Log In
CRCA - Club Race Series • Jul 14 2019
Mostly Cloudy, 88 degrees, wind 8 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Baris Aytan Foundation 1:45:31
Off The Front
2 Joshua Noggle Rockstar Games s.t.
Off The Front
3 Dominic Caiazzo Jamison-Cannondale s.t.
Off The Front
4 Luiz Lanfredi CRCA/ Benzel Busch Specialized 2
Off The Front
5 Victor Shadood 6
6 Nicholas Toscano RBNY Racing-Verge Sport 14
1
7 Elliott Collins Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterW s.t.
2
8 Ralph Pahlmeyer Foundation s.t.
3
Teammate Win: Baris Aytan
9 Emmett Gross s.t.
4
10 Boguslaw Wielgos Foundation s.t.
5
Teammate Win: Baris Aytan
11 Dylan Lowe s.t.
6
12 Christopher Williams Houlihan Lokey s.t.
7
13 Michael Margarite Jamison-Cannondale s.t.
8
Teammate Top 5: Dominic Caiazzo
14 Justin Inglis CRCA/ Benzel Busch Specialized s.t.
9
Teammate Top 5: Luiz Lanfredi
15 Stalin Quiterio cuello Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
10
16 Vincent Rhino GF Capital/ H&E Enterprise s.t.
11
17 Erik Post Jamison-Cannondale s.t.
12
Teammate Top 5: Dominic Caiazzo
18 Eritt Sinkko Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
13
19 Corey Williams To Be Determined s.t.
14
20 Zak Abdullah s.t.
15
21 Jonathon Laurie Rockstar Games s.t.
16
Teammate Top 5: Joshua Noggle
22 Tony Pletcher Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterW s.t.
17
23 Jose Guzman Dave Jordan Racing 21
18
24 Santiago Pelaez Foundation s.t.
19
Teammate Win: Baris Aytan
25 Paul Debartolo CRCA/ Benzel Busch Specialized 22
20
Teammate Top 5: Luiz Lanfredi
26 James Krizan RBNY Racing-Verge Sport 24
21
27 Tom Rodarie Rockstar Games 26
22
Teammate Top 5: Joshua Noggle
28 John Loehner CRCA/ Benzel Busch Specialized s.t.
23
Teammate Top 5: Luiz Lanfredi
29 Dieter Egli NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners 28
24
30 Russell Karn Team Patch.com s.t.
25
31 Christophe Palazzi CRCA/Blue Ribbon - Talent Cycles s.t.
26
32 Pascal Sauvayre Team Veselka 31
27
33 Matthew Lloydthomas s.t.
34 Greg Hruby Rockstar Games s.t. Teammate Top 5: Joshua Noggle
35 Kristian Noboa Rapha Cycling Club 33
36 George Suter Z-Think Racing s.t.
37 Stuart Richards Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
38 Kevin Hsieh KruisCX 36
39 Jeffrey Young Aska s.t.
40 Rene Herrera Dave Jordan Racing 38
41 James Mahlmann Rockstar Games 44 Teammate Top 5: Joshua Noggle
42 Jacob Yundt Aska s.t.
43 Bill Ash Foundation 46 Teammate Win: Baris Aytan
44 Christopher Altchek Foundation 47 Teammate Win: Baris Aytan
45 Michael Kuehn Team Veselka s.t.
46 William Lopez Houlihan Lokey 50
47 Alexei Zakharov Team Veselka s.t.
48 Eric Sutherland GF Capital/ H&E Enterprise 58
49 Daniel Schmalz Rockstar Games 1:00 Teammate Top 5: Joshua Noggle
50 Paul Coluccio Houlihan Lokey 1:01
51 Paul Yeates Rockstar Games 1:03 Teammate Top 5: Joshua Noggle
52 Rafael Diaz-granados Dave Jordan Racing 1:06
53 Ross Baldwin Jamison-Cannondale 1:42
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Dominic Caiazzo
54 Carlos Tejeda Foundation 2:23
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Baris Aytan
55 Michael Patch Foundation 2:25
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Baris Aytan
DNF Kevin Molloy CRCA/ Benzel Busch Specialized Cycl Teammate Top 5: Luiz Lanfredi
DNF John Moynagh
DNF Rodrigo Silva Houlihan Lokey
DNF Jerry Kapko Deno's Wonder Wheel Masters Bicycle
DNF Scott Mills Z-JLVelo NYC
DNF Gerardo Martinez
DNF David Taylor NY Vision Group/Fuoriclasse Racing
DNF Sebastien Houillot NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners
Finishers: Cat 1: 14   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 32   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Qian NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners 1:43:34
1
2 Messiah Davis Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
2
3 Brian Hansen 42x21ATQ s.t.
3
4 Dan Goldberg RBNY Racing-Verge Sport s.t.
4
5 Mauricio Palazzi 42x21ATQ s.t.
5
6 Kevin Sattin s.t.
6
7 Andrei Nugaev NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners s.t.
7
Teammate Win: Joshua Qian
8 Michel Kazi NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners s.t.
8
Teammate Win: Joshua Qian
9 Darrell Tucker Major Taylor Development Team s.t.
9
10 David Shirzad s.t.
10
11 Emlen Harmon s.t.
11
12 Daniel Berner Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
12
13 Osiel Parra FIRE CYCLING TEAM s.t.
13
14 Damon Jericho NY Vision Group/Fuoriclasse Rac s.t.
14
15 Robert Tam Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
15
Teammate Top 5: Messiah Davis
16 Ricardo Ludtke s.t.
16
17 Jose Bravo FIRE CYCLING TEAM s.t.
17
18 Scott Griffin s.t.
18
19 Kris Judd s.t.
19
20 Rolando Angel FIRE CYCLING TEAM s.t.
20
21 Patrick Bard Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
21
Teammate Top 5: Messiah Davis
22 Juan Barraza Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
22
Teammate Top 5: Messiah Davis
23 Caetano Machado calomino KruisCX s.t.
23
24 James Dao BreakawayCourier s.t.
24
25 Serguei Tiourine RBNY Racing-Verge Sport s.t.
25
Teammate Top 5: Dan Goldberg
26 John Watson s.t.
26
27 Michael Defelice NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners s.t.
27
Teammate Win: Joshua Qian
28 Unknown Rider s.t.
28
29 Jonathan Tom Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
29
30 Jason Bell RBNY Racing-Verge Sport s.t.
30
Teammate Top 5: Dan Goldberg
31 Chris Washburne Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
31
32 Jonathan Tan RBNY Racing-Verge Sport s.t.
32
Teammate Top 5: Dan Goldberg
33 Unknown Rider Rockstar Games s.t.
33
34 Robert Weitzner Foundation 9
34
35 Caleb Hill RBNY Racing-Verge Sport 25 Teammate Top 5: Dan Goldberg
36 Matthew Cortright 5:39
Off The Back
37 John Munger 6:03
Off The Back
DNF Nathan Brauer Foundation
DNF Richard Sberlati NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners Teammate Win: Joshua Qian
DNF Roald Ansano Dave Jordan Racing
DNF Thomas Patterson Rapha Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Messiah Davis
DNF Alfonso Jimenez FIRE CYCLING TEAM
DNF Robert Sullivan Rapha Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Messiah Davis
DNF Kevin Scott Rapha Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Messiah Davis
DNF Mikael Hanson Z-Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
Finishers: Cat 4: 42   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sebastian Colorado Houlihan Lokey 1:29:29
Off The Front
2 Hernando Rueda e2Value p/b Verge Sport s.t.
Off The Front
3 Juan Restrepo Houlihan Lokey 2:08
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Sebastian Colorado
4 Jakob Gorgens Rapha Cycling Club 2:29
1
5 Nicolas Morales FIRE CYCLING TEAM s.t.
2
6 Carlos Alvarez 2:32
3
7 Jonathan Moore s.t.
4
8 Vince Cheng Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
5
Teammate Top 5: Jakob Gorgens
9 Jaciel Figueroa FIRE CYCLING TEAM s.t.
6
Teammate Top 5: Nicolas Morales
10 Timothy Creyts s.t.
7
11 Michael Wales Foundation s.t.
8
12 Felipe Castaneda s.t.
9
13 Alejandro Enriquez FIRE CYCLING TEAM 2:35
10
Teammate Top 5: Nicolas Morales
14 Madison Tse 2:36
11
15 Maurice Goldstein s.t.
12
16 Isidro Ramirez FIRE CYCLING TEAM 2:40 Teammate Top 5: Nicolas Morales
17 Ryan Cummings 2:42
18 Bryan José gonzález 13:32
Off The Back
19 Alex Rodriguez 13:44
Off The Back
20 Byungkyun Kim 24:52
Off The Back
21 Gabriel Vargas FIRE CYCLING TEAM s.t.
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Nicolas Morales
DNF Peter Fetzner
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 20   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christine Dewitte Team Veselka 1:36:53
2 Emily Singleton Rockstar Games 34
3 Sarah Sauvayre Team Veselka 4:56 Teammate Win: Christine Dewitte
4 Lucie Vagnerova Team Veselka s.t. Teammate Win: Christine Dewitte
5 Yesica Mendoza Team Veselka 12:34 Teammate Win: Christine Dewitte
DNF Tiffany Thomas Rapha Cycling Club
DNF Erica Berthou Radical Media
DNF Zenaida Ayala
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristina Grossmann Aska 1:20:58
Off The Front
2 Carla Northy 2:09
1
3 Maria Vlassenko Radical Media s.t.
2
4 Roos Voorend s.t.
3
5 Jamie Chapman Radical Media 2:12
4
6 Dana Scott Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
5
7 Megan Baker Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
6
8 Sasha Orlick To Be Determined f/b Metropolit 5:11
Off The Back
9 Charlotte Newbury 5:32
Off The Back
10 Briana Denney Houlihan Lokey s.t.
Off The Back
11 Aura Lagnado s.t.
Off The Back
12 Unknown Rider s.t.
Off The Back
13 Alana Graber NYCC Women's Racing 6:04
Off The Back
14 Elizabeth Tobey KruisCX 6:32
Off The Back
15 Mckenzie Hameda 17:19
Off The Back
16 Betsy Hafkin 17:58
Off The Back
17 Margaret Cooke 25:09
Off The Back
18 Natasha Merle 26:14
Off The Back
DNF Clare Coughlin NYCC Women's Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 3