Log In
Watsonville Criterium • Jul 6 2019
Foggy, 62 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zac Rossen SJBC
2 Rafael Garcia Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2
3 Richard Jones SJBC Teammate Win: Zac Rossen
4 Ryan Chaney
5 James Grady
6 Paul Ngo QT4BT
7 Blake Harper
8 Stuart Watson Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2 Teammate Top 5: Rafael Garcia
9 Michael Gilson
10 Ryan Gielow Fig Mtn Brew Racing
11 Sean O'neal
12 Tom Perkins
13 John Janetzko TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees
13 Sean Martin
14 Abraham Contreras
Finishers: Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marcus Cheek SquadraSF p/b Terun
2 Dylan Buffington
3 Gabriele Boncoraglio SquadraSF p/b Terun Teammate Win: Marcus Cheek
4 Jhenrick James dadula Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
5 Garret Smith
6 Rajiv Eluthesen Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
7 Marcos Morales Bobs Bicycles
8 Graham Gawthorne
9 Eric Allen Alto Velo Cycling Club
10 Cameron O'reilly SunPower Racing
11 Bryan Petro Valley Spokesman Racing Team
12 Eugene Chan Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Jhenrick James dadula
13 Chris Hopkins
14 Nash Honodel
15 Andrew Carr Cyclesport Specialized p/b Muscle M
16 Kyle Hudson
17 Ankit Sachdeva San Jose Bicycle Club
18 Francisco Gonzalez
19 Benjamin Chi Team Swift
20 Ross Mclaughlin
21 Ben Crandall Vivid Cycling Club
22 Ilya Tutski
23 Hernan Gatpandan Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Jhenrick James dadula
24 Chris Grovers Team Fremont
25 Eric Liu MBRC
26 Marco Lei TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees
27 Val Encomio Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
28 Jack Newcomb MBRC
29 Aoi Maeda
30 Kalsten Choy
30 Loree Mckinney
31 Corey Doman
32 Finn Stout
Finishers: Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Grundman Peet's Coffee Racing
2 David Allen Cognition
3 Gregory White SP2 Life Elite Cycling Team
4 Abraham Contreras
5 Jd Bergmann Team CLIF Bar Cycling
6 Russell White SP2 Life Elite Cycling Team
7 Mark Tucker
8 Jimmy Miller Cognition Racing Road
9 Charles Pockell-wilson AUDI RENO-TAHOE
10 Vasileios Raptakis SunPower Racing
11 Masanori Yamashita SunPower Racing
12 Sean Martin LOW// Factory Racing
12 Robert Shaw
13 Joshua Pizzica
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Frank Pinto WORK HORSE BICYCLES
2 Eugene Chan Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
3 Paul Marshall SJBC
4 Bryan Petro Valley Spokesman Racing Team
5 Ludin Ruano VSRT/LivermoreCiclery
6 Val Encomio Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
7 Matthew Pyke SJBC Teammate Top 5: Paul Marshall
8 Morten Nissov SJBC Teammate Top 5: Paul Marshall
9 Carlos Villarreal
10 Ray Abolt Chico Cycling Team
11 Robert Navasca
12 Mario Andriulli
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Funke Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
2 Keith Defiebre Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl
3 Chris Ott Peet's Coffee Racing
4 Sean Smith R4R Make-A-Wish
5 David Wierzba SJBC
6 Rick Lawton R4R - Make-A-Wish
7 Tim Davis Hammer Nutrition/53x11
8 Jonathan Eropkin Peet's Coffee Racing Teammate Top 5: Chris Ott
9 Anders Dellien
10 James Ruffin
11 Philip Roberts
12 Matthew Sloan Cognition
13 Murat Ozgur Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
14 Mary Elizabeth maroon KaiVelo Racing
14 Jason Thrasher
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Owen Gillott Team Clif Bar
2 Madden Titus SunPower Racing
3 Jeff Linder Terun Elite
4 Travis Mceuen TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees
5 Joshua Carling SP2life Elite Cycling Team
6 Zachary Gottesman Terun Elite
7 David Michael sweet Sunpower Racing Teammate Top 5: Madden Titus
8 Sam Benedict Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
9 Ariel Herrmann ThirstyBear Cycling
10 Isaiah Oliver SP2 Life Elite Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Joshua Carling
11 Ingmar Jungnickel
12 Greg Mccullough Cycle Sport Specialized
13 Andrew Haslem Terun Elite Teammate Top 5: Jeff Linder
14 Fergus Tanaka Amain Cycling Team
15 Patrick Thomas
16 Nick Baird SP2 Life Elite Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Joshua Carling
17 Stephen Doll Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2
18 Ryan Bibko Go Solo Cuz Yolo P/b Specialized
19 Cameron Hawk SP2 Life Elite Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Joshua Carling
20 Tobin Ortenblad Donkey Label Racing
21 Matthew Hepworth SunPower Racing Teammate Top 5: Madden Titus
22 Dillon Hollinger
23 Robert Lander
24 Gregory White SP2life Elite Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Joshua Carling
25 Chaz Turmon SP2 Life Elite Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Joshua Carling
26 David Grundman Peet's Coffee Racing
27 Russell White SP2life Elite Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Joshua Carling
28 Doran Mori Team CLIF Bar Cycling Teammate Win: Owen Gillott
29 Erik Schiller SunPower Racing Teammate Top 5: Madden Titus
30 Richie Vos SunPower Racing Teammate Top 5: Madden Titus
31 Morgan Cole SunPower Racing Teammate Top 5: Madden Titus
32 Chris Evans Terun Elite Teammate Top 5: Jeff Linder
32 Adam Naguib
33 Terence Traughber SP2 Life Elite Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Joshua Carling
34 Jimmy Miller Cognition Racing Road
35 Jd Bergmann Team CLIF Bar Cycling Teammate Win: Owen Gillott
Finishers: Cat 1: 19   Cat 2: 16   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristen Faulkner
2 Evelyn Williamson She Spoke Racing
3 Samantha Quijano Squadra SF p/b Tern
4 Jaimee Erickson Cycle Sport
5 Haley Nielsen She Spoke Racing
6 Gabrielle Zacks Revolution Racing p/b Jakroo
7 Shannon Castle
8 Arielle Little SunPower Racing
9 Robin Betz SunPower Racing
10 Kate Jungnickel SJBC
11 Fnu Novita SunPower Racing
12 Rachel Critelli
14 Wendy Jacobsen SunPower Racing
15 Madeline Frechette
16 Beverly Chaney SJBC
16 Desiree Varela
17 Kristin Wolfe SJBC
17 Hannah Wood
18 Jennifer Tafoya SquadraSF p/b Terun
Finishers: Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1