Log In
CRCA - Club Race Series • Mar 8 2020 • New York, NY
Mostly Cloudy, 46 degrees, wind 8 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Lipka Rockstar Games 53:13
1
2 Erlin Garcia Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterWomen 53:13
2
3 David Shirzad Rockstar Games 53:13
3
Teammate Win: Joshua Lipka
4 Victor Gras Rockstar Games 53:13
4
Teammate Win: Joshua Lipka
5 Roman Onosovski NYCC Racing p/b TP ICAP 53:14
5
6 Constantin Schreiber Team Veselka 53:14
6
7 Joseph Mohan Team Veselka 53:14
7
8 Luiz Lanfredi Big Hit Racing p/b Tulle# Prebon 53:14
8
9 ? Unknown 53:14
9
10 Christopher Williams Houlihan Lokey 53:15
10
11 Iain Carr Big Hit Racing p/b Tulle# Prebon 53:15
11
12 Ira Blumberg Fohr Trek Racing 53:15
12
13 Armand Wilhelm Fohr Trek Racing 53:16
13
14 Messiah Davis G4D Productions Racing 53:16
14
15 Jerry Kapko Deno's Wonder Wheel Masters Bicycle 53:16
15
16 Nicholas Toscano RBNY Racing-Verge Sport 53:16
16
17 Vincent Rhino GF Capital/ H&E Enterprise 53:16
17
18 Andrei Nugaev NYCC Racing p/b TP ICAP 53:16
18
Teammate Top 5: Roman Onosovski
19 Sebastien Houillot NYCC Racing p/b TP ICAP 53:16
19
Teammate Top 5: Roman Onosovski
20 Matthew Slossberg Dave Jordan Racing 53:17
20
21 Euan Stevenson 42x21ATQ 53:17
21
22 Michael Tan Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterWomen 53:17
22
Teammate Top 5: Erlin Garcia
23 Romain Leidelinger 42x21ATQ 53:18
23
24 Ricardo Tessarotto Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterWomen 53:18
24
Teammate Top 5: Erlin Garcia
25 Evan Paull 53:18
25
26 Andrej Vogel KruisCX 53:18
26
27 Paul Debartolo Big Hit Racing p/b Tulle# Prebon 53:18
27
28 Clark Fredricksen To Be Determined 53:19
28
29 Andrew Weigand Fohr Trek Racing 53:19
29
30 Michael Margarite Big Hit Racing p/b Tulle# Prebon 53:19
30
31 Roald Ansano Dave Jordan Racing 53:21
31
32 Haluk Sarci Deno's Wonder Wheel Masters Bicycle 53:21
32
33 Erwin Kersten To Be Determined 53:21
33
34 Jose Guzman Dave Jordan Racing 53:21
34
35 Rasmus Barfred 53:22
35
36 Olof Dallner Foundation 53:22
36
37 Emmett Gross Rockstar Games 53:22
37
Teammate Win: Joshua Lipka
38 Samuel Barnagaud 53:22
38
39 James Mahlmann Rockstar Games 53:23
39
Teammate Win: Joshua Lipka
40 Wes Tillman Big Hit Racing p/b Tulle# Prebon 53:23
40
41 Kevin Hsieh KruisCX 53:23
41
42 Conor Delanbanque Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterWomen 53:24
42
Teammate Top 5: Erlin Garcia
43 Alexei Zakharov Team Veselka 53:25
43
44 Jeffrey Young Fohr Trek Racing 53:25
44
45 Allen Carr e2Value p/b Verge Sport 53:25
45
46 Corey Williams To Be Determined 53:25
46
47 Boguslaw Wielgos Foundation 53:25
47
48 Felipe Schaun machado Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterWomen 53:26
48
Teammate Top 5: Erlin Garcia
49 Travis Burkel To Be Determined 53:27
49
50 Dieter Egli NYCC Racing p/b TP ICAP 53:27
50
Teammate Top 5: Roman Onosovski
51 Russell Karn To Be Determined 53:27
51
52 Christophe Palazzi CRCA/Blue Ribbon - Talent Cycles 53:27
52
53 James Krizan RBNY Racing-Verge Sport 53:28
53
54 Elliott Collins Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterWomen 53:28
54
Teammate Top 5: Erlin Garcia
55 Erik Lavoie Rockstar Games 53:30
55
Teammate Win: Joshua Lipka
56 James Nord Fohr Trek Racing 53:33
Off The Back
57 Jacob Yundt Fohr Trek Racing 53:34
Off The Back
58 Serguei Tiourine RBNY Racing-Verge Sport 53:34
Off The Back
59 Robert Lattanzi Jamison-Cannondale 53:35
Off The Back
60 John Loehner Big Hit Racing p/b Tulle# Prebon 53:38
Off The Back
61 Bob Makofsky Foundation 53:39
Off The Back
62 Kristian Noboa G4D Productions Racing 53:40
Off The Back
63 Christopher Altchek Foundation 53:42
Off The Back
64 Marc Cesare Deno's Wonder Wheel Masters Bicycle 53:42
Off The Back
65 Jonathon Laurie Rockstar Games 53:49
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Joshua Lipka
66 Masaharu Ito Team Veselka 53:53
Off The Back
67 Tom Rodarie Rockstar Games 53:55
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Joshua Lipka
68 Paul Yeates Rockstar Games 53:57
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Joshua Lipka
69 John Beardsley NYCC Racing p/b TP ICAP 53:58
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Roman Onosovski
70 Greg Hruby Rockstar Games 54:01
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Joshua Lipka
71 Baris Aytan Foundation 54:41
Off The Back
72 Greg Olsen Foundation 54:55
Off The Back
73 Mitchell Napolitano Team MoMA / NYC Velo 1:02:47
Off The Back
74 Ralph Pahlmeyer Foundation 39:58
Off The Back
75 Joshua Qian NYCC Racing p/b TP ICAP 53:17
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Roman Onosovski
76 Jorge Orrego Houlihan Lokey 56:18
Off The Back
DNF Cormac Daly Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterWomen Teammate Top 5: Erlin Garcia
DNF Jose Collado
DNF Julius Erwin quito Dave Jordan Racing
DNF Scott Gregoire Deno's Wonder Wheel Masters Bicycle
Finishers: Cat 1: 14   Cat 2: 21   Cat 3: 42   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Austin Meyer Foundation 42:14
Off The Front
2 James Robinson Team MoMA / NYC Velo 42:21
1
3 Madison Tse Team MoMA / NYC Velo 42:23
2
4 Hernando Rueda e2Value p/b Verge Sport 42:23
3
5 Kevin Hubsmith 42:23
4
6 Futoshi Mukai Team Starchild 42:24
5
7 Rolando Angel FIRE CYCLING TEAM 42:24
6
8 Michael Defelice NYCC Racing p/b TP ICAP 42:25
7
9 Jason Black 42:25
8
10 Thomas Nesel Foundation 42:25
9
Teammate Win: Austin Meyer
11 Simon Western 42:26
10
12 Richard Sberlati NYCC Racing p/b TP ICAP 42:26
11
13 Cyrus Greenspon NYCC Racing p/b TP ICAP 42:26
12
14 Wyle Solomon 42:26
13
15 Joe Lin 42:26
14
16 Robert Tam G4D Productions Racing 42:26
15
17 Daniel Charen Lonely Hearts 42:26
16
18 Juan Barraza Rapha Cycling Club 42:26
17
19 Juan Restrepo Houlihan Lokey 42:26
18
20 Babalola Ajisafe Major Taylor Development Team 42:26
19
21 Matthew Cortright 42:26
20
22 Salvatore Raffelo 42:26
21
23 Pablo Rivera KruisCX 42:27
22
24 Brian Hawthorne 42:27
23
25 Marcus Fugeta 42:27
24
26 Brett Garrett Team MoMA / NYC Velo 42:27
25
Teammate Top 5: James Robinson
27 Osiel Parra FIRE CYCLING TEAM 42:27
26
28 Mark Warfield Team MoMA / NYC Velo 42:27
27
Teammate Top 5: James Robinson
29 Edgardo Aguilar 42:27
28
30 Kris Judd Lonely Hearts 42:27
29
31 Sebaj Adele Major Taylor Development Team 42:27
30
32 Frederico Levy 42:27
31
33 Kevin Scott Rapha Cycling Club 42:27
32
34 Carlos Petricioli NYCC Racing p/b TP ICAP 42:27
33
35 Nathan Brauer Foundation 42:27
34
Teammate Win: Austin Meyer
36 Simon Khalif GF Capital/ H&E Enterprise 42:28
35
37 Johan Errant G4D Productions Racing 42:28
36
38 Emlen Harmon Rapha Cycling Club 42:28
37
39 Mark Inaba NY Vision Group/Fuoriclasse Racing 42:28
38
40 Justin Parker GF Capital/ H&E Enterprise 42:28
39
41 Nicholas Chen NY Vision Group/Fuoriclasse Racing 42:28
40
42 Nate Baltikas e2Value p/b Verge Sport 42:28
41
Teammate Top 5: Hernando Rueda
43 Charlie Wilson Team MoMA / NYC Velo 42:28
42
Teammate Top 5: James Robinson
44 Paul Coluccio Houlihan Lokey 42:29
43
45 Tomas Martinez FIRE CYCLING TEAM 42:29
44
46 Brian Hammond G4D Productions Racing 42:29
45
47 Todd Brilliant e2Value p/b Verge Sport 42:29
46
Teammate Top 5: Hernando Rueda
48 Antonio Zarate FIRE CYCLING TEAM 42:30
47
49 Seth Weible 42:31
48
50 Gabriel Cruz FIRE CYCLING TEAM 42:31
49
51 Charlie Stein Lonely Hearts 42:32
50
52 Bill Moss RBNY Racing-Verge Sport 42:32
51
53 Richard Shin 42:32
52
54 John Watson 42:32
53
55 Diego Cuellar FIRE CYCLING TEAM 42:32
54
56 Robert Weitzner Foundation 42:32
55
Teammate Win: Austin Meyer
57 Brian Sullivan e2Value p/b Verge Sport 42:33
56
Teammate Top 5: Hernando Rueda
58 Travis Torsky Fohr Trek Racing 42:33
57
59 Peter Fetzer 42:33
58
60 Unknown Rider Rockstar Games 42:33
59
61 Gabriel Schuster KruisCX 42:34
60
62 Jonathan Marymor 42:34
61
63 Daniel Lizio-katzen 42:35
62
64 Andrew Ehrenfeld Lonely Hearts 42:35
63
65 Michael Davis 42:35
64
66 Patrick Bard G4D Productions Racing 42:36
65
67 Kyle Hayes 42:36
66
68 Jonathan Tan 42:38
67
69 Timothy Dickinson G4D Productions Racing 42:43
70 Daniel Corless NYCC Racing p/b TP ICAP 42:45
71 Daniel Berner Dave Jordan Racing 43:00
72 Bobby Stemper Team MoMA / NYC Velo 43:04 Teammate Top 5: James Robinson
73 Evan Bauer KruisCX 43:06
74 Ryan Singh KruisCX 45:12
Off The Back
75 Alfonso Jimenez FIRE CYCLING TEAM 45:14
Off The Back
76 Glenn Muscosky Z-hatchmap cycling 49:38
Off The Back
77 Timothy Creyts 51:17
Off The Back
78 Carlos Alvarez 53:26
Off The Back
79 Juan Orrego 54:08
Off The Back
80 Dan Wang 54:08
Off The Back
81 Akin Dorsett Major Taylor Development Team 58:04
Off The Back
82 Ted Cadieux KruisCX 59:09
Off The Back
83 Corey Dong 1:04:09
Off The Back
84 Lawrence Siu Fohr Trek Racing 1:08:07
Off The Back
85 Xingchen Xu 28:21
Off The Front
86 Adam Seidman Houlihan Lokey 28:21
Off The Front
87 James Gilbert NYCC Racing p/b TP ICAP 28:24
Off The Front
88 Jordan Allen Fohr Trek Racing 1:06:18
Off The Back
DNF Charles Macpherson
DNF Jhon Barahona-herrera Lonely Hearts
DNF Corey Benson
DNF Sean Johnson
DNF Jason Zheng
DNF Felipe Castaneda
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 88   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kelvin Chen 46:02
Off The Front
2 Kongwei Tang Team Starchild 46:05
1
3 Zachary Milligan 46:05
2
4 Tom Seo 46:06
3
5 Nathan Congleton 46:06
4
6 Guillermo Sierra 46:06
5
7 David Mawhinney 46:07
6
8 Justin Gilchrist 46:07
7
9 Joseph Caffrey BreakawayCourier 46:08
8
10 Gabriel Vargas FIRE CYCLING TEAM 46:09
9
11 Seth Wimberly 46:11
10
12 Isidro Ramirez FIRE CYCLING TEAM 46:11
11
13 Jared Freedman KruisCX 46:13
12
14 Peter Staubs Rapha Cycling Club 46:14
13
15 Matteo Continella 46:17
16 Qiao Chen Team Starchild 46:22 Teammate Top 5: Kongwei Tang
17 Jiahong Feng Team Starchild 46:24 Teammate Top 5: Kongwei Tang
18 Sebastian Murray 47:27
Off The Back
19 Alejandro Enriquez FIRE CYCLING TEAM 47:39
Off The Back
20 Jason Behrstock Team MoMA / NYC Velo 47:43
Off The Back
21 Nicolas Thomson 49:45
Off The Back
22 David Cohen 52:37
Off The Back
23 Derek Creadore 53:22
Off The Back
24 Alexander Sopchak 57:22
Off The Back
25 Alexander Hatter 1:05:33
Off The Back
26 Omar Kent 36:28
Off The Front
DQ Nicolas Morales FIRE CYCLING TEAM
DNF Kevin Wang
DNF Ian Hede
DNF Andrew Sang
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 29  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leah Goldberg CRCA/To Be Determined f/b Metropoli 34:30
1
2 Sasha Orlick To Be Determined f/b Metropolitan D 34:32
2
3 Ariadne Skoufos 34:32
3
4 Loreta Krivickiene Kreb Cycle 34:33
4
5 Anya Levkovich DCC 34:35
5
6 Elizabeth Tobey KruisCX 34:36
6
7 Leah Maloney KruisCX 34:36
7
8 Sandy Ng CCNS 34:43
9 Sandra Berdick DCC 35:37
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Anya Levkovich
10 Valeska Cesario 35:49
Off The Back
11 Diane Akerman KruisCX 35:59
Off The Back
12 Aura Lagnado ride ya bike 36:05
Off The Back
13 Lisa Mirabella Houlihan Lokey 36:51
Off The Back
14 Megan Bagley KruisCX 39:17
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Galen Bolard Rockstar Games 53:20
1
2 Kristina Grossmann Fohr Trek Racing 53:20
2
3 Erica Adelberg Radical Media 53:21
3
4 Christine Dewitte Team Veselka 53:22
4
5 Sarah Sauvayre Team Veselka 53:22
5
6 Fabia Maramotti Rockstar Games 53:23
6
Teammate Win: Galen Bolard
7 Carolina Rabbat Fohr Trek Racing 53:23
7
Teammate Top 5: Kristina Grossmann
8 Lucie Vagnerova Team Veselka 53:23
8
Teammate Top 5: Christine Dewitte
9 Alice Boyce Rockstar Games 53:23
9
Teammate Win: Galen Bolard
10 Lucia Deng To Be Determined f/b Metropolitan D 53:25
10
11 Jennifer Poirier Rockstar Games 53:25
11
Teammate Win: Galen Bolard
12 Emma Betuel Rockstar Games 53:25
12
Teammate Win: Galen Bolard
13 Emily Singleton Rockstar Games 53:27
13
Teammate Win: Galen Bolard
14 Elizabeth Marcello To Be Determined f/b Metropolitan D 53:27
14
15 Roos Voorend Team Veselka 53:28
15
Teammate Top 5: Christine Dewitte
16 Briana Denney Houlihan Lokey 53:29
16
17 Andrea Archer Houlihan Lokey 53:29
17
18 Ellen Moses Team Veselka 53:44 Teammate Top 5: Christine Dewitte
19 Rosael Torresdavis 55:07
Off The Back
20 Ceren Bingol Rockstar Games 55:21
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Galen Bolard
21 Maria Vlassenko Radical Media 56:35
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Erica Adelberg
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 3