Log In
The Schoolyard Rumble • Jul 28 2019
Partly Cloudy, 83 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mitchell Thonnerieux LOGIK | Junior Development Team (Lo
2 Conner Wilson Lionhearts Junior Racing
3 Samantha Taylor Ignite Junior Racing
4 Jenna Knopf 0
5 Anna Masters Lionhearts Junior Racing
6 Sara Tellez Team Ghisallo
7 Lincoln Hardisky Team Dayton Bicycling
8 Claire Zeigler Ignite Junior Racing Teammate Top 5: Samantha Taylor
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brandon Goodwin Queen City Wheels
2 Aubrey Freeman TEAM LOGIK (LogikPower.com)
3 Rosalyn Willey 0
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
9 Alexandra Farmer
10 Isabella Lawhorn
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Johnathan Freter 11elevenCycling
2 Bradley Hoeweler Element Cycles
3 Zachary Lewis 11elevenCycling Teammate Win: Johnathan Freter
4 Nakamura Ryutaro 0
5 Joshua Young 0
6 Bryan Ryder Zephyr Wheel Sports
7 Adam Goodale Zephyr Wheel Sports
8 Eric Bair 11elevenCycling Teammate Win: Johnathan Freter
9 Brandon Goodwin Queen City Wheels
10 Dale Eads 0 Teammate Top 5: Nakamura Ryutaro
DNF Richie Minner Zephyr Wheel Sports
DNF John Maguire Maumee Valley Wheelmen
DNF Lucas Stierwalt The Endurance Collective
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Barrett Team Dayton Bicycling
2 Marc Jurewicz Zephyr Wheel Sports
3 Bryan Ryder Zephyr Wheel Sports
4 Adam Goodale Zephyr Wheel Sports
5 Richie Minner Zephyr Wheel Sports
6 Sokha Bun Healthy and Happy Racing
7 Ron Moody Johnny Velo Racing
8 Nick Belkowski Team Hungry
9 Michael Linse Johnny Velo Racing
10 Brandon Goodwin Queen City Wheels
11 Doug Carraway Veloscience Cycling Team
12 Nicholas Scaggs Team Dayton Bicycling Teammate Win: Ian Barrett
13 Chris Rednour Roll: Racing
14 Jason Tellez Team Ghisallo
15 Alan Willey Zephyr Wheel Sports Teammate Top 5: Marc Jurewicz
16 Andrew Woodruff Team Dayton Bicycling Teammate Win: Ian Barrett
17 David Rich Team Dayton Bicycling Teammate Win: Ian Barrett
Finishers: Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Silas Myers TEAM LOGIK (LogikPower.com)
2 Joshua Gilmore Queen City Wheels
3 Jake Bonfield Zephyr Wheel Sports
4 Randy Liu Healthy and Happy Racing
5 Zach Ballinger Zephyr Wheel Sports
6 Scott Billman Columbus Velo Project
7 Melvin Pickard 0
8 Mark Illingworth Queen City Wheels Teammate Top 5: Joshua Gilmore
9 Corey Wilkes Healthy and Happy Racing Teammate Top 5: Randy Liu
10 Lyle Dailey Zephyr Wheel Sports Teammate Top 5: Jake Bonfield
11 David Savage 0
12 Austin Brown 0
13 Mark Gilmore Queen City Wheels Teammate Top 5: Joshua Gilmore
14 Todd Robenson Zephyr Wheel Sports Teammate Top 5: Jake Bonfield
15 Daniel Paz Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankwor
16 Aubrey Freeman TEAM LOGIK (LogikPower.com) Teammate Win: Silas Myers
17 Ricky Maynard Paradise Garage Racing
18 John Hardisky Team Dayton Bicycling
19 Jake Young 0
20 Mitchell Thonnerieux LOGIK | Junior Development Team (Lo
21 Luke Smurthwaite 0
22 Mark Billeaud
23 Bryan Miller Team Dayton Bicycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Knight Mariner Cycling
7 Richie Minner Zephyr Wheel Sports
18 Ron Moody Johnny Velo Racing
22 Jason Tellez Team Ghisallo
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
2 Matthew Hough Audi
3 Christopher Durand Mariner Cycling
4 Marc Jurewicz Zephyr Wheel Sports
5 Bob Riess Team Ghisallo
6 Sean Davidson Zephyr Wheel Sports
8 Michael Savory Team Ghisallo
9 W. Davis griffin Mariner Cycling Teammate Top 5: Christopher Durand
13 David Steward Mariner Cycling Teammate Top 5: Christopher Durand
14 Mark Damschroder Team Ghisallo Teammate Top 5: Bob Riess
19 Doug Carraway Veloscience Cycling Team
21 John Gatch Mariner Cycling Teammate Top 5: Christopher Durand
26 M. Shayne dillinger Team Ghisallo Teammate Top 5: Bob Riess
28 Brian Wade 0
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
10 O'brien Forbes Ohio Velo
11 David Seward 0
12 Andy Perrino Team Hungry
15 Daniel Lach Zephyr Wheel Sports
16 Scott Billman Columbus Velo Project
17 Patrick Bendel 0
20 Paul Neff Ohio Velo Teammate Win: O'brien Forbes
23 Greg Blanton Ghisallo Cycling Team Inc.
24 Daid Hart Zephyr Wheel Sports Teammate Top 5: Daniel Lach
25 Dale Eads Zephyr Wheel Sports Teammate Top 5: Daniel Lach
27 Douglas Moody Zephyr Wheel Sports Teammate Top 5: Daniel Lach
29 Mark Gilmore Queen City Wheels
30 William Ralph Zephyr Wheel Sports Teammate Top 5: Daniel Lach
31 James Pontius Zephyr Wheel Sports Teammate Top 5: Daniel Lach
DNF Alan Willey Zephyr Wheel Sports Teammate Top 5: Daniel Lach
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Susan Zurface Lady Gnar Shredders
2 Rosalyn Willey 0
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexa Stierwalt Ignite Junior Racing
2 Carrie Masters 0
3 Susan Zurface Lady Gnar Shredders
4 Anna Kristie Lady Gnar Shredders
5 Samantha Taylor Ignite Junior Racing Teammate Win: Alexa Stierwalt
6 Heidi Riffle Team Dayton Bicycling
7 Anna Masters Lionhearts Junior Racing
8 Heather Smith Team Dayton Bicycling
9 Sara Tellez Team Ghisallo
10 Karen Planet Team Dayton Bicycling
11 Alexandra Farmer 0 Teammate Top 5: Carrie Masters
12 Isabella Lawhorn Team Dayton Bicycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 4