Log In
Lucarelli & Castaldi CRCA Club Race Series - Race #3 - July 18, 2021 • Jul 18 2021
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
Mostly Cloudy, 82 degrees, wind 10 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
» Cat 1/2/3 » Cat 4
» Cat 4/5 » Cat 5
» Open
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hasani Hennis Foundation 1:48:37
1
2 Stalin Quiterio cuello Dave Jordan Racing 1:48:37
2
3 Jamual John Foundation 1:48:38
3
Teammate Win: Hasani Hennis
4 Joshua Lipka Rockstar Games 1:48:38
4
5 Joshua Qian 1:48:39
5
6 Leonardo Boiocchi CRCA / Team VESELKA 1:48:40
6
7 David Shirzad Rockstar Games 1:48:40
7
Teammate Top 5: Joshua Lipka
8 Constantin Schreiber Team Veselka 1:48:40
8
9 Vincent Rhino GF Capital 1:48:40
9
10 Jerry Kapko Deno's Wonder Wheel Masters Bicycle 1:48:41
10
11 Roald Ansano Dave Jordan Racing 1:48:41
11
Teammate Top 5: Stalin Quiterio cuello
12 Luiz Lanfredi Big Hit Racing p/b Tulle# Prebon 1:48:41
12
13 Andrew Weigand Fohr Trek Racing 1:48:41
13
14 Tim Frankcombe 42x21ATQ 1:48:41
14
15 Michael Tan 1:48:41
15
16 Dieter Egli NYCC Racing p/b TP ICAP 1:48:42
16
17 Michel Kazi e2Value p/b Verge Sport 1:48:42
17
18 Daniel Holmes 42x21ATQ 1:48:42
18
19 Masaharu Ito Team Veselka 1:48:43
19
20 Greg Hruby Rockstar Games 1:48:43
20
Teammate Top 5: Joshua Lipka
21 Tessarotto Tessarotto Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterWomen 1:48:44
21
22 Jorge Orrego Houlihan Lokey 1:48:44
22
23 Nicholas Chen NY Vision Group/Fuoriclasse Racing 1:48:44
23
24 Alex Michas Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterWomen 1:48:44
24
25 Haluk Sarci Deno's Wonder Wheel Masters Bicycle 1:48:45
26 Jesus Perera ruiz 1:48:45
27 Anthony Mazzella RBNY Racing-Verge Sport 1:48:46
28 Boguslav Wielgos 1:49:00
Off The Back
29 Ralph Pahlmeyer Foundation 1:49:03
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Hasani Hennis
30 Baris Aytan Foundation 1:49:04
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Hasani Hennis
31 Neil Black 1:49:14
Off The Back
32 Robert Rutkowski 1:49:35
Off The Back
33 Daniel Schmalz Rockstar Games 1:38:59
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Joshua Lipka
34 Pascal Sauvayre Team Veselka 1:39:02
Off The Back
35 Euan Stevenson 42x21ATQ 1:40:26
Off The Back
36 Jeff Young Fohr Trek Racing 1:48:43
Off The Back
37 Wes Tillman Big Hit Racing p/b Tulle# Prebon 1:49:14
Off The Back
38 Chris Williams Houlihan Lokey 1:50:29
Off The Back
DNF Marc Cesare Deno's Wonder Wheel Masters Bicycle 1:14:22
Off The Back
DNF Felipe Schaun machado Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterWomen 44:43
Off The Back
DNF Michael Kuehn Team Veselka 48:07
Off The Back
DNF Eric Sutherland GF Capital 57:46
Off The Back
DNF Brian Hansen 42x21ATQ 59:15
Off The Back
DNF Alan Buday Dave Jordan Racing 1:12:42
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Stalin Quiterio cuello
DNF Vinny Vicari Houlihan Lokey 27:22
Off The Back
DNF Rasmus Barfred 42x21ATQ
Off The Back
DNF Thomas Houghton Z-Kreb Cycle
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 21   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 8  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Gazard Century Road Club Development Found 1:37:17
1
2 Michael Defelice NYCC Racing p/b TP ICAP 1:37:17
2
3 Sean Smith NYCC Racing p/b TP ICAP 1:37:18
3
4 Charlie Stein Lonely Hearts 1:37:19
4
5 Kris Judd Lonely Hearts 1:37:20
5
6 Salvatore Raffelo 1:37:20
6
7 Wyle Solomon Foundation 1:37:21
7
8 Simon Khalif GF Capital 1:37:21
8
9 Gabriel Schuster KruisCX 1:37:22
9
10 Daniel Lizio-katzen NYCC Racing p/b TP ICAP 1:37:22
10
Teammate Top 5: Michael Defelice
11 Travis Torsky Fohr Trek Racing 1:37:22
11
12 Jonathan Moore Dave Jordan Racing 1:37:22
12
13 Luke Rosica Rockstar Games 1:37:23
13
14 Brandon Mak 1:37:23
14
15 Vince Cheng G4D Productions Racing 1:37:23
15
16 Ryan Cummings 1:37:24
16
17 Ricky Russomano Lonely Hearts 1:37:24
17
Teammate Top 5: Charlie Stein
18 Richard Shin 1:37:24
18
19 Jean Tremblay 1:37:25
19
20 Kelly Toth NYCC Racing p/b TP ICAP 1:37:25
20
Teammate Top 5: Michael Defelice
21 Tomas Martinez FIRE CYCLING TEAM 1:37:25
21
22 Reginald Rasch Major Taylor Development Team 1:37:25
22
23 David Taylor NY Vision Group/Fuoriclasse Racing 1:37:25
23
24 Marcus Fugeta 1:37:26
24
25 Ricardo Ludtke 1:37:26
25
26 Martin Gallagher Dave Jordan Racing 1:37:26
26
27 Mauricio Mino almonte Major Taylor Development Team 1:37:26
27
28 Alejandro Espitia Dave Jordan Racing 1:37:26
28
29 Mark Inaba NY Vision Group/Fuoriclasse Racing 1:37:27
29
30 Tim Buchmiller Foundation 1:37:28
31 Simon Baker 1:37:29
32 Thomas Patterson G4D Productions Racing 1:37:29
33 Andrew Moran 1:37:33
Off The Back
34 Liam Fenlon 1:37:35
Off The Back
35 Babalola Ajisafe Major Taylor Development Team 1:37:44
Off The Back
36 Sean Johnson 1:38:56
Off The Back
37 Rameez Tase Lonely Hearts 1:41:45
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Charlie Stein
38 Isaac Blasenstein KruisCX 1:42:50
Off The Back
39 Richard Sberlati 1:53:02
Off The Back
DNF Jiahong Feng Team Starchild 1:23:56
Off The Back
DNF James Gilbert NYCC Racing p/b TP ICAP 1:24:07
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Michael Defelice
DNF Nate Baltikas e2Value p/b Verge Sport 1:10:00
Off The Back
DNF Darrell Tucker Major Taylor Development Team 1:13:26
Off The Back
DNF Rolando Angel FIRE CYCLING TEAM 1:24:09
Off The Back
DNF Tyler Poniatowski Dave Jordan Racing 56:00
Off The Back
DNF Evan Bauer KruisCX 56:39
Off The Back
DNF Jaciel Figueroa FIRE CYCLING TEAM 59:08
Off The Back
DNF Cyrus Greenspon NYCC Racing p/b TP ICAP 1:22:54
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Michael Defelice
DNF Chris Washburne Dave Jordan Racing 1:36:31
Off The Back
DNF Byungkyun Kim 59:38
Off The Back
DNF Dave Garguilo 14:21
Off The Back
DNF Sergio Aguirre Foundation 14:22
Off The Back
DNF John Watson 14:24
Off The Back
DNF Osiel Parra FIRE CYCLING TEAM 1:14:10
Off The Back
DNF Antonio Zarate FIRE CYCLING TEAM 1:25:44
Off The Back
DNF Robert Guatelli 1:58:29
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 40   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 8  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alice Walton FAFL p/b Sportful 1:22:43
2 Gosia Goclowska Dave Jordan Racing 1:22:44
3 Camille Bergeron-parent Ostroy / NYC Velo 1:23:16
4 Kristyn Pluchino 1:23:53
5 Natasha Bornhorst 1:23:53
6 Ann kristin Dyrkolbotn 1:24:56
7 Molly Sitter Ostroy / NYC Velo 1:28:14 Teammate Top 5: Camille Bergeron-parent
8 Emily Conant KruisCX 1:32:39
9 Kelsey Sellenraad 1:55:15
DNF Elina Bystritskaya Ostroy / NYC Velo Teammate Top 5: Camille Bergeron-parent
DNF Maria cristina Gallagher
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 9  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carlos Lazaro FIRE CYCLING TEAM 1:30:45
1
2 Michael Tupas 1:30:45
2
3 Paul Hunt KruisCX 1:30:46
3
4 Cole Greer Lonely Hearts 1:30:46
4
5 Spencer Bader 1:30:47
5
6 Pablo Betancourt 1:30:47
6
7 Osvaldo Aquino 1:30:48
7
8 Salvador Castellanos FIRE CYCLING TEAM 1:30:48
8
Teammate Win: Carlos Lazaro
9 Jacob Ellison 1:30:49
9
10 Alex Williams Dave Jordan Racing 1:30:50
10
11 Paul Michael Polsinelli 1:30:50
11
12 Marvin Briceno FIRE CYCLING TEAM 1:30:50
12
Teammate Win: Carlos Lazaro
13 Trevor Foster 1:30:51
13
14 Andrew Massat Team MoMA / NYC Velo 1:30:52
14
15 Jacob Treat Century Road Club Development Found 1:30:53
15
16 Gary Xing Century Road Club Development Found 1:30:53
16
17 Justin Mazzella Century Road Club Development Found 1:30:54
17
18 Quinn Herrera Lonely Hearts 1:30:54
18
Teammate Top 5: Cole Greer
19 Bryan jose Gonzalez NYCC Racing p/b TP ICAP 1:30:54
19
20 Isidro Ramirez FIRE CYCLING TEAM 1:30:56
20
Teammate Win: Carlos Lazaro
21 Alejandro Enriquez FIRE CYCLING TEAM 1:30:58
21
Teammate Win: Carlos Lazaro
22 Greg Hockenbrocht 1:31:51
Off The Back
23 Nathan Congleton 1:44:51
Off The Back
24 Nicolas Morales FIRE CYCLING TEAM 1:54:17
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Carlos Lazaro
DNF David Mawhinney 1:15:51
Off The Back
DNF Evgenii Kolpakov 29:57
Off The Back
DNF Rameek Boyd 17:22
Off The Back
DNF Matt Richards 1:11:10
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 14  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Galen Bolard Rockstar Games 1:33:06
2 Kristina Grossmann Fohr Trek Racing 1:33:06
3 Laura Schulte Dave Jordan Racing 1:33:06
4 Alison Ware Dave Jordan Racing 1:43:04
5 Lucie Vagnerova Team Veselka 1:43:23
6 Sarah Sauvayre Team Veselka 1:44:28
7 Alice Boyce Rockstar Games 1:44:29 Teammate Win: Galen Bolard
8 Roos Voorend Team Veselka 1:44:30 Teammate Top 5: Lucie Vagnerova
9 Lindsey Dieter Dave Jordan Racing 1:44:30 Teammate Top 5: Laura Schulte
10 Alyssa Richardson Dave Jordan Racing 1:44:35 Teammate Top 5: Laura Schulte
11 Ceren Bingol Rockstar Games 1:44:38 Teammate Win: Galen Bolard
12 Briana Denney Houlihan Lokey 1:44:42
13 Jennifer Poirier Rockstar Games 1:44:51 Teammate Win: Galen Bolard
14 Cindy Ma Houlihan Lokey 1:45:09
15 Tara Seplavy KruisCX 1:47:56
DNF Kendall Poe Rockstar Games 1:28:06 Teammate Win: Galen Bolard
DNF Christine De witte Team Veselka 42:04 Teammate Top 5: Lucie Vagnerova
DNF Maria Kuehn Radical Media 18:00
DNF Andrea Archer Houlihan Lokey
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6