Log In
The Plan2Peak Two Days of Buffalo - Stage Race - RR • Aug 4 2019
Partly Cloudy, 76 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Wood sound solutions 1:31
1
2 Shawn Alexander towpath 1:31
2
3 Shaun Ma WIN cycling center 1:31
3
4 Sebastian Zdyb Midweek Cycling Club 1:31
4
5 Zack Schneider Snakebite Racing 1:31
5
6 Tom Scheeler 42 North Brewing Company 1:31
6
7 Rick Dalton 1:31
7
8 Andrew Auld Morrison Hershfield Racing Team 1:31
8
9 Steve Quenneville Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club 1:31
9
10 Philip Gil Tuga Cycling 1:31
10
11 Sandro Verrelli Newmarket Eagles 1:31
11
12 Ryan Hentz Natural Grocers Cycling Team 1:31
12
13 Benjamin Kuch Buffalo Bicycling Club 1:31
13
14 Scott Breen To Wheels Racing 1:31
14
15 Bill Haas Buffalo Hardwood 1:31
15
16 Steve Grujic To Wheels Racing 1:31
16
17 Ryan Bierl 1:31
17
18 Joseph Rogalski Buffalo Hardwood 1:31
18
19 William Faucette Western New York Bike Racing Club 1:31
19
20 Tucker Waugh 1:31
20
21 John David power Newmarket Eagles cycling club 1:31
21
21 Kevin Smith Tom's Pro Bike 1:31
21
22 Scott Dickson 1:31
22
23 Michael Banks BC Shred Mobb 1:31
23
24 David Bibic Midweek CC 1:31
24
Teammate Top 5: Sebastian Zdyb
25 Joshua Boguslofski Project Echelon Racing 1:31
25
26 Joshua Taubman 1:31
26
27 Jonathan Bottoms Tom's Pro Bike 1:31
27
28 Scott Bentley Sound Solutions 1:31
28
Teammate Win: Chris Wood
29 Andy Ruestow Quality Optics Cycling Team 1:31
29
30 Daniel Lundenberg Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club 1:31
30
31 Christian Yorks 1:31
31
32 Connor Coyle Allegheny VELO 1:31
32
33 Tim Matchulat Snakebite Racing 1:31
33
Teammate Top 5: Zack Schneider
34 Derek Bell Just Ride/Buffalo Hardwood 1:31
34
35 Peter Treacy Newmarket Eagles 1:32
35
36 Robert Maulucci Campus Wheelworks 1:32
36
37 Neil Maccrimmon Morrison Hershfield Racing Team 1:32
37
38 Jd Archbold Madonna Wheelers 1:36
38
39 Jeffrey Oczek 1:43
40 Koda Smith 1:43
41 John Klein 1:44
42 Brian Dempsey 1:47
43 Gregory Rivera 1:47
44 Owen Gill Madonna Wheelers -1 Lap
45 Nicholas Israel -1 Lap
Off The Back
46 Stephen Guziejka Buffalo Cycling Club -1 Lap
Off The Back
47 Rob Bailey -1 Lap
Off The Back
48 Daniel Paine -1 Lap
Off The Back
DNF William Bibic Midweek CC DNF Teammate Top 5: Sebastian Zdyb
DNF Jeff Archbold Madonna Wheelers DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 25  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ralph Schatzmair 1:52
1
2 Krzysztof Kurzawinski win cycling centre 1:52
2
3 Stephen D'amico 1:52
3
4 Mike Hyman Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 1:52
4
5 Rory Heinlein Once Again Nut Butter Fueled by Onc 1:52
5
6 Tom Keller Team Spin/Litzler Automation 1:52
6
7 Thomas Emrich Tryon Bike/Hoselton Auto Mall 1:52
7
8 John Embow Campus Wheelworks 1:52
8
9 Joseph Sims Full Moon Vista 1:52
9
10 Chris Tirone 1:52
10
11 Michael Ybanez TECHYKIDS 1:52
11
12 Bruce Camacho Full Throttle cycle club 1:52
12
13 John Moore Buffalo Bicycling Club/Tom's Pro Bi 1:52
13
14 Joe Giovenco Buffalo Cycling / Buffalo Bicyclin 1:52
14
15 David Enns Ennsys Inc. p/b Cyclepath Oakville 1:52
15
16 Ricardo Gloria oliveira Summit Freewheelers 1:52
16
17 Donnie Smith Morrish hershfield 1:52
17
18 Russell Jones St Catharines Cycling Club 1:52
18
19 Derek Wilford Team Spin / Litzler Automation 1:52
19
20 John Kingston Once Again Racing Fueled By Once Ag 1:52
20
21 Lawrence Akot 1:52
21
22 Jeff Schneider Once Again Racing fueled by Once Ag 1:52
22
23 Merle Whitehead Independent Health Cycling Team 1:52
23
24 Scott Bentley Sound Solutions 1:52
24
25 Shawn Grandon Summit Freewheelers 1:52
25
26 Derek Christensen St.Catharines Cycling Club 1:52
26
27 Chris Kirk Independent 1:52
27
28 Frank Grillo Buffalo Bicycling Club 1:53
28
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremy Rae Ascent Cycling p/b MGCC 2:20
1
2 Eric Johnston Ascent cycling 2:20
2
3 Mike Little Ascent Cycling p/b MGCC 2:20
3
Teammate Win: Jeremy Rae
4 Jonathan Maloney Techy kids 2:20
4
5 Tommy Waldeck RealDeal Racing 2:20
5
6 Dylan Bibic Ascent Cycling p/b MGCC 2:21
6
Teammate Win: Jeremy Rae
7 Daniel Koszela Win Cycling Center 2:21
7
8 Adam Bird Techy Kids Cycling Team 2:21
8
9 Eric Hueston To Wheels Racing 2:22
9
10 David Galati La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 2:22
10
11 Timothy Paul Once Again Racing fueled by Once Ag 2:28
1
12 Justin Rogers RealDeal Racing 2:28
2
Teammate Top 5: Tommy Waldeck
13 Connor Gregory Ascent Cycling P/B MGCC 2:28
3
Teammate Win: Jeremy Rae
14 Cory Kuhns Team Towpath Road Racing 2:28
4
15 Jonathan Siuta WNY Cyclocross Club/Buffalo Bicycli 2:30
5
16 Richard Scaduto 2:30
6
17 Adam Millar Ascent Cycling 2:30
7
Teammate Top 5: Eric Johnston
18 Ryan Seal Towpath Racing 2:30
8
19 Geoffrey Chambers-bedard Ascent Cycling p/b MGCC 2:30
9
Teammate Win: Jeremy Rae
20 Ed Veal Realdeal 2:31
10
22 Andrew Mcewan Cyclepath Oakville Race Team 2:31
12
23 Warren Shiau Midweek Cycling Club 2:31
13
24 Jason Vettorel Bateman's Bike Co. pb by Cloud9 AV 2:31
14
25 Jeff Lubkowski TruePath Cycling Team 2:31
15
26 Aaron Troxel Snakebite Racing 2:31
16
27 Corey Knowles Buffalo Bicycling Club 2:31
17
28 Marek Musiej Win Cycling Centre 2:31
18
29 Chris Neag SnakeBite Racing 2:31
19
30 Marcus Cox Once Again Racing Fueled By Once Ag 2:31
20
31 Jake Castor 2:31
21
32 Zachary Chappell Snakebite Racing 2:31
22
33 Nick Demarchi Projekt 2:31
23
34 James Costello BBC Elite Cycling Team 2:32
24
35 Robert Hengel Buffalo Bicycling Club 2:34
DNF Matt Ronan Local Openers DNF
DNF Adam Wojcik Local Openers #StaySnorkd DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 7   Cat ?: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bridgette Deeney Team Placid Planet 1:09
1
2 Leslie Horn To Wheels Racing 1:09
2
3 Chandra Russo CORK MONKEY RACING 1:09
3
4 Lisa Ulrich NCCH p/b Franklin Templeton 1:09
4
5 Jennifer Redding TriVault 1:09
5
6 Erin Haskell Just Ride / Buffalo Hardwood 1:09
6
7 Karen Grujic To Wheels Racing 1:09
7
Teammate Top 5: Leslie Horn
8 Anya Bogdanets Just Ride p/b Buffalo Hardwood 1:09
8
9 Wiktoria Zdyb Midweek Cycling Club 1:09
9
10 Jennifer Keenan 1:09
10
11 Mariana Rinaldo Bike Loft East 1:09
11
12 Nancy Schmeler Highgate Racing 1:09
12
13 Jessica Kaake Midweek 1:09
13
14 Aderyn Fraser Midweek Cycling Club 1:09
14
15 Charlotte Nelson Midweek Cycling 1:09
15
16 Melany Arrison 1:09
16
DNF Shelly Christensen Highgate Racing DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lindsay Sferrazza Highgate Racing 1:56
2 Whitney Surgenor RealDeal Racing 2:01
1
3 Alison Merner First Draft p/b Mercedes Benz Oakvi 2:01
2
4 Elise Rowe La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 2:01
3
5 Sara Youmans Therapeutic Associates Pacific Offi 2:02
4
6 Elizabeth Archbold First Draft p/b Mercedes Benz Oakvi 2:02
5
7 Candice Moote Team CF 2:02
6
8 Laura Belet Highgate 2:02
7
9 Rachel Andrews Once Again Racing fueled by Once Ag 2:02
8
10 Traci Cummings TomsProBike/Plan2Peak 2:02
9
11 Jennifer Bell Buffalo Hardwood/Just Ride 2:02
10
DNF Amy Kneale CORK MONKEY RACING DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5