Log In
Pace Bend Weekend 2020 - Sunday • Feb 23 2020
Overcast, 64 degrees, wind 12 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jesper Skov Blue Agave Racing 1:45:28
1
2 Jason Carter Blitz Racing 1:45:29
2
3 Steven Wheeler Super Squadra p/b Eliel Cycling 1:45:29
3
4 Chris Lowry Texas Pro Health Racing 1:45:30
4
5 Scott Boldt Team Elevate Racing 1:45:30
5
6 Douglas Pedersen Cadence Cyclery Audi of McKinney p/ 1:45:30
6
7 Jimmy Montreuil DasWow Racing 1:45:31
7
8 William Plumlee Cadence Cyclery - Audi McKinney p/b 1:45:31
8
9 Jason Lewiss ATC Racing 1:45:31
9
10 Ramsey Foster ATC Racing 1:45:31
10
11 Christopher Trickey DasWow Racing 1:45:31
11
12 Luis E rosero Cadence Cyclery Audi of McKinney p/ 1:45:32
12
13 Jesus Chaparro Windsor Door Racing p/b Bicycle Plu 1:45:32
13
14 Brent Bellm Velo Roussillon Racing 1:45:32
14
15 Jose Hernandez N/A 1:45:32
15
16 Jeff Hall PACC Racing 1:45:34
16
17 Chris Lee PACC Racing 1:45:34
17
18 Drew Yoder Shama Cycles 1:45:35
18
19 Seth Cooke Shama 1:45:40
Off The Back
20 Noah Bartsch ATC Racing 1:46:08
Off The Back
21 Jason Guzak DasWow Racing 1:46:32
Off The Back
22 James Freeman Team Elevate Racing 1:48:52
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Scott Boldt
23 Philip Tetzlaff ATC Racing 1:32:33
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Korioth Mellow Johnnys Masters 1:48:27
Off The Front
2 John Chu Windsor Door Racing p/b Bicycles Pl 1:48:38
1
3 Marc Coppedge The Meteor 1:48:40
2
4 Michael Lewis Windsor Door Racing p/b Bicycles Pl 1:48:40
3
5 Joel Hawks Windsor Door Racing p/b Bicycles Pl 1:48:40
4
6 Alex Rodriguez ATC Racing 1:48:40
5
7 Doug Zell The Meteor 1:48:41
6
Teammate Top 5: Marc Coppedge
8 John Meegan US Military Endurance Sports/Action 1:48:41
7
9 Troy Kimball DNA Cycling Texas Masters Team 1:48:41
8
10 David Hinson Team Elevate Racing 1:48:41
9
11 Todd Hurtubise 1:48:41
10
12 Juan Gutierrez Agility PT p/b Beyond Category Coac 1:48:42
11
13 James Barnett Crest/RBM Racing 1:48:42
12
14 Chad geisler Austin nationals cycling ATC Racing 1:48:42
13
15 Dean Haraguchi ATC Racing 1:48:42
14
16 Joel Rierson Trek of Arlington United 1:48:42
15
17 Robert Cornes US Military Endurance Sports/Action 1:48:43
16
18 Se Lee Crest/RBM racing 1:48:43
17
19 Stephen Borski PACC Racing 1:48:43
18
20 Gregory keshishian ? 1:48:43
19
21 Douglas Ray Dna Cycling Texas Masters 1:48:43
20
22 Francois Leroux USCBB Cyclisme 1:48:43
21
23 Dan Foehner Moonshot 1:48:43
22
24 Tony Hopkins Team Elevate Racing 1:48:44
23
25 Frazer Worley Mellow Johnny's Masters 1:48:45
24
Teammate Win: John Korioth
26 Joseph Giardano GS Tenzing 1:48:45
25
27 Antonio Latto ATC Racing 1:48:46
26
28 Wallace Groda DNA Texas Masters 1:48:46
27
29 George Heagerty Geri Atrix 1:48:46
28
30 Jeffrey Contreras Sugar Cycles Racing 1:48:46
29
31 Brian Hoard DNA Cycling Texas Masters 1:48:48
30
32 Ken hubacher ? Velo Roussillon Racing 1:48:50
31
33 Charlie Johnson Geri Atrix 1:48:51
32
34 Robert Wray DNA Cycling Texas Masters 1:48:52
33
35 Blair Jones Bicycle Heaven 1:48:58
36 Mike Hogan Shama Cycles 1:49:05
37 David Cabe Team Elevate Racing 1:49:06
38 John miller Bicycle-heaven Geri Atrix 1:49:10
39 Todd Mitchell Bike Barn 1:49:17
40 Stefan Hardie ATC Racing 1:49:58
Off The Back
41 Anthony Marlar Team Elevate Racing 1:50:26
Off The Back
42 Mark Rawlings GS Tenzing 1:50:52
Off The Back
43 Rick Neptune Velo Roussillon Racing 1:52:40
Off The Back
44 Brad House Crest/RBM Racing 1:57:57
Off The Back
45 Paul Konrad Crest/RBM Racing 1:57:57
Off The Back
46 Daniel Piercy Velo Roussillon Racing 1:59:51
Off The Back
47 Gregg Ueckert Meteor Racing 1:33:45
Off The Front
48 Rickey Wilson Geri Atrix 1:49:51
Off The Back
DNF M Chris thibodeau Violet Crown Sports Association DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 23   Cat 4: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Canyon Emmott Strike Cycling Development Team 2:56:54
1
2 Andy Heuser Cadence Cyclery - Audi McKinney p/b 2:56:54
2
3 Evan Bausbacher Gateway Devo Cycling 2:56:54
3
4 Lucas Bourgoyne Elevate-Webiplex Pro Cycling Team 2:56:54
4
5 Tristan Uhl Team 787 Realty 2:56:54
5
6 David Tolley ELBOWZ Racing 2:56:55
6
7 Justin Mcquerry UCI CT Team Skyline 2:56:55
7
8 Seth Pelusi Crest RBM Racing 2:56:55
8
9 Mat Stephens Bicycles Plus Racing 2:56:55
9
10 Chris Carlson RBM/Matrix 2:56:55
10
11 Pablo Cruz Midwestern State University 2:56:56
11
12 Grayson Keppler Trek of Arlington United 2:56:56
12
13 Beau Edwards Alternative | MOB! 2:56:56
13
14 Jay Cronje Northcliff Cycles 2:56:56
14
15 Said Assali Shama Cycles 2:56:57
15
16 Alan Barrows Midwestern State University 2:56:57
16
17 Spencer Jones Super Squadra 2:56:57
17
18 Mark Bozarth-dreher Night Owls Racing Presented by LOA 2:56:57
18
19 Nicholas Petrov DDP Cycling 2:56:58
19
20 Aston Haswell Cadence Cyclery - Audi McKinney p/b 2:56:58
20
Teammate Top 5: Andy Heuser
21 David Wenger SUPER SQUADRA pb Eliel Cycling 2:56:58
21
22 Christian Newton Night Owls Racing Presented by LOA 2:56:58
22
23 Dimitri Lemus 2:56:58
23
24 Dennis Lastochkin Night Owls p/b LOA Roofing 2:56:59
24
25 Patrick Breen RBM/Matrix 2:56:59
25
26 Grant Najera Soundpony Triad Bank 2:56:59
26
27 Quintin Chiapperino Team California 2:56:59
27
28 Collin Davis Bicycles Plus Racing 2:57:00
28
29 Tucker Nickols Cadence Cyclery - Audi McKinney p/b 2:57:00
29
Teammate Top 5: Andy Heuser
30 Mason Quintana DasWow Racing 2:57:00
30
31 Whit Somerall LaSPort Elite 2:57:00
31
32 Patrick Hallett DasWow Racing 2:57:01
32
33 Diego Vzquez torres 2:57:01
33
34 John martin Bikesport The Meteor 2:57:01
34
35 Joe Mccracken Cadence Cyclery - Audi McKinney p/b 2:57:02
35
Teammate Top 5: Andy Heuser
36 Guadalupe Ontiveros Sugar Cycles 2:57:02
36
37 Gregg Ueckert The Meteor 2:57:03
37
38 John Yoder Shama Cycles 2:57:03
38
39 Darren Piotrow Cadence Cyclery - Audi McKinney p/b 2:57:04
39
Teammate Top 5: Andy Heuser
40 Tice Porterfield ELBOWZ Racing 2:57:05
40
41 Dan Ajer Super Squadra 2:57:05
41
42 Marc Coppedge The Meteor 2:57:06
42
43 Zach Stein ELBOWZ Racing 2:57:07
43
44 Stefan Rothe ELBOWZ Racing 2:57:09
44
45 Jonathan Spangle Strike Cycling Team 2:57:11
45
46 James Daniels Violet Crown Sports Association 2:57:11
46
47 Ruarri Day-stirrat 787 Racing 2:57:13
47
48 Jason Codianne Sugar Cycles Racing 2:57:14
48
49 Mario Arroyave Elevate Cycling Team 2:57:15
49
50 Michael Anderson VITE RACING 2:57:15
50
51 Preston Glace ELBOWZ Racing 2:57:16
51
52 Maximilian Hall Shred Monster 2:57:16
52
53 Jeremy Schwab VITE RACING 2:57:16
53
54 Andy Jobin ELBOWZ Racing 2:57:16
54
55 Scott Williamson Olathe Subaru 2:57:18
55
56 Mark Niiro Trek of Arlington United 2:57:21
Off The Back
57 Keith Bartholomew Trek of Arlington United 2:57:22
Off The Back
58 Justin Stanley Trek of Arlington United 2:57:22
Off The Back
59 Scott Veggeberg Team 787 Realty 2:57:29
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Tristan Uhl
60 Taylor Pruet Shama Cycles 2:57:30
Off The Back
61 Mark Baerd Elevate Cycling Team 2:57:33
Off The Back
62 Brady Reed Strike Cycling Development Team 2:57:33
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Canyon Emmott
63 Samuel Lear Cadence Cyclery - Audi McKinney p/b 2:57:37
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Andy Heuser
64 Austin Robertson SUPER SQUADRA p/b Eliel Cycling 2:57:42
Off The Back
65 Jake Boone Night Owls Racing p/b LAO 2:57:48
Off The Back
66 Kyle anderson Park place dealerships Team 787 Realty 2:57:54
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Tristan Uhl
67 Emiliano Morales Team 787 Realty 2:57:59
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Tristan Uhl
68 Brian Luciano Strike Cycling Development Team 2:58:04
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Canyon Emmott
69 Matthew Mata-aguilar Strike Cycling Development Team 2:58:05
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Canyon Emmott
70 Michael Pincus Team 787 Realty 2:58:06
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Tristan Uhl
71 Heath Blackgrove Elevate Elite Cycling 3:00:26
Off The Back
72 Christopher Lutz Bicycle Heaven 2:52:09
Off The Back
DQ James Day Shred Monster DSQ
DNF Felipe Nava Quickdraw Coffee | Jelly & Jam Raci DNF
DNF Michael Morgovnik Shred Monster DNF
DNF Edward Pike Moonshot DNF
DNF Riley Walberg GS Tenzing DNF
DNF Abdias Benjamin hernandez i-Cycle Bike Shop DNF
DNF Joseph Emmons RBM/Matrix DNF
DNF Christopher Sims Vite Racing DNF
DNF Matt Ledbetter Move Up Endurance DNF
DNF Amilcar Ajin NICK LOPEZ TAILORING CYCLING TEAM DNF
DNF Nick Bruskewitz Moonshot DNF
DNF Tyler Cutbirth DasWow Racing DNF
DNF Christopher Trickey DasWow Racing DNF
DNF Casey Paxton DasWow Racing DNF
DNF Alex Vogt DNF
DNF Lance Abshire STRIKE Elite Devo Team DNF
DNF Joseph Pardue Strike Cycling Development Team DNF Teammate Win: Canyon Emmott
DNF Simon Lynn US Military Endurance Sports DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 42   Cat 2: 43   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Reggie Jonaitis The Lions Club 2:27:33
Off The Front
2 Andres Boza Violet Crown 2:27:34
Off The Front
3 Austin Peterson The Lions Club 2:28:08 Teammate Win: Reggie Jonaitis
4 Matt Lincoln Cadence Cyclery - Audi McKinney p/b 2:28:11
1
5 Christian Deschamps Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 2:28:11
2
6 Jose Ketterhagen 787 Racing 2:28:12
3
7 Tony Kay 2:28:13
4
8 Ricky Hawley 2:28:13
5
9 Lucas Poupard RBM/Matrix 2:28:13
6
10 Justin Parker CRCA/GF Capital/H&E Entreprise 2:28:14
7
11 Carlos Moreno Team Solo 2:28:14
8
12 Clifford Green Dallas Bike Works 2:28:14
9
13 Brett Broadwater 2:28:14
10
14 Kory Williams Violet Crown Sports Association 2:28:14
11
Teammate Top 5: Andres Boza
15 Simon Edmundson Sugar Cycles Racing 2:28:14
12
16 William Nollert 2:28:14
13
17 Travis Crisman 2:28:14
14
18 Kyle Evans Team Solo 2:28:15
15
19 David Sandvig Violet Crown Sports Association 2:28:15
16
Teammate Top 5: Andres Boza
20 Ben Weatherly PHENOM 2:28:15
17
21 Thomas Garrad Dallas Bike Works 2:28:15
18
22 Oktay Demirdal Pure Racing Austin p/b Watkins Insu 2:28:15
23 Geoff Williams Vite Racing 2:28:16
24 Justin Paschall 2:28:16
25 Joseph Guerra Weaver Technologies Racing 2:28:16
26 Paolo Pelusi RBM/Matrix 2:28:18
27 Niels Meissner Vivis Racing 2:28:19
28 Nicolas Guzman Shred Monster 2:28:23
29 David Ekvall Weaver Technologies Racing 2:28:31
30 Shawn Bentley Bicycles Plus Racing 2:29:11
Off The Back
31 Shane Poncik Blue Agave Cycling 2:30:16
Off The Back
32 Vincent Rhino CRCA GF Capital/H&E Ent 2:31:46
Off The Back
33 Matt Borowski Bicycles Plus Racing 2:32:22
Off The Back
34 Brandon Copley Pure Racing Austin p/b Watkins Insu 2:42:04
Off The Back
35 Joseph Brancato Blur Racing 2:28:19
36 Nicolas Fuentes PHENOM 2:46:21
Off The Back
DNF Donald Gwartney TEAM LIFE CYCLERS DNF
DNF Dan Foehner Moonshot DNF
DNF Clint Bradford Pure Racing Team p/b Watkins Insura DNF
DNF Joseph Fadhil RBM/Matrix DNF
DNF Frank Hartmann Moonshot RCNG DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 39   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Jacobs 1:43:25
Off The Front
2 Xavier Estala Desert Fox Race Team 1:44:11
1
3 Brian Faure Violet Crown Sports Association 1:44:11
2
4 Ethan Welling Peddler Bike Shop 1:44:11
3
5 Joe Spicer Team Life Cyclers 1:44:11
4
6 Shon Sparks Sugar Cycles Racing 1:44:12
5
7 Max Granat Violet Crown 1:44:12
6
Teammate Top 5: Brian Faure
8 Eros Adragna Shama Cycles 1:44:12
7
9 Rahul Kalakuntla Weaver Technologies 1:44:13
8
10 Cameron Lyman 1:44:13
9
11 Adam Bryand Fresh Racing Team 1:44:13
10
12 Christian Fairly 1:44:14
11
13 Robert Strickland Blitz Racing 1:44:14
12
14 Philip Heck KWCC 1:44:14
13
15 Nao Ohdera 1:44:15
14
16 Kevin Sheppard Trek of Arlington United 1:44:15
15
17 Ramkumar Gowrikumar Sugar Cycles Racing 1:44:16
16
18 Wil Mercado Team Cadence Cyclery 1:44:16
17
19 Chase Fairly 1:44:16
18
20 Jonathan Howland 1:44:17
19
21 Gerry Douglas 1:44:17
20
22 Jaxon Batten 1:44:17
21
23 Daniel Li 1:44:17
22
24 Anthony Velebil Violet crown racing 1:44:18
23
Teammate Top 5: Brian Faure
25 Jason Rose Northwest Cycling Club 1:44:18
24
26 Jose Perez VIVIS Racing 1:44:18
25
27 Michael Gilewicz NCC 1:44:18
26
28 Brad Phillips Dallas Bike Works 1:44:19
27
29 Chas Hornung UTAR 1:44:20
28
30 Jose Chan NICK LOPEZ TAILORING CYCLING TEAM 1:44:20
29
31 Jesse Cortinas Blitz 1:44:20
30
32 Eugene Byrne Bicycles Plus Racing 1:44:20
31
33 Evan Thoms 1:44:20
32
34 Jason Harper Bicycles Plus Racing 1:44:20
33
35 Michael Inman Blitz Racing 1:44:20
34
36 Joe Henderson Team Upland Brewing 1:44:20
35
37 Thomas Hendrickson Violet Crown 1:44:20
36
Teammate Top 5: Brian Faure
38 Brenn Miller PACC 1:44:21
37
39 Jorge Rodriguez Abel racing 1:44:21
38
40 Adrian Campos 1:44:22
39
41 Daniel Ramirez tamayo Blitz Racing 1:44:22
40
42 Daniel Gaspard Ft. Bend Kia Racing 1:44:23
41
43 David Benninghoff Cat 6 Racing Team 1:44:23
42
44 Reid Hutchins Midwestern State University 1:44:24
43
45 Michael Stivers Team Elevate Racing 1:44:24
44
46 Jaime Gutierrez Blitz Racing 1:44:25
45
47 Alex Fairly 1:44:26
46
48 Sean Hamilton 1:44:27
47
49 Jeffrey Mayhall Tyler Bicycle Club 1:44:27
48
50 Erin Peavler 1:44:27
49
51 Andrew Bailey Eliel Factory Team 1:44:28
50
52 Eric White Cadence Cyclery 1:44:29
51
53 Maximiliano Alvarez Fusion 1:44:35
54 Kyle Canzian ViM Racing 1:44:36
55 Eric Grant Violet Crown Sports Association 1:44:38 Teammate Top 5: Brian Faure
56 Paul Franco Violet Crown Sports Association 1:44:40 Teammate Top 5: Brian Faure
57 Eli Derr Violet Crown Sport Association 1:52:06
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Brian Faure
58 Russell Potter ViM Racing 1:31:08
Off The Front
59 Dan Carrion Blitz Racing 1:32:50
Off The Front
60 Adir Doliner Violet Crown Sports Association 1:32:52
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Brian Faure
61 Daniel Gonzalez Gold Gym Cycling 1:40:04
Off The Front
62 Danny Dutton Fort Bend KIA Race Team 1:48:38
Off The Back
DNF Douglas Young Cadence Cyclery DNF
DNF Kris Bates DNF
DNF Dennis Robinson DNF
DNF Steve Sprinkle DNF
DNF Tomas Minguell DNF
DNF Eddie Gonzalez DNF
DNF Iszac Rose Northwest Cycling Club DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 55   Cat 5: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carolyn Defoore Trek of Arlington United 2:18:57
1
2 Romina Hinojosa 2:18:57
2
3 Chelsea Smith ATX Sirens Driveway Sheros 2:18:57
3
4 Maddie Woolley Trek of Arlington United 2:18:57
4
Teammate Win: Carolyn Defoore
5 Christina Smith Colavita/Cavaliere d'Oro Women's Pr 2:18:58
5
6 Monica Merced PHENOM 2:18:58
6
7 Melanie Clancy Ultra Violet 2:18:58
7
8 Nicole Jurisch Team Elevate Racing 2:18:59
8
9 Jaime Larmer Team Elevate Racing 2:19:00
9
10 Brittany Parffrey Colavita/Cavaliere d' Oro Women's P 2:19:01
10
Teammate Top 5: Christina Smith
11 Kimberly Pettit cwa racing 2:19:01
11
12 Jolanda Straathof 2:19:01
12
13 Samantha Wipff PHENOM 2:19:02
13
14 Natalie Caballero PHENOM 2:19:03
14
15 Sydney Patton ATX Sirens Driveway Sheros 2:19:03
15
Teammate Top 5: Chelsea Smith
16 Emily West Bike One Racing Team 2:19:03
16
17 Lauren Koon Trek of Arlington United 2:19:04
17
Teammate Win: Carolyn Defoore
18 Amanda Eid Ultra Violet 2:19:04
18
19 Katy Mccleskey Shama Cycles 2:19:04
19
20 Sheri Rothe Trek of Arlington United 2:19:06
20
Teammate Win: Carolyn Defoore
21 Sonya Manson ATX Sirens Driveway Sheros 2:19:07
21
Teammate Top 5: Chelsea Smith
22 Chelsea Reedy 2:19:08
22
23 Sarah Startz Trek of Arlington United 2:19:12
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Carolyn Defoore
24 Tamra Roberts ATX Sirens Driveway Sheros 2:19:29
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Chelsea Smith
25 Sheree Benavides Trek of Arlington United 2:13:24
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Carolyn Defoore
DNF Sri Johnson TEAM LIFE CYCLERS DNF
DNF Leila Kasprzyk Ultra Violet Racing DNF
DNF Cinthia Pedraza Phenom DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 12   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robyn Wiley Violet Crown Sports Association 1:26:54
1
2 Caroline Kyle Neighborhood Race Team 1:26:54
2
3 Mj Keys Trek of Arlington United 1:26:54
3
4 Rosalina Barragan Blue Agave Racing 1:26:54
4
5 Lydia Brough Violet Crown Sports Association 1:26:54
5
Teammate Win: Robyn Wiley
6 Camille Walker 1:26:55
6
7 Jacqueline Harrill Bicycles Plus Racing 1:26:55
7
8 Alexis Endicott Team Elevate Racing 1:26:55
8
9 Caitlin Milam Ruckus Racing Project 1:31:44
Off The Back
10 Areil Mancillas 1:32:19
Off The Back
11 Liana Randel Trek of Arlington United 1:33:43
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Mj Keys
12 Heather Sawtelle Virago Racing 1:34:24
Off The Back
13 Christina James Bicycles Plus Racing 1:34:37
Off The Back
14 Denise Neptune Velo Roussillon Racing 1:34:42
Off The Back
15 Ashley Hall BICYCLES PLUS 1:34:47
Off The Back
16 Haley Reynolds Trek of Arlington United 1:40:16
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Mj Keys
DNF Lauren Vollrath DNF
DNF Shelby Poncik Blue Agave DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 5