Log In
Smoketown Airport Criterium • Jun 1 2011
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bobby Lea Pure Energy Cycing/ProAirHFA 14:38.6
Off The Front
2 Jamie Clinton Team Alliance Enviromental 15:56.4
1
3 ? Ignacio Wonderful Pistachios 15:56.4
2
4 Barry Miller Glacial Energy / Pista Elite 15:56.5
3
5 Ryan Shebelsky Chester County Cycling Foundation
4
6 Wyatt Stoup Dynaflo Racing 15:57.4
5
7 John Minturn Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable 15:57.7
6
8 David Dawson The Performance Lab p/b Caffein 16:06.1
9 Stephan Kincaid Philadelphia Ciclismo 16:17.8
10 David Novak Team Specialized-Rising Stars p 16:49.3
11 Karl Woitas Team Alliance Environmental 17:42.2
1
12 Brett Kielick Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL 17:42.8
2
13 Tommy Schubert Tri State Velo 17:43.0
3
14 Paul Chooweenam Alanis/Team Alanis 17:43.2
4
15 Jason Wood WBI Funds Cycling Team 17:43.3
5
16 Geoff Smith Chester County Velo 17:43.6
6
17 Edward Krasnai Lancaster Regional Cycling 17:43.6
18 Nicholas Roeder Amoroso's Racing Team 17:43.8
19 Jonathan Marshall Mountainside p/b City Islanders 17:43.8
20 Kyle Centrella Dynaflo Racing 17:44.7
21 Raj Seepersaud Flying Ace Cycling Club 17:45.6
22 Zachary Semian Mid-Atlantic Cycling Club
23 John Hunter Mt. Borah Custom Apparel / Mine 17:46.7
24 Keith Gerber The Performance Lab p/b Caffein 17:50.2
25 Russell Blake Lancaster Regional Cycling Team 18:05.4
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Godfrey THRU-IT-ALL INC 35:22
2 Mike Mccormick 36:15
3 Alexandre Chepigin Young Medalists/Team Rothrock 36:16
4 Jason Eicholtz Philadelphia Ciclismo 36:34
5 Keith Kline 36:35
6 Michael Mccaffrey Tri State Velo 36:37
7 Craig Schonour Team DRT / Deep Blue 36:38
8 Barry Murray 36:59
9 Daniel Moury IC3 37:40
10 Sheldon Horst IC3 37:44
11 Andrew Schrantz 37:48
12 Eric Schopf 37:54
13 Preston Simon Blue Mountain Velo 38:22
14 Brian Corona Central Bucks Velo 38:44
15 Joshua Scoll guys racing 38:53
16 Jeremy Tuel International Christian Cycling 38:53
17 Michael Degregoris QCW Cycling/Breakawaybikes.com 39:12
18 Mike Neary Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 39:12
19 Brandon Formanes QCW 39:14
20 Rick Garlock Guys Racing Club 39:44
21 Bradley Mcgraw 40:14
22 Thomas Poche Sportif Coaching Group / BPB 40:32
23 Jay Lloyd 40:37
24 Thomas Mccade Mason Dixon Velo 40:38
25 James Horstmann 40:46
26 John Cooleen Zen Masters Racing 40:49
27 Abe Barley Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Work 40:51
28 Jacob Gerber Millersville University 43:00
29 Flavio Fandino Speedwell Racing 43:16
30 Robert Hammel Blue Mountain Velo 44:16
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 25   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Manuel Caliz Shirks Racing Presented by Trek 55:35
Off The Front
2 David Casale Tri-State Velo 55:42
Off The Front
3 Joe Magro Lancaster Regional Cycling 55:45
Off The Front
4 Kyle Helder 56:03
Off The Front
5 Kevin Westover
Off The Front
6 Glenn Ferreira WBI Funds Cycling Team
Off The Front
7 Josh Clingan Mason Dixon Velo
Off The Front
8 Jonathan Marshall Mountainside p/b City Islanders 56:25
1
9 Rodney Kauffman Millersville University 56:25
2
10 Timothy Manzella WBI Funds Cycling Team 56:25
3
11 Ryan Rapolas Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL 56:25
4
12 Shawn Beeler Mason-Dixon Velo/The Cycle Work 56:26
5
13 Adam Snoke Chester County Velo 56:26
6
14 Keith Hatton Elite Racing 56:26
7
15 Thomas Lyons Mainline Cycling
8
16 Unknown Rider
9
17 Michael Egan Zen Masters 56:27
18 Taylor Lantz Shirk's Racing Presented by Tre 56:28
19 Calvin Hoops Shirk's Racing Presented by Tre 56:28
20 Jonathan Glick Shirk's Racing presented by Tre 56:29
21 Matthew Dishart Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc 56:29
22 Peter Fickinger Chester County Velo 56:30
23 Douglas Kauffman Shirk's Racing Presented by Tre 56:31
24 Byron Horgash Sunnybrook Racing/Professional 56:34
25 Matthew Randolph unattached 56:35
26 Christopher Newport Philadelphia Ciclismo 56:41
27 Mike Festa Philadelphia Ciclismo 56:41
28 Daniel Lim CRCA/DieHard-ThinkRacing 56:48
29 Jordan Binkley Shirk's Racing presented by Tre 57:16
Off The Back
30 Byron Horgash Sunnybrook Racing/Professional Phar
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 22   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alec White Breakawaybikes.com -IFRACTAL 46:11
1
2 Darrin Miskiewicz Philadelphia Ciclismo 46:11
2
3 Marten Beels Lamprey Systems 46:12
3
4 Ryan Rapolas Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL 46:12
4
Teammate Win: Alec White
5 Josh Carter Philadelphia Ciclismo 46:12
5
6 Evans Rohrbaugh Keystone Velo Club 46:12
6
7 Jason Mangler Zen Masters 46:12
7
8 Seth Houston Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA 46:12
8
9 Steven Erlemeier Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Am 46:12
9
10 Justin Thompson Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL 46:12
10
Teammate Win: Alec White
11 Michael Mchugh Central Bucks Velo 46:13
11
12 Leroy Hayes Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL 46:13
12
Teammate Win: Alec White
13 Philip Bennett daniels Sunnybrook Racing/Professional 46:13
13
14 Eric Moon Mason-Dixon Velo/The Cycle Work 46:13
14
15 Joshua Case Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL 46:14
15
Teammate Win: Alec White
16 Brandyn Pryce Spokes-N-Skis/Altoona Bicycle C 46:14
16
17 James-sebastian Byers 46:14
17
18 Festus Aigbokhai Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL 46:14
18
Teammate Win: Alec White
19 Unknown Rider 46:15
19
20 Michael Ahlers WWVC Racing 46:15
20
21 Shaun Gormley Chester County Velo 46:15
21
22 Mark Murphy Team TBB/Deep Blue 46:15
22
23 Mike Garvey Guy's Racing 46:15
23
24 Samuel Cowans Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL 46:16
24
Teammate Win: Alec White
25 Connor Campbell Breakawaybikes.com/ifractal 46:16
25
Teammate Win: Alec White
26 Dennis Crockett AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington 46:16
26
27 Kevin Murray Flatwater Cycling 46:16
27
28 Chris Grundner Team TBB/Deep Blue 46:17
28
29 Kenn Barfell Team TBB/Deep Blue 46:19
29
30 Todd Noonan GS Simmeria 46:22
31 Chaz Turmon Kelly Benefit Strategies/ LSV 46:25
32 James Kelly 46:25
33 Ethan Frost Christiana Care PT+/FSVS 46:32
34 Peter Harris Young Medalists/Team Rothrock 46:39
DNF Christopher Peris Thru-It-All Body Shop
DNF Michael Musgnug FSVS / Christiana Care Physical The
DNF Stuart Janssen
Finishers: Cat 4: 34   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Light Liberty Cycle 56:57
1
2 Stephan Kincaid Philadelphia Ciclismo 56:57
2
3 Michael Whitaker Lancaster Regional Cycling 56:58
3
4 David Iglewicz PA Masters RC 56:59
4
5 John Spittal Thru-It-All Body Shop inc. 57:00
5
6 Martin Mrugal PA Masters RC
6
7 Joseph Wentzell breakawaybikes.com - IFRACTAL 57:41
8 Rod Myers Lancaster Regional Cycling Team 57:42
9 Art Miller Thru-It-All Body Shop 58:59
1
10 Nick Price Dynaflo Racing 59:01
2
11 Saysana Inthavongsa Swashblucker Brewing Company/Pa 59:01
3
12 David Grant Tri-State Velo 59:01
4
13 Richard Leibfried PA Masters RC
5
Teammate Top 5: David Iglewicz
14 Kevin Westover spokes n skis 59:02
6
15 Mike Zban Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
7
Teammate Top 5: John Spittal
16 Steven Weaber ERA Cycling
8
17 Todd Lippin breakawaybikes.com/iFractal 59:04
18 Matt Perry PA Masters rc. 59:05 Teammate Top 5: David Iglewicz
19 Joseph Piscitello Pa Masters rc. 59:07 Teammate Top 5: David Iglewicz
20 Christopher Peris Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc. 59:09 Teammate Top 5: John Spittal
21 Ryan Mitchell PA Masters RC 59:15 Teammate Top 5: David Iglewicz
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keith Davies Mambo Kings/D&Q 45:32
2 David Osborne Artemis 45:38
1
3 Martin Mrugal PA Masters RC 45:39
2
4 Patrick Gellineau Team Squiggle 45:39
3
5 Art Miller Thru-It-All Body Shop 45:39
4
6 Kenneth Wareham Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc. 45:39
5
7 Robert Grimwood PA Masters RC 45:40
6
Teammate Top 5: Martin Mrugal
8 John Spittal Thru-It-All Body Shop inc. 45:40
7
9 Nao Yamashita Cycledrome 45:40
8
10 Sean Oreilly Guys Racing 45:40
9
11 Joseph Piscitello Pa Masters rc. 45:40
10
Teammate Top 5: Martin Mrugal
12 Joe Hamilton PA Masters 45:40
11
13 Jan Felice Team Thru it All 45:41
12
14 Mike Zban Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc. 45:41
13
15 Michael Csuy PA Masters RC 45:42
14
Teammate Top 5: Martin Mrugal
16 Brad Ober Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc 45:44
15
17 Thomas Lyons main line cycling- bikyle 45:44
16
18 John Paproski Shirk's 45:44
17
19 Aubrey Gordon liberty cycle 45:47
20 Darren Hartman PA Masters RC 46:08 Teammate Top 5: Martin Mrugal
21 Michael Fink Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Spe 46:49
22 Randy Haluck Team Thru it All 47:40
23 Ryan Mitchell PA Masters RC 47:40 Teammate Top 5: Martin Mrugal
24 Ivan Solero Main Line Cycling - BiKyle/Mazu 47:40
25 Jim Pomeroy Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc. 47:40
26 David Hudson Mambo Kings Racing/D&Q 47:40 Teammate Win: Keith Davies
27 Michael Long International Christian Cycling 47:40
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Haverstick ERA Cycling 50:22
Off The Front
2 Patrick Gellineau Team Squiggle 50:23
Off The Front
3 Roger Rabey ERA Cycling 52:03
1
Teammate Win: Scott Haverstick
4 Jay Gaunt MainLine Cycling-BiKyle/Mazur C 52:04
2
5 Charles Carnila Mambo Kings Racing 52:05
3
6 Joseph Kenas Guy's Racing 52:05
4
7 John Wilson 52:05
5
8 Robert Turner Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc 52:05
6
9 John Hamilton Main Line Cycling-BiKyle/Mazur 52:08 Teammate Top 5: Jay Gaunt
10 Kevin Tuttle Main Line Cycling-BiKyle/Mazur 52:30 Teammate Top 5: Jay Gaunt
11 Jay Hoffman Amoroso's Racing Team 53:44
Off The Back
12 Mark Matthews L'Equipe DeVille 54:33
Off The Back
13 Gregory Ruch Amoroso's Racing Team 54:13
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michelle Bishop Cannondale Cadence Women's Raci 54:27
1
2 Victoria Hanks Human Zoom Cycling 54:27
2
3 Amy Cutler Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell &Shebe 54:27
3
4 Kimberly Edwards Capital Velo Club
4
5 Melissa Garcia Team Alliance Environmental 54:28
5
6 Jacqueline Paull Watchung Wheelmen/High Gear Cyc 54:28
6
7 Lauren Festa Pallas Athene Women's Cycling T 54:28
7
8 Jessica Chong Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 54:29
8
9 Claire Swarts Sturdy Girl Cycling 54:31
9
10 Jacqueline Mcclure Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL 54:32
10
11 Unknown Rider 54:34
11
12 Kristine Church Human Zoom 54:35
12
13 Cassandra King Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's Cyclin 54:35
13
14 Jody Twer Sturdy Girl Cycling 54:41
Off The Back
15 Aliza Karetnick breakawaybikes.com/i-fractal 54:43
Off The Back
16 Barbara Statton Sturdy Girl Cycling 54:45
Off The Back
17 Becca Schepps Team Type 1 54:52
Off The Back
18 Jennifer Rhodes Sturdy Girl Cycling 55:05
Off The Back
19 Pamela Schmaldinst Team Vortex 56:56
Off The Back
20 Laura Hellenthal Breakawaybikes.com -IFRACTAL 59:07
Off The Back
21 Beth Fayant Sturdy Girl Cycling 59:56
Off The Back
22 Leah Oppenheimer CAWES p/b Specialized 55:10
Off The Back
23 Lara Marek Sturdy Girl Cycling 55:11
Off The Back
24 Ruth Dickinson Pallas Athene Womens Racing tea 57:41
Off The Back
25 Joanne Abbruzzesi Chester County Velo 58:10
Off The Back
26 Doreen Crowle Sturdy Girl Cycling 00:30
27 Tracy Lea T.E.A.M. FUJI 04:19
Off The Back
DNF Rebecca Chan CAWES p/b SPECIALIZED
DNF Alaina Gurski CAWES p/b Specialized
DNF Kaitlyn Lawrence Team Specialized-Rising Stars p/b B
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 1