotalCivilConstructionp/b Battley H Teammate Top 5: Raul Rojas
9 John Gay Bike Doctor/Visit Frederick Teammate Top 5: Brian Rist
10 Mauricio Daza Phase
11 Eli Hengst Battley Harley-Davidson Teammate Top 5: Raul Rojas
12 Steve Fife TEAM BIKE DOCTOR Teammate Top 5: Brian Rist
13 Jorge Guerrero-viera Lateral stress Velo Kelly Benefits. Teammate Win: Mario Zometa
14 Brian Marchionini Team Beyer Auto
15 John Whittington 0
16 Joe Mazza VeloLabs Racing
17 Justin Cummings R-Cubed
18 Jon Griese SEAVS/Haymarket
19 Kirk Hunsecker MAMBO Kings Racing / D&Q
20 Sonny Smith Ocean Velo Club/Culver & Pierson Ho
21 Carleton Bowen NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
22 Santiago Yepez NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
23 Zachary Browne Raw Talent Ranch Racing
24 Tommy Mccauley Phase Cycling
25 Anthony Carter Getting it in Cyclist
26 Todd Bickling TEAM BIKE DOCTOR Teammate Top 5: Brian Rist
27 Simon Thrush VeloLabs Racing
DNF Justin Forney AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
DNF Geoffrey Irwin NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Jeffrey Sanders AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
DNF Kelvin Scott Artemis Racing
DNF Guy Perotti 0
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeffrey Miesemer MAMBO Kings Racing / D&Q
2 Dean Pierson Ocean Velo Club/Culver & Pierson Ho
3 David Osborne Artemis Racing
4 Ramon Benitez NSMI Racing
5 Victor Siegfried NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
6 John Baldwin Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bic
7 David Hearn Artemis Racing Teammate Top 5: David Osborne
8 Jim Bronson Lee & Associates Race Team
9 Dennis Crockett AVC p/b Michelob Ultra
10 Orlandes Howard Getting It In Cyclist
DNF Clifton Gray Artemis Racing Teammate Top 5: David Osborne
DNF Michael Spinnler Antietam Velo Club (AVC)
DNF Stout Todd
DNF Carlos Goncalves Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bic
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ainhoa Perez-diez NSMI RACING
2 Erin Bougie NSMI RACING Teammate Win: Ainhoa Perez-diez
3 Sue Mcquiston NSMI RACING Teammate Win: Ainhoa Perez-diez
4 Kaitlyn Mittan Lindsay Cars-Spokes Etc.
5 Mary Still Mermaid Winery p/b VA Asset Group
6 Alexandra Campbellforte Vanderkitten-Entourage Racing
7 Adair Anderson Total Civil Construction p/b Battle
8 Cheryl Osborne Artemis Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Renee Roth Artemis Racing
2 Sarah Granade Total Civil Construction p/b Battle
3 Chelsea Richwine Lindsay Cars-Spokes Etc.
4 Lauren Jenkins Lindsay Cars-Spokes Etc.
5 Tania Steinschneider VeloLabs Racing
6 Annette Weaver MAMBO Kings Racing/GoCycling/D&Q
Finishers: Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lisa Martin Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
2 Kelsey Helman AVC - Team Hagerstown/Washington Co
3 Cassie Bopf Rock Creek Velo
4 Alyssa Sarkisov Rock Creek Velo
5 Lauren Nesbitt Phase Cycling
6 Mackenzie Yates
7 Mandy Mccoy Mercury Endurance Racing
8 Carole Harris Phase Cycling Teammate Top 5: Lauren Nesbitt
9 Theresa Hall ProBike FC Womens Racing
10 Anna Clark Probike FC Womens team
11 Ana Broyles Team Bikenetic / Nuun Hydration
12 Leeya Wang HPC/LIST
13 Chandra Little Probike FC Women's Racing
14 Lauren Montieth
15 Maize Wimbush Sho-Air TWENTY20 Devo
16 Heather Wright
Finishers: Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2