Log In
Tour of Walla Walla - RR1 • Jun 4 2021 • Walla Walla, WA
Partly Cloudy, 81 degrees, wind 14 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Talpey Liquid Velo 1:47:03
1
2 Jonathan Popescu Audi 1:47:03
2
3 Ray Lamont Gene Johnson Cycling Team 1:47:03
3
4 Justin Heinen Taco Time 1:47:03
4
5 Maarten Brugmans Audi 1:47:03
5
6 Thomas Horan Fell Swoop 1:47:03
6
7 Matthew Mcgarry Stay Park City Cycling 1:47:03
7
8 Sam Frigo Gene Johnson Cycling Team 1:47:03
8
Teammate Top 5: Ray Lamont
9 Sidney Poly Lost River Cycling 1:47:03
9
10 Caden Stockwell Bloom Race Team 1:47:03
10
11 Jeremy Cucco Hagens Berman 1:47:03
11
12 Nick Stroud Liquid Velo 1:47:03
12
Teammate Win: Greg Talpey
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keelan Ontiveros Digital Commerce Bank 1:29:01
Off The Front
2 Rob Smallman Hangar 15 Bicycles Elite 1:29:01
Off The Front
3 Owen Wright Saint Alphonsus Cycling Team 1:29:01
Off The Front
4 Kaler Marshall Hangar 15 Bicycles Elite 1:29:02
Off The Front
5 Jeremy Ward Mercedes Benz p/b RF Foundations 1:29:02
Off The Front
6 Jesse Maris Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite Devo 1:29:20
7 Matt Moncur Mercedes P/B RF 1:29:20
8 Will Teal Fount Cycling Guild 1:29:25
1
9 Scott Ofarrell Fount Cycling Guild 1:29:26
2
10 John Hughes Mercedes Benz p/b RF Foundations 1:29:27
3
Teammate Top 5: Jeremy Ward
11 Paul Bourcier Elliston Coaching - Success through 1:29:27
4
12 Justin Rose Mercedes Benz p/b RF Foundations 1:29:27
5
Teammate Top 5: Jeremy Ward
13 Johnathan Hsu Fount Cycling Guild 1:29:28
6
14 Alexander Martinek Mercedes Benz p/b RF Foundations 1:29:30
7
Teammate Top 5: Jeremy Ward
15 David Richter Fount Cycling Guild 1:29:35
16 Elias Lawson Yoeleo Test Team p/b 4MindProject 1:30:07
Off The Back
17 Ian Williams 1:31:45
Off The Back
18 Craig Patrick Mercedes Benz p/b RF Foundations 1:31:48
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jeremy Ward
19 Trenton Starkey Fount Cycling Guild 1:31:50
Off The Back
20 Michael Ott Saint Alphonsus Cycling Team 1:33:00
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Owen Wright
21 Andrew Austin Hagens Berman 1:34:51
Off The Back
22 Brian Hitchcock Fount Cycling Guild 1:34:54
Off The Back
23 Chris Wilson Fount Cycling Guild 1:34:54
Off The Back
24 Griffin Park Hangar 15 Bicycles Elite 1:35:20
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Rob Smallman
25 Ian Megale Team UpCycle p/b St. Alphonsus Medi 1:41:55
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Bunce Fount Cycling Guild 1:23:40
2 Dieter Fox Fount Cycling Guild 1:23:40 Teammate Win: Sean Bunce
3 Shannon Wery Fount 1:23:40
4 Clint Hastings Inland Empire Racing 1:24:59
5 Josh Sollitto Tte de la Course Cycling 1:25:17
6 William Cucco Tete de la Course 1:25:17
7 Kevin Thonney Bicycle Barn 1:25:18
8 Sean Austin Bicycle Way of Life 1:25:20
9 Aaron Halfaker Apex Racing 1:26:25
10 Joshua Monteith UpCycle p/b St. Alphonsus 1:27:10
11 Ryan Styrk Fount Cycling Guild 1:27:33 Teammate Win: Sean Bunce
12 Brandon Wagner Inland Empire Racing 1:27:33 Teammate Top 5: Clint Hastings
13 Erik Mills Bicycleway.com/OPS/Mountain Crossin 1:27:55
14 Christopher Dennis Apex Racing 1:28:10
15 Jason Whitley Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 1:28:38
16 Jackson Stoehr Tte de la Course 1:30:17
17 Lance Payne Inland Empire Racing 1:31:40 Teammate Top 5: Clint Hastings
18 Travis Venable Apex Racing 1:31:46
19 Nicholas Mendenhall Apex Racing 1:32:40
20 Nathan Hakken Apex Racing 1:36:17
21 Matthew Faunt Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 1:48:09
Finishers: Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colby Simmons LUX/sideshow p/b Specialized 1:15:22
2 Kent Ross Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling 1:15:22
3 Blake Wray LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized 1:15:23 Teammate Win: Colby Simmons
4 Sean Hollenbeck Team Oregon 1:15:23
5 Alexander Gustin LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized 1:15:25 Teammate Win: Colby Simmons
6 Christopher Hardee LUX 1:16:33 Teammate Win: Colby Simmons
7 Max Ritzow Team Oregon 1:16:35 Teammate Top 5: Sean Hollenbeck
8 Leo Gullickson LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized 1:16:37 Teammate Win: Colby Simmons
9 Luke Feuerhelm LUX/sideshow p/b Specialized 1:16:37 Teammate Win: Colby Simmons
10 Daniel Lincoln River City Bicycles/Bike Law 1:16:37
11 Kevin Wallin Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 1:17:22
12 Zachary Gudwin Premier Racing 1:17:22
13 Andrew Frank Gene Johnson Cycling Team 1:17:44
14 Felipe Nystrom Gene Johnson Cycling Team 1:17:46
15 Grant Carter LUX 1:17:48 Teammate Win: Colby Simmons
16 Theodore Schwartz Premier Racing 1:19:50
17 Galen Erickson Gene Johnson Cycling Team 1:19:52
18 Blake Harper Premier Cycling 1:19:53
19 John Butler * Gene Johnson Cycling Team 1:19:54
20 Peter Kim Gene Johnson Cycling Team 1:19:54
21 Dakota Olsen LUX 1:22:56 Teammate Win: Colby Simmons
22 Ben Marshall Gene Johnson Cycling Team 1:22:57
23 Josh Mitchell Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 1:24:47
24 Robert Cummings Team Audi 1:24:47
25 Benjamin Peterson Gene Johnson Cycling Team 1:27:48
26 Chad C. nichols Gene Johnson Cycling Team 2:13:38
DNF Caleb Barville Audi Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Malm MCC Racing 1:29:12
2 Shawn Howard INLAND EMPIRE RACING#VE 1:29:12
3 Ian Spivack Family bike shop Racing 1:29:13
4 Robert Tornai Pacific Office Automation Cycling 1:29:35
5 Pj Bauser Ten Speed Hero 1:29:36
6 Antonio Castaneda jr Pacific Office Automation 1:31:12
7 Dan Litwora Pacific Office Automation Cycling T 1:32:20 Teammate Top 5: Robert Tornai
8 Kelsey Backen St. Alphonsus Cycling Team 1:32:20
9 Kevin Hodges Fount Cycling Guild 1:32:57
10 Peter Kuennemann Capitol Reef Cider Works 1:38:58
11 Cristian Fuentes Pacific Office Automation Cycling 1:39:39 Teammate Top 5: Robert Tornai
12 Stephen Szwec Team ODZ Spokane 1:44:47
13 Ian Newcomb ODZ Spokane 1:52:32
DNF Tristen Chernove Langlois Brown Racing
DNF David Gerth Langlois Brown Racing
DNF Paul Beard Langlois Brown Racing
DNF Brent Davis Audi
DNF William Broeker MCC racing Teammate Win: Ryan Malm
DNF John Rogers Upcycle
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Steele Pacific Office Automation 1:29:34
2 Matthew Slater EVOLUTION Racing 1:29:34
3 Max Coleman AUDI 1:29:35
4 Brian Kohagen Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 1:33:42
5 Tom Cole MCC Racing 1:35:29
6 Uhl Albert St. Luke's Sports Medicine 1:36:59
7 Zqwan Peterson Fell Swoop 1:51:42
8 David Matthews Union Bay Cycling 1:51:45
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Angela Roberts Fount Cycling Guild 1:34:30
2 Allie Foote Fount Cycling Guild 1:43:34 Teammate Win: Angela Roberts
3 Mahika Peterson BYRDS 1:44:30
4 Samantha Scott Velosport Cycling 1:44:30
5 Caitlin Mcallister Fount Cycling Guild 1:44:30 Teammate Win: Angela Roberts
6 Cassie Nelson Fount Cycling Guild 1:44:31 Teammate Win: Angela Roberts
7 Nekane Powell Liza Coaching 1:44:31
8 Stephanie White Liquid Velo 1:45:24
9 Jordyn Oldenburg Liza Coaching 1:57:55
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Wheeler Fount Cycling Guild 1:34:30
2 Morgan Aguirre Fount Cycling Guild 1:34:30 Teammate Win: Jennifer Wheeler
3 Michelle Howe Fount Cycling Guild 1:34:31 Teammate Win: Jennifer Wheeler
4 Veronica Ewers Fount Cycling Guild 1:34:31 Teammate Win: Jennifer Wheeler
5 Alia Shafi Fount Cycling Guild 1:34:31 Teammate Win: Jennifer Wheeler
6 Florence Chardon Fount Cycling Guild 1:43:27 Teammate Win: Jennifer Wheeler
7 Ingrid Smallman Zone Five Racing 1:43:27
8 Anna Megale Team UpCycle p/b St. Alphonsus Medi 1:43:28
9 Heather Albert Hangar 15 Bicycles 1:44:32
10 Margaux Mcbirney Liquid Velo 1:44:35
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2