Log In
The Plan2Peak Two Days of Buffalo - TT • Aug 1 2020 • Buffalo, New York
Race uploaded by Thomas Weichmann csv | json
Clear, 81 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Mitchell Foundation CCB 0:08:06
1 Bethany Matsick Liberty University 0:09:28
2 Ezra Sonderling SRS PRO CYCLING 0:08:10
2 Traci Cummings Tom's Pro Bike 0:10:41
3 Amy Kneale CORK MONKEY RACING 0:12:15
3 Caleb Classen Foundation CCB 0:08:16 Teammate Win: Tim Mitchell
4 Gabriel Mendez Foundation CCB 0:08:26 Teammate Win: Tim Mitchell
5 Tate Kokubo Foundation CCB 0:08:27 Teammate Win: Tim Mitchell
6 Kenneth Hall Lindsey Wilson College 0:08:30
7 James Thompson Shickluna Bikes / Catalyst Fitness 0:08:33
8 Lucas Huesman CT Cycling Advancement Program 0:08:36
9 Christopher Pulomena Merrick Bicycles Racing 0:08:37
10 Sam Fritschel 0:08:40
11 Sam Hausmann Unaffiliated 0:08:42
12 Gabriel Shipley Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 0:08:43
13 Felipe Nystrom ZOOM SQUAD 0:08:45
14 Jonathan Siuta WNY Cyclocross Club/Buffalo Bicycli 0:08:48
15 Steven Mongielo Buffalo Bicycling Club 0:08:50
16 Dennis Borden Handlebars Cycle Co. / QCC 0:08:51
17 Johnny Meyerle CT Cycling Advancement Program 0:08:57
18 Robert Hengel Buffalo Bicycling Club 0:09:01
19 Nick Demarchi Projekt 0:09:03
20 Shawn Alexander Towpath 0:09:04
21 Trevor August FinKraft Cycling Team 0:09:04
22 Ethan Carney Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:09:06
23 Corey Knowles Buffalo Bicycling Club 0:09:25
24 Jeff Sipos Campus WheelWorks 0:09:28
Starters:24 Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erik Grimm Minuteman|Empire Automation p/b Tom 0:08:51
2 Andrew Tine SVC/Bikeworks 0:08:54
3 Eric Moon Blue Mountain Velo 0:08:58
4 Christian Roos SVC/bikeworks 0:09:01
5 Jonathan Bottoms Tom's Pro Bike 0:09:03
6 Ryan Forrestel 0:09:19
7 Andrew August Minuteman|Empire Automation p/b Tom 0:09:21 Teammate Win: Erik Grimm
8 Danny Saccoccio SVC Bikeworks Racing 0:09:27
9 Willie Payton AXIS/CRCA 0:09:31
10 Rory Heinlein Once Again Nut Butter Race Team 0:09:32
11 John Kingston Once Again Racing Fueled By Once Ag 0:09:33
12 Robert Hoenick SVC/Bikeworks 0:09:37 Teammate Top 5: Andrew Tine
13 Marc Kingsley CNYC/NYCM Insurance 0:09:37
14 Chris Cioccio Kanberra Sport p/b Five & 20 0:09:40
15 Chris Tirone Kanberra Sport p/b Five & 20 0:09:40
16 Scott Farrell Kanberra Sport p/b Five & 20 0:10:00
17 Daniel Dudzik MIT Cycling Team 0:10:29
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Hess Wheels Unlimited 0:10:13
1 Aj August Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld.com 0:08:44
2 Maxwell Matsanoff Armada Cycling 0:08:48
2 Mariana Rinaldo Resource Cycling 0:10:53
3 Lisa Ruestow Quality Optics Cycling 0:11:32
3 Dixon Atkins Buffalo Bicycling Club 0:08:49
4 Petra Acker Cork Monkey 0:11:35
4 Stephen Rupp Shickluna/Catalyst Fitness 0:08:50
5 Erin Haskell Plan2Peak 0:12:10
5 Adam Moore Armada Cycling 0:08:52 Teammate Top 5: Maxwell Matsanoff
6 Rachel Sacks 0:12:16
6 Benjamin Kuch Projekt 0:09:00
7 Carlos Gabriel acajabon Millersburg Velo Club p/b Holmes Cy 0:09:06
8 Joshua Boguslofski Project Echelon Racing 0:09:06
9 Jeremy Gworek 0:09:07
10 Michael Battaglia 0:09:08
11 Jared Mereness DreamBikes 0:09:11
12 Justin Abbott Susquehanna Valley Velo Club 0:09:12
13 Jack Gazard Century Development Foundation 0:09:15
14 John Bazaar CCAP 0:09:21
15 John Embow Buffalo Bicycling Club 0:09:24
16 Tom Keady Merrick Bicycles Racing 0:09:27
17 Dan Esler DreamBikes 0:09:28
18 Reilly Keenen BonkWerx 0:09:31
19 Andy Ruestow Quality Optics Cycling Team 0:09:31
20 Jonathan Curtis Blue Mountain Velo 0:09:32
21 Marcus Orr CCAP 0:09:41
22 Ryan Bierl 0:09:46
23 James Scott Dream Bikes 0:09:46
24 Tyler Burke Twin Line Velo / Ide Family of Deal 0:09:48
25 Seth Mitchell 0:09:49
26 Patrick Carney Dutch Flyers 0:09:54
27 Garrett Lezotte CT Cycling Advancement Program/Team 0:09:58
28 Jim Hall 0:10:00
29 Edward Rosenberg R-Cubed 0:10:16
30 Alex Bennitt Clarkson University 0:10:54
Starters:6 Finishers: Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 10