Log In
3 Bears #1 Time Trial • May 2 2021 • Picacho Peak, AZ
Clear, 87 degrees, wind 17 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kenneth Ellis Saguaro Velo 0:35:02
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Mcwhirter Bicycle Haus 0:54:38
2 Derek Rich Landis Trek 1:11:26
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charles Hursh Bicycle Accident Attorneys 0:28:11
2 Brian Devaney Carlos O'Brien's Racing 0:30:31
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Molony Bicycle Haus 0:53:30
2 Jason Stilwell Two Wheel Jones Racing 0:54:50
3 Tim Shannon Team santini USA 0:56:54
4 Richard Thompson Bicycle Ranch Tucson Racing p/b Tuc 0:58:08
5 Peter Anderson Bicycle Ranch Tucson Racing p/b Tuc 0:59:03
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Lyons 0:29:09
2 Christopher Tee 0:32:02
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Novak 0:58:47
2 Ty Mcmurry 1:02:48
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anthony Chavez Bicicletta Famosa 0:57:27
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gerard Ahfook PVA Racing/ University of AZ Handcy 0:33:26
2 Emanuel Herrera Paralyzed veterans racing 0:45:46
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Gonzalez Team Swift 0:29:20
2 Thomas Paluda el grupo youth cycling 0:29:56
3 Cesar Buff 0:37:22
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kenneth Walter Team Santini USA p/b Murphy Capital 0:32:01
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Pantellere El Grupo Youth Cycling 0:55:51
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bernardo Velasco Bicycle Ranch Tucson p/b Tucson ER 1:02:55
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Klayton Sproles Bike Legal PB by Axiom 0:29:09
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charles Everett Bicycle Ranch Tucson Racing p/b Tuc 0:58:10
2 Andrew Scott Sabino Cycles 1:00:43
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Batson Unattached 0:31:24
2 Steven Boardman 0:32:06
3 Tim Bitnar 0:38:02
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gary Schobel ChristianCycling Tucson 1:02:41
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Edwin Rojas DCL360COACHING Fuji Pro Team Racing 0:31:08
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chad Davies Kyle Coaching 1:04:24
2 David Herzog West Valley Cycle 1:04:54
3 Gary Rosebeck 1:07:09
4 Kurt Storey USN-ret 1:33:43
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rene Lucas CORE Racing 0:30:21
2 David Tannenbaum MMRC 0:33:32
3 David Kozma 0:37:13
4 Lex Assimacopoulos 0:52:52
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Pearce unattached 0:58:54
2 Terry Hart UNATTACHED 1:05:15
3 David Tannenbaum MMRC 1:11:50
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Bixby Landis Cyclery/Trek 0:28:35
2 Andrew Buchanan Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions 0:28:54
3 Shannon Fox Hammer Racing Team 0:29:31
4 Duane Mulvaney Landis/White Mountain 0:30:29
5 Mark Riley 505 Racing Team 0:33:52
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rocco Santigati Landis Cyclery 1:14:00
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Carleton 0:33:30
2 Davis Fiedler Bike Accident Attorneys 0:38:01
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Franz Hammer unattached 0:33:30
2 William Barnes Saguaro Velo 0:40:34
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Reynolds SUMMIT VELO 0:40:42
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Schneider Stinc Team 0:29:35
2 Sam Schneider Stinc Team 0:30:56 Teammate Win: Ben Schneider
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tom Preller 0:57:32
2 David Rosenthal Southwest Cycling Club-Racing 1:04:55
3 Lucien Fuertes Bicycle Ranch Tucson Racing p/b Tuc 1:06:02
4 Derek Walker 1:06:27
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Huhn 0:32:32
2 Stephen Medcroft Team Santini USA p/b Murphy Capital 0:35:47
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ardan Devine Cyclefit Solutions Racing 0:33:19
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robinson Howell 1:06:24
2 Andrew Meyer Tolero Racing 1:07:50
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Studenick Bike Accident Attorneys 0:35:09
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Schaefer Bicycle Haus 0:25:51
2 Samuel Wyatt University of Arizona 0:33:41
3 Troy Pearson Saguaro Velo 0:34:28
4 Warren Sheppard 0:39:10
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chad Brandt Piratas del Mundo 0:28:14
1 Kevin West Piratas del Mundo 0:28:14 Teammate Win: Chad Brandt
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jodie Oates 1:13:14
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Cooney DCL 360 Womens Club Racing 1:13:56
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Becky Madigan Bicycle Ranch Tucson p/b Tucson ER 1:07:47
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patty Bitnar 0:38:55
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tami Robertson Excell Tri Coaching / Tucson Tri Gi 0:32:39
2 Monica Suriano Curbside Cyclery Racing Team 0:36:25
3 Nancy Ellis Saguaro Velo 0:41:48
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tami Robertson Excell Tri Coaching / Tucson Tri Gi 1:11:05
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karen Schwartz Tolero Racing 0:35:59
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Diane Mcnally RIO Cycling 0:36:07
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erin Mcginnis Tolero Racing 0:52:18
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cammy Bellis AZ Women Racing 0:39:51
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Orly Maor AZ Women Racing 0:37:22
2 Oneida Rivera DCL 360 coaching Fuji pro racing te 0:46:44
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1