Log In
Truman Cup Omnium • Jul 20 2019 • Sugar Creek, MO
Humid, 91 degrees, wind 12 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Smith The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
2 Justin Maciekowicz Bike Surgeon Cycling built by The K
3 Garrick Valverde Olathe Subaru Cycling
4 Austin Gomes Gateway Devo Cycling
5 Leo Smith Maplewood Bicycle St. Louis
6 Jordan Miller Olathe Subaru Cycling
7 Carter Snow Maplewood Bicycle St. Louis Teammate Top 5: Leo Smith
8 Hanwei Wang GP Velotek
9 Shadd Smith Olathe Subaru Cycling Teammate Top 5: Garrick Valverde
10 Dustin Morici
11 Tim Jansen GP VeloTek
12 Philip Leachman
13 Matt Ledbetter Move Up Development
14 Michael Morriss KCBC Racing
15 Michael Allison Olathe Subaru Cycling Teammate Top 5: Garrick Valverde
DNF Samuel Meullenet Breakaway Cycling Team
DNF Scott Williamson Olathe Subaru Cycling Teammate Top 5: Garrick Valverde
DNF Brian Koscielski Dogfish/Team Noah
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brock Sell Move Up Development
2 Tyler Cheslik
3 Sam Anderson Tulsa Wheelmen
4 Asa Black Move Up Development Teammate Win: Brock Sell
5 Jonathan Hanahan The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
6 William Henkhaus Quantum Racing Development presente
7 Kurt Wilson KCBC Racing
8 Zachary Tucker Maplewood Bicycle St. Louis
9 Kurt Henkhaus GP VeloTek
10 Caleb Teague Jacomo Racing p/b Minsky's Pizza
11 Aaron Sims Cycle City Racing
12 James Reed
13 Matt Furlong Maplewood Bicycle St. Louis
14 Justin Heizer Move Up Development Teammate Win: Brock Sell
15 John Alewine Jacomo Racing p/b Minsky's Pizza
16 Sam Loring Grip N Rip
17 Jason Cogan The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Hanahan
18 Darren Heck Jacomo Racing p/b Minsky's Pizza
19 Michael link Big tree cycling Maplewood Bicycle St. Louis
20 Matthew Hynes Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
21 Andrew Escandon GP VeloTek
22 Adam Lang
23 Jeff Baker Jacomo Racing p/b Minsky's Pizza
24 Rob White Grip N Rip
DNF Ross Given Jacomo Racing p/b Minsky's Pizza
DNF Jordan Kuiper Trailhead Racing
DNF Joshua Rinderknecht
DNF Devin Handler Trailhead Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 27   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cameron Frazier SBC Cycling
2 Daniel Tigert Arapahoe Resources / Garneau
3 Joey Hassett
4 Scott Johnson Move Up Development
5 Brandon Steinert GP VeloTek
6 Caleb Rector Bicycle Shack Racing
7 Asa Child Dogfish/Team Noah
8 John Rausch
9 Mike Ivancic US Military Endurance Sports
10 John Tharp
11 Brian Bookwalter GP VeloTek Teammate Top 5: Brandon Steinert
12 Logan Bockwinkel Move Up Development Teammate Top 5: Scott Johnson
13 Michael Neth GP VeloTek Teammate Top 5: Brandon Steinert
14 Robert Florence GP VeloTek Teammate Top 5: Brandon Steinert
DNF Eric Abbott
DNF Atticus Jones The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
DNF Jeff Mccool 3 Feet Cycling p/b Aristocrat Motor
Finishers: Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marc Thierry
2 James Evangelista 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
3 Eric Guindon
4 Zach Beck
5 Brett Blazer
6 Justin Evans Localcycling.com
7 Bob Wisecup
8 Nathan Pettorini
9 Michael Tracy
10 Jordan Hawks
11 Dakota Mccaine
Finishers: Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Atticus Jones The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
2 Nicholas Gomes Quantum Racing Development presente
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dane Hooks Move Up Development
2 Austin Thompson KCOI U20
3 Tyler Jansen GP VeloTek
4 Lincoln Weir
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryan Hayes KCBC Racing
2 Keith Guilford The Cyclery Racing Team
3 Brian Koscielski Dogfish/Team Noah
4 Matthew Miller Bicycle Shack Racing
5 Patrick Gribbon Gateway Cycling Club
6 Ben Beger Momentum Racing LLC - MO
7 Mitch Stevens Maplewood Bicycle St. Louis
8 Thomas Naden
9 Andy Hunsaker Gateway Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Patrick Gribbon
10 Bob Cummings Panaracer/Stan's NoTubes p/b Bicycl
11 Shawn Knight KCBC Racing Teammate Win: Bryan Hayes
12 John Pahlmann Midwest Velo
13 Paul Fancher 360 Racing
14 Christopher Johnson Bicycle Shack Racing Teammate Top 5: Matthew Miller
15 Bernd Faust
16 Dana Braet Velo Force
17 Prayuth Sirasudhi
18 Mark Horn KCBC Racing Teammate Win: Bryan Hayes
19 Brian Bradley Kuat Trek P/B A&B Cycle
20 Patrick Angell Grip N Rip
21 Lee Lamunyon KCOI Boulevard
22 Steve Wathke 360 Racing
23 Patrick Finley Momentum Racing LLC - MO
24 Chip Zimmer KCOI Boulevard
25 Bradley Wright SBC Cycling
26 Peter Stevens Velo Force
27 Daniel Stutts Velo Force
28 William Muller
29 John Wentling 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
30 ? Harold 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
31 Douglas Bayer Bicycle Shack Racing Teammate Top 5: Matthew Miller
32 Joe Scherrer Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
33 William Anderson 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
34 Antonio Chamorro
35 Jay Raupp Big D Cycling
DNF Gary Dyer The Cyclery Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Keith Guilford
DNF ? Joseph Jacomo Racing p/b Minsky's Pizza
DNF Tracy Smith
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Cottrell KCBC Racing
2 Marianne Melling GP VeloTek
3 Cynthia Bracker Women's Free State Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alyvia Ahnberg
2 Jill Hamilton-reeves KCBC Racing
3 Kate Smith
4 Michelle Lingenfelser KCBC Racing
5 Jessica Wilkerson Localcycling.com
6 Rebekah Rector Bicycle Shack Racing
7 Shannon Duke Women's Free State Racing
8 Alisha Shipley GP Velotek
9 Kate Guske GP VeloTek
10 Amy Evangelista Women's Free State Racing
11 Katrina Keyes
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melissa Gomes Quantum Racing Development presente
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alyson Green Free State Racing
2 Karen Pritchard Panaracer/Stan's NoTubes p/b Bicycl
3 Kathleen Raupp Big D Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1